Connect with us

Laurie Daley Cup

Laurie Daley Rnd 2 team lists

Laurie Daley Rnd 2 team lists (Photo : Trish Sullivan / OurFootyteam.com)
Laurie Daley Rnd 2 team lists (Photo : Trish Sullivan / OurFootyteam.com)

Laurie Daley Rnd 2 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Laurie Daley Cup Rnd 2 team lists

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

NC Bulldogs v M Wests Tigers
Saturday 11 Febuary 2023 @ Lank Bain Sporting Complex, Wauchope

NC Bulldogs

1. Robert Inglis, 2. Hamish Wilson, 3. Liam Cuffe, 4. Luke Calthorpe, 5. Bill Butlin, 6. Finnian Walsh, 7. Cooper Petterson, 8. Tavis Felsch. 9. Keaton Stutt, 10. Jett Gilbert, 11. Harrison Brenna, 12. Benjamin Geary, 13. Lachlan Mifsud, 14. Connor Latham, 16. Sam Watts, 17. Jack Margetts, 18. Brodie Moore, 19. Patrick Lawlor

Inns : Bill Butlin, Connor Latham, Jack Margetts
Outs : Hudson Harmer, Lleyton Moore, William Hogan

M Wests Tigers

1. Brycen Anae-Roberts, 2. Lawdez Taurerewa-Yucel, 3. Seth To’o, 4. Daniel Waqa, 5. Likari Leota, 6. Harley Rebbeck, 7. Heith Pritchard, 8. Harry Delaney, 9. Rielly Smith, 10. James Folaumoetui, 11. Sosefo Finau, 12. Jeremiah Leatigaga, 13. Luke Prebble, 14. Zac Gibson, 15. Ryan Polsen, 16. Sylvester Neil, 17. Ewan Xuereb, 18. Bowen Roper

Inns : Bowen Roper, Harley Rebbeck, Heith Pritchard, Likari Leota, Sosefo Finau
Outs : John Finianos, Joseph Eccleston, Junior Borg-Taveuveu, Ryan Campbell, Tajh Colquhoun

Referee :
Side Line Ref’s :

Referee’s not yet announced

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Monaro Colts
Saturday 11 Febuary 2023 @ Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour

Ill SC Dragons

1. Jackson Rieck, 2. Samson McAllister-Wood, 3. Samuel Kennedy, 4. Clay Baldock, 5. Darnell Te Ahuru, 6. Eden Hodges, 7. Caleb Hall, 8. Lachlan Weir, 9. Lincoln Miners, 10. Ramses Munro, 11. Ashton O`Dea, 12. Jarrah Gaia Treweek, 13. Palu Tausala, 14. Isaiah Hegedus, 15. Harrison Tan, 16. Viliami Amone, 17. Bailey Marks, 18. Jarrod Tiyce

Inns : Bailey Marks
Outs : Isaac Laughton

Monaro Colts

1. Lekani Mpaso, 2. Jack Clutterbuck, 4. Tui Georgievski, 5. Alexander Sweeney, 6. Blake Hovi, 7. Mason Kearney, 8. Jayden Svager, 9. Xavier Cacciotti, 10. Yanga Marela, 11. Max Mercer, 12. Jayden Wolfe, 13. Mark Connors, 14. Israel Taiatini, 15. Cooper Ferris, 16. Lane Davis, 17. Nikolas Klobuca, 18. Joshua Urbaniak, 19. Jordan Williams, 20. Bailey Caldwell, 21. Ethan Ayodele, 22. Lachlan Bishop

Inns : Bailey CALDWELL, Ethan Ayodele, Jordan Williams, Lachlan Bishop
Outs : Mathias Petone Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi

Referee :
Side Line Ref’s :

Referee’s not yet announced

Riverina District Bulls v Western Rams
Saturday 11 Febuary 2023 @ Ron Crowe Oval, West Wyalong

Riverina District Bulls

1. Sam Graziani, 2. Nicholas Powderly, 3. Lachlan Field, 4. Chaise Sergi, 5. Koko Salim, 6. Cohen Benson, 7. Brayden O’Reilly, 8. Maxwell Warr, 9. Angus Clark, 10. McKinley Hamblin, 11. Sebastian Rodet, 12. Malakai Charles, 13. Noah Killeen, 14. Lachlan Cole, 15. Matthew Chant, 16. Mitchell White, 18. Joseph Hill, 20. Noah Dal Molin

Inns : Joseph Hill, Noah Dal Molin
Outs : Beniel Dakunibubului, Jared McKinnon

Western Rams

1. William Black, 2. Harry Wald, 3. Harrison Kukla, 4. Malakai Folau, 5. Jake Roberts, 6. Fletcher Hunt, 7. Kaydden Hoad, 8. Braith Boyd, 9. Tully Howell, 10. Michael Coady, 11. Dane Richards, 12. Ethan Young, Connor Vardanega, 13. Ajay Isbester-Boss, 15. Toby Gibson, 16. Angus Thompson, 17. Kelly Constable, 18. Bailey Davis

Inns : Bailey Davis
Outs : Nickolas ORESIC

Referee :
Side Line Ref’s :

Referee’s not yet announced

Northern Rivers Titans v Central Coast Roosters
Saturday 11 Febuary 2023 @ Yamba Sporting Complex, Yamba

NR Titans

1. Riley Baharov, 2. Noah Waldock, 3. Creedence Kelly Donovan, 4. Lachlan Offley, 5. Levi Dangerfield, 6. Jesse Soric, 7. Zane Harrison, 8. Anthony Hickling, 9. Ayden Byrnes, 10. Isaac Harrison, 11. Callum Bowles, 12. Aaron Singh-Goesel, 13. Taylor Withington, 14. Cameron Bevan, 15. Riley Buchanan, 16. Billy Kilduff, 17. Kye Cooper, 18. Connor Smith, 19. Clayton Guiney, 20. Brady Turner, 21. Bo Peisley

Inns : Brady Turner, Clayton Guiney, Connor Smith, Stevie O’Connor
Outs :

CC Roosters

1. Riley Burke, 2. Noah Owens, 3. Xavier Taurerewa-Yucel, 4. Aymn Hamilton, 14. Zachary Karam, 6. Tyrone Dorrell, 7. Joshua Farmilo, 8. Travis Barnes, 9. Zac Gillett, 10. Riley Watson-Miletic, 11. Dylan Coyte, 12. Jackson Pennell, 13. James Miller, 15. Jarrod Dann, 16. Tyreece Arama, 17. William Hodder, 18. Brock Taylor, 23. Connor Watson

Inns :
Outs :

Referee :
Side Line Ref’s :

Referee’s not yet announced

Northern Region Tigers v Newcastle Macarthur Region Knights
Saturday 11 Febuary 2023 @ McKinnon Oval,  Aberdeen

Northern Tigers

1.Charlie Henderson, 2. Keandre Johnson-Vale, 3. Cooper Meldrum, 4. John O’Leary Doyle, 5. Brodi Campbell, 6. Kaleb Hope, 7. Callum Dowell, 8. Gabriel Stafa, 9. Talon Harrington, 10. Brady Roser, 11. Dylan Keane, 12. Logan Spinks, 13. Nathaniel Follington. 14. Jackson Smith, 15. Zane Groves, 16. Jack Foley, 17. Lachlan Bonnell, 18. Braydon Allan

Inns : Jackson Smith, Zane Groves
Outs : Jordan Hamlin, Rowdy Laidlaw-Hodge

NMR Knights

1. Zeek Faulkner, 2. Mason Forbes, 3. Charles Hennessy, 4. Logan Aoake, 5. Cody Hancock, 6. Tyrese Gordon, 7. Fletcher Thompson, 8. Joel Connell, 9. Khynan Butler, 10. Nicholas Tuliatu, 11. Ethan Quinn, 12. Callan Barber, 13. Harper Collins, 14. Kade Fabri, 15. Daniel Ward, 16. Ty-James Davis-Dates, 21. Blake O’Doherty, 18. Jett Robards-Hassall, 20. Blake O’Doherty

Inns : Joseph GREEN, Zeek Faulkner
Outs : Taimana Elers

Referee :
Side Line Ref’s :

Referee’s not yet announced

Related Links

2023 Harold Matthews Cup Draw

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Draw

2023 SG Ball Cup Draw

HNWP Rnd Draw

2023 Andrew Johns Cup Draw 

2023 Laurie Daley Cup Draw

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

NSWRL Junior Reps Round Action Photo’s

HNWP

Weststigers v Cronulla Sharks

SG Ball Cup

Wests Magpies v Manly Sea Eagles

Rabbitoh’s v NZ Warriors

Harold Matthews Cup

Wests Magpies v Manly Sea Eagles

Tarsha Gale Cup

Weststigers v Manly Sea Eagles 

2023 NSW ACTION PHOTO’S

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Laurie Daley Cup