Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

SG Ball Cup Round 2 Team lists

SG Ball Cup Round 2 Team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
SG Ball Cup Round 2 Team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Cup Round 2 Team lists

Author : NSWRL

Under 19’s NSWRL SG Ball Cup Round 2 Team lists

CrashClaim.com.au

CrashClaim.com.au

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles BYE

 

Balmain Tigers v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 12 2022, 11:30am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Cathane Hill 2. Joseph Delle 3. Sione Vaihu 4. Tafeuni Vea 5. Una Uasi 6. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 7. Levi Conti 8. Vaka Aho 9. Jordan Roumanous 10. Tony Sukkar 11. Finnley Neilsen 12. Semisi Foliaki 13. Cayne Nicholas 14. Manaia Ngataki-Matthews 15. Lachlan Woodger 16. John Tuipulotu 17. Jake Christian 18. Ethan Munro 20. Leo Nasio

North Sydney Bears

1. Owen Flaherty 2. Joseph Jaber 3. Samuel Woollett 4. Michael Whitton 5. Kobe Lepua 6. Darcy Brettle 7. Marbam Wichmann 8. Simon Pati 9. Christian Abal 10. Jakob Biet 11. Max Sedgman 12. Jordan Dickson 13. Marlon Guest 14. Damien Nati 15. Christian Loleni 16. Jake Abbey 17. Matthew Newlyn 18. Jake Ellyard 19. William Kennedy 21. Flynn Sharman

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Illawarra Steelers v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat February 12 2022, 1:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Benjamin Rumble 2. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 3. Campbell Watchirs 4. Jack Bostock 5. Ethan Cliff 6. Ryan Hodgson 7. Trey Barlow 8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 9. Navajo Doyle 10. Jacob Webster 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Travis Barrett-Hancock 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Ryan Couchman 16. Toby Couchman 17. Hamish Stewart 18. Mitchell Swadling

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Tapena Tamatoa 2. Iakopo Falefitu 3. Lene Feterika 4. Anisi Salani 5. Siulagi Pio 6. Bishop Walker 7. Devisarn Ene 8. Sheldon Diaz 9. Suliasi Prescott 11. Emmanuel Vili 12. Muao Kaisala 13. Emmanuel Tuariki 15. Harry Sio 17. Vincent Fifita 19. River Richards 20. Nigel Tuafuti 21. Josiah Keni 22. Zayvian Langkilde-fale 23. Mark Vea 25. Josiah-Ekkehard Neli

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 12 2022, 1:30pm at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Samuel Lane 3. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 4. Jesse Mclean 5. Jimmy Donnelly 6. Keagan Russell-Smith 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. John Sagaga 9. Billy Scott 10. Kyson Kingi 11. Aston Warwick 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Mason Teague 14. Fletcher Haycock 15. Riley Wake 16. Luron Patea 17. Joshua Belfanti 18. Jakeb Vailalo 20. Luke Hanson 21. Billy Phillips 24. Moustafa Dirani

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Te Wehi Waitere 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Carl Bishop 5. Koby Douglas 6. Jake Hay 7. Max Riolo 8. Salesi Ataata 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Lachlan Crouch 11. Samuel Jinks 12. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 13. Ethan Cocco 14. Chaz Jarvis 15. Samuel McCulloch 16. Lachlan Crossle 17. Zane Watson 18. Lawson Cotter 19. Carlos Tarawhiti 20. Kynan Hodges

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 12 2022, 1:30pm at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Arthur Miller-Stephen 2. Tutonu Junior Wright 3. Cody Parry 4. Charlie Guymer 6. Riley Lack 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Larry Muagututia 9. Nicholas Lenaz 10. Lance Fualema 11. Saxon Pryke 12. Domenico De Stradis 13. Mark Simon 14. Terrence Lafai 15. Markis Atoa 16. Ibrahim Fakhri 17. Joshua Alhazim 18. Raffaele De Stradis

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali’i 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. William Afualo 4. Reuben Moyle 5. Jonathan Sua 6. Iverson Matai 7. Joseph O’neill 8. Shaquille Tavita 9. Bilal Yazici 10. Watisoni Bogiso 11. Tamarere Simons 12. William Tuitupou 13. Josese Lanyon 14. Lajuan Vito 15. Jarvis Leafa 16. Fahmy Toilalo 17. Wilkinson Papalii-Afoa 19. Danny Gabrael 20. Caleb Laiman 21. Luke Smith 22. Junior Taupau

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Canberra Raiders v St George Dragons
Sat February 12 2022, 2:00pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Kane Rushton 3. Prinston Esera 4. Corey Lewis 5. Jack Poidevin 6. Calab Edwards 7. Blake Metcalfe 8. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 9. Stan Iongi 10. Eneseli Kamuta 11. Clay Sing 12. Thomas Carey 13. Mitchell Prest 14. Jacob Piper 15. Brock Sing 16. Tane Kiriona 17. Matthew Wheatley 18. Jett Liu

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Godfrey Ilavalu 3. Tyrell Fakaua 4. Jayden Samrani 5. Terence Patolo 6. Ryan Barden 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Nathaniel Cowan 9. Ryan Barbuto 10. Kaden Somerville 11. Dylan Tran 13. Anwar Chahine 14. Tyree Bowman 15. Robert Lepale 17. Matthew Alhazim 18. Callum McDonald

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Newcastle Knights v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 12 2022, 2:30pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Kyle Colburn 3. Luke Pietzner 4. Chris Veaila 5. Ethan Ferguson 6. Mitch Henderson 7. Liam Sutton 8. Max Bradbury 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Paul Bryan 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Jayden Harris 13. Myles Martin 14. David West 15. Noah Johannssen 16. Travis Petersen 17. Rory Whitby 19. Aiden Shepherd

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Bryce Wilson 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. Kienan Tempest 5. Ofele Lene 7. Riley Pascoe 8. Herman Tofaeono 9. Bailey Hodgson 10. Tristyn Ball 11. Zakauri Clarke 12. Izaak Nasio 13. Metuisela Taungatua 15. Lachlan Bush 16. Elijah Pettit Young 17. Tevita Petelo 18. Tevita Alatini 19. Harrison Valevatu 20. Justin Matamua 21. Ropeti Lole 23. Brandan Hamilton 24. Isaiah Anamani

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 12 2022, 2:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Benjamin Dufficy 2. Siaosi Kaliti 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Robert Toia 5. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 6. Connor Mcmullen 7. Cassius Tia 8. Xavier Va’a 9. Tyler Moriarty 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Max Mccathie 12. Michael Abdow 13. Joshua Wong 14. Ethan Strange 15. Lafi Tuinauvai 16. Brody Briggs 17. Jye Boyle

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Carson Kaho 2. Tyrone Munro 3. Aaron Macey 4. Emmanuel Kandidakis 5. Mitchell Reeve 6. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Nathaniel Gallo 9. Archie Donnelly 11. Thomas Fletcher 12. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Tj Herring 15. Daniel Matakaiongo 16. Ashton Cini 17. Tuvana Vesikula 18. Zac Williams 19. Braydon Jang 20. Samuel Sahyoun

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Related Links

NSWRL

More NSWRL Junior rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps