Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Bears announce 2022 SG Ball squad

Bears announce 2022 SG Ball squad (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Bears announce 2022 SG Ball squad (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Bears announce 2022 SG Ball squad

Author : North Sydney Bears

Bears announce 2022 SG Ball squad

Presenting our 2022 SG Ball (U19 Male) Junior Reprenentitive team

Congratulations to these young men selected as our 2022 SG Ball Cup team.

Starting with over 400 applicants, enduring a tough pre-season and grueling training program it is a real achievement to be offered a chance to wear the Red & Black with pride.

Well done to all!

North Sydney Bears 2022 SG Ball Cup team

North Sydney Bears 2022 SG Ball Cup team

Special acknowledgement to the following players who were selected from the North Sydney District Junior League including this years Captain, Max Sedgman who comes from Berowra Wallabies.

It is fantastic to see our young local players really developing and working their way through the Bears pathways.

Sam Woollett – North Sydney Brothers
Jordan Dickson – North Sydney Brothers
Max Sedgman – Berowa Wallabies
Damien Nati – Berowa Wallabies

The SG Ball Cup competition kicks off on Saturday 5th February against the Knights.

North Sydney Bears 2022 SG Ball Cup Team

Benet Maalo
Bostyn Ligaliga
Christain Loleni
Christian Abal
Cooper Maytom
Damian Nati
Darcy Brettle
Dion Haratsaris
Ezra Ulbadino
Flynn Sharman
Jake Abbey
Jake Ellyard
Jakob Biet
Jason Collison
Jordan Dickson
Joseph Jaber
Josh Ruxton
Lachlan Mears
Kobe Lepua
Malachi Tareke
Marban Wichmann
Marlon Guest
Matthew Newlyn
Max Sedgman
Natrell Tawa
Nosa Obaseki
Owen Flaherty
Riley Price
Sam Squire
Samuel Woollett
Sinom Pati
Will Kennedy
Wiremu Tibbutt
Zachary Hunter

GO YOU BEARS!

The 2022 Bears U17s Harold Matthews Cup Squad

Alex Fonoti
Apiianga Manu
Blake Graham
Brooklyb Malietoa
Cameron Robertson
Chad Daniels
Cody Clay
Cooper Magann
Hayden Stevens
Noseah Neli
Jack O’Conner
James Fernando
Jamaine Nikua
Joe Dillon
Kobi Walsh
Kye Stewart
Malakye Enasio
Marshall le Maitre
Mitchell Heather
Nash Hillier
Nicholas Ashdown
Peter Tafaese
Riley Barglik
Thomas Creech
Thomas Epere
Vonughzell Leota
Zachary Coom

Development Players

Heath Turner
Oliver MacKellar

Related Links

North Sydney Bears 

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

More posts from this section

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller (photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller

England to face France in European u19s Championship Final (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England to face France in European u19s Final

Nikora Williams playing for Sydney Red at the recent NSWCHS State trials is looking for another Green n Gold jersey (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Australian Schoolboys

ASSRL Nationals day 1 wrap

Castleford Academy RFL Champion Schools Year 10 Girls (Photo : England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Inspiresport RFL Champion Schools

Paul Anderson, the RFL’s Head of England Pathways, has named his England Academy team to face France (Photo - England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England Academy team announcement

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps