Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u20s)

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 1 Team Lists

South Sydney Rabbitoh's u20's Celerate winnng the 2019 Jersey Flegg Cup (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
South Sydney Rabbitoh's u20's Celebrate winning the 2019 Jersey Flegg Cup (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 1 Team Lists

Newcastle Knights v Sydney Roosters
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 3:30 pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Simi Sasagi 2. Bonowai Baledrokadroka 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Dylan Lucas 5. Patrick Achurch 6. Kobe Davies 7. Cam Davies 8. Campbell Sheppard 9. Mitch Black 10. Christian Ma’anaima 11. Sione Tuitupou Kutu 12. Harry Croker 13. Jaron Purcell 14. Liam Wilkinson 15. Nesta Watene 16. Kane Evans 17. Sosaia Moala 18. Kurt Donoghoe

Sydney Roosters

2. Kyle Wilson 3. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 4. Riley Meyn 5. Riley Stevenson 6. Coby Thomas 7. Charles Savala 8. Lewis Afeaki 10. Hugo Patterson 11. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 13. Kobe Rugless 14. Michael Coleman 15. Cooper Page-wilson 16. Faima Matila 17. Benjamin Ma’u 18. Jack Mossman 19. Harry Larkin 20. Fletcher Berry

Referee’s : Louis Matheson, Sideline : Billy Greatbatch, Ethan Murray

 

Penrith Panthers v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 3:50 PM at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Glenn McGrady 2. Mathew Faauila 3. Taylan May 4. Thomas Jenkins 5. Logan Cohen 6. Hayden Bonanno 7. Dylan White 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Nitoa Kairau 11. Ratu Nanovo 12. Zac Duclos 13. Chase Chapman 14. Maurice Trindall 15. Thomas Affleck 16. Liam Henry 17. Ethan Clark-Wood 18. Aaron Mawhinney

North Sydney Bears

1. Corey Fenning 2. John Wolfgram 3. Wes Alofi 4. Levi Kasun 5. Sam Kharwin 6. Harrison Geraghty 7. Connor Garrety 8. Dean Barnes 9. Max Altus 10. Brae Verheyen 11. Jacob Preston 12. Leroy Magalogo 13. Jack Stringer 14. Simote Sitauti 15. Lennox Whittaker 16. Jacob Karam 17. Leonard Vai 18. Reece Piepers

Referee’s : Luke Saldern, Sideline : Robert Morey

 

Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun March 15 2020, KickOff @ 11:00 PM at Campbelltown Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Sean Russell 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 4. Jp Nohra 5. Samuel Loizou 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Jakob Arthur 8. David Hollis 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Sam Hughes 11. Penioni Tohi 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Aistasi James 14. Jayden Yates 15. Mark Tepu-Smith 16. Oliver Clements 17. Albert Etuati Faavae 18. Charlie Murray 19. Jack Colovatti 20. Christian Savaiinaea 21. Jayden Skinner

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Tyrone Harding 2. Sebastian Winters-Chang 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Iverson Fuatimau 5. Zachary Rumble 6. Paul Karaitiana 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. Devontai Seumanutafa 9. Ryan Gray 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Jackson Topine 12. Chris Patolo 13. Justin Filo 14. Kane Jackson 15. Mosese Pope 16. Cooper Talau 17. Billy Mozer 19. Kurtis Morrin 20. Vikilifi Hopoi 21. Aiden Aue

Referee’s : Paul Eden, Sideline : Adam Reid, Mitchell Stone

 

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sun March 15 2020, KickOff @ 11:55 AM at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Jonah Palota-kopa 2. Max Lehmann 3. Ben Trbojevic 4. Keegan Turner 5. Zhivargo Fa’i Tupulua 6. Josh Schuster 7. Zane Harris 8. Alex Tuitavake 9. Tyran Ott 10. Sione Fainu 11. Tom Eveleigh 12. Zac Fulton 13. Jacob Sykes 14. Jack Birt 19. Caleb Pese 15. Neihana Oldham 16. Viliami Fifita 21. Jamie Lawler 20. Potusa Fuilala 22. Harry Dickens 23. Flynn Angles-corke

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Jack Bowyer 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Haloti Fonua 4. Rj Roma 5. Saimone Ahomana 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. K. Niutili-schmidt 8. James Atonio 9. Haele Finau 10. Jack Natapu 11. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 12. Jack Canning 13. Khalil Rahme 14. Bernetti Graff 15. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 16. Talitua Salima-satuia 17. Adidis Karora 18. Tangatta Teroi

Referee’s : Charlie Suters, Sideline : Ben McMurray, Cameron Mitchell

 

St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers
Sun March 15 2020, KickOff @ 1:00 PM at Ziems Park

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Callum Gromek 2. James Schiller 3. Max Feagai 4. Mat Feagai 5. Jack Walsh 6. Braxton Wallace 7. Zach Herring 8. Jalal Bazzaz 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Oliver Parrish 11. Bailey Antrobus 12. Hayden Budd 13. Hudson Spicer 15. Harris Georgopoulos 17. Ben Arandt 18. Dallas Collins 20. Duke Grant

Wests Tigers

1. Craig McKenzie 2. Liam Scolari 3. Zachary Cini 4. Reece Hoffman 5. Josh Rizk 6. Tyler Field 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Rua Ngati 10. Etuale Lui 11. Felix Schmidt 12. Daniel Sykes 13. Ray Jankovic 14. Brandon Mansfield 15. Felix Smith 16. Benjamin Fisiilose 17. Sione Tupou 18. Elifasa Leilua 19. Luke Rouland 20. Logan Mui

Referee’s : Robert Morey, Sideline : Luke Saldern

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun March 15 2020, KickOff @ 2:10 PM at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitoh’s

1. Cj Mundine 2. Zane Bijorac 3. Tallis Angianga 4. Thomas Ball 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Marc Zaurrini 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Aidan Manowski 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Augustine Stowers 11. Bradley Zampech 12. Ryan Jones 13. Luke Bain 14. Chaise Robinson 15. Joshua Fepuleai 16. Luke Puru 17. Tevita Taumoepenu 18. Ben Lovett

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Joniah Lualua 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. James Coyne 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Marco Talagi 6. Kai Broadhurst 7. Angus Ernst 8. Franklin Pele 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Jesse Colquhoun 11. Kai Parker 12. Jack Boyling 13. Damon Smith 14. Thomas Giles 15. Elijah Ieriko 16. Nic Barlow 17. Rhys Dakin 18. Kyle Pickering 19. Zane Jegers 20. Kane Ball

Referee’s : Billy Greatbatch, Sideline : Louis Matheson, Patrick Mackey

 

BYE’s

Canberra Raiders

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u20s)