Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

HMC Round 7 team lists

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 team lists (Photo : Riley Moore / OurFootyTeam)

HMC Round 7 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

HMC Round 7 team lists

Sydney Roosters Harold Matthews Cup (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Sydney Roosters Harold Matthews Cup (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

All times are listed in SYDNEY times

Penrith Panthers BYE

Illawarra Steelers v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 18 2023, 10:30am @ Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree

Illawarra Steelers

1. Tom Kirk 2. Harry Wililo 3. Hayden Buchanan 4. Charles Heidke 5. Lucas Borg 6. Aaymon Fitzgibbon 7. Lachlan Greatz 8. Ezekiel Kennedy 9. Brodie Breakspear 11. Dreau Clark 12. Drew Langdon 13. Daniel Meafou 14. Josiah Clifford 15. Leeroy Weatherall 17. Thomas Nelson 18. Finnley Egan 23. Jackson Smith 25. Zachariah Taufa

North Sydney Bears

1. Rocco Hagan 2. Archie Tunks 3. Ej Vaolika Savesi 4. Blake Pasfield 5. Chas Riddle 6. Jayden Kouka 7. Rory Mitchell 8. Isaac Jim 9. Kodi Ellia 10. Jerome Goddard 11. Ali Sowaid 12. Brady McMillan 13. Max Popo 14. Issac Chaker 15. Isoa Kisi 16. Jack Dickinson 17. Alema Seualuga 18. Calix Fa’aave 23. Josaiah Fisiilose 24. Jack Okeefe 25. Zephaniah Leota

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Balmain Tigers
Sat March 18 2023, 10:30am @ Redfern Oval, Redfern

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Braethan Bilich 2. Yasin Kuscu 3. Philip Sosaiete 4. Jacob Fong 5. Charlie Mann 6. Tylan Black Berryman 7. Matthew Humphries 8. Tanner Mahon 9. Marshall Le Maitre 10. Jaii Robertson 11. Lancelot Tovio 13. Daniel Lua 14. Ethan Tombs 15. Kynan Toevai 16. Christian Pasikala 17. Tamoko Berryman 18. Lochlin Moses 19. Quinn Mersal 20. Dayne Fallon

Balmain Tigers

1. Michael Nassar 2. Ilai Esau 3. Joseph Raad 4. James Safi 5. Jonah Watson 6. Marc Tannous 7. Alex Conti 8. Adam Meslemani 9. Jared Haywood 10. Edwin Langi 11. Hayden Elkris 12. Adrien Safi 13. Jordan Bunt 14. Antonio Harb 15. Matthew Aitchison 16. Jamie Carroll 17. Douglas Tuala 18. Tyler Birnie 20. William Lloyd

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Central Coast Roosters v Sydney Roosters
Sat March 18 2023, 10:30am a@ Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal

Central Coast Roosters

1. Demetrius Kilisimasi 2. Samisoni Talakai 3. Sam Gillespie 4. Sean Bullen 5. Cooper Dean-Potaka 6. Chaice Bayley 7. Brooklyn Rosemeyer 8. Coby Thomas 9. Travis Jackson 10. Joshua Kopua 11. Josiah Fesolai 12. Taj Matthews 13. Billy Brown 14. Jhet Mcarthur 15. Bailey Sigsworth 16. Devonte Vaotuua 17. Trey Watson 18. Lorenzo Godoy 19. Brendan Couzens 20. Edward Mcwilliam 21. Bailey Vaeau 22. Conor Packwood

Sydney Roosters

1. Baxter Warner 2. Elijah Chapman 3. Kahu Capper 4. Mateus Induzzi-Bersot 6. Lachlan Dooner 7. Toby Rodwell 8. Kanaan Magele 9. Jaxson Allen 11. Thomas Mckenna 12. Cameron Mackenzie 13. Zach Fittler 14. Matthew Crossingham 15. Hayden Brown 16. Brandon Beetson

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

St George Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 18 2023, 11:00am @ Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

St George Dragons

 

Newcastle Knights

1. Connor Votano 2. Kyran Blair 3. Demiah Ainuu 4. Lochie Gray 5. Wil Rosenbaum 6. Blake Dorahy 7. Haami Loza 8. Jett Woodward 9. Taj Moore 10. Kane Self 11. Will Cannavo 12. Austyn Ah Toon-Hotene 13. Ethan Jarmain 14. Diesel Hagan 15. Beau Hill 16. Fletcher O’Doherty 17. Zye Midwood 18. Cody Hopwood 19. Ryan Jurkans

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Western Suburbs Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 18 2023, 12:00pm @ Kirkham Oval, Camden

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Luke Laulilii 2. Riley Oitmann 3. Ali Hicham Karnib 4. Heamasi Makasini 5. Nathaniel Gallagher 6. Onitoni Large 7. Alex Isdale 8. Kohan Lewis 9. Aaron Keppie 10. Cooper Clarke 11. Callum McMenemy 12. Pheonix Godinet 13. Denzel Schaafhausen-Mino 14. Sonny Edwards-moeke 15. Byronn Laupepa 16. Archie Duncombe 17. Kimball Liufau 18. Kurtis Dupond

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Tallis McEwen-Welsh 2. Ratu Rinakama 3. Ayman Maarbani 4. Hori Fua 5. Jope Rauqe 6. Bronson Reuben 7. Mitchell Woods 8. Oliva Smith 9. Mason Phillips 10. Marc Gregorio 11. Solomone Tupou 12. Sosaia Alatini 13. Sheldon Abbey 14. Christopher Makhlouf 15. Mace Karhani 16. David Leota 17. Daniel Christodoulou

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 18 2023, 1:00pm @ 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Reilly Caswell 2. Lisiate Mackay-Filihia 3. Benjamin Keene-O’Keefe 4. Finnlay Bartlett 5. George Mapuilesua 6. Josiah Vahaakolo-Fifita 7. Jackson Cahill-Smith 8. Simon Sisifa 9. Logan Huia 10. Zackaria Lealaiauloto 11. Samuel Vandermade 12. Simione Laiafi 13. Campbell Munn 14. Joshua Weightman 15. Fakavale Tonga 16. Hussein Said 17. Phoenix Tauasa 18. Luke Wakefield 19. Carson Tmalii 20. Jack Branda 21. Nelson Lau

Parramatta Eels

1. Corey Leigh 2. Dominic Farrugia 3. Alma Faataga Seve 4. Lachlan Vella 5. Lorima Rokosuka 6. Fagalele Fagalele 7. Lorenzo Talataina 8. Jordan Uta 9. Zaidas Muagututia 10. Mikayel Tito 11. Anthony Abdow 12. Jezaiah Funa-Luta 13. Tyson Sangalang 14. Lachlan Coinakis 15. Jack Nicholas 16. Junior Siale 17. Maison Ong 18. Brandon Navarro

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 18 2023, 1:30pm at Raiders Belconnen, Holt

Canberra Raiders

1. James Croker 2. Patrick Dawson 3. Jake Cayfe 4. Harry Hudson 5. Lachlan Cunanan 6. Braydan Darmody 8. Zildjian Tafili 9. Mitchell Brophy 11. Samuel Griffin 12. Harvey Gay 13. Andrew Muir 14. Samuel Patmore 15. Lucas McPherson 16. Brock Apolevski 17. Jacob Mau-Pohiva 18. Jesse Milin 22. Callum Rossiter

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Stewart 2. Kailan Rehayem 3. Nikora Williams 4. Thomas Wiseman 5. Xavier Singh 6. Blake Wardrobe 7. Oliver Lester 8. Jayze Tuigamala 9. Daniel Louka 10. Garylee Tohovaka 11. Kaden Garner 12. Beau Watson 13. Alex Challenor 14. Zane Walker 15. Thomas Dellow 16. Natane Haunga 17. Nathaniel Xiros 18. Tye Bursill 19. Maximas Halloran 20. Koby Lillis 21. Blake Watman

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Related Links

NSWRL

NSWRL Junior Reps Teams of the week Rnd 6

Action Photo Galleries

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup