Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

2023 Panthers Junior Representative squads

Isaiya Katoa 2022 SG Ball Cup 'Player of the Year' (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Isaiya Katoa 2022 SG Ball Cup 'Player of the Year' (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2023 Panthers Junior Representative squads

Author : Panthers Media

2023 Panthers Junior Representative squads

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

Penrith Panthers has confirmed its squads for the 2023 Harold Matthews Cup, SG Ball Cup and Tarsha Gale Cup competitions, as well as the Emerging Panthers.

The new season kicks-off on Sunday with all three grades facing Illawarra Steelers at WIN Stadium, Wollongong.

Riley Smith playing the the 2022 SG Ball Cup Grad Final (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Riley Smith playing the the 2022 SG Ball Cup Grad Final (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG BALL CUP

Ahmani Leilua, Bayden Moran, Billy Phillips, Billy Thompson, Cooper Ferrari, David Afu, Del Wigmore, Ethan Hutchings, Frances Manulelua, Hudson Brown, Jack Ewer, Jakeb Vailalo, Jenson Tuaoi, Jett Cleary, Jirah Liddiard, Judah Galuvao, Karlos Kavapalu, Luke Hanson, Luron Patea, Moustafa Dirani, Nick Murphy, Poutoua Papalii, Riley Pollard, Semisi Faasisila, Siotame Hansen, Tana Papu, Timothy Sielaff-Burns, Wilson De Courcey, Yehya Ayache

Coach: Scott Thompson

HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP

Cameron Bamblett, Casey McLean, Charbel Kheirallah, Cooper Hale, Danny Johnstone, Harrison Bull, Heinz Lemoto, Hokafonu Lemoto, Hunter Bell, Jack Attard, Jackson Mcbain, Jacob Kelly, Jaxen Edgar, Jayden Carter, Jhett Sydir, Joseph Partch, Kenneth King, Kye Raven, Latrell Toby-Smith, Marcellus Iakopo,
Massimo Maestrale, Nathaniel Tolu, Ollie Seu, Riley Allan, Roman Tuaimau, Tanner Crook, Tua Patea, Tyson Kunkel
Coach: Kyle Churchill

TARSHA GALE CUP

Bella McEachern, Charlotte Gray, Cherish Tseros, Christine Sims, Clarissa Alderton, Georgia Cole, Harmony Siafolau, Ila Fuimaono, Jaida Staben, Jemimah Tagaloamatua, Kirby Maslin, Mackenzie Doust, Marley Cardwell, Molly Mamo, Montana Clifford, Montanna McLean, Natalie Vaka, Piper Spackman, Summer Jitoko, Sylvana Siitia, Taliyah Vaalele, Taya Lazare, Taylor Keppie, Yasmine Baker, Zharia Hukui
Coach: Darren Baker

EMERGING PANTHERS SQUAD

Alexander Pupualii, Asa Visesio, Boston Lauvao, Caleb Wright, Cedric Peti, Christian Taupau-Moors, Christopher Petrus, Coby Raven, Cornelius Pupualii, Cruz Luke-Culshaw, Dean Partch, Isaiah Wynbergen-Titoko, Joser Pomale, Kingston Siracusa, Kordell Pritchard, Lachlan Wraight, Leo-Stipe Latu, Lino BJ Tamaseu, Senetenari Sene-Lefaoseu, Talmage Brown, Tyrone Moeroa, Zhaoquin Tupulua
Coach: Shanan Wood & Alan Eisenhuth

Related Links

panthers.com.au

 

2023 Harold Matthews Cup Draw

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Draw

2023 SG Ball Cup Draw

HNWP Rnd Draw

2023 Harold Matthews Cup Draw

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Rnd 1 Draw

2023 SG Ball Cup Rnd 1 Draw

HNWP Rnd 1 Draw

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

NSWRL Junior Reps Trial game Action Photo’s

Roosters v Dragons

Tarsha Gale Cup 

Harold Matthews Cup

SG Ball Cup

Bulldogs v Sharks

Harold Matthews Cup

SG Ball Cup 

Tarsha Gale Cup

Harvey Norman Wonmens Premiership

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps