Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u20s)

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 3 team lists

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 3 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Jersey Flegg Cup Round 3 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 3 team lists

Author : OurFootyteam

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 3 team lists

Hook up with us on Social Media too

Instagram : OurFootyTeam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Twitter: Follow @OurFootyteam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Facebook: Like Stevemonty90

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted. 

CrashClaim, making new friends by accident

St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 26 2022 @ at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree Kick off : 11:15 AM

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Callum Gromek 2. Cooper Roberts 3. Leonard Skelton 4. Ben Johnson 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Zach Herring 7. Braxton Wallace 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Sam Hooper 10. Aaron Johnson 11. Hayden Budd 12. Duke Grant 13. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 14. Declan Purcell 15. Dallas Collins 16. Thomas Phillips 17. Harley Sanchez

IN : Harley Sanchez
OUT : Clive Brett, Mackenzie Roche

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Trentham Petersen 4. Noah Lester 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Jack Martin 9. Samuel Healey 10. Joshua Finau 11. Kai Parker 12. Toby Boothroyd 13. Blake Hosking 14. Rhys Dakin 15. Alec Brennan 16. Thomas Crossle 17. Thomas De Meio 18. Ryan Dodson 19. Cody Fuz 20. Kane Ball 23. Zane Jegers

IN : Cody Fuz, Kai Parker, Kane Ball, Zane Jegers
OUT : Kyle Pickering

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters
Sat March 26 2022 @ Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern Kick Off @ 3:00 PM

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Chaise Spyroulias 2. Ryan Garner 3. Zane Bijorac 4. Thomas Ball 5. Lathan Hutchinson-Walters 6. Joshua Rizk 7. Keahlan Bray 8. Thomas Giles 9. Romano Cook 10. Marco Moretti 11. Byron Parnell 12. Penioni Tohi 13. Cruise Tweedie 14. Jake Tobin 15. Drey Mercy 16. Trent Griffiths 17. Jacob Karam 18. Oscar Mezzomo 19. Brodie Henderson

IN : Chaise Spyroulias, Lathan Hutchison-Walters, Oscar Mezzomo, Thomas Ball
OUT : Evan Manning, , Josiah Karapani, Tallis Duncan

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Jack Mossman 3. Jordan Swann 4. Vaiala Tamati 5. Vuate Karawalevu 6. Hugo Savala 7. Luke Knight 8. Nicholas Fenton 9. Alan Holten 10. Zac Montgomery 11. Jacob Preston 12. Riley Meyn 13. Corey Ross 15. Sione Vaenuku 16. Petelo Kepaoa 17. Cooper Page-Wilson 18. Michael Coleman 19. Phoenix Steinwede 21. Toesami Toevai

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Victoria Thunderbolts v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 26 2022 :at Goschs Paddock, Melbourne Kick Off @ 3:00 PM

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Ron Tooala 3. Lodoviko Cokanauto 4. Ammaron Gudgeon 5. Tiraa Ua 6. Sione Nau 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Adidis Karora 9. Cole Geyer 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Jayden Weir 12. Ramond Po Ching 13. Braith Lawrence-Foye 14. Pacey McGregor 15. Anthony Bucca 16. Tahj Amone 17. Desmond Raukete 18. Aidan Connell 19. Michael Vitale 20. Kade Roberts

IN : Aiden Connell, Desmond Raukete, Kade Roberts, Sualauvi Faalogo
OUT : Jared Nauma, Nat Latu

Parramatta Eels

1. Corey Fenning 2. Arthur Miller-Stephen 3. Joshua Tuipulotu 4. Charlie Guymer 5. Matthew Komolafe 6. Dantoray Lui 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Jack Colovatti 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. David Hollis 11. Nikau Wrathall 12. Felix Niutili-Schmidt 13. Ryan Jones 14. David Tui 15. Jayden Skinner 16. Larry Muagututia 17. Brock Parker 18. Lachlan Blackburn

IN : Lachlan Blackburn
OUT : Ben Olson

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers
Sat March 26 2022 @ at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce Kick Off @ 3:35 PM

Canberra Raiders

1. Rayden Burns 2. Livai Kaloutolu 4. Joshua Billing 5. Temple Beauchamp 6. Thomas Casey 7. Sione Moala 8. Loghan Lewis 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Carsil Vaikai 11. Sam Wentworth 12. Tate Rhea 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Campbell Woolnough 15. Mitchell Prest 16. Eneseli Kamuta 17. Kaden Williams 18. Aiden Kawiri

IN : Caleb Tohi, Tate Rhea
OUT : Jack Sandford, Jacob Church, Steven Numambo

Wests Tigers

1. Jayme Elias 3. Junior Tupou 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Trey Peni 6. Zane Camroux 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Christian Ma’anaima 9. James Valevatu 10. Tray Lolesio 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Henry O’Kane 13. Braydon Guyan 14. Michael Tannous 15. Justin Matamua 16. Zayn Wilkins 17. Jackson Owen 18. Sam Kamu 19. Marlie Townsand 20. CJ Mundine 21. Elifasa Leilua

IN : CJ Mundine, Elifasa Leilua, Michael Tannous
OUT : Trent Borthwick

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sun March 27 2022 @ at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith Kick Off @ 1:00 PM

Penrith Panthers

1. Isaiah Iongi 2. Daeon Amituanai 3. William Fakatoumafi 4. Kristian-Li Mai 5. Simon Tito 6. Braith Alexander 7. Jack Cole 8. Sunita Lotoaniu 9. Connor Mason 10. Bradley Fearnley 11. Ativalu Lisati 12. Jack Garrod 13. Daniel Sykes 14. Bailey Nouredine 15. Ilai Tuia 16. Kyson Kingi 17. Gordon Whippy 19. Maxwell Pritchard 20. Elone Taufa 21. John Sagaga

IN : Bailey Nouredine, Bradley Fearnley, Elone Taufa, Gordon Whippy, Maxwell Pritchard
OUT : Aston Warwick, Ryley Smith, Tyreece Tonga

Newcastle Knights

1. David Armstrong 3. Chris Veaila 4. Jamen Johnson 5. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Max Buderus 8. Jyris Glamuzina 9. Kobe Rugless 10. Cooper Jenkins 11. Harry Croker 12. Thomas Cant 13. Jaron Purcell 14. Riley Jones 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Brock Greacen 17. Ethan Campbell 18. Mitch Black 20. Harry Neville

IN : David Armstrong, Harvey Neville, Mitchell Black
OUT : Kurt Donoghoe, Patrick Achurch, Tevita Toloi

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun March 27 2022 @ at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale (Brookvale Oval) Kick Off @ 4:00 PM

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Sanele Aukusitino 3. Toroa Rapana 4. Jason Smyth 5. Cameron Brown 6. Donovan Boney 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. James Uesele 9. Soakimi Fakaua 10. Viliami Fifita 11. Zane Dunford 12. Oliver Clements 13. Zac Fulton 14. Jack Gunton 15. Siua Fotu 16. Sosaia Moala 17. Aufaga Autagavaia 18. Flynn Angles-Corke 19. Faleata Iosefa 20. Tom Jarrett

IN : Jamie Humphreys, Siua Fotu, Sosaia Moala
OUT : Seturi Iakopo

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence, 2. Samuel Kanaan, 3. Eli Clark 4. Larson Doyle 5. Harry Hayes 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Jack Todd 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 13. Josh Kalati 11. Lipoi Hopoi 19. Jackson Topine 12. Judda Turahui 14. Danny Ghantous 20. Diego Bravo-Graham 10. Samuel Hughes 15. Solomon Torrens 16. Charlie Lennon 24. Lachlan Vale 25. Louie Yehia 26. Luke Smith

IN : Cameron Lawrence, Eli Clark, Lachlan Vale, Samuel Hughes, Solomon Torrens
OUT : Compton Fuatimau, Joash Papalii

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 3 Draw

Action Photo’s Jersey Flegg Cup Sharks v Seaeagles (Tuesday arvo)

More NSWRL Junior rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u20s)