Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Junior Rep teams of the week

Lachlan Dooner diving in for 1 of his 4 tries in Rnd 3 (Photo's : Steve Montgomery)
Lachlan Dooner diving in for 1 of his 4 tries in Rnd 3 (Photo's : Steve Montgomery)

Junior Rep teams of the week

Author : Jason Hosken and Sean Teuma NewsCorp Sport

Junior Rep teams of the week

NSWRL junior reps round three: Results, gallery, wrap of all the action from around the grounds

With a thrilling NSWRL junior reps round three in the books, we rate our teams of the week from every grade.

PLUS check out the 20 talking points, weekend wrap and 60+ photo gallery from the weekend.

CATCH up on the teams of the week from round three of Harold Matthews, SG Ball and Tarsha Gale Cup action.

Harold Matthews Cup Team Of The Week

 

1. Jaxen Edgar (Penrith)
2. Ali Hicham Karnib (Wests)

Lachlann Dooner dives in for 1 of his 4 tries last weekend (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Lachlann Dooner dives in for 1 of his 4 tries last weekend (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

3. Lochie Gray (Newcastle)
4. Marcellus Iakopo (Penrith)
5. Ratu Rinakama (Canterbury Bankstown)
6. Lachlan Dooner (Roosters)
7. Alex Conti (Balmain)
8. Hokafonu Lemoto (Penrith)
9. Zaidas Muagututia (Parramatta)
10. Risiate Smythe (St George)
11. Cyrus Stanley-Traill (St George)
12. Pheonix Godniet (Wests)
13. Alex Challenor (Cronulla)
14. Marc Tannous (Balmain)
15. Onitoni Large (Wests)
16. Jack Hilliar (Newcastle)
17. Samuel Griffin (Canberra)

SG Ball Cup team of the week

Casssius Tia had a blinder scoring a try and booting 7 goals (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Casssius Tia had a blinder scoring a try and booting 7 goals (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

1. Fletcher Sharpe (Newcastle)
2. Ethan Cliff (Illawarra)
3. Cooper Toy (Roosters)
4. Solomone Saukuru (Wests)
5. Cody Parry (Parramatta)
6. Lachlan Galvin (Wests)
7. Haydan Ritchie (Roosters)
8. Loko Tonga (St George)
9. Matthew Arthur (Parramatta)
10. Luron Patea (Penrith)
11. Elijah Salesa Leaumoana (Newcastle)
12. Kayliss Fatialofa (Warriors)
13. Myles Martin (Newcastle)
14. Cassius Tia (Roosters)
15. Luke Hanson (Penrith)
16. Jacob Laban (Warriors)
17. Hudson Brown (Penrith)

Tarsha Gale team of the week

Skyla Adams made it TGC team of the week (Photo @ Steve Montgomery)

Skyla Adams made it TGC team of the week (Photo @ Steve Montgomery)

1. Alysha Bell (Parramatta)
2. Georgia Willey (Canberra)
3. Shanelle Lyons (South Sydney)
4. Aneko Luamanu-Winitana (South Sydney)
5. Mia Barber (Roosters Indigenous)
6. Bonnie Brewer (Canberra)
7. Skyla Adams (Roosters Indigenous)
8. Hope Millard (Illawarra)
9. Ambryn Murphy-Haua (Canterbury Bankstown)
10. Latisha Smythe (Canterbury Bankstown)
11. Taneisha Gray (St George)
12. Noaria Kapua (Canterbury Bankstown)
13. Tavarna Papalii (Roosters Indigenous)
14. Evie Jones (Newcastle)
15. Montana McLean (Penrith)
16. Charlotte Barwick (Newcastle)
17. Sienna Yeo (Illawarra)

Related Links

Daily Telegraph

Check out the 20 talking points

Junior Rep teams of the week

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news

Action Photo Galleries 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps