Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

Matts team Lists Rnd 2

NSWRL Harold Matthew Cup round 2 team lists (Photo's : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL Harold Matthew Cup round 2 team lists (Photo's : Steve Montgomery)

Matts team Lists Rnd 2

Author : OurFootyTeam

Matts team Lists Rnd 2 .

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles BYE

St George Dragons v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 11 2023, 10:00am at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

St George Dragons

1. Zachariah Nachar 2. Elias Kazzi 3. Ratu Cayuqueo 4. Javess Lafolua 5. Kameron-Sean Faiai 6. Dion Williams 7. Ibrahim Charara 8. Viliami Hikila 9. Tyrus Siana Salanoa 10. Risiate Smythe 11. Cyrus Stanley-Traill 12. Jacob Halangahu 13. Finau Latu 14. Xavier Ndaira 15. Alex Futialo 16. Jasper Wilson 17. Aiden Hodges 18. Bronson Emery

Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Team list not yet announced.

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

North Sydney Bears v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 11 2023, 11:30am at Hills Grammar, Kenthurst

North Sydney Bears

1. Ben Stringer 2. Akshat Kumar 3. Ej Vaolika Savesi 4. Brady McMillan 5. Blake Pasfield 6. Max Popo 7. Jayden Kouka 8. Isaac Jim 9. Kodi Ellia 10. Jerome Goddard 11. Danetyn Patuki Case 12. Heath Turner 13. Isoa Kisi 14. Issac Chaker 15. Calix Fa’aave 16. Josaiah Fisiilose 17. Caleb Collins-Wicken 18. Oliver Mackellar 21. Zephaniah Leota 22. Chas Riddle 24. Noah Miller

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Oliver Lester 2. Kailan Rehayem 3. Nikora Williams 4. Jayze Tuigamala 5. Bailey Leach 6. Blake Wardrobe 7. Maximas Halloran 8. Garylee Tohovaka 9. Daniel Louka 10. Lama Afu 11. Kaden Garner 12. Beau Watson 13. Alex Challenor 14. Tye Bursill 15. Thomas Dellow 16. Dylan Watkins 17. Blake Watman 18. Nathaniel Xiros 19. Zane Walker 20. Xavier Singh 21. Koby Lillis

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

Parramatta Eels v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 11 2023, 11:30am at Kellyville Park, Kellyville

Parramatta Eels

1. Corey Leigh 2. Dominic Farrugia 3. Jack Nicholas 4. Joshua Patrick 5. Lorima Rokosuka 6. Lincoln Fletcher 7. Lorenzo Talataina 8. Mikayel Tito 9. Zaidas Muagututia 10. Jordan Uta 11. Jezaiah Funa-Luta 12. Anthony Abdow 13. Tyson Sangalang 14. Lachlan Coinakis 15. Mark Williams 16. Cyrus Kalati Toleafoa 17. Maison Ong 18. Lucius Muliaga

Balmain Tigers

1. Michael Nassar 2. Michael Boustany 3. Malik Amine 4. James Safi 6. Alex Conti 7. Marc Tannous 8. William Lloyd 9. Soteila Fatui 10. Edwin Langi 11. Hayden Elkris 12. Adrien Safi 13. Jordan Bunt 14. Jamie Carroll 15. Adam Meslemani 16. Tyler Birnie 17. Douglas Tuala 18. Samuel Sherlock

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 11 2023, 12:00pm at Redfern Oval, Redfern

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Braethan Bilich 2. Yasin Kuscu 3. Lancelot Tovio 4. Charlie Poynton 5. Charlie Mann 6. Tylan Black Berryman 7. Matthew Humphries 8. Kynan Toevai 9. Marshall Le Maitre 10. Tanner Mahon 11. Quinn Mersal 12. Tamoko Berryman 13. Fetaiaki Lua 14. Ethan Tombs 15. Kaylan Makoare 17. Lochlin Moses 18. Christian Pasikala 16. Jacob Fong 19. Zane Bell 21. Joseph Romanos

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Christopher Makhlouf 2. Ratu Rinakama 3. Chris-jaiden Alaelua 4. Aledin Hrvat 5. Jope Rauqe 6. Bronson Reuben 7. Mitchell Woods 8. Oliva Smith 9. Mason Phillips 10. Mohamed Hadid 11. Tylah Slate 12. Sosaia Alatini 13. Sheldon Abbey 14. Noah Byrne 15. David Leota 16. Solomone Tupou 17. Itula Seve 19. Matthew Barakat 22. Tallis McEwen-Welsh

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 11 2023, 12:00pm at Henson Park, Marrickville

Sydney Roosters

1. Baxter Warner 2. Brooklyn Heath 3. Kahu Capper 4. King Manu 5. Na’oia’ehansi Tofaeono 6. Lachlan Dooner 7. Toby Rodwell 8. Joel Jacobs 9. Jaxson Allen 10. Peter Benjamin Uini 11. Laurence Talataina 12. Cameron Mackenzie 13. Zach Fittler 14. Cooper Flood 15. Hayden Brown 17. Thomas Mckenna 18. Oliver Ajaka-Brown

Canberra Raiders

1. Braydan Darmody 2. James Croker 3. Lachlan Cunanan 4. Harry Hudson 5. Emmett Smith 6. Callum Rossiter 7. Jonah Anderson 8. Zildjian Tafili 9. Mitchell Brophy 10. Jacob Mau-pohiva 11. Samuel Griffin 12. Harvey Gay 13. Andrew Muir 14. Lucas McPherson 15. Brock Apolevski 16. Patrick Dawson 17. Thomas Handsaker 18. Jesse Milin

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 11 2023, 12:30pm at Windsor Sporting Complex, Windsor

Penrith Panthers

1. Jaxen Edgar 2. Cooper Hale 3. Casey McLean 4. Marcellus Iakopo 5. Jacob Kelly 6. Tuaomaliemavaitoelau Patea 7. Harrison Bull 8. Riley Allen 9. Nathanial Tolu 10. Hokafonu Lemoto 11. Danny Johnstone 12. Heinz Lemoto 13. Kye Raven 14. Jhett Sydir 15. Tyson Kunkel 16. Roman Tuaimau 17. Charbel Kheirallah 18. Massimo Maestrale 19. Kenneth McKeever King 20. Cameron Bamblett 21. Ollie Seu 24. Jack Attard 25. Latrell Toby-Smith

Newcastle Knights

1. Connor Votano 2. Callan Winter 3. Demiah Ainuu 4. Zahn McKay 5. Mark Nikas 6. Blake Dorahy 7. Lachlan Hails 8. Jett Woodward 9. Diesel Hagan 10. Jack Hilliar 11. Will Cannavo 12. TJ Talaileva 13. Ethan Jarmain 14. Taj Moore 15. Kane Self 16. Beau Hill 17. Zye Midwood 18. Ethan Clarke 19. Wil Rosenbaum

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

Central Coast Roosters v Illawarra Steelers
Sun February 12 2023, 12:00pm at Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal

Central Coast Roosters

1. Demetrius Kilisimasi 2. Samisoni Talakai 3. Bailey Sigsworth 4. Brendan Couzens 5. Cooper Dean-Potaka 6. Sean Bullen 7. Chaice Bayley 8. Devonte Vaotuua 9. Travis Jackson 10. Billy Brown 11. Josiah Fesolai 12. Coby Thomas 13. Taj Matthews 14. Sam Gillespie 15. Trey Watson 16. Lorenzo Godoy 17. Joshua Kopua 18. Brooklyn Rosemeyer 19. Bailey Vaeau

Illawarra Steelers

1. Tom Kirk 2. Harry Wililo 3. Hayden Buchanan 4. Charles Heidke 5. Lucas Borg 6. Aaymon Fitzgibbon 7. Kade Reed 8. Zachariah Taufa 9. Brodie Breakspear 10. Letham Manago 11. Dreau Clark 12. Drew Langdon 13. Daniel Meafou 14. Josiah Clifford 15. Leeroy Weatherall 16. Ezekiel Kennedy 17. Hudson Bailey 18. Talitiga Feagai

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

Related Links

2023 Harold Matthews Cup Draw

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Draw

2023 SG Ball Cup Draw

HNWP Rnd Draw

2023 Andrew Johns Cup Draw 

2023 Laurie Daley Cup Draw

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

NSWRL Junior Reps Round Action Photo’s

HNWP

Weststigers v Cronulla Sharks

SG Ball Cup

Wests Magpies v Manly Sea Eagles

Rabbitoh’s v NZ Warriors

Harold Matthews Cup

Wests Magpies v Manly Sea Eagles

Tarsha Gale Cup

Weststigers v Manly Sea Eagles

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup