Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 team lists

Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 tem lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 tem lists

Hook up with us on Social Media too

Instagram : OurFootyTeam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Twitter: Follow @OurFootyteam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Facebook: Like Stevemonty90

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted. 

CrashClaim, making new friends by accident

Newcastle Knights v BYE

Illawarra Steelers v BYE

Balmain Tigers v BYE

Western Suburbs Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday March 26 2022, @ Kirkham Oval, Camden Kick Off @ 10:30 AM

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Luke Laulilii 2. Semi Ropeti 3. William Craig 4. Daniel Waqa 5. Tajh Colquhoun 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. James Folaumoetui 11. Jeremiah Leatigaga 12. Kohan Lewis 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Denzel Schaafhausen-Mino 15. Ewan Xeureb 16. Thomas Pati 17. Harry Delaney 18. Josh Liu 19. Rielly Smith 20. Bowen Roper 21. Lawdez Taurerewa-Yucel 22. Sosefo Finau

IN : Denzel Schaafhausen-Mino, Heath Mason, Josh Liu, Lawdez Taurerewa-Yucel, Sosefo Finau, Tallyn Da Silva, Thomas Pati
OUT : Heith Pritchard, Lachlan Galvin, Nathaniel Gallagher

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Brooklyn Taumata 2. Tylah Slate 3. Sosaia Kaufusi 4. Charles Afeaki 5. Daniel Christodoulou 6. Mitchell Woods 7. Abdoulaye Bah 8. Massimo Mari 9. Mohamad Rajab 10. Fanafou Seve 11. Sione Lolohea 12. Logan Spinks 13. Bailey Myers 14. Mohamed Hadid 15. Mitchell Rowles 16. Archie Riley 17. Abdul-Kareem Kheir 19. Bilal El-Youssef 20. Hamed Hadid

IN : Bilal El-Youssef, Daniel Christodoulou, Mohamad Rajab, Sione Lolohea
OUT : Bronson Rueben, Peter Assaf, Sitiveni Taulanga

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

St George Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Saturday March 26 2022 @ Mascot Oval, Mascot Kick Off @ 10:30 AM

St George Dragons

1. Malik Amine 2. Samuel Sili 3. Lyric Craft-Te Moananui 4. James Mirceski 5. Aiden Towson 6. Shadi Hammoud 7. Bronson Emery 8. Manase Feiloakitau 9. Tyrus Siana Salanoa 10. Cyrus Stanley-Traill 11. Jacob Halangahu 12. Mohammed Salami 13. Corey Ackers 14. Harley Yates 15. Finau Latu 16. Kobe Pepene 17. Jonty Perestrelo 18. Xavier Ndaira

IN : Aiden Towson, Mohammed Salami, Samuel Schibeci, Tyrus Siana Salanoa, Xavier Ndaira
OUT : Daniel Tiberti, George Aoun, Jacob Ayoub, Pat O’Connor, Vassilios Mougios

Penrith Panthers

1. Riley Pollard 3. John-Paul Donevski 4. Wilson De Courcey 5. Joseph Partch 6. Tuaomaliemavaitoelau Patea 7. Kaydden Hoad 8. Judah Galuvao 9. Jenson Tuaoi 10. Hunt Leavai 11. Grayson Tukaki 12. Connor Vardanega 13. Jack Ewer 14. Billy Thompson 15. Semisi Faasisila 16. Tana Papu 17. Riley Allen 18. Braith Boyd 19. Hokafonu Lemoto 20. Angus Thompson 21. Connor Autagavaia 22. David Afu 24. Malakai Folau 25. Casey McLean

IN :
OUT :

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Saturday March 26 2022, @ Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern (Redfern Oval) Kick Off @ 11:30 AM

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Braethan Bilich 2. Cooper Mclaren 3. Max Laing 4. Lancelot Tovio 5. Tane Wilson 6. Bailey Smith 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Jerome Joseph-Riogi 9. Mitchell Owen 10. Lennox Risati 11. Mateus Heslin 12. Ryan Casey 13. Setefano Sele 14. Alipate Mahe 16. Leon Bunton 17. Oscar Petroni 18. Benedict Lopeti 19. Brayden Reynolds

IN : Brayden Reynolds, Cooper McLaren, Max Laing
OUT : Daniel Wright, Daniel Lua, Jaii Robertson

Parramatta Eels

1. Mohamed Alameddine 2. Luke Maroun 3. Michael Gabrael 4. Fagalele Fagalele 5. Richard Penisini 6. Blaize Talagi 7. Lorenzo Talataina 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Matthew Arthur 10. Jacob John 11. Charbel Chehade 12. Tyrese Lokeni 13. Kobi Hurford 14. Zaidas Muagututia 15. Sebastian Piukala 16. Jordan Uta 17. Jordan Faleono 18. Jezaiah Funa-Iuta

IN : Fagalele Fagalele, Jezaiah Funa-Iuta
OUT : Dominic Farrugia, Joshua Bridgett

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canberra Raiders
Saturday March 26 2022, @ PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware Kick Off @ 12:00 PM

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chevy Stewart 2. Nicholas Pantelis 3. Albert Litisoni 4. Richard Whalebone 5. Tanna Featherstone 6. Ashton Simmonds 7. Bryce Sait 8. Lachlan Araullo 9. Blake Woodger 10. Jai Davies 11. Joshua Sidoti 12. Jayze Tuigamala 13. Max Mccarthy 14. Lochi McMartin-Catlett 15. Viliami Hikila 16. Chris Christodoulou 17. Lewis Budd 18. Kurt Montgomery 20. Ngarotata Enoka 21. Alex McFadden

IN : Alex McFadden, Lewis Budd, Ngarotata Enoka, Richard Whalebone, Tanna Featherstone, Viliami Hikila
OUT : Alex Challenor, Jasper Catton, Lama Afu, Will Stewart

Canberra Raiders

1. Lekani Mpaso 2. Samuel Gash 3. Siamani Leuluai 4. Jacob Iosefa 5. Jack Clutterbuck 6. Sam Chapman 7. Jonah Anderson 8. Jayden Wolfe 9. Xavier Cacciotti 10. Mathias Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi 11. Noah Martin 12. Ethan Alaia 13. Owen Hromow 14. Noah Marcantonio 15. Jed Reardon 16. Noah Killeen 17. Kyle McDermott 18. Elvis Nauer-Wood 19. Beniel Dakunibubului 20. Samuel Taylor

IN : Kyle McDermott, Samuel Taylor
OUT :

Referee : 
Sideline Ref’s :

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Central Coast Roosters
Saturday March 26 2022, @ Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook Kick Off @ 12:30 PM

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Nepote Taufa 3. Maxwell Taotua 4. Thomas Klem 5. Calvin Levy 6. William Quinn 7. Jackson Cahill-Smith 8. Simione Laiafi 9. Jake Fulton 10. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua 11. Mitchell Taotua 13. Rene Bagon 14. Jack Branda 15. Tevita Tukuafu 16. Kakile Leha 17. Isaia Tu’ifua 19. Leonard Plati 20. Kerisiano Russell 22. Finnlay Bartlett

IN :
OUT :

Central Coast Roosters

1. Riley Burke 2. Jackson Pennell 3. Tyreece Arama 4. Aymn Hamilton 6. Matthew Humphries 7. Jake Elliott 8. Atticus Fotofili 9. Malachi Smith 10. Brodie Moore 11. Dylan Coyte 12. Riley Watson-Miletic 13. Layton Hillman-Hohua 14. Zac Gillett 15. Cooper Moody 16. Kyan Parker 17. Travis Northey 19. Zack Visconti 21. Jarrod Dann

IN : Aymn Hamilton
OUT : Tyrone Dorrell

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

North Sydney Bears v Sydney Roosters
Sun March 27 2022, @ Hills Grammar, Kenthurst Kick Off @ 3:00 PM

North Sydney Bears

1. Hayden Stevens 2. Apiianga Manu 3. Mitchell Heather 4. James Fernando 5. Jack O’Connor 6. Cameron Robertson 7. Malakye Enasio 8. Nash Hillier 9. Chad Daniels 10. Thomas Epere 11. Thomas Grech 12. Alex Fonoti 13. Blake Graham 14. Marshall Le Maitre 15. Nicholas Ashdown 16. Vonughzell Leota 17. Kobi Walsh 18. Zachary Coom 21. Cooper Magann 22. Jemaine Nikua 23. Hoseah Neli 24. Riley Barglik

IN : Apiianga Manu, Hoseah Neli, James Fernando, Mitchell Heather, Zachary Coom
OUT : Peter Tafaese

Sydney Roosters

1. Cooper Toy 2. Baxter Warner 3. Kade Maguire 4. Zac Sarfati 5. Jonti Morshead-Feildel 6. Lachlan Dooner 7. Toby Rodwell 8. Alexanda Leapai 9. Eden Potter 10. Delasalle Vaa 11. Ethan Roberts 13. Blake Steep 14. Kahu Capper 15. Tiniraunetafa Tofaeono 16. Lachlan Doheny 17. Javahn Stevenson-Hala 18. Toby Doyle

IN : Kahu Capper, Lachlan Dooner, Tiniraunetafa Tofaeono, Toby Doyle
OUT : Caleb Sinclair-Harris, Jackson De Lisle, Jaxson Allen, Jules Walker, Julius Mitchell

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 Draw

Action Photo’s Harold Matthews Cup SHARKS v SEAEAGLES

More NSWRL Junior rep’s news

 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup