Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 team lists

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 team lists

Hook up with us on Social Media too

Instagram : OurFootyTeam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Twitter: Follow @OurFootyteam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Facebook: Like Stevemonty90

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted. 

CrashClaim, making new friends by accident

Newcastle Knights BYE

Wests Tigers BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Illawarra Steelers
Fri March 25 2022, @ Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Kick Off @ 7:30 PM

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Abigayle Sekitoga 2. Kise Ah Fa 3. Piper Spackman 4. Nanise Vakacavu 5. Annie Mati-Leifi 6. Monalisa Soliola 7. Breanah Scerri 8. Afeni Tabuai-Salee 9. Monique Najjar 10. Nella Lima 11. Elisa Niki 12. Anna Seata Takapautolo 13. Leela Ma-Chong 14. Ngamako Totorewa 15. Cherellyn Tapuai 16. Madison So-Murphy 17. Jessica Ashcroft 19. Lauren Beaton 20. Tarli Dennis 21. Keelie Wilson 22. Bethany Taufa 23. Georgia Besters 24. Kate Fallon

IN : Kate Fallon, Keelie Wilson, Nga Mako Totorewa
OUT : Bree Stone, Foxy Clune, Keelie Wilson

Illawarra Steelers

1. Zali Yeo 2. Lilli O’Dea 3. Maddison D Ombrain 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Suliasi Aho 6. Lily Rogan 7. Sian Allen 8. Jemma Gallagher 9. Salma Nour 10. Tiana Kore 11. Mackenzie Lear 12. Taimani Kolomaka 13. April Stevens 14. Brody Preston 15. Sienna Morgan 16. Tully Phillips 19. Taleisha Love 20. Lily Gibson

IN : Sian Allen, Sulieti Ahio, Tully Phillips
OUT : Sheridan Howard, Zali Moore

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 26 2022, 10:00am at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern Kick Off @ 10:00 AM

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Avalon Pallier 2. Sheridan Fahey 3. Indiana Killick 4. Lillah Hoffman 5. Bianca Smith 6. Siniva Sa’anga 7. Kasey Taaffe 8. Jamie-Lee Rooke 9. Luti Maile 10. Maya Harris 11. Parker Stanton 12. Eliza Kelly 13. Shyla Mundine 14. Ma’ata Manukia 15. Yilara Widders 16. Janine Widders-Lockwood 17. Mackenzie Oxenbridge 18. Grace Toga

IN : Ma’Ata Manukia, Mackenzie Oxenbridge
OUT : Jasmine Fokes, Paige Bush

Parramatta Eels

1. Debbie Doueihi 3. Petesa Lio 4. Tamerah Leati 5. Alysha Bell 6. Tallara Bamblett 7. Rosemarie Beckett 8. Petalina Atoa 9. Ashlee Pottinger 10. Ruby-Jean Kennard 11. Tahleisha Maeva 12. Kyanna Lokeni 13. Summah Terare 14. Kasey Quye 15. Melenuku’o ‘akau’ola Laula 16. Lei-lani Tua 17. Holly Chapman 18. Ameena Kanj 19. Katalina Vave

IN : Alysha Bell, Holly Chapman, Kasey Quye, Tamerah Leati
OUT : Chelsea Steele, Ellah Hughes, Emily Waters, Jacinta Tui

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

St George Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 26 2022, @ Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton Kick Off 11:00 AM

St George Dragons

1. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 2. Bronti Westaway 3. Courageous Afoa 4. Litia Fusi 5. Angel Mikaere 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce 8. Nesia Ben 9. Emily Smidt 10. Faith Nimmo 11. Tyla Amiatu 12. Hana Laufale 13. Latisha Smythe 14. Stella Tijou 15. Bulou Buiniqio 16. Madison Mulhall 17. Nhiamya Moran 19. Tangikina Laulea 20. Catherine Ubawa Akeje 21. Veisinia Laiafi

IN : Catherine Ubawa Akeje, Emily Smidt, Stella Tijou
OUT : Erana Reti

Penrith Panthers

1. Yasmine Baker 2. Linae Williams 3. Hayley Campbell 4. May Tareha 5. Siulolovao Vave 6. Taytana Ifopo 7. Brooke Talataina 8. Christina Neria 9. Chelsea Makira 10. Sylvana Siitia 11. Eseta Pa 12. Montana Clifford 13. Ilisia Haumono 14. Natalie Vaka 15. Timea Pasili 16. Helen Tuimavave 17. Shemariah Tagaloamatua 20. Taylah Pollard 21. Paige-Lee Stubbs 25. Faith Tseros 26. Harmony Siafolau 27. Lyshante Taramai

IN : Faith Tseros, Lyshante Taramai, Siulolovao Vave, Timea Pasili
OUT :

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 26 2022, @ PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware Kick Off 3:45 PM

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chloe Boston 2. Ella Gould 3. Taylah Charman 4. Esther Kautoga 5. Zoe Topham 6. Angie Tucker 7. Sienna Stewart 8. Skye Brennan 9. Maddie Dodson 10. Kirsty Sant 11. Tayah Beckett 12. Tayla Curtis 13. Brooke Elliott 14. Shontae Salmon 15. Cali Clark 16. Emeline Taufaeteau 17. Kalolaine Veikoso 18. Talei Vakauta 19. Sereena Moussa 20. Laura Came

IN :
OUT :

Canberra Raiders

1. Georgia Willey 2. Hunter Ings 3. Tikirah-Ann Douglas 4. Kayla Fleming 5. April Downey 6. Alanna Dummett 7. Makayla Morris 8. Hayley Liddle 9. Carly Heyman 10. Amelia Kiriui 11. Chloe Doon 12. Maata Alai-Lokeni 13. Jaxan Blackhall 14. Calissa Badullovich 15. Ruby Morrisey 16. Donelle O’Donnell 17. Beyonce Marela 18. Tahnee McGregor

IN : Beyonce Marela
OUT : Cassius Delamere

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

North Sydney Bears v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
Sun March 27 2022 Hills Grammar, Kenthurst Kick Off @ 1:30 PM

North Sydney Bears

1. Shabar Thomas 2. Lila Reynolds 3. Grace-Lee Weekes 4. Serenity Mahoni 5. Bella Hunt 6. Georgia Clements 7. Sienna Williams 8. Toa Taufa 9. Lara George 10. Dae-Shawna Row Row 11. Fanua Simati 12. Maumi Faupula 13. Samantha Cox 14. Kyana Patten 15. Rachael Lavaki 16. Georgia Stewart 17. Brianna Young 18. Kalaye Lees 19. Lydia Tavui-Leota 20. Kamilia Moe 21. Gloria Kaati

IN : Georgia Stewart, Kamilia Moe, Rachael Lavaki, Shabar Thomas
OUT : Chloe Jackson

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy

1. Jada Taylor 2. Charlize Lloyd-Phillips 3. Maddie Binding 4. Elizabeth Lomu-Stewart 5. Zoe Cass 6. Anneka Wilson 7. Tayla Montgomery 8. Milly Lupo 9. Ally Bullman 10. Indee Brown 11. Otesa Pule 12. Leilani Wilson 13. Iesha Duckett 14. Alicia Weir 15. Teisha Saunders 16. Joiful Fotu-Moala 17. Zali Fulton

IN : Milly Lupo
OUT : Kalosipani Hopoate, Mia Barber

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 Draw, Results, ladder

More NSWRL Junior rep’s news

More Women’s Rugby League news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps