Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

SG Ball Cup Round 6 Team Lists

Canberra Raiders SG Ball team run out to battle with the Sharks in Round 5 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Canberra Raiders SG Ball team run out to battle with the Sharks in Round 5 in Canberra (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Cup Round 6 Team Lists

Newcastle Knights v Central Coast Roosters
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 11:00 AM at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Logan Radzievic 2. Tyrone Nean 3. Macauley Aoake 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Brocco Uhrle 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Brock Greacen 11. Tevita Toloi 12. Thomas Cant 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Riley Jones 15. Sam McIntyre 16. Travis Petersen 17. Tim Johannssen 18. Taj Ridley 19. Christopher Veaila

Central Coast Roosters

1. Logan Jones 2. Luke Heather 3. Bowen Slee 4. Finn Douch 5. George Wilson 6. Tyler Moriarty 7. Sandon Smith 8. Zac Montgomery 9. Thomas Deakin 11. Daniel Peters 12. Brody Briggs 13. Jack Bishop 14. Bailey Vallance 15. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe 16. Dean Browne 17. Adam Runchel 18. Michael Whitton

Referee’s : Brandon Mani, Sideline : Ethan Murray, Cameron Smith

 

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 11:30 AM at New Era Stadium

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Charlie Thompson 3. Simon Tito 4. Tolu Koula 5. Cameron Brown 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. Tyreece Tonga 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. James Uesele 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. Zane Dunford 14. Daniel O’Donnell 15. Hunta Saunders 16. Valeli Tonga 17. Beau Dwyer 20. Luke Tucker 22. Marley Hunter

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kyle Weatherall 2. Louie Yehia 3. Compton Fuatimau 4. Diego Bravo-Graham 5. Turoa Williams 6. Michael Farah 7. Joseph O’Neill 8. Tayson Fakaosi 9. Bilal Yazici 10. Solomon Akama 11. William Tuitupou 12. Apisalome Saukuru 13. Omar Yaghi 14. Danny Ghantous 15. Lipoi Hopoi 16. Taringa Maungaati

Referee’s : Lachlan Greenfield, Sideline : Jordan Chidiac, Liam Richardson

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs v West Coast Pirates
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 1:00 PM at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Terrell Kalo Kalo 2. Carson Kaho 3. Joshua Mocevakaca 4. Byron Parnell 5. Evan Manning 6. Mac Puafisi 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Etuate Laui 9. Ratu Isireli Tuvana Vesikula 10. Davvy Moale 11. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 12. Braydon Jang 13. Ned Hicks 14. William Taliai 15. Aiden Hawa 16. Ali Zaman 18. Ame Cottrell 21. Luca Ace-Nasteski

West Coast Pirates

1. Quintin Fui 2. Hayden Wood 3. Eric Koroa 4. Gethin Thomas 5. Jaeree Reuben 6. Kobi Aiesi 7. Joshua Hanlon 8. Deago Tapara-Pu 9. Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao 10. Kenny Siliniu-Tulimafua 11. Brody Gilchrist 12. Tere Cameron-Rames 13. Jonathan-Luke Mato 14. Tridant Kara 15. Nicholas Riggs 16. Brayden Karangaroa 18. Brenden Jeffree 19. Jarred Therkelsen 20. Malakai Tuipulotu 21. Micheal Howe

Referee’s : Curtis Robinson, Sideline : Jake Walsh, Alexander Ward

 

Parramatta Eels v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 1:00 PM at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels

1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Freeman Forsythe 3. Viliami Penisini 4. James Malauulu 5. Tutonu Junior Wright 6. Tyrone Sa’u 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Taylor Mauala 9. Kyle Leonard 10. Peter Taateo 11. Jock Brazel 12. Maximus Tupou 13. Toni Mataele 14. Vlado Jankovic 15. Jabriel Kalache 16. Caleb Tohi 17. Larry Muagututia

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Jay Shipley 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Reece Davison 5. Alosomu Lolohea 6. Maverick Bantin 7. Jibiril Elrich 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Byron Strickland 11. Bryce Crane 12. Isaiah Anamani 13. Saumani Solomona 15. Fale Alesana 17. Kynan English 18. Jurrado Smith 19. Bryce Wilson 20. Jude Gomez 21. Charlie Lennon 22. Che Te Rangi 23. Alfred Curuenavuli

Referee’s : Daniel Perry, Sideline : Harrison Bayssari, Logan Nielsen

 

St George Dragons v Balmain Tigers
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 1:00 PM at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Mitchell Reeve 2. Patrick Taukafa 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Terence Patolo 5. Brendon Tapuai 6. Callum Perryman 7. Isaac Morris 8. Daniel Musolino 9. Mackenzie Roche 10. Nikau Wrathall 11. Selwyn Smith 12. Jonathon Afeaki 13. Thomas Flynn 14. Declan Purcell 15. Fletcher Williamson 16. Carson Lutau 17. Jayden Samrani 18. Max Mchenry 25. Adam Arkley

Balmain Tigers

1. Jayme Elias 2. Dylan Cowin 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasio 5. Harrison Hansen 6. Zane Camroux 7. Hayden Essery 8. Braydon Guyan 9. Jaycob Anjoul 10. Watisoni Bogiso 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Brandon Tumeth 13. Cougar Wheeler 14. Raymond Raad 15. Darcy Hoy 16. Jaxson Rahme 17. Sione Vaihu 18. Edwyne Afeaki 19. Thomas Kwok 20. Tafeuni Vea

Referee’s : Tobi Holder, Sideline : Scott Rothery, James Leane

 

Victoria Thunderbolts v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 2:00 PM at Haines Drive Reserve

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Lene Feterika 3. Sione Finau 4. Deveraux Feo 5. Zacharius Fuimaono 6. Devisarn Ene 7. Noah Natapu 8. Fonua Pole 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Gabriel Bartlett 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Jared Nauma 13. Harry Sio 14. Poasa Telepe 15. Allan Lo Tam 16. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota 17. Lotoni Pouhila 18. Nat Latu 19. Josiah Keni 20. Imila Mataafa 21. Jake Fox

North Sydney Bears

1. Aiden Brophy 2. Isaac Rosario 3. Christopher Trad 5. Kobe Lepua 6. Aaron Kurnoth 7. Brock Wells 8. Peter Hansen 9. Tauvao Falaniko 10. Paul Ailao 11. Lachlan Gibbs 12. Max Sedgman 13. Laidley Rouse 14. Augustino Mauu 15. Like Harrison 16. Isaac Papalii 17. Ethan Lam Dam 18. Brandon Bretlin

Referee’s : Blake Ridge, Sideline : Matt Hicks, Damien Fitzgerald

 

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 2:00 PM at PointsBet Stadium (Shark Park)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Noah Lester 2. Harley Lester 3. Douglas Levi 4. Te Wehi Waitere 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Kade Dykes 7. Cody Fuz 8. Joshua Finau 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Semisi Sikei 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Jordan Samrani 13. Blake Hosking 14. Tully Wilton 15. Jed Hardy 16. William Abou-Arrage 17. Zac Hodges

Sydney Roosters

1. Moala Graham-Taufa 2. Lani Graham-Taufa 3. Jordan Swann 4. Corey Ross 5. Isaac Guba 6. Vaiala Tamati 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Toesami Toevai 9. Joshua Bevan 10. Nicholas Fenton 11. Darcy Clifton 12. Naufahu Whyte 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Alan Holten 15. Henry Mikaele 16. Asolelei Fretton 17. Joshua Wong 18. Liam Tonpi 19. AJ Kurucake 20. Samuel Iese

Referee’s : Micheal Ford, Sideline : Joshua Bradstock, Adam Sirianni

 

Illawarra Steelers v Warriors
Sun March 15 2020, KickOff @ 10:00 AM at Ziems Park

Illawarra Steelers

1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Jye Patterson 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brendon Morkos 5. Cooper Tunbridge 6. Talatau Amone 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Jacob Webster 9. Riley Wooden 10. Trent Griffiths 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Toby Boothroyd 13. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 14. Trey Barlow 15. Tyson Duff 16. Declan Manago 17. Travis Barrett-Hancock 18. Clive Brett 21. Alexander Lobb 24. Syddarys Cassidy

NZ Warriors

1. Ali Leiataua 2. Tamiro Armstrong 3. Jeremiah Asi 4. Viliami Vailea 5. Josiah Karapani 6. Sebastyan Jack 7. Sione Moala 8. Lleyton Finau 9. Taniela Otukolo 10. Kina Kepu 11. Zyon Maiu’u 12. T.J Devery 13. Tamehana Paruru 14. Vaka Sikahele 15. Valingi Kepu 16. Tony Tafa 17. Tray Lolesio 18. Rawiri Matthews

Referee’s : Benjamin Seppala, Sideline : Cody Simmons, Kye Stoneham

 

BYE’s

Penrith Panthers
Canberra Raiders

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps