Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup – 2021 Round 1 Teamlists

Raiders Harold Matthews Cup 2nd Rower Owen Hromow charges up the right side looking for the line in r5 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
2020 Raiders Harold Matthews Cup 2nd Rower Owen Hromow charges up the right side looking for the line in r5 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup – 2021 Round 1 Teamlists

Author : NSWRL

All times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

The 2021 NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Competition season kicks off this weekend with the much anticipated opening round, here are the Team lists

Illawarra Steelers BYE

Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 6 2021, 10:00 AM at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence 2. Suliasi Aho 3. Charlie Guymer 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 6. Terrence Lafai 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Aufag Mino 11. Domenico De Stradis 12. Saxon Pryke 13. Myles Martin 14. Blaize Talagi 15. Jacob John 16. Joshua Alhazim 17. Cooper Sinclair 18. Tyrese Lokeni

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Calvin Levy 3. Eli Sagala 4. Josh Feledy 5. Maxwell Taotua 6. Latu Fainu 7. Alfred Ah Chong 8. Samuela Fainu 9. Ollie Cummins 10. Jakob Biet 11. Dylan Coutts 12. Drew Williams 13. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua 14. Rene Bagon 15. Noa Faatui 16. Mitchell Taotua 17. Rory Morgan 18. Jake Smith 19. Dayshawn Lyden

Referees : Mitchell Robinson Sideline Ref’s : Corey Fisher, Matthew Gomes

Western Suburbs Magpies v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 6 2021, 10:30 AM at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Lachlan Bush 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Thomas Fletcher 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 16. Kaisara Tuimauga 17. Connor Fletcher 18. Rielly Smith

North Sydney Bears

1. Malachi Tareke 2. Tomasi Tupou 3. Jakai Dixon-Davis 4. Jason Collison 6. Joseph Jaber 8. Aiafi Pomale 9. Joshua Coinakis 10. Philip Talaivleva 11. Riley Price 14. Moustafa Dirani 15. Jhet Carroll 17. Papasees Tamaseu 18. Christian Loleni 19. Jake Ellyard 21. Malakye Enasio 24. BJ Wilson

Referees : Curtis Robinson Sideline Ref’s : James Leane, Jabri Daizli

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sat February 6 2021, 11:30 AM at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Jonathan Sua 2. Charlie Sorovi 3. Micqut Ngaata 4. Lachlan Broederlow 5. Jordi Mazzone 6. Brooklyn Taumata 7. Josese Lanyon 8. Amiraldeen Yatim 9. Harrison Valevatu 10. Junior Taupau 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Jarrah Mcleod 13. Shaquille Tavita 14. Joash Papali’i 15. Paea Tu’iniua 16. Sione Lolohea 17. Levi Osei 19. Julius Deacon Mautama

Sydney Roosters

1. Dane Towns 2. Siaosi Lepa 3. Cooper Toy 4. Josh Durkin 5. Modotinrowson Siu 6. Benjamin Dufficy 7. Cassius Tia 8. Aj Preketes 9. Tyren Ryan 10. Nosa Obaseki 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 13. Salesi Foketi 14. Brent Hawkins 15. Kakile Leha 16. Henry Finau 17. Michael Abdow 18. Patrick Hoggett

Referees : Isaac El-Hassen Sideline Ref’s : Jeremy Framke, Nicholas Fruend

St George Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 6 2021, 11:30 AM at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Jared Kennedy 3. Joel Fry 4. Flynn Gannon 5. Dannie Samani 6. Lachlan Bird 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Setefano Sele 9. Kye Robson 10. Ethan Arena 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Matthew Alhazim 13. Corey Ackers 14. Elijah Porter 15. Oliver Townsend 16. Hussein Anani 17. Manase Feiloakitau 18. Braxton O’Halloran

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Elijah Faalua 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Gabe Stuart 5. Harper Collins 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Caleb Garvie 9. Broden Konz 10. Jarred Williams 11. Egan Verheyen 12. Cooper Bigeni 13. Rory Whitby 14. Mayson Metcalf 15. Liam Williams 16. Kade Youlten 17. Matthew Hughes 20. Preston Conn 21. Te Arahi Paraha

Referees : Adam Sirianni Sideline Ref’s : Ethan Rix, Ebony Tzoukas

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 6 2021, 12:00 PM at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Latrelle Leota 4. Jermaine Mcewen 5. John-Paul Donevski 6. Luke Hanson 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Lleyten Tautua 9. Billy Scott 10. Luron Patea 11. Bayden Moran 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Uaale Elisara 14. Jenson Tuaoi 15. Tana Papu 16. Peteru Pritchard 17. Tevita Alatini 18. Wilson De Courcey 19. Judah Galuvao 20. Henry Neemia 21. Bonamarei Taiki 22. David Afu

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Aaron Macey 2. Elijah Baker-Manu 3. Tyrone Munro 4. Ethan Anderson 5. Perosi Papali’i 6. Cooper Mcgrath 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Nathaniel Gallo 9. Zane Lockwood 10. Daniel Matakaiongo 11. Logan Mezzamo 12. Ryan McGrath 13. Ashton Cini 14. Bryson Demanuele 15. Moustafa Sankari 16. Kobe Ingram 17. Elijah Pettit Young 18. Kalasini Papali’i

Referees : Mitchell Pitscheider Sideline Ref’s : Jake Walsh, Jayden Kastelan

Balmain Tigers v Central Coast Roosters
Sat February 6 2021, 12:30 PM at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

2. Jonas Cook 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 9. Jacob Matta 12. Tony Sukkar 13. Liam Aarons 17. Adam Mehrez 18. Joseph Caracoglia 20. Manus Bailey 21. Dimitri Tselis 22. Ajay Puafisi

Central Coast Roosters

1. Kalem Surya 2. Mason Stottelaar 3. Oliver Juras 4. Robert Toia 5. Jack Kidd 6. Haydan Ritchie 7. Ethan Strange 8. Kye Durie 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Brodie Moore 11. Noah Goodman 12. Blake Steep 13. Bryce Davis 14. Nabil Ali 15. Cade Mellon 16. Tevita Va’enuku 17. Braydan Purcell 20. Kyle Kane 22. Emmet Nicholls

Referees : Ethan Klein Sideline Ref’s : Darcy Hind, Olivia Lawne

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 6 2021, 1:30 PM at Bruce Oval, 2 Eade St, Bruce ACT

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Jacob Haeata 3. Hunter Marsh 4. Michael Griffiths 5. Siamani Leuluai 6. Brock Sing 7. Leroy Murray 8. David White 9. Jack Craig 10. Matthew Parkes 11. Owen Hromow 12. Noah Martin 13. Clay Sing 14. Noah Marcantonio 15. Blake Halls 16. Jack Neyland 17. Harley Young 18. Kaide Steele 19. Deekon Parsons 20. Darcey Bush 22. Cooper Emonson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chevy Stewart 2. Harrison Hood 3. Talanoa Penitani 4. Koby Douglas 5. Samson Mairi 6. Max Demeio 7. Dylan Christensen 8. Zane Watson 9. Taj Brailey 10. Lachlan Crossle 11. Lawson Cotter 12. Lachlan Colenso 13. Luke Raymond 14. Billy Dickens 15. Lachlan Araullo 16. Justin Letton 17. Ricardo Oloapu 18. Mitchel Hodgson 19. Albert Litisoni

Referees : Joel Pitscheider Sideline Ref’s : Michael Bonnici, Gage Miles

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps