Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Panthers name Junior Rep squads

Panthers name 2023 Junior Rep squads (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Panthers name Junior Rep squads

Author : Panthers Media

Panthers name Junior Rep squads

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

Panthers has named its summer squads for the 2023 Harold Matthews Cup, SG Ball Cup and Tarsha Gale Cup competitions, as well as the U/16s Emerging Panthers.

Every player selected in the SG Ball and Harold Matthews squads are from the Penrith or Central West districts.

Click here to see the full coaching staff for the 2023 Junior Representative season, which includes a former NRLW player.

SG BALL CUP

Ahmani Leilua, Billy Thompson, Braith Boyd, Brenden Naicori, Cameron Keene, Cameron Robertson, Connor Autagavaia, Connor Varadnega, Cooper Ferrari, David Afu, Henry Neemia, Hunt Levai, Issac Petrus, Jack Ewer, Jai Williams, Jake Hedges, Jamie Sim, Jenson Tuaoi, Jett Cleary, Jirah Liddiard, John Mahchong, Josh Ruxton, Joshua Debritt, Judah Galuvao, Karlos Kavapalu, Kayden Hoad, Kobe Tinao, Kobi Walsh, Kye Eldridge, Liam Perram, Lleyton Tautua, Logan, Anthony Tulua, Malakia Folau, Marcus Muscat, Mitch Heather, Ngatupuna Mariri, Nick Murphy, Noah Tavae, Poutoua Papalii, Riley Pollard, Semisi Faasisila, Siotame Hansen, Tana Papu, Thomas Vanegas, Uaale Elisara, Wilson De Courcey.

Coach: Scott Thompson.

HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP

Ace Vaka, Angus Thompson, Boston Lauvao, Brayden Hughes, Caine Johnstone, Callum Phillips, Cameron Bamblett, Carson T’Mali, Casey McLean, Charbel Kheirallah, Christian Taupau-Moors, Cooper Hale, Danny Johnstone, Harrison Bull, Harry Wald, Heinz Lemoto, Henri Young, Hokafonu Lemoto, Hunter Bell, Isaiah Wynbergen-Titoko, Jack Attard, Jackson Mcbain, Jacob Kelly, Jaxen Edgar, Jayden Carter, Jhett Sydir, Joseph Partch, Joser Pomale, Kameron-Sean Faiai, Kanye Rimene, Kenneth King, Kye Raven, Latrell Toby-Smith, Marcellus Iakopo, Massimo Maestrale, Nathaniel Tolu, Ollie Seu, Paul Jnr Vella, Rererangi Tutavake, Riley Allan, Roman Tuaimau, Ryan Carr, Soteila Fatui, Tanner Crook, Tua Patea, Tyson Kunkel, Wilhelm Faaumu, Zhaoquin Tupulua.

Coach: Kyle Churchill.

TARSHA GALE CUP

Abbey Austin, Aleisha Mcgookin, Ana Sofima Seia Perez, Annalise Xerri, Bella McEachern, Bella Sandford, Brooke Talataina, Chelsea Makira, Cherish Tseros, Christina Neria, Clarissa Alderton, Faitala Moleka, Faith Tseros, Harmony Crichton, Harmony Siafolau, Hiwalani Wolfgram, Ila Fuimaono, Ilisia Haumono, Jemimah Tagaloamatua, Kanye Maru, Latia Fusi, Mackenzie Doust, Mesha Fretton, Moanalei Brown, Molly Mamo, Montana Clifford, Natalie Vaka, Piper Spackman, Rukuwai Whyte, Shanice Talataina, Siulolovao Vave, Skye Lepua, Summer Jitoko, Sylvana Siitia, Taliyah Vaalele, Taya Lazare, Telintha Moelasi, Tia-Jordyn Vasilosvki, Tutaleva Lasalo, Yasmine Baker, Zharia Hukui.

Coach: Darren Baker

Moto G, Official Smart Phone of the Penrith Panthers

EMERGING PANTHERS

Alexander Pupualii, Alvan Beckett, Ashton Anderson, Bailey Faiai, Brock Gavin, Caleb Wright, Callum Potter-Jugovac, Calvary Luai, Carter Saua, Cedric Peti, Christopher Petrus, Coby Raven, Cooper Flood, Cornelius Pupualii, Cruz Luke, Dean Partch, Dominic Vella, Erastus Roberts, Frank Formosa, Hayden Finn, Hayden Gill, Issac Mascarenas, Jacob Bentley, Jasais Ah Kee, Jaxon Kerr, Joe Blackhouse, Johannes Ah Kee, Kingston Siracusa, Kordell Pritchard, Lachlan Wraight, Leo-Stipe Latu, Leroy Petelo, Liam Powderly, Liam Bell, Liam Robertson, Lino BJ Tamaseu, Mekhi Tamou, Niki Payne, Noah Tamayo, Patrick Seymour, Santiago Uata, Senetenari Sene-Lefaoseu, Siloama Tutavake, Taj Jelacic, Talmage Brown, Tevita Havili, Tyler Birnie, Tyler Peken, Tyrone Moeroa, Will Conglaves, Zane Farr-Mckay.

Related Links

Penrith Panthers

More NSW Junior Rep’s news 

 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps