Connect with us

SG Ball Cup

SG Ball Semi Finals team lists

NSWRL SG Ball Cup 2023 Semi Finals team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL SG Ball Cup 2023 Semi Finals team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Semi Finals team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

SG Ball Semi Finals team lists

Parramatta Eels SG Ball Cup Elimination final team photo (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Parramatta Eels SG Ball Cup Elimination final team photo (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

All times are listed in SYDNEY times

Semi Final – 2nd v EF Winner

Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sat April 22 2023, 1:00 PM @ Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wanngal

Penrith Panthers

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. Jirah Liddiard 3. Poutoa Hotere-Papalii 4. David Afu 5. Nick Murphy 6. Luke Hanson 7. Riley Pollard 8. Jakeb Vailalo 9. Moustafa Dirani 10. Luron Patea 11. Bayden Moran 12. Hudson Brown 13. Billy Phillips 14. Jenson Tuaoi 15. Delahia Wigmore 16. Ahmani Leilua 17. Cooper Ferrari 18. Judah Galuvao 19. Tana Papu 20. Jett Cleary 21. Jack Ewer 24. Yehya Ayache 25. Wilson De Courcey

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Logan Aoake 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Jarome Falemoe 5. Kyle McCarthy 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Rory Whitby 9. Malachi Smith 10. Caleb Garvie 11. Elijah Leaumoana 12. Jermaine McEwen 13. Myles Martin 14. Cooper Bigeni 15. Jayden Harris 16. Tamakaimoana Whareaorere 17. Beau Slade 18. Bailey Carmichael

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Semi Final – 1st v EF Winner

Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
Sat April 22 2023, 5:4 PM @ Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wanngal

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Lekani Mpaso 3. Jacob Iosefa 4. Siamani Leuluai 5. Ryan Woolley 6. Jalen Afamasaga 7. Keahn Skipps 8. Jake Clydsdale 9. Owen Pattie 11. Joseph Roddy 12. Jaxon Lavender 13. Owen Hromow 14. Ethan Alaia 15. Jack Anderson 16. Jayden Wolfe 17. Xavier Cacciotti 18. Tahrell Feaveai 20. Elvis Nauer-Wood

Parramatta Eels

1. Apa Twidle 2. Devonte Vaivela 3. Richard Penisini 4. Blaize Talagi 5. Mohamed Alameddine 6. Joshua Lynn 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Lance Fualema 9. Matthew Arthur 10. Saxon Pryke 11. Dom DeStradis 12. William Lewis 13. Charlie Guymer 14. Sebastian Piukala 15. Sam Tuivaiti 16. Patrick Spence 17. Kobi Hurford 18. Samuel Squire

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

Harold Matthews finals six players to watch

SG Ball finals six players to watch

2023 Harold Matthew Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

 

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

2023 SG Ball Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

Action Photo Galleries

Semi Final Laurie Daley Cup Action Photo’s

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in SG Ball Cup