Connect with us

Tarsha Gale Cup

NSWRL 2021 Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 Team Lists

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL 2021 Tarsha Gale Cup Round 7 Team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Newcastle Knights BYE

St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 20 2021, 10:30 AM at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Cassey Tohi-Hiku
2. Stella Tijou
3. Breeze E’e
4. Rosemarie Beckett
5. Courageous Afoa
6. Luisa Yaranamua
7. Limiah Enoka
8. Fatafehi Hanisi
9. Erana Reti
10. Maurice Nafoi
11. Katarina Raravula
12. Rysh’e Fa’amausili
13. Faith Nimmo

14. Peninaotiafau Solofa
15. Grace Tijou
16. Lahtia Sione
17. Selenna Fuimaono
18. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce
19. Maleah Mayol
20. Failuma Faaoloaga
21. Myah Tahan

Canberra Raiders

1. Krystal Blackwell
2. Chloe Muggleton
3. Valasi Asomua
4.
5. Klaudia Osztrenkovics
6. Madyson Tooth
7. Makayla Morris
8. Jacquiline Pele
9. Maddie Dodson
10. Amelia Kiriui
12. Maata Alai-Lokeni
13. Geena Elliott

14. Jaxan Blackhall
15. Cassius Delamere
16. Teliya Hetaraka
17. Grace Tai
18. Carly Wilkin
21. Hayley Liddle
22. Felicity Bell

Referee : Darcy Hind
Sideline Ref’s : Jabri Daizli, Aidan Richardson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 20 2021, 12:00 PM at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Lilly Murdoch
2. Ella Gould
3. Chloe Boston
4. Ella Barker
5. Lilli Odea
6. Alexandra Weir
7. Zali Hopkins
8. Kirsty Sant
9. Sienna Stewart
10. Skye Brennan
11. Tayah Beckett
12. Taylor Curtis
13. Erika-May Kavana

14. Manaia Blair
15. Sophia Griffin
16. Monica Litisoni
17. Tipani Matai
18. Taylah Charman

Parramatta Eels

1. Ameena Kanj
2. Danielle Kellar
3. Jacinta Tui
4. Tamerah Leati
5. Hannah McFadyen
6. Loreen Luamanuvae
7. Katalina Vave
8. Ruby-Jean Kennard
9. Jada Toevai
10. Losalio Sita Payne
11. Tahleisha Pugh
12. Summah Terare
13. Taimani Kolomaka

14. Kristen Cawthorne
15. Lei-lani Tua
16. Eloisa Seve
17. Summer Brown
18. Chelsee Austin
19. Lucie Whitehead
20. Rosalia Lea

Referee : Michael Bonnici
Sideline Ref’s : Justin Saadah, Ethan Rix

Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers
Sat March 20 2021, 12:00 PM at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Maddie Binding
2. Charlize Lloyd-Phillips
3. Sophie Whitton
4. Ruby Smith
5. Zoe Cass
6. Tayla Montgomery
7. Taneka Todhunter
8. Tymekqwa Duckett
9. Jessica Deakin
10. Anita Brown
11. Jasmon Tupou
12. Otesa Pule
13. Rease Casey

14. Iesha Duckett
15. Milly Lupo
16. Tarnee Evans
17. Kadeesha King
18. Teisha Saunders
19. Avalon Pallier
21. Maya Svagelli

Wests Tigers

1. Jessica Whelan
2. Jayme Willingham
3. Shelby Muir
4. Hope Tevaga
5. Maraia Rorocla
6. Georgia Edwards
7. Georgia Nies
8. Tiamo Williams
9. Ebony Prior
10. Katie Edwards
11. Tehillah Vaeluaga
12. Shondell Akhabue
13. Jessica Kennedy

14. Piper Sutton
15. Imogen Gobran
16. Eliza Siilata
17. Folau Vaki
18. Abbey Riley

Referee : Brayden Hunt
Sideline Ref’s : Zac McDonald, Matthew Gomes

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Illawarra Steelers
Sat March 20 2021, 3:30 PM at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kise Ahfa
2. Monique Najjar
3. Petesa Lio
4. Leilani Wilson
5. May Tarsha
6. Addyson Winterstien
7. Anneka Wilson
8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa
9. Ngamako Totorewa
10. Gwen Swann
11. Indee Brown
12. Sara Sautia
13. Anjali Mence

15. Taleah Gibson
16. Anna Seata Takapautolo
17. Tamika-Che Tohia
19. Tangikina Laulea
20. Shabar Thomas
21. Lydia Tavui-Leota
23. Victoria Cocker

Illawarra Steelers

1. Alivia Brown
2. Madi Singleton
3. Olivia Vale
4. Shante Lenartowicz
5. Lily Rogan
6. Tiana Graham
7. Madysson Shoemark
8. Jemma Gallagher
9. Sian Allen
10.
11. Alex Wallace
12. Chantel Tugaga
13. Checoby Murray

14. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb
15. Jordyn Preston
16. Rose Lina Tau
19. Annabel McDonald
20. April Stevens
21. Tiana Kore

Referee : Curtis Robinson
Sideline Ref’s : Olivia Lawne, Nathan Lorenti

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Tarsha Gale Cup