Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL SG Ball Cup – 2021 Round 3 Team lists

NSWRL SG Ball Round 3 TeamLists (Photo : Wayne Leong)
NSWRL SG Ball Round 3 TeamLists (Photo : Wayne Leong)

NSWRL SG Ball Cup – 2021 Round 3 Team lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are Sydney times

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles BYE
Parramatta Eels BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 20 2021, 12:00 PM at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes
2. Samuel Stonestreet
3. Jordan Samrani
4. Noah Lester
5. Te Wehi Waitere
6. Cody Fuz
7. Ryan Rivett
8. Joshua Finau
9. Kobie Wilson
10. Semisi Sikei
11. Jed Hardy
12. Jake Biggs
13. Blake Hosking

14. Samuel Jinks
15. Toby Boothroyd
16. Waylon Fiaii
17. Billy Burke
18. Samuel Healey
19. Douglas Levi
20. Tully Wilton
21. William Abou-Arrage

North Sydney Bears

1. Rory Togiatu
2. Isaac Rosario
3.
4. Samuel Woollett
5. Peter Poulos
6. Finn Douch
7. Michael Farah
8. Lafi Tuinauvai
9. Elijah Sarkis
10. Tayson Fakaosi
11. Kobe Bone
12. Max Sedgman
13. Samuel Iese

14. Kobe Poching
15. Taine Boland
16. Blake Coombes
17. Nat Latu
18. Damien Nati
19. Matthew Rose

Ref’s : Brandon Mani – Sideline Ref’s : Reece Sammut, Jack Gerrie

Western Suburbs Magpies v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat February 20 2021, 12:00 PM at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa
2. Alosomu Lolohea
3. Salesa Tavui
4. Compton Fuatimau
5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa
6. Bryce Wilson
7. Joshua Parke
8. Tamehana Paruru
9. Jarney Proctor-Harwood
10. Dylan To’o
11. Lomi Saukuru
12. Kitione Kautoga
13. Justin Matamua

14. Harry Rudd
15. Tristyn Ball
16. Jurrado Smith
17. Tray Lolesio
18. Byron Strickland

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo
2. Ron Tooala
3. Sione Finau
4. Lene Feterika
5. Zacharius Fuimaono
6. Devisarn Ene
7. Josiah Keni
8.
9. Tui Ieremia
10. Sheldon Diaz
11. Xaviour Taufa
12. Jayden Weir
13. Jared Nauma

14. Aidan Connell
15. Tom Edwards
16. Harry Sio
17. Ramond Po Ching
18. Rameka Edwards
19. Noah Natapu
20. Tyreece Falamoe
21. Lotoni Pouhila
22. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota

Ref’s : Ethan Klein – Sideline Ref’s : Michael Bonnici, James Leane

Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 20 2021, 12:30 PM at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Christopher Veaila
2. Lachlan Fitzhenry
3. Logan Jones
4. Fletcher Myers
5. Travis Petersen
6. Zane Camroux
7. Noah Griffiths
8. Noah Johannssen
9. Noah Nailagoliva
10. Noah Reed
11. Brock Greacen
12. Tevita Toloi
13. Lachlan Williams

14. Noah Ryan
15. Tim Johannssen
16. Rhys Williams
17. Thomas Cant
18. Taj Ridley
19. Jasper McGill

Penrith Panthers

1. Cody Lawson
2. Brandan Hamilton
3. Kristian-Li Mai
4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii
5. Ashley Cosgrove
6. Connor Mason
7. Keagan Russell-Smith
8. Sunita Lotoaniu
9. Ryley Smith
10.
11. Lachlan Blackburn
12. Zac Lipowicz
13. Aston Warwick

14.
15. Cruise Tweedie
16. Ilai Tuia
17. Mason Teague
18. John Sagaga
19. Tyreece Tonga
20. Zachary Hunter

Ref’s : Blake Williams – Sideline Ref’s : Ramzi Daizli, New Person

St George Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 20 2021, 1:00 PM at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Dantoray Lui
2. Jayden Samrani
3. Benjamin Johnson
4. Terence Patolo
5. Tom Pitkethley
6. Callum Perryman
7. Callum Macdonalnd
8. Bailey Lanham
9. Lachlan Woodger
10. Adam Arkley
11. Caleb Navale
12. Adam Runchel
13. Daniel Musolino

14. Jacob Young
15. Elijuwhon Suavai
16. Taine Woodford
17. Jonathon Afeaki
18.
19. Jonathan Delinicolis
25. Burt Tukala

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa
2. Carson Kaho
3. Josiah Karapani
4. Faresa Palu
5. Evan Manning
6. Dion Teaupa
7. Joseph Nohra
9. Romano Cook
10. Isaiah Vailalo
11. Louis Grossemy
12. Byron Parnell
13. Tallis Duncan

14. Archie Donnelly
15. Etuate Laui
16. Drey Mercy
17. Oscar Mezzomo
18. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry
19. Braydon Jang

Ref’s : Tobi Holder – Sideline Ref’s : Ethan Murray, Jayden Kastelan

Balmain Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 20 2021, 1:00 PM at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Malakhi Donovan
2. Harrison Henson
3. Livai Saukuru
4. Oskar Enasio
5. Trey Peni
6. Rylee Blackhall
7. Christian Jardim
8. Fonua Pole
9. Trent Borthwick
10. Campbell Fisher
11. Ragen Gilbert
12. Zayn Wilkins
13. Braydon Guyan

14. Cougar Wheeler
15. Vaka Aho
16. Markis Atoa
17. Sione Vaihu
18. Jaxson Rahme

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence
2. Brendon Tapuai
3. Petesa Lio
4. Paul Alomoti
5. Turoa Williams
6. Khaled Rajab
7. Joseph O’Neill
8. Jack Todd
9. Danny Ghantous
10. Bayley Cox
11. Lleyton Borg
12. Diego Bravo-Graham
13. Lipoi Hopoi

14. Bilal Yazici
15. Omar Yaghi
16. Charlie Lennon
17. Solomon Akama
19. Trieste Winitana
22. Ezra Howe
23. William Tuitupou

Ref’s : Lachlan Greenfield – Sideline Ref’s : Dylan Guptil, Darcy Hind

Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers 
Sat February 20 2021, 2:00 PM at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford
2. Michael Asomua
3. Xavier Savage
4. Joshua Billing
5. Deakin Bright
6. Mitchell Spencer
7. Sione Moala
8. Kane Smith
9. Toby Thorburn
10.
11. Noah Saddler
12. Clay Webb
13. Blake Martin
14. Connor Williams
15. Abai Chatfield-Mooka
16. Jayden Clarkson
17. Mitchell Prest
19. Jack McDougall
21. Wilson Hamblin

Illawarra Steelers

1. Alexander Lobb
2. Blake Wellington
3. Benjamin Lavender
4. Brandon Morkos
5. Cooper Tunbridge
6. Jack Bostock
7. Trey Barlow
8. Bryce Magnone
9. Riley Wooden
10. Thomas Phillips
11. Travis Barrett-Hancock
12. Clive Brett
13. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty

14. Viliami Mahe
15. Jack Owens
16. Trent Griffiths
17. Syddarys Cassidy
18. Dilan Asanoski
19. Tyrone Roberts
20. Toby Peters
21. Jackson Shereb

Ref’s : Micheal Ford – Sideline Ref’s : Gage Miles, Aidan Richardson

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps