Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL Junior Reps Teams of the week

Devonte Vaivela scores for his Parramatta eels SG Ball Cup Team in Round 6 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Devonte Vaivela scores for his Parramatta eels SG Ball Cup Team in Round 6 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL Junior Reps Teams of the week

Author : Sean Teuma and Jason Hosken News Corp Sport

NSWRL Junior Reps Teams of the week

Check out who made the teams of the week for Harold Matts, SG Ball and Tarsha Gale Cup in round six, plus check out the major talking points, fullr esults and 60+ photo gallery from a big weekend.

HERE are the teams of the week from round six of the Harold Matthews, SG Ball and Tarsha Gale Cup competitions. (Opinions of the Daily Telegraph only, we may not agree)

HAROLD MATTHEWS

1. Connor Votano (Newcastle)
2. Christopher Makhlouf (Canterbury)
3. Hayden Buchanan (Illawarra)
4. Casey Mclean (Penrith)
5. Sam Gillespie (Central Coast)
6. Blake Dorahy (Newcastle)
7. Alex Conti (Balmain)
8. Itula Seve (Canterbury)
9. Sonny Edwards-Moeke (Wests)
10. Douglas Tuala (Balmain)
11. Jacob Halangahu (St George)
12. Jett Woodward (Newcastle)
13. Kye Raven (Penrith)

14. Xavier Ndaira (St George)
15. Bronson Emery (St George)
16. Daniel Lua (South Sydney)
17. Matthew Humphries (South Sydney)

Devonte Vaivela looks for a way through the Sharks line (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Devonte Vaivela looks for a way through the Sharks line (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG BALL CUP

1. Fletcher Sharpe (Newcastle)
2. Jordi Mazzone (Canterbury)
3. Ethan Ferguson (Newcastle)
4. Devonte Vaivela (Parramatta)
5. Noah Goodman (Roosters)
6. Jye Linnane (Newcastle)
7. Ashton Ward (Illawarra)
8. Carlos Pauli (St George)
9. Tallyn Da Silva (Wests)
10. Jakeb Vailalo (Penrith)
11. Dylan Egan (Illawarra)
12. Jaxon Lavendar (Canberra)
13. Kit Laulili’i (Wests)

14. Latu Fainu (Manly)
15. Javahn Stevenson-Hala (Roosters)
16. Kallum Weatherall-Stacey (Canterbury)
17. Fanafou Seve (Canterbury)

Sharks winger Katalina Vavahea Faith Veikoso scores her 2nd intercept try of the Day (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Sharks winger Katalina Vavahea Faith Veikoso scores her 2nd intercept try of the Day (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

TARSHA GALE CUP

1. Georgia Willey (Canberra)
2. Charlotte Eather (Canterbury)
3. Taleenza Nelson (Manly)
4. Samantha Nealon (Canberra)
5. Katalina Vavahea Faith Veikoso (Cronulla)
6. Aaliyah Haumono (Manly)
7. Jaida Staben (Penrith)
8. Sophie Wilson (Newcastle)
9. Leah Ollerton (Newcastle)
10. Shayane Rutonski (North Sydney)
11. Piper Spackman (Penrith)
12. Tatiana Finau (Canterbury)
13. Stephanie Faulkner (Cronulla)

14. Keturah Matoe (North Sydney)
15. Kianna Bright (North Sydney)
16. Alexis Tauaneai (Canterbury)
17. Kyanna Lokeni (Parramatta)

Related Links

Daily Telegraph

Action Photo Galleries

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps