Connect with us

Harvey Norman Womens Premiership

HNWP Round 4 teamlists

HNWP Round 4 Draw, results, ladder & Player Stat's (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
HNWP Round 4 Draw, results, ladder & Player Stat's (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

HNWP Round 4 teamlists

Author : OurFootyTeam

HNWP Round 4 teamlists

TOP DOG FOOD - Ph : 0481 331 333 Avaliable for Catering, Events & Corporate Functions

St George Dragons BYE

Central Coast Roosters v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 25 2023, 3:30pm at Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal

Central Coast Roosters

1. Jayme Fressard 2. Charlize Lloyd-Phillips 3. Carissa Reid 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Jorja Holden 6. Kelsey Clark 7. Jocelyn Kelleher 8. Jessikah Reeves 9. Shawden Burton 10. Milly Lupo 11. Otesa Pule 12. Olivia Kernick 13. Keilee Joseph 14. Joeli Morris 15. Madeline Jones 16. Aliyah Nasio 17. Shaylee Joseph 18. Ella Buteux

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry 2. Zali Yeo 3. Lily Rogan 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Keele Browne 6. Taliah Fuimaono 8. Viena Tinao 9. Salma Nour 10. April Stevens 11. Anastacia Shum-Cottrell 12. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 13. Kaarla Cowan 14. Keeley Davis 15. Bianca Sutton 17. Jade Etherden 21. Tiana Kore 22. Riley Scott 23. Katrina Latu

Referee : Nathan Guptil
Sideline Ref’s : Callum Richardson, Antuan Hampton

Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 25 2023, 4:10pm at Kurri Kurri Sports Ground, Kurri Kurri

Newcastle Knights

1. Tylah Vallance 2. Jasmine Strange 3. Mia Middleton 4. Bobbi Law 5. Jordan Glanville 6. Caitlin Moran 7. Jesse Southwell 8. Kayla Romaniuk 9. Olivia Higgins 10. Tiana Davison 11. Caitlan Johnston 12. Yasmin Clydsdale 13. Jules Kirkpatrick 14. Ebony Woodcock 15. Bree Chester 16. Simone Karpani 17. Monica-Lee Morris

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Mollie Tagaloa 2. Terri-Ann Caine 3. Patricia Raikadroka 4. Makayla Eli 5. Tamsin Barber 6. Pihuka Duff 7. Sian Filipo 8. Seneti Kilisimasi 9. Capri Paekau 10. Charlette Butler 11. Tia Cook 12. Josephine Maejiirs 13. Rachel Simpson 14. Jenaye Collins 15. Kahu Cassidy 16. Ema Rainima 22. Mardi Longford 23. Nikki Perugini 19. Tymekqwa Duckett 20. Nicole Backhouse

Referee : Jack Gerrie
Sideline Ref’s : Adam Burridge, Joshua Hughes

Wentworthville Magpies v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 25 2023, 5:00pm at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Rosemarie Beckett 2. Maddi Finch 3. Tamerah Leati 4. Mahina-Maara Manapori 5. Katalina Vave 6. Chloe Leaupepe 7. Kailey Thompson 8. Elsie Albert 9. Sonia Mose 10. Tyla Amiatu 11. Amelia Mafi 12. Rima Butler 13. Montana Fonua 14. Tyler Pelligra 15. Mariah Leger 16. Jamee Taitoko 17. Shilea-T Schaaf 18. Naomi De Bruine 19. Beauty Mauafu Autalaga 20. Faaui Rebecca Ierome Mose 21. Tahleisha Maeva 22. Crystal Ryan 23. Natalina Suaalii 24. Anna Moa

North Sydney Bears

1. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 2. Jakiya Whitfeld 3. Sharliz White 4. Rikeya Horne 5. Mia Wood 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Nita Maynard 8. Kalosipani Hopoate 9. Taneka Todhunter 10. Sarah Togatuki 11. Jamilee Bright 12. Vanessa Foliaki 13. Shirley Mailangi 14. Leianne Tufuga 15. Alexandrea Kiriwi 16. Allison Futialo 17. Chloe Jackson 18. Fatafehi Hanisi

Referee : Olivia Lawne
Sideline Ref’s : Tyler Hindle, Rami Abu-Mansour

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun February 26 2023, 11:45am at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware 

 

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Tiana Penitani 2. Cassie Staples 4. Andie Robinson 5. Zali Fay 6. Zali Hopkins 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Jazmon Tupou Witchman 9. Quincy Dodd 10. Ellie Johnston 11. Rhiannon Byers 12. Tayla Curtis 13. Brooke Anderson 14. Chloe Saunders 15. Tegan Dymock 16. Macie Carlile 17. Monique Donovan 18. Felicity Powdrell

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Abbi Church 2. Georgia Ravics 3. Cortez Te Pau 4. Mahalia Murphy 5. Katrina Phippen 6. Gayle Broughton 7. Tayla Preston 8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 9. Rueben Cherrington 10. Holli Wheeler 11. Sara Sautia 12. Monalisa Soliola 14. Renee Targett 15. Tatiana Finau 16. Shenai Lendill 17. Shannon Muru 19. Kirsty Sant 20. Sarahcen Oliver 21. Tehillah Vaeluaga 22. Claudia Foster

Referee : Rhianna Boag
Sideline Ref’s : Jaylen Chasle, Joshua Blackman

Wests Tigers v Mounties
Mon February 27 2023, 7:00pm at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

Wests Tigers

1. Tess Staines 2. Rebecca Pollard 3. Josephine Lenaz 4. Jessica Whelan 5. Ashleigh Werner 6. Pauline Piliae 7. Emily Curtain 8. Bianca Bennetts 9. Ebony Prior 10. Jessica Kennedy 11. Taylor Osborne 12. Eliza Siilata 13. Ruby-Jean Kennard 14. Sophie Curtain 15. Jay Taylor 16. Hope Tevaga 17. Imogen Gobran 19. Erin Coll 20. Georgia Nies

Mounties

1. Mackenzie Wiki 2. Brooke Wilkins 3. Alanna Dummett 4. Haylee Hifo 5. Jacinta Tui 6. Sereana Naitokatoka 7. Matilda Power 8. Janelle Williams 9. Janaya Bent 10. Elianna Walton 11. Jamie Anne Wright 12. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 13. Simaima Taufa 15. Petesa Lio 16. Laishon Albert-jones 17. Kerehitina Matua 18. Sohryn Carter 21. Terehia Matua

Referee : William Flint
Sideline Ref’s : Harrison Baysarri, Olivia Lawne

Relateed Links

NSWRL

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Action Photo Galleries

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harvey Norman Womens Premiership