Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup – 2021 Round 2 – Team Lists

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup 2021 Round 2 TeamLists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup 2021 Round 2 TeamLists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup – 2021 Round 2 – Team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in AEDT unless otherwise noted.

St George Dragons BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Fri February 12 2021, 7:3 PM at PointsBet Stadium (Shark Park)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Lilly Murdoch 2. Ella Gould 3. Chloe Boston 4. Ella Barker 5. Taylah Charman 6. Alexandra Weir 7. Zali Hopkins 8. Taylor Curtis 9. Sienna Stewart 10. Skye Brennan 11. Tayah Beckett 12. Sophia Griffin 13. Kirsty Sant 14. Marama Whanga Katipa 15. Lilli Odea 16. Meaghan Mccauley 17. Tipani Matai 18. Manaia Blair

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Addyson Winterstien 2. Monique Najjar 3. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 4. Petesa Lio 5. Haylee Hifo 6. Ngamako Totorewa 7. Anneka Wilson 8. Indee Brown 9. Taleah Gibson 10. Tamika-Che Tohia 11. Precious Papalii 12. Leilani Wilson 13. Sara Sautia 14. Anjali Mence 15. Anna Seata Takapautolo 16. Lydia Tavui-Leota 17. Toa Taufa 23. Victoria Cocker 24. Shannon Su’a

REF’s : Jack Gerrie Sideline Ref’s : Zac McDonald, Scott Rothery

Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 13 2021, 12:30 PM at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Demia Pritchard 2. Hannah McFadyen 3. Tahleisha Pugh 4. Jacinta Tui 5. Tamerah Leati 6. Loreen Luamanuvae 7. Kristen Cawthorne 8. Martha Fua 9. Jada Toevai 12. Lei-lani Tua 13. Ruby-Jean Kennard 14. Ameena Kanj 15. Summah Terare 16. Rosalia Lea 17. Katalina Vave 20. Losalio Sita Payne 21. Summer Brown 24. Taimani Kolomaka

Newcastle Knights

1. Tylah Vallance 2. Alyssa Shoulders 3. Tori Brazier 4. Mia Middleton 5. Shanti Kennedy 6. Kyah Watters 7. Matilda Jones 8. Lexi Beagan 9. Monica Morris 10. Kyra Simon 11. Carissa Reid 12. Bree Chester 13. Moana Tevi-Fuimaono 14. Sophie Clancy 15. Ebony Woodcock 17. Janaya Trapman 18. Montana Shoesmith 19. Terri-Lee Van Wyk 21. Bianca Blackhall

REF’s : Brayden Hunt Sideline Ref’s : Hayden Hooker, Olivia Lawne

Illawarra Steelers v Sydney Roosters
Sat February 13 2021, 12:30 PM at Ziems Park

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry 2. Keele Browne 3. Olivia Vale 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Alivia Brown 6. Keeley Kopara 7. Riley Scott 8. Rose Lina Tau 9. Salma Nour 10. Tiana Kore 11. Mackenzie Lear 12. Mollie Bonham 13. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 14. Tiana Graham 15. Alex Wallace 16. April Stevens 17. Checoby Murray 18. Annabel Mcdonald 19. Lily Rogan 20. Madi Singleton 21. Sian Allen

Sydney Roosters

1. Maddie Binding 2. Avalon Pallier 3. Sophie Whitton 4. Otesa Pule 5. Ruby Smith 6. Tayla Montgomery 7. Taneka Todhunter 8. Tymekqwa Duckett 9. Jessica Deakin 10. Anita Brown 11. Jasmon Tupou 12. Tarnee Evans 13. Keilee Joseph 14. Teisha Saunders 15. Maya Svagelli 16. Tahlia Smith 17. Kadeesha King 18. Rease Casey 19. Zoe Cass 20. Darcy Carr

REF’s : Cody Simmons Sideline Ref’s : Jeremy Framke, Mitchell Lothian

Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 13 2021, 1:20 PM at Kirkham Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Shelby Muir 4. Hope Tevaga 5. Kirra Boland 7. Briana Dean 8. Piper Sutton 9. Ebony Prior 10. Katie Edwards 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 12. Shondell Akhabue 13. Tiamo Williams 14. Anna Moa 15. Imogen Gobran 16. Eliza Siilata 17. Folau Vaki 18. Georgia Edwards 22. Abbey Riley

Canberra Raiders

1. Krystal Blackwell 2. Chloe Muggleton 3. Valasi Asomua 4. Alanna Dummett 5. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 6. Madyson Tooth 7. Makayla Morris 9. Maddie Dodson 10. Amelia Kiriui 12. Maata Alai-Lokeni 13. Geena Elliott 14. Jaxan Blackhall 15. Cassius Delamere 16. Teliya Hetaraka 18. Carly Wilkin 20. Carly Heyman 21. Hayley Liddle 22. Felicity Bell

REF’s : Reece Sammut Sideline Ref’s : Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps