Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL u19 SG Ball Cup – 2021 Round 1 Teamlists 

Josh Finau smashes his way thru the middle of the Roosters line in Round 6 of the NSWRL SG Ball Cup at Sharks Park (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Josh Finau smashes his way thru the middle of the Roosters line in Round 6 of the 2020 season in the NSWRL SG Ball Cup at Sharks Park (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL u19 SG Ball Cup – 2021 Round 1 Teamlists

Author : NSWRL

The 2021 NSWRL SG Ball Competition season kicks off this weekend with the much anticipated opening round, here are the Team lists

Illawarra Steelers BYE

Western Suburbs Magpies v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 6 2021, 12:00 pm at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Poasa Telepe 10. Dylan To’o 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Kitione Kautoga 13. Justin Matamua 14. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 15. Jack Nicholson 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tamehana Paruru 18. Tristyn Ball

North Sydney Bears

1. Rory Togiatu 2. Samuel Woollett 4. John Wesley-vunga 5. Peter Poulos 10. Tayson Fakaosi 11. David Haumono 16. Blake Coombes 18. Augustino Mauu

Referees: Benjamin Seppala Sideline Ref’s : James Leane, Nathan Lorenti

Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 6 2021, 12:00 pm at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Tyrone Sa’u 2. Tutonu Junior Wright 3. Jock Brazel (vc) 4. Jabriel Kalache 5. Freeman Forsythe 6. Joshua Chappell 7. Keahlan Bray 8. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 9. Drew Lloyd 10. Brock Parker 11. Peter Taateo (c) 12. Maximus Tupou 13. Taylor Mauala 14. Vlado Jankovic 15. Larry Muagututia 16. Koevy Lemusu 17. Francis Faaofo Tuitino 18. Kylan Mafoa

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Tucker 2. Tom Jarrett 3. James Malauulu 4. Simon Tito 5. Cameron Brown 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Fa’afetai Autagavaia 11. Zane Dunford 12. Siua Fotu 13. Jack Gunton 14. Daniel O’Donnell 15. Dan Stovold 16. Hunta Saunders 17. Seturi Iakopo 18. Darcy Hoy 19. Kobe Fulton 20. Jake Watmough

Referees: Brandon Mani Sideline Ref’s : Ethan Murray, Todd Pieters

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sat February 6 2021, 1:00 pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Brendon Tapuai 3. Eli Clark 4. Paul Alomoti 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O’neill 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Bayley Cox 11. Lleyton Borg 12. Diego Bravo-Graham 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Omar Yaghi 16. Charlie Lennon 17. Solomon Akama 19. Lachlan Vale

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Corey Ross 3. Vaiala Tamati 4. Jordan Swann 5. Kyron Fekitoa 6. Sandon Smith 7. Hugo Savala 8. Nicholas Fenton 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Sione Vaenuku 11. Joshua Wong 12. Zac Montgomery 13. Joshua Bevan 14. Alan Holten 15. Henry Mikaele 16. Asolelei Fretton 17. Jeremiah Ratabua 18. Darcy Clifton 19. Phoenix Steinwede 22. Kani Manu

Referees: Blake Williams Sideline Ref’s : Harrison Bayssari, Ramzi Daizli

St George Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 6 2021, 1:00 pm at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Mitchell Reeve 2. Jayden Samrani 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Terence Patolo 5. Patrick Taukafa 6. Isaac Morris 7. Dantoray Lui 8. Bailey Lanham 9. Mackenzie Roche 10. Elijuwhon Suavai 11. Caleb Navale 12. Nikau Wrathall 13. Daniel Musolino 14. Lachlan Woodger 15. Burt Tukala 16. Taine Woodford 17. Adam Runchel 18. Jonathon Afeaki 19. Tom Pitkethley 20. Callum Perryman

Newcastle Knights

1. Lachlan Fitzhenry 2. Montell Kuru 3. Logan Jones 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Sean Walker 6. Zane Camroux 7. Noah Griffiths 8. Noah Johannssen 9. Jacob Davis 10. Rhys Williams 11. Thomas Cant 12. Tevita Toloi 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Jasper Mcgill 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Noah Reed 17. Brock Greacen 18. Harry Fraser

Referees: Micheal Ford Sideline Ref’s : Cody Simmons, Ethan Rix

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 6 2021, 1:30 pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Cody Lawson 3. Lachlan Blackburn 5. Kristian-Li Mai 6. Jack Cole 7. Keagan Russell-smith 11. Joshua Belfanti 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Ryley Smith 14. Aston Warwick 15. Mason Teague 16. Ilai Tuia 17. Jake Hay 18. Cruise Tweedie 20. Angelis Hotere-papalii 21. Brandan Hamilton 25. Zachary Hunter

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa 2. Carson Kaho 5. Evan Manning 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Davvy Moale 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Byron Parnell 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Liam Tonpi 15. Etuate Laui 16. Drey Mercy 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 19. Charles Vaka

Referees : Tobi Holder Sideline Ref’s : Jake Walsh, Jayden Kastelan

Balmain Tigers v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat February 6 2021, 2:00 pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 5. Trey Peni 6. Corey Thomas 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 11. Henry O’kane 15. Campbell Fisher 16. Markis Atoa 17. Sione Vaihu 18. Vaka Aho 19. Mac Puafisi 20. Ragen Gilbert 21. Oskar Enasio

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Ron Tooala 3. Sione Finau 4. Lene Feterika 5. Zacharius Fuimaono 6. Devisarn Ene 7. Josiah Keni 8. Gabriel Bartlett 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Harry Sio 13. Jared Nauma 14. Aidan Connell 15. Jayden Weir 16. Desmond Raukete 17. Ramond Po Ching 18. Rameka Edwards 19. Noah Natapu 20. Andy Tapatuetoa 21. Jake Fox

Referees : Daniel Perry Sideline Ref’s : Darcy Hind, Lukas Durant

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 6 2021, 3:00 pm at Bruce Oval, 2 Eade St, Bruce ACT

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Livai Kaloutolu 3. Michael Asomua 4. Joshua Billing 5. Deakin Bright 6. Joshua Pokoney 7. Sione Moala 8. Jayden Clarkson 9. Toby Thorburn 10. Abai Chatfield-mooka 13. Blake Martin 14. Mitchell Spencer 15. Noah Saddler 18. Caleb Esera 19. Clay Webb 20. Eneseli Kamuta 21. Connor Williams 23. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Samuel Stonestreet 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Noah Lester 5. Te Wehi Waitere 6. Cody Fuz 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Joshua Finau 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Semisi Sikei 11. Jed Hardy 12. Jake Biggs 13. Blake Hosking 14. Samuel Jinks 15. Toby Boothroyd 16. Waylon Fiaii 17. Billy Burke 18. Samuel Healey 19. William Abou-Arrage 20. Tully Wilton
Referees: Lachlan Greenfield Sideline Ref’s : Michael Bonnici, Gage Miles

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps