Connect with us

NSW u19s

NSW Under 19s Representative teams

NSW Under 19s Representative teams named for State of Origin

NSW Under 19s Representative teams

Author : NSWRL

NSW Under 19s Representative teams named for State of Origin

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

The NSWRL has announced the CABE NSW Under 19s and Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Under 19s squads for the Under 19s State of Origin on Thursday 23 June at Leichhardt Oval.

Both squads have been in camp since Saturday 18 June ahead of their respective matches that will be broadcast on the Nine Network and FOX SPORTS with the teams representing the next generation of Rugby League stars.

Progressing through the pathways system. It is the first time pathways games have been played for both the men’s and women’s teams after the last two years were disrupted by the COVID-19 pandemic.

The importance of representative pathways teams is currently reflected in the Brydens Lawyers NSW Blues and Harvey Norman NSW Sky Blues selected for the Origin series this season.

The NSW Blues squad who took part in Game One in Sydney includes former NSW Pathways players Cameron Murray, Payne Haas, Kotoni Staggs, Brian To’o and Stephen Crichton.

The NSW Sky Blues squad named for the Ampol Women’s State of Origin at GIO Stadium in Canberra on Friday 24 June includes former pathways players Teagan Berry, Filomina Hanisi, Olivia Kernick and Caitlan Johnston.

CABE NSW Under 19s

1. Terrell Kalo Kalo (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
2. Michael Asomua (Canberra Raiders)
3. Paul Alamoti (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
4. Brad Morkos (Canberra Raiders)
5. Jack Bostock (Illawarra Steelers)
6. Tom Weaver (Tweed Seagulls)
7. Jonah Pezet (Melbourne Storm)
8. Max Bradbury (Newcastle Knights)
9. Tyler Moriarty (Sydney Roosters)
10. Justin Matamua (Wests Tigers)
11. Oryn Keeley (Newcastle Knights)
12. Brandon Tumeth (Wests Tigers)
13. Trey Mooney (Canberra Raiders)
14. Jack Cole (Penrith Panthers)
15. Toby Couchman (Illawarra Steelers)
16. Larry Muagututia (Parramatta Eels)
17. Jacob Webster (Illawarra Steelers)
18. Charlie Thompson (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
19. Oskar Bryant (Tweed Seagulls)
20. Samuela Fainu (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
21. Jaylan De Groot (Tweed Seagulls)

Coach: Andrew Ryan

Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Under 19s

1. Jada Taylor (Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy)
2. Petesa Lio (Parramatta Eels)
3. Andie Robinson (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks)
4. Mia Middleton (Newcastle Knights)
5. Cassey Tohi-Hiku (St George Dragons)
6. Losana Lutu (Wests Tigers)
7. Tayla Montgomery (Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy)
8. Monalisa Soliola (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
9. Rueben Cherrington (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks)
10. Ruby-Jean Kennard (Parramatta Eels)
11. Leilani Wilson (Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy)
12. Chantel Tugaga (St George Dragons)
13. Iesha Duckett (Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy)
14. Anneka Wilson (Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy)
15. Tiana Kore (Illawarra Steelers)
16. Tahleisha Maeva (Parramatta Eels)
17. Jules Kirkpatrick (Newcastle Knights)
18. Rosemarie Beckett (Parramatta Eels)
19. Chloe Jackson (North Sydney Bears)
20.Alanna Dummett (Canberra Raiders)
21. Salma Nour (Illawarra Steelers)
22. Milly Lupo (Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy)

Coach: Blake Cavallaro

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW u19s