Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

SG Ball Round 2 teamlists

SG Ball Cup Round 2 Team Lists (Photo's : Steve Montgomery)
SG Ball Cup Round 2 Team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Round 2 teamlists

Author : OurFootyTeam

SG Ball Round 2 teamlist

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

North Sydney Bears v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 11 2023, 10:00am at Hills Grammar, Kenthurst

North Sydney Bears

1. Josh Durkin 2. Brad Avery 3. Cooper Magann 4. Max Martin 5. Jesse Limon 6. Zinzan Kahu 7. Sebastian Plaister 8. Nash Hillier 9. Malakye Enasio 10. Matthew Newlyn 11. Miles Edler 12. Tevita Va’enuku 13. Clay Sing 14. Thomas Peters 15. Nicholas Ashdown 18. Brock Sing 19. Haysley MacDonald 20. Thomas Epere 21. Christian Loleni 23. Nabil Ali

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Jett Forbes 2. Talanoa Penitani 3. Tre Fotu 4. Jacob Taulani 5. Richard Whalebone 6. Dylan Christensen 7. Bryce Sait 8. Lachlan Crossle 9. Taj Brailey 10. Felix Faatili 11. Lawson Cotter 12. Luke Raymond 13. Samuel McCulloch 14. Junior Taupau 15. Cruiz Devine 16. Lachlan Araullo 17. Riley Lester 19. Jai Davies 21. Zane Watson

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

St George Dragons v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 11 2023, 11:30am at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

St George Dragons

1. Pat O’Connor 2. Jesse Williams 3. Araz Nanva 4. Conor McFadden 5. Joven Gyemore 6. Shadi Hammoud 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Carlos Pauli 9. Will Mcdermott 10. Loko Jnr Pasifiki Tonga 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Kye Wright 13. Corey Ackers 14. Jacob Wilson 15. Matthew Alhazim 16. Jonty Perestrelo 17. Lachlan Mcdowell 18. Zachary Coom 19. Ethan Arena 20. Fangavalu Hammond 21. Josh Liu 22. Noah Totoa 23. Hugh Wallace

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Heath Mason 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. William Craig 4. Solomane Saukuru 5. Ofele Lene 6. Lachlan Galvin 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Christopher Faagutu 11. Metuisela Taungatua 12. Zakauri Clarke 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Harrison Valevatu 15. Lachlan Bush 16. Masei Tavui 17. Elijah Pettit Young 18. Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.

Parramatta Eels v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 11 2023, 1:00pm at Kellyville Park, Kellyville

Parramatta Eels

1. Apa Twidle 2. Cody Parry 3. Richard Penisini 4. Devonte Vaivela 5. Mohamed Alameddine 6. Ethan Sanders 7. Joshua Lynn 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Matthew Arthur 10. Lance Fualema 11. Saxon Pryke 12. William Lewis 13. Charlie Guymer 14. Patrick Spence 15. Sebastian Piukala 16. Lebron Tuala 17. Dom DeStradis 18. Raf DeStradis 19. Samuel Squire

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. William Malloy 3. Brenden Naicori 4. Josh Feledy 5. Jackson Lill 6. Levi Conti 7. Oliver Lawry 8. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 9. Zaid Lehn 10. Elijah Mataale 11. Lachlan Broederlow 12. Tanous Sukkar 13. Jonathan Ibrahim 14. Bryson Demanuele 15. William Kennedy 16. Keenan Lawandos 17. Lipina Ata 18. Wade Zreika 19. Jordan Tut-Chapman 20. Adam Mehrez 21. Ratu Sovau

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 11 2023, 1:30pm at Redfern Oval, Redfern

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Dane Towns 2. Tyrone Munro 3. Daniel Wright 4. Drew Williams 5. Haizyn Mellars 6. Leroy Murray 7. Brent Hawkins 8. Setefano Sele 9. TJ Herring 10. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 11. Thomas Fletcher 12. Mateus Heslin 13. Liam Le Blanc 14. Bailey Smith 15. Lennox Risati 16. Bailey Scholes 17. Jacob Veiru 18. Peteru Pritchard 22. Ryan Casey 23. Liam Aarons

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kallum Weatherall-Stacey 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. Michael Gabrael 4. William Afualo 5. Jonathan Sua 6. Maraki Aumua 7. Iverson Matai 8. Jack Underhill 9. Joshua Coinakis 10. Jermaine Pangai 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Alekolasimi Jones 13. Josese Lanyon 14. Massimo Mari 15. Thomas Fisher 16. Jed Reardon 17. Fanafou Seve 19. Latrell Fing 20. Taye Cochrane 21. Bailey Myers 23. Damon Marshall

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 11 2023, 1:30pm at Henson Park, Marrickville

Sydney Roosters

1. Benjamin Dufficy 2. Kalem Surya 3. Cooper Toy 4. Zac Sarfati 5. Kade Maguire 6. Cassius Tia 7. Haydan Ritchie 8. Braydan Purcell 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Delasalle Vaa 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Michael Abdow 13. Salesi Foketi 14. Jayden Smith 15. Zack Visconti 16. Hayden Barton 17. Javahn Stevenson-Hala 18. Kye Durie

Canberra Raiders

1. Chevy Stewart 2. Jacob Iosefa 3. Siamani Leuluai 4. Atini Tuialii 5. Samuel Gash 6. Keahn Skipps 7. Jalen Afamasaga 8. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 9. Owen Pattie 10. Jake Clydsdale 11. Noah Martin 12. Joseph Roddy 13. Owen Hromow 14. Ethan Alaia 15. Jaxon Lavender 16. Ryan Woolley 17. Jack Anderson 18. Tahrell Feaveai 20. Elvis Nauer-Wood 22. Eddie Tiaina

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 11 2023, 2:00pm at Windsor Sporting Complex, Windsor

Penrith Panthers

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. Ethan Hutchings 3. Poutoa Hotere-Papalii 4. Wilson De Courcey 5. Nick Murphy 6. Riley Pollard 7. Luke Hanson 8. Jakeb Vailalo 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Luron Patea 11. Bayden Moran 12. Hudson Brown 13. Billy Phillips 14. Jenson Tuaoi 15. Tana Papu 16. Ahmani Leilua 17. Cooper Ferrari 19. David Afu 20. Billy Thompson 21. Jirah Liddiard

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Kyle Colburn 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Cooper Bigeni 5. Kyle McCarthy 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Tamakaimoana Whareaorere 9. Malachi Smith 10. Caleb Garvie 11. Elijah Leaumoana 12. Jermaine McEwen 13. Myles Martin 14. Travis May 16. Beau Watson 17. Jordan Blundell 18. Brock Thomas

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

Melbourne Storm v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 11 2023, 2:00pm at Comely Banks Recreation Reserve, Officer

Melbourne Storm

1. Hugo Peel 2. Dickie Terepo 3. Siulagi Pio 4. Matthew Logopati 5. Leviticus Amiatu 6. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 7. Bishop Walker 8. Edward Stowers 9. Suliasi Prescott 10. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale 11. Ethan Van Gelderen 12. Josiah Moreli-Alama 13. Josiah-Ekkehard Neli 14. Ioane Lui 15. Muao Kaisala 16. Kristian Tornatore 17. Suli Pole 18. Nisifolo Fauonuku 19. Philip Telea 20. James Finau 21. Vincent Fifita

Illawarra Steelers

1. Wesley Pring 2. Ethan Cliff 3. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 4. Toby Rumble 5. Jacob Haeata 6. Ashton Ward 7. Taj Ford 8. Callum Leikvoll 9. Kyan Hjaltason 10. Tobias Miller 11. James Walsh 12. Campbell Rubie 13. Hamish Stewart 14. Seth Pearman 15. Kane Graham 16. Jack Quine 17. Bailey Sassall 18. Isaac Laughton

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun February 12 2023, 10:00am at Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

NZ Warriors

1. Ratu Naborisi 2. Raphael Sio 3. Patrick Moimoi 4. Siale Faeamani 5. Sio Kali 6. Salesi Piliu 7. Sefanaia Cowley-Lupo 8. Tanner Stowers-Smith 9. Etuate Fukofuka 10. Harry Durbin 11. Kayliss Fatialofa 12. Eddie Ieremia 13. Selumiela Halasima 14. Jeriko Filipi 15. Ben Peni 16. Rodney Tuipulotu Vea 17. Presley Seumanu 18. Julian Drinnan 20. Siale Siulangapo

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Maxwell Taotua 3. Teapo Stoltman 4. Koby Douglas 5. Josh Clark 6. Latu Fainu 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Mitchell Taotua 9. Broden Konz 10. Devante Mihinui 11. Max Hayley 12. Xavier Sofeni 13. Noa Faatui 14. Jake Fulton 15. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua 16. Hussein Anani 19. Jedd Pratt 21. Leonard Plati

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Ref’s not yet announced

 

Related Links

2023 Harold Matthews Cup Draw

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Draw

2023 SG Ball Cup Draw

HNWP Rnd Draw

2023 Andrew Johns Cup Draw 

2023 Laurie Daley Cup Draw

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

NSWRL Junior Reps Round Action Photo’s

HNWP

Weststigers v Cronulla Sharks

SG Ball Cup

Wests Magpies v Manly Sea Eagles

Rabbitoh’s v NZ Warriors

Harold Matthews Cup

Wests Magpies v Manly Sea Eagles

Tarsha Gale Cup

Weststigers v Manly Sea Eagles

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps