Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Panthers confirms Junior Rep squads

Panthers confirms Junior Rep squads (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Panthers confirms Junior Rep squads (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Panthers confirms Junior Rep squads

Author : Panthers Media

Panthers confirms Junior Rep squads

Panthers has confirmed its final squads for the upcoming Harold Matthews Cup, SG Ball Cup and Tarsha Gale Cup competitions.

The junior representative season kicks off at BlueBet Stadium on Saturday as the Panthers face Central Coast Roosters in the Harold Matthews Cup and Victoria Thunderbolts in the SG Ball Cup.

Meanwhile the Panthers Tarsha Gale Cup side will take on Wests Tigers at Campbelltown Sports Stadium.

Penrith Panthers Harold Matthews Cup Rnd 9 v Sharks Sat 03 April 2021 @ Panthers Stadium (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Penrith Panthers Harold Matthews Cup Rnd 9 v Sharks Sat 03 April 2021 @ Panthers Stadium (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Harold Matthews Cup Rnd 1 Draw

HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP

Semisi Faasisila
John-Paul Donevski
David Afu
Matari Donovan
Wilson De Courcey,
Jett Cleary
Jenson Tuaoi
Judah Galuvao
Tana Papu
Jermaine McEwen
Grayson Tukaki
Joshua Debritt
Riley Pollard
Billy Thompson
Jack Ewer
Connor Autagavaia
Hunt Levai
Kayden Hoad
Malakia Folau
Braith Boyd
Connor Varadnega,
Riley Allen
Hokafonu Lemoto
Jaxen Edgar
Angus Thompson
Casey McLean.

Coach – Kyle Churchill.

Penrith Panthers SG Ball Cup Rnd 9 v Sharks Sat 03 April 2021 @ Panthers Stadium (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Penrith Panthers SG Ball Cup Rnd 9 v Sharks Sat 03 April 2021 @ Panthers Stadium (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Rnd 1 SG Ball Cup Draw

SG BALL CUP

Mitch Chester
Jimmy Donnelly
Fletcher Haycock
Kamoe Fekitoa
Riley Wake
Josh Belfanti
Angelis Hotere-Papalii
Sam Lane
Mason Teague
Aston Warwick
Keagan Russell-Smith
Kyson Kingi
John Sagaga
Liam Ison
Bayden Moran
Isaiya Katoa
Billy Scott
Del Wigmore
Harrison Hassett
Ethan Hutchings
Luron Patea
Moustafa Dirani
Jakeb Vailalo
Billy Phillips
Siotame Hansen
Cainen Hardiman
Luke Hanson
Peteru Pritchard
Lleyton Tautua
Uaale Elisara
Jesse McLean

Coach – Scott Thompson

Rnd 1 Tarsha gale Cup Draw

TARSHA GALE CUP

Brooke Talataina
Chelsea Makira
Christina Neria
Esteta Pa
Faith Tseros
Harmony Siafolau
Harmony Crichton
Hayley Campbell
Helen Tuimavave
Ilisia Haumono
Kahliah Brown
Linae Williams
May Tareha
Montana Clifford
Natalie Vaka
Otile Manafofua
Shemariah Tagaloamatua
Siulolovao Vave
Sylvana Siitia
Tatiana Pati Ah Cheung
Timea Pasili
Yasmine Baker
Ainzlee Tarau

Coach – Darren Baker.

Related Links

panthers.com.au

more NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps