Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 team lists

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 team Lists (Photo : Trisha Sullivan)
Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 team Lists (Photo : Trisha Sullivan)

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 team lists

Hook up with us on Social Media too

Instagram : OurFootyTeam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Twitter: Follow @OurFootyteam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Facebook: Like Stevemonty90

CrashClaim, making new friends by accident

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks BYE

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy BYE

St George Dragons v Illawarra Steelers
Sat March 19 2022, 10:00 AM @ Mascot Oval, Mascot

St George Dragons

1. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 2. Stella Tijou 3. Courageous Afoa 4. Litia Fusi 5. Angel Mikaere 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce 8. Nesia Ben 9. Erana Reti 10. Faith Nimmo 11. Tyla Amiatu 12. Hana Laufale 13. Latisha Smythe 14. Bronti Westaway 15. Bulou Buiniqio 16. Madison Mulhall 17. Nhiamya Moran 18. Erika-May Kavana 19. Tangikina Laulea 21. Veisinia Laiafi

Illawarra Steelers

1. Zali Yeo 2. Lilli O’Dea 3. Maddison D Ombrain 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Suliasi Aho 6. Lily Rogan 7. Sian Allen 8. Jemma Gallagher 9. Salma Nour 10. Tiana Kore 11. Mackenzie Lear 12. Taimani Kolomaka 13. April Stevens 14. Brody Preston 15. Sienna Morgan 16. Tully Phillips 19. Taleisha Love 20. Lily Gibson

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Parramatta Eels v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 19 2022, 10:30 AM @ New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

Parramatta Eels

1. Debbie Doueihi 2. Ameena Kanj 3. Jacinta Tui 4. Petesa Lio 5. Ellah Hughes 6. Tallara Bamblett 7. Rosemarie Beckett 8. Petalina Atoa 9. Ashlee Pottinger 10. Ruby-Jean Kennard 11. Tahleisha Maeva 12. Kyanna Lokeni 13. Summah Terare 15. Melenuku’o ‘Akau’ola Laula 16. Chelsea Steele 17. Katalina Vave 19. Emily Waters 20. Lei-lani Tua

North Sydney Bears

1. Shabar Thomas 2. Serenity Mahoni 3. Grace-Lee Weekes 4. Maumi Faupula 5. Gloria Kaati 6. Georgia Clements 7. Sienna Williams 8. Toa Taufa 9. Kyana Patten 10. Brianna Young 11. Fanua Simati 12. Chloe Jackson 13. Samantha Cox 14. Lara George 15. Dae-Shawna Row Row 16. Lydia Tavui-Leota 17. Kalaye Lees 18. Bella Hunt 19. Lila Reynolds 20. Georgia Stewart

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 19 2022, 12:00 PM @ Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Bree Stone 2. Piper Spackman 3. Nanise Vakacavu 4. Abigayle Sekitoga 5. Annie Mati-Leifi 6. Leela Ma-Chong 7. Breanah Scerri 8. Anna Seata Takapautolo 9. Monique Najjar 10. Nella Lima 11. Elisa Niki 12. Cherellyn Tapuai 13. Monalisa Soliola 14. Tarli Dennis 15. Madison So-Murphy 16. Afeni Tabuai-Salee 17. Jessica Ashcroft 19. Keelie Wilson 20. Bethany Taufa 21. Lauren Beaton 22. Kise Ah Fa 23. Georgia Besters 24. Ngamako Totorewa

Newcastle Knights

1. Kyah Watters 2. Alyssa Shoulders 3. Shanti Evans 4. Mia Middleton 5. Kasey Gaukroger 6. Jesse Southwell 7. Matilda Jones 8. Lexi Beagan 9. Sophie Clancy 10. Kayla Waldron 11. Georgia Chapple 12. Tori Brazier 13. Jules Kirkpatrick 14. Alex Holliday 15. Lilly Davies 16. Ebony Woodcock 17. Mercydes Metcalf 18. Lucy Green

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 19 2022, 12:00 PM @ Bluebet Stadium, Penrith

Penrith Panthers

1. Yasmine Baker 2. Faith Tseros 3. Linae Williams 4. May Tareha 5. Siulolovao Vave 6. Taytana Ifopo 7. Brooke Talataina 8. Christina Neria 9. Chelsea Makira 10. Sylvana Siitia 11. Eseta Pa 12. Montana Clifford 13. Ilisia Haumono 14. Taylah Pollard 15. Harmony Siafolau 17. Timea Pasili 18. Helen Tuimavave 20. Shemariah Tagaloamatua 21. Paige-Lee Stubbs 24. Hayley Campbell 25. Natalie Vaka 26. Kahliah Brown 27. Skye Lepua

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Avalon Pallier 2. Sheridan Fahey 3. Indiana Killick 4. Lillah Hoffman 5. Havana Simpson 6. Parker Stanton 7. Siniva Sa’anga 8. Alyna Anitelea 9. Kasey Taaffe 10. Maya Harris 11. Jamie-Lee Rooke 12. Shyla Mundine 13. Luti Maile 14. Paige Bush 15. Yilara Widders 16. Eliza Kelly 17. Janine Widders-Lockwood 18. Grace Toga

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers
Sat March 19 2022, 1:30 PM @ at Kirkham Oval, Camden

Canberra Raiders

1. Georgia Willey 2. Hunter Ings 3. Tikirah-Ann Douglas 4. Kayla Fleming 5. April Downey 6. Alanna Dummett 7. Makayla Morris 8. Hayley Liddle 9. Carly Heyman 10. Amelia Kiriui 11. Ruby Morrisey 12. Maata Alai-Lokeni 13. Jaxan Blackhall 14. Calissa Badullovich 15. Chloe Doon 16. Cassius Delamere 17. Donelle O’Donnell 18. Tahnee McGregor

Wests Tigers

1. Shelby Muir 2. Maraia Rorocla 3. Maleah Mayol 4. Jae Patu 5. Amber Johnstone 6. Georgia Edwards 7. Losana Lutu 8. Katie Edwards 9. Imogen Hope 10. Folau Vaki 11. Mia Taylor 12. Tehillah Vaeluaga 13. Claire Kennedy 14. Kaylene Leao 15. Imogen Gobran 16. Serenity Masoe 17. Tenniah Papa 18. Molly Lewis 19. Chantel Lee 20. Shanae Leech-Morrison 21. Imogen Lowe 22. Eliza Siilata

Related Links

Tarsha Gale Cup Rnd 6 Draw

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s News

Women’s footy news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps