Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

Harold Matthews Cup Round 2 Team lists

Harold Matthews Cup Round 2 Team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Harold Matthews Cup Round 2 Team lists

Author : NSWRL

Harold Matthews Cup Round 2 Team lists

CrashClaim.com.au

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles BYE

Balmain Tigers v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 12 2022, 10:00am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Charlie Khamis 3. Joseph Raad 4. Bryan Jorgensen 5. Patrick Cleary 6. Christian Moussa 7. Alex Conti 9. Zaid Lehn 10. Aidan Harb 11. Charles O’kane 12. Keenan Lawandos 13. Patrick Young 14. Benjamin Noble 15. Hamze Najjarine 16. Angus Gray 17. Marc Tannous 18. Christos Vournovas 20. Paul Vaokakala

North Sydney Bears

1. Riley Barglik 2. Apiianga Manu 3. Mitchell Heather 4. James Fernando 5. Hayden Stevens 6. Cameron Robertson 7. Joseph Dillon 8. Nash Hillier 9. Malakye Enasio 10. Thomas Epere 11. Brooklyn Malietoa 12. Alex Fonoti 13. Blake Graham 14. Marshall Le Maitre 15. Peter Tafaese 16. Vonughzell Leota 17. Chad Daniels 19. Cooper Magann 20. Cody Kay 21. Jack O’Connor

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 12 2022, 12:00pm at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Wilson De Courcey 2. Matari Donovan 3. Casey Mclean 4. Malakai Folau 5. Joshua Debritt 6. Kaydden Hoad 7. Jett Cleary 8. Tana Papu 9. Billy Thompson 10. Judah Galuvao 11. Semisi Faasisila 12. Grayson Tukaki 13. Connor Vardanega 14. Riley Pollard 15. Angus Thompson 16. Jack Ewer 17. Hokafonu Lemoto 18. Braith Boyd 19. Hunt Leavai 20. Jaxen Edgar 21. Connor Autagavaia

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chevy Stewart 2. Nicholas Pantelis 3. Albert Litisoni 4. Jayze Tuigamala 5. Will Stewart 6. Ashton Simmonds 7. Bryce Sait 8. Lachlan Araullo 9. Lochi Mcmartin-Catlett 10. Jai Davies 11. Joshua Sidoti 12. Jasper Catton 13. Alex Challenor 14. Kurt Montgomery 15. Lama Afu 16. Chris Christodoulou 17. Max Mccarthy 18. Dylan Frazer 19. Viliami Hikila 20. Ngarotata Enoka

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 12 2022, 12:00pm at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Mohamed Alameddine 2. Luke Maroun 3. Michael Gabrael 4. Fagalele Fagalele 5. Richard Penisini 6. Blaize Talagi 7. Dylan Brettle 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Matthew Arthur 10. Sebastian Piukala 11. Jezaiah Funa-iuta 12. Tyrese Lokeni 13. Jordan Uta 14. Lorenzo Talataina 15. Jordan Faleono 16. Tyson Sangalang 17. Movete Otoota 18. Kobi Hurford

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Bilal El-Youssef 2. Pauliasi Sorovi 3. Sosaia Kaufusi 4. Charles Afeaki 5. Julius Mautama-latu 6. Mitchell Woods 7. Brooklyn Taumata 8. Massimo Mari 9. Mohamad Rajab 10. Fanafou Seve 11. Sione Lolohea 12. Mohamed Hadid 13. Bailey Myers 14. Abdoulaye Bah 15. Mitchell Rowles 16. Archie Riley 17. Sitiveni Taulanga 19. Bronson Rueben 20. Hamed Hadid 22. Hamzah Elahmad

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Canberra Raiders v St George Dragons
Sat February 12 2022, 12:30pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Lekani Mpaso 2. Jack Clutterbuck 3. Siamani Leuluai 4. Jacob Iosefa 5. Samuel Gash 6. Brayden O’reilly 7. Sam Chapman 8. Jayden Wolfe 9. Xavier Cacciotti 10. Mathias Tomuli-ah-kuoi 11. Noah Martin 12. Jonah Anderson 13. Owen Hromow 14. Ethan Alaia 15. Noah Killeen 16. Jed Reardon 17. Kyle Mcdermott 18. Beniel Dakunibubului 19. Elvis Nauer-Wood

St George Dragons

1. Jack O’Connor 2. Samuel Sili 3. James Mirceski 4. Lyric Craft-te Moananui 5. Malik Amine 6. Shadi Hammoud 7. Bronson Emery 8. Manase Feiloakitau 9. Tyrus Siana Salanoa 10. Corey Ackers 11. Jacob Halangahu 12. Mohammed Salami 13. Finau Latu 14. Jacob Chmaisse 15. Cyrus Stanley-traill 16. Kobe Pepene 17. Jonty Perestrelo 19. Daniel Tiberti

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 12 2022, 1:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Zac Sarfati 2. Baxter Warner 3. Cooper Toy 4. Lachlan Dooner 5. Kade Maguire 6. Caleb Sinclair-harris 7. Toby Rodwell 8. Delasalle Vaa 9. Jaxson Allen 10. Jacob Veiru 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Zach Fittler 13. Blake Steep 14. Eden Potter 15. Jackson De Lisle 16. Lachlan Doheny 17. Javahn Stevenson-hala 18. Jonti Morshead-feildel 19. Julius Mitchell

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Braethan Bilich 2. Cooper Mclaren 3. Daniel Wright 4. Lancelot Tovio 5. Tane Wilson 6. Zane Rugless 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Setefano Sele 9. Bailey Smith 10. Lennox Risati 11. Mateus Heslin 12. Ryan Casey 13. Daniel Lua 14. Abdul Kader Sankari 15. Jerome Joseph-Riogi 16. Jaii Robertson 17. Jack Tucker 18. Leon Bunton 19. Tia Dewes

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Newcastle Knights v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 12 2022, 1:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Connor Votano 2. Mason Forbes 3. Gabe Stuart 4. Navren Willett 5. Zeek Faulkner 6. Jye Linnane 7. Logan Aoake 8. Cody Hopwood 9. Khynan Butler 10. Nicholas Tuliatu 11. Jacob Marshall 12. Jett Woodward 13. Jarred Williams 14. Jakob Bacon 15. Jack Cromarty 17. Harper Collins 19. Aajay Watts

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Luke Laulilii 2. Lawdez Taurerewa-yucel 3. William Craig 4. Daniel Waqa 5. Nathaniel Gallagher 6. Heath Mason 7. Heith Pritchard 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. James Folaumoetui 11. Jeremiah Leatigaga 12. Lachlan Galvin 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Kohan Adler 15. Ewan Xeureb 16. Harry Delaney 17. Callum Mcmenemy 18. Denzel Schaafhausen-mino 19. Sosefo Finau 20. Rielly Smith

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Illawarra Steelers v Central Coast Roosters
Sat February 12 2022, 2:30pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Clay Baldock 2. Toby Rumble 3. James Walsh 4. Hayden Buchanan 5. Darnell Te Ahuru 6. Jackson Rieck 7. Kade Reed 8. Jai Duncan 9. Dextar Grant 10. Viliami Amone 11. Daniel Meafou 12. Ashton O`Dea 14. Seth Pearman 15. Kaide Pratt 16. Paea Sione Liteila Ahio 17. Ramses Munro 18. Tristan Dawson 19. Tom Kirk 20. Samson Mcallister-wood 21. Isaac Laughton 25. Palu Tausala

Central Coast Roosters

1. Riley Burke 2. Jackson Pennell 3. Tyreece Arama 4. Tyrone Dorrell 5. Aymn Hamilton 6. Matthew Humphries 7. Jake Elliott 8. Atticus Fotofili 9. Malachi Smith 10. Brodie Moore 11. Will Hartley 12. Travis Northey 13. Jack Legge 14. Zac Gillett 15. Layton Hillman-Hohua 16. Noah Hill 18. Kyan Parker 19. Zack Visconti 20. Dylan Coyte

Referee :
Sidelines Ref’s :

Related News

NSWRL

More NSWRL Junior rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup