Connect with us

Tarsha Gale Cup

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 Teamlists

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 Teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 Teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 Teamlists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in Sydney times unless otherwise noted.

Wests Tigers BYE

Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00 AM at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Ameena Kanj
2. Tamerah Leati
3. Tahleisha Pugh
4. Jacinta Tui
5. Danielle Kellar
6. Eloisa Seve
7. Demia Pritchard
8. Lei-lani Tua
9. Jada Toevai
10. Ruby-Jean Kennard
11. Lorijocacha Ane Masame
12. Summah Terare
13. Taimani Kolomaka

14. Kristen Cawthorne
17. Katalina Vave
18. Lucie Whitehead
20. Losalio Sita Payne
21. Summer Brown

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kise Ahfa
2. Monique Najjar
3. Petesa Lio
4. Leilani Wilson
5. May Tarsha
6. Addyson Winterstien
7. Anneka Wilson
8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa
9. Taleah Gibson
10. Gwen Swann
11. Indee Brown
12. Anna Seata Takapautolo
13. Sara Sautia

14. Anjali Mence
15. Ngamako Totorewa
17. Victoria Cocker
24. Shannon Su’a

Referees: Brayden Hunt Sideline Ref’s : Scott Rothery, Justin Saadah

Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00 AM at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry
2. Annabel McDonald
3. Keele Browne
4. Jordyn Preston
5. Alivia Brown
6. Keeley Kopara
7. Tiana Graham
8. Rose Lina Tau
9. Salma Nour
11. Mackenzie Lear
12. Checoby Murray
13. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb
14. Riley Scott

16. Chantel Tugaga
17. Mollie Bonham
18. Jemma Gallagher
19. Alex Wallace
21. Tiana Kore

St George Dragons

1. Rosemarie Beckett
2. Peninaotiafau Solofa
3. Breeze E’e
4. Cassey Tohi-Hiku
5. Courageous Afoa
6. Luisa Yaranamua
7. Rueben Cherrington
8. Fatafehi Hanisi
9. Erana Reti
10. Faith Nimmo
11. Myah Tahan
12. Rysh’e Fa’amausili
13. Katarina Raravula

14. Limiah Enoka
15. Maurice Nafoi
16. Lahtia Sione
17. Failuma Faaoloaga
18. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce
19. Chelsea-Lina Koomson
20. Maleah Mayol
21. Selenna Fuimaono

Referees: Jake Walsh Sideline Ref’s : Mitchell Lothian, Jeremy Framke

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 6 2021, 10:30 AM at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders

2. Chloe Muggleton
3. Valasi Asomua
5. Klaudia Osztrenkovics
6. Madyson Tooth
7. Makayla Morris
8. Jacquiline Pele
9. Maddie Dodson
10. Amelia Kiriui
12. Maata Alai-Lokeni
13. Geena Elliott

14. Jaxan Blackhall
15. Cassius Delamere
16. Teliya Hetaraka
17. Grace Tai
18. Carly Wilkin
20. Carly Heyman
21. Hayley Liddle
23. Molly Carr
24. Shanae Pope

Newcastle Knights

1. Tylah Vallance
2. Alyssa Shoulders
3. Shanti Kennedy
4. Mia Middleton
5. Terri-Lee Van Wyk
6. Kyah Watters
7. Matilda Jones
8. Moana Tevi-Fuimaono
9. Monica Morris
10. Kyra Simon
11. Carissa Reid
12. Bree Chester
13. Jules Kirkpatrick

14. Sophie Clancy
15. Ebony Woodcock
16. Kayla Romaniuk
17. Kayla Waldron
18. Montana Shoesmith

Referees: Curtis Robinson Sideline Ref’s : Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 6 2021, 12:30 PM at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Maddie Binding
2. Charlize Lloyd-phillips
3. Sophie Whitton
4. Ruby Smith
5. Zoe Cass
6. Tayla Montgomery
7. Taneka Todhunter
8. Tymekqwa Duckett
9. Jessica Deakin
10. Anita Brown
11. Jasmon Tupou
12. Otesa Pule
13. Keilee Joseph

14. Iesha Duckett
15. Milly Lupo
16. Rease Casey
17. Kadeesha King
18. Tahlia Smith
19. Darcy Carr

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Lilly Murdoch
2. Ella Gould
3. Chloe Boston
4. Ella Barker
5. Taylah Charman
6. Alexandra Weir
7. Zali Hopkins
8. Taylor Curtis
9. Sienna Stewart
10. Skye Brennan
11. Tayah Beckett
12. Sophia Griffin
13. Kirsty Sant

14. Marama Whanga Katipa
15. Lilli Odea
16. Erika-May Kavana
17. Tipani Matai
18. Manaia Blair
19. Meaghan McCauley

Referees: Cody Simmons Sideline Ref’s : Nathan Guptil, Zac McDonald

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Tarsha Gale Cup