Connect with us

Harvey Norman Womens Premiership

HNWP semi finals team lists

Harvey Norman Women's (NSW) Premiership semi finals team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Harvey Norman Women's (NSW) Premiership semi finals team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

HNWP semi finals team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

HNWP semi finals team lists

1st Semi Final (1st v 4th)

North Sydney Bears v Mounties
Sun April 23 2023, 11:00 AM @ Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wanngal

North Sydney Bears

1. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 2. Jakiya Whitfeld 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Rikeya Horne 5. Grace-Lee Weekes 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Raecene Mcgregor 8. Sarah Togatuki 9. Nita Maynard 10. Kalosipani Hopoate 11. Jamilee Bright 12. Vanessa Foliaki 13. Shirley Mailangi 14. Chloe Jackson 15. Teuila Fotu-Moala 16. Aliti Namoce 17. Sharliz White

Mounties

1. Sheridan Gallagher 2. Brooke Wilkins 3. Haylee Hifo 4. Alanna Dummett 5. Ameena Kanj 6. Sereana Naitokatoka 7. Matilda Power 8. Janelle Williams 9. Janaya Bent 12. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 10. Kerehitina Matua 11. Jamie Anne Wright 16. Laishon Albert-Jones 13. Simaima Taufa 15. Petesa Lio 17. Terehia Matua 18. Sohryn Carter 22. Rosemary Wilson

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :  

Mounties HNWP rnd 9 team photo (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Mounties HNWP rnd 9 team photo (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2nd Semi Final (2nd v 3rd)

Illawarra Steelers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun April 23 2023, 12:45 PM @ Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wanngal

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry 2. Olivia Vale 3. Lily Rogan 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Shakiah Tungai 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Rachael Pearson 8. Viena Tinao 9. Keeley Davis 10. Rose Tafengatoto 11. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 12. Josie Strong 13. Emma Tonegato 14. Jade Etherden 15. April Stevens 16. Anastacia Shum-Cottrell 17. Katrina Latu 18. Salma Nour

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Abbi Church 2. Cortez Te Pau 3. Mahalia Murphy 4. Shenai Lendill 5. Georgia Ravics 6. Gayle Broughton 7. Tayla Preston 8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 9. Rueben Cherrington 10. Holli Wheeler 11. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 12. Monalisa Soliola 13. Kennedy Cherrington 14. Renee Targett 15. Alexis Tauaneai 17. Leilani Wilson 19. Shannon Muru 22. Anneka Wilson 23. Sarahcen Oliver

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

Harold Matthews finals six players to watch

SG Ball finals six players to watch

2023 Harold Matthew Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

 

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

2023 SG Ball Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

Action Photo Galleries

Semi Final Laurie Daley Cup Action Photo’s

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harvey Norman Womens Premiership