Connect with us

Tarsha Gale Cup

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 Team Lists

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 Team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs BYE 
Illawarra Steelers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 13 2021, 10:00 AM at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry
2. Keele Browne
3. Olivia Vale
4. Shante Lenartowicz
5. Lily Rogan
6. Keeley Kopara
7. Riley Scott
8.
9. Salma Nour
10.
11. Jordyn Preston
12. Checoby Murray
13. Chantel Tugaga

14. Sian Allen
15. Mackenzie Lear
16. Alex Wallace
17. Mollie Bonham
18. Jemma Gallagher
20. April Stevens
21. Tiana Kore

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Lilly Murdoch
2. Ella Gould
3. Chloe Boston
4. Ella Barker
5. Lilli O’Dea
6. Alexandra Weir
7. Zali Hopkins
8. Kirsty Sant
9. Sienna Stewart
10. Skye Brennan
11. Tayah Beckett
12. Taylor Curtis
13. Sophia Griffin

14. Taylah Charman
15. Meaghan Mccauley
16. Erika-May Kavana
17. Tipani Matai
18. Monica Litisoni

Referee : Mitchell Pitscheider
Ref’s : Todd Pieters, Ethan Rix 

Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
Sat March 13 2021, 11:00 AM at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Tylah Vallance
2. Alyssa Shoulders
3. Tori Brazier
4. Morgan Keys
5. Kasey Gaukroger
6. Tamika Bull
7. Matilda Jones
8. Kayla Romaniuk
9. Monica Morris
10. Kyra Simon
11. Carissa Reid
12. Bree Chester
13. Ebony Woodcock

14. Sophie Clancy
15. Macy Taape
16. Lexi Beagan
17. Kayla Waldron
18. Montana Shoesmith
21. Bianca Blackhall

Wests Tigers

1. Jessica Whelan
2. Jayme Willingham
3. Shelby Muir
4. Hope Tevaga
5. Chloe Newman
6. Georgia Edwards
7. Briana Dean
8. Tiamo Williams
9. Ebony Prior
10. Katie Edwards
11. Tehillah Vaeluaga
12. Shondell Akhabue
13. Jessica Kennedy

14. Anna Moa
15. Imogen Gobran
16. Eliza Siilata
17. Folau Vaki

Referee : Brayden Hunt
Ref’s : Olivia Lawne, Jabri Daizli

Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 13 2021, 12:00 PM at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders

1.
2. Chloe Muggleton
3. Valasi Asomua
4.
5. Klaudia Osztrenkovics
6. Madyson Tooth
7. Makayla Morris
8. Jacquiline Pele
9. Maddie Dodson
10. Amelia Kiriui
11.
12. Maata Alai-Lokeni
13. Geena Elliott
14. Jaxan Blackhall
15. Cassius Delamere
16. Teliya Hetaraka
17. Grace Tai
18. Carly Wilkin
20. Carly Heyman
21. Hayley Liddle
23. Molly Carr
24. Shanae Pope

Parramatta Eels

1. Ameena Kanj
2. Tamerah Leati
3. Tahleisha Pugh
4. Loreen Luamanuvae
5. Chelsee Austin
6. Katalina Vave
7. Demia Pritchard
8. Ruby-Jean Kennard
9. Jada Toevai
10. Losalio Sita Payne
11. Lorijocacha Ane Masame
12. Summah Terare
13. Taimani Kolomaka

14. Jacinta Tui
15. Lei-lani Tua
16. Kristen Cawthorne
17. Summer Brown
8. Eloisa Seve

Referee : Mitchell Robinson
Ref’s : Zac Fares, Matthew Gomes

Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons
Sat March 13 2021, 1:00 PM at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Maddie Binding
2. Charlize Lloyd-Phillips
3. Sophie Whitton
4. Ruby Smith
5. Zoe Cass
6. Tayla Montgomery
7. Taneka Todhunter
8. Tymekqwa Duckett
9. Jessica Deakin
10. Anita Brown
11. Jasmon Tupou
12. Otesa Pule
13. Rease Casey

14. Iesha Duckett
15. Maya Svagelli
16. Tahlia Smith
17. Kadeesha King
18. Teisha Saunders
19. Darcy Carr
21. Milly Lupo

St George Dragons

1. Cassey Tohi-Hiku
2. Stella Tijou
3. Breeze E’e
4. Rosemarie Beckett
5. Courageous Afoa
6. Luisa Yaranamua
7. Erana Reti
8. Fatafehi Hanisi
9. Rueben Cherrington
10. Faith Nimmo
11. Myah Tahan
12. Rysh’e Fa’amausili
13. Katarina Raravula

14. Limiah Enoka
15. Maurice Nafoi
16. Lahtia Sione
17. Maleah Mayol
19. Chelsea-Lina Koomson
20. Failuma Faaoloaga
21. Selenna Fuimaono
22. Faith Ainuu

Referee : Michael Bonnici
Ref’s : Corey Fisher, Harrison Bayssari 

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 Draw

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Tarsha Gale Cup