Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

SGB Round 7 team lists

NSWRL SG Ball Cup round 7 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SGB Round 7 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

SGB Round 7 team lists

NSWRL SG Ball Cup round 7 team lists (Photo : Trish Sullivan / OurFootyTeam.com)

NSWRL SG Ball Cup round 7 team lists (Photo : Trish Sullivan / OurFootyTeam.com)

All times are listed in SYDNEY times

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Balmain Tigers
Sat March 18 2023, 12:00pm @ Redfern Oval, Redfern

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Dane Towns 2. Cooper Mclaren 3. Daniel Wright 4. Bailey Scholes 5. Oliver Juras 6. Leroy Murray 7. Brent Hawkins 8. Setefano Sele 9. TJ Herring 10. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 11. Ryan Casey 12. Brooklyn Malietoa 13. Liam Le Blanc 14. Bailey Smith 15. Daniel Matakaiongo 16. Thomas Lemmich 17. Peteru Pritchard 18. Lennox Risati 19. Max Laing 20. Liam Aarons

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. William Malloy 4. Kian Edmed 5. Jackson Lill 6. Levi Conti 7. Jonathan Ibrahim 8. Adam Mehrez 9. Zaid Lehn 10. Elijah Mataale 11. Lachlan Broederlow 12. Keenan Lawandos 13. Lipina Ata 14. Billy McNickle 15. Ratu Sovau 17. Aidan Harb 21. Velangilala Otutaha

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

St George Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 18 2023, 12:30pm @ Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

St George Dragons

1. Pat O’Connor 2. Jesse Williams 3. Araz Nanva 4. Kye Wright 5. Joven Gyemore 6. Shadi Hammoud 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Carlos Pauli 9. Jacob Wilson 10. Loko Jnr Pasifiki Tonga 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Jonty Perestrelo 13. Corey Ackers 14. James Frazer 15. Matthew Alhazim 16. Lachlan Mcdowell 18. Zachary Coom 19. Fangavalu Hammond 20. Josh Liu

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Kyle Colburn 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Jarome Falemoe 5. Kyle McCarthy 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Tamakaimoana Whareaorere 9. Malachi Smith 10. Caleb Garvie 11. Elijah Leaumoana 12. Jermaine McEwen 13. Myles Martin 14. Cooper Bigeni 15. Jayden Harris 16. Bailey Carmichael 17. Brock Thomas 18. Jordan Blundell

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Illawarra Steelers v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 18 2023, 1:30pm @ Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree

Illawarra Steelers

1. Wesley Pring 2. Ethan Cliff 3. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 4. Savelio Tamale 5. Toby Rumble 6. Lyhkan King-Togia 7. Ashton Ward 8. Kane Graham 9. Seth Pearman 10. Jett Liu 11. James Walsh 12. Dylan Egan 13. Tobias Miller 14. Kyan Hjaltason 15. Taj Ford 16. Jack Quine 17. Callum Leikvoll 18. Isaac Laughton

North Sydney Bears

1. Brad Avery 2. Jesse Limon 3. Max Martin 4. Miles Edler 5. Bernard Wilson 7. Sebastian Plaister 8. Matthew Newlyn 9. Thomas Peters 10. Luke Pollard 11. Brock Sing 12. Emmet Nicholls 14. Nicholas Ashdown 15. Tevita Va’enuku 16. Riley Barglik 17. Nash Hillier 18. David Kelly 19. Christian Loleni 21. Cameron Robertson

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 18 2023, 1:30pm @ 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Josh Clark 2. Calvin Levy 3. Koby Douglas 4. Maxwell Taotua 5. Teapo Stoltman 6. Lehi Hopoate 7. Jake Fulton 8. Remi Mant 9. Broden Konz 10. Devante Mihinui 11. Mitchell Taotua 12. Xavier Sofeni 13. Max Hayley 14. Jake Smith 15. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua 16. Raymond Lole 17. Hussein Anani 18. Jedd Pratt 19. Noa Faatui

 

Parramatta Eels

1. Te Hurinui Twidle 2. Tuvaka Palu 3. Patrick Spence 4. Devonte Vaivela 5. Mohamed Alameddine 6. Ethan Sanders 7. Joshua Lynn 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Matthew Arthur 10. Lebron Tuala 11. Dom DeStradis 12. Raf DeStradis 14. William Lewis 15. Lance Fualema 16. Kobi Hurford 17. Sebastian Piukala 18. Samuel Squire

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Western Suburbs Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 18 2023, 1:30pm @ Kirkham Oval, Camden

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Heath Mason 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. William Craig 4. Solomane Saukuru 5. Ofele Lene 6. Lachlan Galvin 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Christopher Faagutu 11. Sosefo Finau 12. Zakauri Clarke 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Elijah Pettit Young 15. Lachlan Bush 16. Metuisela Taungatua 17. Teancum Brown 18. Jeremiah Leatigaga

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kallum Weatherall-Stacey 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. Michael Gabrael 4. Daniel Corcoran 5. Jonathan Sua 6. Joseph Teaupa 7. Iverson Matai 8. Jack Underhill 9. Josese Lanyon 10. Damon Marshall 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Thomas Fisher 13. Alekolasimi Jones 14. Bailey Myers 15. Jed Reardon 16. Fanafou Seve 17. Jermaine Pangai 21. Sione Lolohea

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Melbourne Storm v Sydney Roosters
Sat March 18 2023, 2:00pm at Comely Banks Recreation Reserve, Officer

Melbourne Storm

1. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 2. Nisifolo Fauonuku 3. Siulagi Pio 4. Matthew Logopati 5. Daniel Boe 6. Ioane Lui 7. Reece Winston 8. Kristian Tornatore 9. Suliasi Prescott 10. K-Ci Newton-Whare 11. Dickie Terepo 12. Josiah Moreli-Alama 13. Josiah-Ekkehard Neli 14. Philip Telea 15. Suli Pole 16. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale 17. Nelson Solo 18. Ethan Van Gelderen

Sydney Roosters

1. Zac Sarfati 2. Kade Maguire 3. Cooper Toy 4. Cade Mellon 5. Benjamin Taylor 6. Cassius Tia 7. Haydan Ritchie 8. Delasalle Vaa 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Zack Visconti 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Michael Abdow 13. Salesi Foketi 14. Jayden Smith 15. Noah Hill 16. Hayden Barton 17. Javahn Stevenson-Hala 18. Kye Durie

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 18 2023, 3:00pm @ Raiders Belconnen, Holt

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Ryan Woolley 3. Regan Carr 4. Atini Tuialii 5. Lekani Mpaso 6. Jalen Afamasaga 7. Keahn Skipps 8. Jake Clydsdale 9. Owen Pattie 10. Tahrell Feaveai 11. Jaxon Lavender 12. Joseph Roddy 13. Owen Hromow 14. Ethan Alaia 15. Jayden Wolfe 16. Jack Anderson 17. Jaxen Yow 20. Elvis Nauer-Wood 21. Trent Jeffrey

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Jett Forbes 2. Talanoa Penitani 3. Tre Fotu 4. Jacob Taulani 5. Richard Whalebone 6. Dylan Christensen 7. Bryce Sait 8. Lachlan Crossle 9. Taj Brailey 10. Felix Faatili 11. Lawson Cotter 12. Dylan Coutts 13. Samuel McCulloch 14. Luke Raymond 15. Samson Mairi 16. Lachlan Araullo 17. Riley Lester 18. Harrison Hood

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Penrith Panthers v NZ Warriors
Sun March 19 2023, 11:00am @ St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

Penrith Panthers

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. David Afu 3. Poutoa Hotere-Papalii 4. Wilson De Courcey 5. Nick Murphy 6. Luke Hanson 7. Riley Pollard 8. Ahmani Leilua 9. Moustafa Dirani 10. Luron Patea 11. Bayden Moran 12. Hudson Brown 13. Billy Phillips 14. Jenson Tuaoi 15. Judah Galuvao 16. Delahia Wigmore 17. Cooper Ferrari 19. Tana Papu 20. Jett Cleary 21. Jirah Liddiard 22. Yehya Ayache

NZ Warriors

1. Ratu Naborisi 2. Te Hataterehapaerau Reid 3. Siale Faeamani 4. Patrick Moimoi 5. Raphael Sio 6. Phranklyn Mano-Le-Mamea 7. Sefanaia Cowley-Lupo 8. Tanner Stowers-Smith 9. Etuate Fukofuka 10. Harry Durbin 11. Eddie Ieremia 12. Kayliss Fatialofa 13. Selumiela Halasima 14. Makaia Tafua 15. Rodney Tuipulotu Vea 16. Ben Peni 17. Presley Seumanu 18. Julian Drinnan 21. Jeriko Filipi

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Related Links

NSWRL

NSWRL Junior Reps Teams of the week Rnd 6

Action Photo Galleries

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps