Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

SG Ball Cup Rnd 7 team lists

SG Ball Cup Rnd 7 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
SG Ball Cup Rnd 7 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Cup Rnd 7 team lists

Author : OurFootyteam

SG Ball Cup Rnd 7 team lists

Hook up with us on Social Media too

Instagram : OurFootyTeam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Twitter: Follow @OurFootyteam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Facebook: Like Stevemonty90

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

CrashClaim, making new friends by accident

Newcastle Knights v BYE

Illawarra Steelers v BYE

Balmain Tigers v BYE

St. George Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 26 th March 2022 Kick off @ 11:30 AM – Mascot Oval

St.George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Godfrey Ilavalu 3. Terence Patolo 4. Callum McDonald 5. Dannie Samani 6. Kye Beckett 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Hussein Anani 9. Ryan Barbuto 10. Kaden Somerville 11. Anwar Chahine 12. Nicholas Tsougranis 13. Robert Lepale 14. Tyree Bowman 15. Matthew Alhazim 16. Tyson Jackson 18. Nathaniel Cowan 19. Dylan Tran 20. Ethan Arena

IN : Anwar Chahine. Dannie Samani, Dylan Tran, Ethan Arena, Kye Beckett, Robert Lepale

OUT : Antoine El-Halabi, Dion Yazdani, Jayden Samrani, Ryan Barden, Tyrell Fakaua

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Ethan Hutchings 3. Samuel Lane 4. Bayden Moran 5. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 6. Mitchell Chester 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. Joshua Belfanti 9. Ryley Smith 10. Luron Patea 11. Aston Warwick 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Billy Scott 14. Luke Hanson 15. Riley Wake 17. Peteru Pritchard 20. Delahia Wigmore 18. Jakeb Vailalo 21. Billy Phillips 24. Cainan Hardiman 25. Fletcher Haycock 26. Jimmy Donnelly 27. Moustafa Dirani

Ins : Billy Phillips, Cainan Hardiman, Delahia Wigmore, Ethan Hutchings, Jakeb Vailalo, Mitchell Chester, Moustafa Dirani, Peteru Pritchard, Ryley Smith

OUT : Jesse McLean, John Sagaga, Kyson Kingi, Siotame Hansen

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Western Suburbs Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 26 March, Kick off 12:30 PM @ Kirkham Oval, Camden

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Faaletino Tavana 2. Tapuaki Lomu 3. Ofele Lene 21. Dudley Dotoi 5. Leiukamea Schaaf 22. Zakauri Clarke 7. Christian Jardim 8. Metuisela Taungatua 9. Bailey Hodgson 10. Tristyn Ball 11. Kienan Tempest 12. Elijah Pettit-Young 13. Tevita Petelo 14. Tevita Alatini 18. Ropeti Lole

IN : Tevita Alatini

OUT : Teancum Brown

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papalii 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. William Afualo 4. Reuben Moyle 5. Jonathan Su’a 6. Iverson Mata 7. Joseph O’Neill 8. Shaquille Tavita 9. Bilal Yazici 10. Watisoni Bogiso 11. Tamarere Simons 12. William Tuitupou 13. Josese Lanyon 14. Lajuan Vito 15. Jarvis Leafa 16. Fahmy Toilalo 17. Soloman Akama 19. Danny Gabrael 20. Junior Taupau 21. Caleb Laiman 22. Braye Porter 23. Luke Smith 24. Wilkinson Papalii-Afoa

IN : Caleb Laiman, Joash Papalii, Luke Smith, Reuben Moyle, Soloman Akama, Wilkinson Papalii-Afoa

OUT : Bayley Cox

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

South Sydney Rabbitoh’s v Parramatta Eels
Saturday 26 Match @ Ironmark High Performance Centre, Sydney (Redfern Oval) Kick off @ 1:00 PM

South Sydney Rabbitoh’s

1. Terrell Kalokalo 2. Tyrone Munro 3. Aaron Macey 4. Emmanuel Kandidakis 5. Carson Kaho 6. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 7. Naati Teaupa 8. Daniel Matakaiongo 9. Archie Donnelly 10. William Abou-Arrage 11. Thomas Fletcher 12. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 13. Louis Grossemy 14. Tj Herring 15. Ashton Cini 16. William Taliai 17. Ratu Isireli Tuvana Vesikula 18. Ryan McGrath

IN : Daniel Matakaiongo, Emmanuel Kandidakis, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin, William Abou-Arrage

OUT : Aaron Kurnoth, Connor Puru, Leon Te Hau, Nathaniel Gallo

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence 2. Tutonu Junior Wright 3. Declan Murray 4. Freeman Forsythe 5. Suliasi Aho 6. Terrence Lafai 7. Reilly Canning 8. Lance Fualema 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Saxon Pryke 11. Daniel Readon 12. Domenico De Stradis 13. Nicholas Lenaz 14. Jacob Davis 15. Markis Atoa 16. Ibrahim Fakhri 17. Joshua Alhazim 18. Raffaele De Stradis

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 26 March 2022 @ PointsBet Stadium (Shark Park) Kick Off @ 1:45 PM

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Te Wehi Waitere 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Carl Bishop 5. Kristian Dixon 6. Jake Hay 7. Max Riolo, 8. Salesi Ataata 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Lachlan Jake Crouch 11. Jed Hardy 12. Lawson Cotter 13. Ethan Cocco 14. Chaz Jarvis 15. Samuel McCulloch 16. Lachlan Crossle 17. Kynan Hodges 18. Taj Brailey 19. Talanoa Penitani 20. Samson Mairi 21. Connor Te Kani

IN : Benjamin Lavender, Max Riolo, Samson Mairi, Taj Brailey, Talanoa Penitani

OUT : John-Thomas Manuofetoa, Koby Douglas

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford, 2. Regan Carr, 3. Prinston Esera 4. Matthew Wheatley 5. Jack Poidevin 6. Calab Edwards 7. Blake Metcalfe, 8. Tane Kiriona 9. Stan Iongi 10. Jett Liu 11. Thomas Carey 12. Clay Sing 13. Jacob Piper 15. David White 16. Corey Lewi 17. Brock Sing 18. Jordan Eti 19. Hawani Howe

IN :

OUT :

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Manly Warringah Seaeagles v Victoria Thunderbolts
Saturday 26 March 2022 @ Aubrey Keech Reserve, Sydney Kick Off @ 2:00 PM

Manly Warringah Seaeagles

1. Luke Tucker 2. Peter Poulos 3. Fletcher Myers 4. Josh Feledy 5. Ashton Kolinisau 6. Latu Fainu 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Samuela Fainu 9. Daniel O’Donnell 10. Caleb Navale 11. Dylan Coutts 12. Ryan James 13. Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua 20. Antonio Taufa 23. Zachariah Tupulua

IN : James Malauulu, Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua, Zachariah Tupulua

OUT : Angus Crosbie, Kobe Fulton, Noa Faatui, Roman Hickson

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Anisi Salani 2. Leviticus Amiatu 3. Iakopo Falefitu 4. Siulagi Pio 5. Tapena Tamatoa 6. Liam Vella 7. Joshua Berryman 8. Jerry Musu 9. Suliasi Prescott 10. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale 11. Emmanuel Vili 12. Emmanuel Tuariki 13. Josiah-Ekkehard Neli 14. Bishop Walker 15. Harry Sio 16. Edward Stowers 17. Rhys Falconer 18. River Richards 19. Joshua Russell

IN : Iakopo Falefitu, Josiah-Ekkehard Neli, Rhys FALCONER, River Richards, Siulagi Pio

OUT : Devisarn Ene, Lene Feterika, Nigel Tuafuti, Vincent Fifita

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

North Sydney Bears v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 27 March 2022 @ Hills Grammar, Kenthurst Kick Off @ 4:30 PM

North Sydney Bears

1. Owen Flaherty 2. Jason Collison 3. Benet Maalo 4. Samuel Woollett 5. Kobe Lepua 6. Cooper Maytom 7. Marbam Wichmann 8.
Simon Pati 9. Christian Abal 10. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe 11. Max Sedgman 12. Jordan Dickson 13. Matthew Newlyn 14. Flynn Sharman 15. Samuel Squire 16. Christian Loleni 17. Riley Price 18. Michael Geddes 19. Josh Ruxton 20. Bostyn Ligaliga 21. Damian Nati

IN : Cooper Maytom, Damian Nati, Jason Collison, Jordan Dickson, Josh Ruxton, Samuel Squire

OUT : Darcy Brettle, Deon Iro, Joseph Jaber

Sydney Roosters

1. Benjamin Dufficy 2. Aaron Dimovitch 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Robert Toia 5. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 6. Ethan Strange 7. Cassius Tia 8. Xavier Va’a 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Lafi Tuinauvai 11. Max McCathie 12. Brody Briggs 13. Salesi Foketi 14. Connor McMullen 15. Hayden Barton 16. Darcy Clifton 17. Kenny Saad

IN : Benaiah Ioelu, Darcy Clifton, Hayden Barton, Kenny Saad

OUT : Joshua Wong, Jye Boyle, Michael Abdow, Tyler Moriarty, Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

SG Ball Cup Rnd 7 Draw

Action Photo’s SG Ball Cup Rnd 6 Sharks v Seaeagles

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s News

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps