Connect with us

Combined Allied States (CAS)

2023 Victoria U16s/U17s Schoolboys

2023 NRL Victoria U16s/U17s Schoolboys

2023 Victoria U16s/U17s Schoolboys

Author : Rugby League Victoria

2023 NRL Victoria U16s/U17s Schoolboys CAS Champions Team Announcement

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for 2023 NRL Victoria U16s/U17s CAS Championships Team.

All players in the list below (including shadows) are required for final training session on Tuesday 19th of September at Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows – 5:30pm start.

Selected Players

Alijah Waetford
Jaden Ninda
Denzo Atileo Kupu
Jethro Scanlan
Burnham Salesa
Joseph Vela
Chae Sinclair
Kyu Fiaui
Cyrus Perenise
Latrelle Cordtz
Daniel Moananu
Lawrence Raponi
Deacon King
Lockyer Azile – Foliola
Detroit Williams – Hale
Maze Tearoa – Wharerau
Divine Vili
Memphis Wallace
Elijah Po Ching
Nu Nafatali
Faatoelau Mauola Iaokopo
Oshaye Lasei’ Marsters
Harvey Savage
Phoenix Woods
Indianason Fiaui
Shalom Uatisone
Izaac Batey
Zeph Faumuina

Shadows

Noah McMahon
Ezekiel Tausili
Miracle Va

https://www.nrlvic.com/ 

 

Related Links

 

Wales u16’s make history

Westfields smash PBC

Mabel Park make schoolgirls history

National Schoolboy Cup Action Photo’s

Palm Beach Currimibin v Westfields SHS

National Schoolgirl Cup Action Photo’s

Mabel Parks vs The Hills SHS

Schoolboy Trophy Action Photo’s

Kildare CC vs Hallum SC VIC

Hayden Buchanan Schoolboy call up

Australian Schoolboy and Schoolgirls teams

u15 & u16 Championships

Westfields win last minute thriller

Hills survive late scare

Palm Beach 2023 Langer Trophy Champions

Peter Mulholland Cup Semi Finals

Action Photo Galleries

Grand Finals

Schoolgirls – The Hills SHS v Erindale College

Schoolboys – Patrician Bro’s v Westfields

u13 Schoolboys – Patrician Bro’s v Westfields

Semi Finals

Schoolgirls

Westfields SHS v The Hills SHS
Bass HS v Erindale College

Schoolboys

Patrician Brothers v St. Dominics College
Westfields SHS v Erindale College

Quarter Finals

The Hills SHS v St. Dominic’s College
Westfields SHS v All Saints College, Maitland
Endeavour SHS v Erindale College
Westfields SHS v VIC Uni

Queensland School Footy

NSW Schoolboy Cup Action Photo’s

Endeavour SHS v Patrician Brothers Balcktown 

St Greg’s College v Bass HS

Langer Trophy semi finals

Wavell edge out Redcliffe

Ipswich v Palm Beach Currumbin Langer Trophy

Wavell v Keebra Park Langer Trophy

Dolphins Cup Round 4

Marsden v Wavell Langer Trophy

St Brendan’s v The Cathedral College, Dolphins Cup, Round 4

NSW u19 go back to back

NSW Under 19s Women’s go down fighting

NSW CHS rugby league teams named

NSWCHS announce 2023 Rep Teams

NSWCHS State u16 & U15 Action Photo’s (coming next week)

Day 1 Action Photo’s

u16 Schoolgirls

Sydney GOLD v Sydney RED

Southern v Western 

u15 Schoolboys

Presidents v Western

Day 2 Action Photo’s

Day 3 Action Photo’s

Wavell knock out Champs

Patties run riot on Shark Park

Endeavour SHS vs Patricain Brother ACTION PHOTO’S (Coming Thursday)

Erindale knock-out reigning premiers

NSWCHS selects u18 schoolboy / girls teams

Great day for Sydney schoolboy footy

NSWCHS u18 schoolgirls trials

QISSRL

2023 Confro News

New Girls Teams In Confo Carnival

Marymount College Surges into Semis

Confraternity Carnival Takes Off

Confro2023 Preview Ignatius Park College

Confro2023 Preview Ignatius Park College

Sydney East Schools Sports Association

 

Langer Trophy, Round 3

Langer Trophy Marsden v Keebra Park 

Meet the Langer Cup speed Machines

Langer trophy teams rated

Schoolboy Cup Rnd 1 double header

Schoolgirl

Erindale flex their muscle

Day 3 Action Photo’s

BOYS

Sydney GOLD v Presidents

Sydney RED v Southern

Northern V Western

GIRLS

Southern v Western

Sydney RED v Northern

Sydney GOLD v Western

Day 2 Action Photo’s

Boys

Southern v Northern

Sydney GOLD v Northern

Girls

Sydney RED v Southern 

More in Combined Allied States (CAS)