Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

SG Ball Cup Round 5 team lists

NSWRL u19s SG Ball Cup Round 5 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL u19s SG Ball Cup Round 5 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Cup Round 5 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

SG Ball Cup Round 5 team lists

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Victoria Thunderbolts BYE

North Sydney Bears v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat March 5 2022, TBC at Kirkham Oval, Camden

North Sydney Bears

1. Owen Flaherty 2. Joseph Jaber 3. Benet Ma’alo 4. Michael Whitton 5. Samuel Woollett 6. Darcy Brettle 7. Marbam Wichmann 8. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe 9. Christian Abal 10. Jakob Biet 11. Max Sedgman 12. Jake Ellyard 13. Deon Iro 14. Flynn Sharman 15. Samuel Squire 16. Jordan Dickson 17. Bostyn Ligaliga 18. Michael Geddes

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Brandan Hamilton 2. Tapuaki Lomu 4. Kienan Tempest 5. Faaletino Tavana 6. Riley Pascoe 7. Christian Jardim 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Metuisela Taungatua 11. Zakauri Clarke 12. Isaiah Anamani 13. Justin Matamua 14. Bailey Hodgson 15. Ropeti Lole 16. Jude Gomez 17. Lachlan Bush 18. Tevita Alatini 21. Elijah Pettit Young

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Illawarra Steelers v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 5 2022, TBC at Venue TBC

Illawarra Steelers

1. Benjamin Rumble 2. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 3. Tobias Miller 4. Jack Bostock 5. Ethan Cliff 6. Ryan Hodgson 7. Ashton Ward 8. Jacob Webster 9. Navajo Doyle 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Travis Barrett-Hancock 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Dilan Asanoski 16. Matthew Noakes 18. Hamish Stewart 24. Jahream Lole-Ngarima

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Matthew Wheatley 3. Prinston Esera 4. Corey Lewis 5. Jack Poidevin 6. Calab Edwards 7. Blake Metcalfe 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Stan Iongi 10. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 11. Kaden Williams 12. Thomas Carey 13. Mitchell Prest 14. Jacob Piper 15. Brock Sing 16. Tane Kiriona 17. Clay Sing 22. Regan Carr

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Penrith Panthers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat March 5 2022, TBC at Venue TBC

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Samuel Lane 3. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 4. Jesse Mclean 5. Jimmy Donnelly 6. Luke Hanson 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. John Sagaga 9. Billy Scott 10. Kyson Kingi 11. Aston Warwick 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Riley Wake 14. Fletcher Haycock 15. Bayden Moran 16. Luron Patea 17. Joshua Belfanti 18. Jakeb Vailalo 20. Moustafa Dirani 21. Ethan Hutchings 23. Siotame Hansen 24. Billy Phillips

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Tucker 2. Peter Poulos 3. Fletcher Myers 4. Josh Feledy 5. Ashton Kolinisau 6. Latu Fainu 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Samuela Fainu 9. Daniel O’Donnell 10. Caleb Navale 11. Dylan Coutts 12. Ryan James 13. Jonathan Chan 14. Kobe Fulton 15. Noa Faatui 16. Hatcher Hatcher 17. Antonio Taufa 18. Roman Hickson 21. Angus Crosbie 24. Drew Williams

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 5 2022, 11:30am at Henson Park, Marrickville

Sydney Roosters

1. Benjamin Dufficy 2. Siaosi Kaliti 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Robert Toia 5. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 6. Connor Mcmullen 7. Cassius Tia 8. Xavier Va’a 9. Tyler Moriarty 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Max McCathie 12. Michael Abdow 13. Joshua Wong 14. Benaiah Ioelu 15. Salesi Foketi 16. Kenny Saad 17. Lafi Tuinauvai

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali’i 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. William Afualo 4. Reuben Moyle 5. Jonathan Sua 6. Iverson Matai 7. Joseph O’neill 8. Shaquille Tavita 9. Bilal Yazici 10. Watisoni Bogiso 11. Tamarere Simons 12. William Tuitupou 13. Josese Lanyon 14. Lajuan Vito 15. Jarvis Leafa 16. Fahmy Toilalo 17. Solomon Akama 19. Luke Smith 20. Caleb Laiman 21. Junior Taupau 22. Danny Gabrael 23. Braye Porter

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Dragons
Sat March 5 2022, 11:45am at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Kristian Dixon 3. Te Wehi Waitere 4. Carl Bishop 5. Koby Douglas 6. Jake Hay 7. Chaz Jarvis 8. Salesi Ataata 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Lachlan Crouch 11. Jed Hardy 12. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 13. Ethan Cocco 15. Samuel McCulloch 16. Lachlan Crossle 17. Connor Te Kani 18. Lawson Cotter 20. Kynan Hodges

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Godfrey Ilavalu 3. Tyrell Fakaua 4. Jayden Samrani 5. Terence Patolo 6. Ryan Barden 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Dion Yazdani 9. Ryan Barbuto 10. Kaden Somerville 11. Antoine El-Halabi 12. Nicholas Tsougranis 13. Matthew Alhazim 14. Tyree Bowman 17. Tyson Jackson 18. Callum Mcdonald 20. Nathaniel Cowan 22. Hussein Anani

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Balmain Tigers
Sat March 5 2022, 1:00pm at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Terrell Kalokalo 2. Tyrone Munro 3. Aaron Macey 4. Emmanuel Kandidakis 5. Carson Kaho 6. Naati Teaupa 7. Aaron Kurnoth 8. Daniel Matakaiongo 10. Jaxson Rahme 11. Thomas Fletcher 12. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 13. Louis Grossemy 14. Tj Herring 15. William Abou-Arrage 16. Connor Puru 17. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 18. Ratu Isireli Tuvana Vesikula 19. Joshua Mocevakaca

Balmain Tigers

1. Cathane Hill 2. Joseph Delle 3. Sione Vaihu 4. Tafeuni Vea 5. Matthew Curl 6. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 7. Jordan Roumanous 8. Vaka Aho 9. Cayne Nicholas 10. Tony Sukkar 11. Tyrese Fuatimau 12. Semisi Foliaki 13. Finnley Neilsen 14. Jack Carroll 15. Jonathan Ibrahim 16. John Tuipulotu 18. Manaia Ngataki-Matthews 20. Leo Nasio 23. Una Uasi

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 5 2022, 2:00pm at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

Parramatta Eels

1. Arthur Miller-Stephen 2. Freeman Forsythe 3. Charlie Guymer 4. Declan Murray 5. Tutonu Junior Wright 6. Terrence Lafai 7. Reilly Canning 8. Larry Muagututia 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Lance Fualema 11. Daniel Readon 12. Saxon Pryke 13. Domenico De Stradis 14. Jacob Davis 15. Markis Atoa 16. Ibrahim Fakhri 17. Joshua Alhazim 18. Nicholas Lenaz

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Luke Pietzner 3. Chris Veaila 4. Jayden Harris 5. Ethan Ferguson 6. Mitch Henderson 7. Liam Sutton 8. Paul Bryan 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Noah Johannssen 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Travis Petersen 13. Myles Martin 14. Takarei Kuru 15. Connor Cromarty 16. Taj Ridley 17. Cooper Bigeni 18. David West 20. Noah Reed

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Related Links

nswrl.com.au 

More NSWRL Junior Reps news

Round 5 Team lists

SG Ball Cup Round 5 team lists

Harold Matthews Cup Round 5 team lists

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 team lists

Laurie Daley Cup Round 5 team lists

Andrew Johns Cup Round 5 team lists

Round 5 DRAWS

Harold Matthews Cup Round 5 

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5

SG Ball Cup Round 5

Laurie Daley Cup Round 5

Andrew Johns Cup Round 5

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps