Connect with us

Australian Schoolboys

CIS select teams for ASSRL Championships

NSW CIS announce 2022 ASSRL rep teams (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSW CIS announce 2022 ASSRL rep teams (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWCIS select teams for ASSRL Championships

Author : OurFootyTeam

NSWCIS select teams for ASSRL Championships

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

The NSWCIS have selected both their Under 15 and Under 18 reps teams to compete at this years ASSRL Championships.

This years Australian Secondary Schoolboy Championships are hosted by the QSSRL and all games will be played at the Morton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe in Brisbane.

The ASSRL Champ’s will for the first time combine both the U15 and Under 18s at the same venue.

The schoolboy rugby league carnival will be played from Saturday July 02 through to Friday 08 July

Here are the 2022 NSWCIS Rep teams

Good luck to all players

CIS secondary boys 18 years & under rugby league team 2022

Lipina Ata (Newington College GPS)
Chris Christodoulou (St Euphemia College AICES)
Alex Conti (St. Patricks College ISA)
Billy Dickens (Newington College GPS)
Ben Dufficy (The King’s School GPS)
Mateus Heslin (Scots College GPS)
Lehi Hopoate (St. Augustines College ISA)
Isaiya Katoa (Barker College CAS)
Will Kennedy (Barker College CAS)
lawrence Kini (Bethel Christian School CSSA)
Tom Lemmich (St. Stanislaus College ISA)
Tyrese Lokeni (The King’s School GPS)
Jesse McLean (Newington College GPS)
Bayley Meredith (Rouse Hill Anglican College AICES)
Richard Penisini (The King’s School GPS)
Lennox Risati (Oakhill College ISA)
Patrick Spence (Oakhill College ISA)
Blake Steep (Scots College GPS)
Siteni Taukamo (Newington College GPS)
Daniel Wright (Newington College GPS)

Officials

Coach John Williams (Oakhill College ISA)
Assistant Coach Michael Sullivan (Central Coast Sports College AICES)
Manager Andrew Hutchinson (Arndell Anglican College AICES)
Trainer Cameron Middle (Mass Oakhill College ISA)

CIS secondary boys 15 years & under rugby league team 2022

Keone Anitelea-Tsioussis (Newington College GPS)
Taj Aufai-Farani (Cranbrook School NCIS)
Hasani Bloomfield (Oakhill College ISA)
Nate Browning (Scots College GPS)
Reilly Caswell (Knox Grammar School CAS)
Jack Ennis (Newington College GPS)
PJ French( Wollondilly Anglican College AICES)
Callum Grantham (Newington College GPS)
Lachlan Hails (Scone Grammar School AICES)
Brooklyn Heath (Waverley College CAS)
Onitoni Large (Scots College GPS)
Ashton Large (Scots College GPS)
Sione-Nau Lua (Georges River Grammar NCIS)
Tanner Mahon (Central Coast Sports College AICES)
Heamasi Makasini (Newington College GPS)
Thomas McKenna (Waverley College CAS)
Mana Nicholas (The King’s School GPS)
Christian Pasikala (Central Coast Sports College AICES)
Dylan Pryor (Arndell Anglican College AICES)
Talen Risati (Oakhill College ISA)

Officials

Coach Yoni Charlupski (SEDA College AICES)
Manager Ben Allen (Arndell Anglican College AICES)
Trainer Patrick Connors (Macquarie Anglican Grammar School CSSA)

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

NSW Under 19s return to Origin arena with a vengeance

NSW Women’s Under 19s claim Origin three-peat

ROUND 2 SCHEDULE
Wednesday, June 22

2022 Peter Mulholland Schoolboy cup Rnd 1 Draw, Results, Ladder & Players’ Stat’s

12pm: St Dominic’s College v Hunter Sports High (Action Photo’s SOON)

12.30pm: Patrician Brothers Blacktown v Westfields Sports

1.30pm: Hills Sports v Endeavour Sports High

Wednesday, June 29

11am: Farrer MAHS v All Saints Maitland

TBC*

Illawarra Sports High v Hallam College

Erindale College v The Grange P-12 School

Patrician Brothers Fairfield v Holy Cross College, Ryde

Bass High v St Gregory’s College

*Games expected to be scheduled for start of Term 3

RE-WATCH THE ROUND 1 ACTION
Tuesday, May 31

ROUND 1 SCHEDULE
Tuesday, May 31

11am: Patrician Brothers Fairfield 64 – 0 Farrer MAHS

Wednesday, June 1

11am: Holy Cross College 38 – 24 All Saints Maitland

11.30am: Erindale College 64 – 0 Illawarra Sports High

12pm: Endeavour Sports High 20 – 14 Patrician Brothers Blacktown (Action Photo’s Monday 13 June)

Wednesday, June 8

12pm: St Dominic’s v Bass High

1.30pm: Hunter Sports High v St Gregory’s College

11am: The Grange P-12 College v Hallam College

Thursday, June 9

Westfields Sports High v Hills Sports High

Queensland Results

Langer Cup

Ipswich SHS 24 – 16 Keebra Park SHS

Aaron Payne Cup

Mackay State High School 0 – 32 St Patrick’s College

Related Links

DailyTelegraph

More Schoolboy Cup News

More NSW School footy news

Action Photo Galleries

NSWRL Junior Rep’s 

NSW School Footy

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Australian Schoolboys