Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Junior Reps Team Lists Tigers and Magpies Round 1

Junior Reps Team Lists Tigers and Magpies Round 1
Junior Reps Team Lists Tigers and Magpies Round 1

Junior Reps Team Lists Tigers and Magpies Round 1

Author : Wests Tigers

The 2021 junior representative competitions will kick off this weekend with all teams in action on Saturday.

Wests Tigers will have seven junior representative teams in total throughout the Harold Matthews, SG Ball, Tarsha Gale, Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup competitions.

Wests Tigers Tarsha Gale side will take part in a triple-header at Leichhardt Oval on Saturday as they face Parramatta Eels before Balmain Tigers take on Central Coast Roosters in Harold Matthews and Victoria Thunderbolts in SG Ball.

Western Suburbs Magpies will clash with North Sydney in both grades at Kirkham Oval on Saturday.

This season the competition age limits have been increased to under-17s for Harold Matthews and under-19s for SG Ball.

Macarthur Wests Tigers will travel to Ballina as the Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup teams both kick-off their seasons against Northern Rivers Titans.

WESTS TIGERS TARSHA GALE
Saturday, 6th February, 11:00 AM at Leichhardt Oval

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Shelby Muir 4. Tiamo Williams 5. Kirra Boland 6. Georgia Edwards 7. Hope Tevaga 8. Georgia Lotawa 9. Ebony Prior 10. Katie Edwards 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 12. Shondell Akhabue 13. Jessica Kennedy 14. Anna Moa 16. Imogen Gobran 17. Folau Vaki 18. Piper Sutton 19. Briana Dean 20. Chloe Newman

BALMAIN TIGERS SG BALL
Saturday, 6th February, 2:00 PM at Leichhardt Oval

2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 5. Trey Peni 6. Corey Thomas 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 11. Henry O’kane 15. Campbell Fisher 16. Markis Atoa 17. Sione Vaihu 18. Vaka Aho 19. Mac Puafisi 20. Ragen Gilbert 21. Oskar Enasio

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES SG BALL
Saturday, 6th February, 11:00 AM at Kirkham Oval, Camden

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Poasa Telepe 10. Dylan To’o 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Kitione Kautoga 13. Justin Matamua 14. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 15. Jack Nicholson 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tamehana Paruru 18. Tristyn Ball

BALMAIN TIGERS HAROLD MATTHEWS
Saturday, 6th February, 12:30 PM at Leichhardt Oval

2. Jonas Cook 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 9. Jacob Matta 12. Tony Sukkar 13. Liam Aarons 17. Adam Mehrez 18. Joseph Caracoglia 20. Manus Bailey 21. Dimitri Tselis 22. Ajay Puafisi

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES HAROLD MATTHEWS
Saturday, 6th February 10:30 AM at Kirkham Oval, Camden

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Lachlan Bush 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Thomas Fletcher 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 16. Kaisara Tuimauga 17. Connor Fletcher 18. Rielly Smith

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS ANDREW JOHNS CUP
Saturday, 6th February, 11:00 AM at Kingsford Smith Park, Ballina

1. Dario Rodriguez 2. Likari Leota 3. Daniel Waqa 7. Callum Feehan 8. Harry Delaney 9. Heith Pritchard 20. Josh Liu 11. Thomas Pati 12. Ahmed Al Dhalimi 13. Jeremiah Leatigaga 10. James Folaumoetui 14. Lincoln Miners 15. Simon Pereira 16. Bowen Roper

MACARTHUR WESTS TIGERS LAURIE DALEY CUP
Saturday, 6th February, 12:20 PM at Kingsford Smith Park, Ballina

1. Tyreece Rea-Milford 2. Angelsfaaofo Leota 3. Lawrence Saipaia 5. Raphael Pereira 6. Jilbril Elrich 7. James Davey 8. Tristyn Ball 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Riley Williams 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Harrison Small 13. Jack Simpson 14. Jake Harris 15. Jude Gomez 16. Bradley Bishop 17. Adrian Neal 18. Visiliese Filikitong 20. Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps