Connect with us

SG Ball Cup

NSWRL SG Ball Cup 2021 Round 5 Teamlists

NSWRL SG Ball Cup 2021 Round 5 Teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL SG Ball Cup 2021 Round 5 Teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL SG Ball Cup 2021 Round 5 Teamlists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in Sydney unless otherwise noted.

Balmain Tigers BYE

Penrith Panthers BYE

Victoria Thunderbolts BYE

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 6 2021, 11:30am at Lottoland (Brookvale Oval)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Krystian Mapapalangi
2. Tom Jarrett
3. James Malauulu
4. Simon Tito
5. Cameron Brown
6. Kobe Fulton
7. Jamie Humphreys
8. Hunta Saunders
9. Daniel O’Donnell
10. Fa’afetai Autagavaia
11. Jack Gunton
12. Dan Stovold
13. James Uesele

14. Emmanuel Di Bartolo
15. Tobias Hatcher
16. Beau Dwyer
17. Seturi Iakopo
19. Jake Watmough

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence
2. Brendon Tapuai
3. Eli Clark
4. Paul Alomoti
5. Turoa Williams
6. Khaled Rajab
7. Joseph O’Neill
8. Jack Todd
9. Danny Ghantous
10. Bayley Cox
12. Charlie Lennon
13. Lipoi Hopoi

14. Bilal Yazici
15. Omar Yaghi
16. Ezra Howe
17. Solomon Akama
19. Lachlan Vale
20. Louie Yehia
22. William Tuitupou

Referee : Tobi Holder
Sideline Ref’s : Dylan Guptil, Jayden Kastelan 

Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 6 2021, 11:30 AM at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Noah Ryan
2. Alosomu Lolohea
3. Salesa Tavui
4. Alexander Soakai
5. Leiukamea Schaaf
6. Donovan Boney
7. Joshua Parke
8. Tray Lolesio
9. Harry Rudd
10. Tamehana Paruru
11. Lomi Saukuru
12. Isaiah Anamani
13. Justin Matamua (c)

14. Jarney Proctor-Harwood
15. Jurrado Smith
16. Tristyn Ball
17. Jahoiyakim Afoa
18. Matthew Lewin
19. Bryce Wilson
20. Poasa Telepe

Parramatta Eels

1. Tyrone Sau
2. Caleb Coroneos
3. Kamoe Fekitoa
4. Jabriel Kalache
5. Sione Tapu’osi
6. Joshua Chappell
7. Keahlan Bray
8. Jontay Junior Mesa Betham
9. Vlado Jankovic
10. Brock Parker
11. Jock Brazel
12. Maximus Tupou
13. Peter Taatao (c)
14. Drew LLoyd

15. Larry Muagututia
16. Francis Tuitino
17. David Langi
18. Daniel Readon

Referee : Blake Williams
Sideline Ref’s : Harrison Bayssari, Reece Sammut

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 6 2021, 11:30 AM at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa
2. Carson Kaho
3. Josiah Karapani
4. Faresa Palu
5. Evan Manning
6. Aaron Kurnoth
7. Joseph Nohra
8.
9. Romano Cook
10. Isaiah Vailalo
11. Louis Grossemy
12. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry
13. Braydon Jang

14. Archie Donnelly
15. Etuate Laui
16. Drey Mercy
17. Oscar Mezzomo
18. Aiden Hawa
19. Charles Vaka

North Sydney Bears

1. Matthew Rose
2. Connor Leyshon
3. Tanasio Winikerei
4. John Wesley-vunga
5. Peter Poulos
6. Damien Nati
7. Kobe Poching
8. Blake Coombes
9. Elijah Sarkis
10. Tayson Fakaosi
11. David Haumono
12. Max Sedgman
13.

14. Kobe Bone
15. Lafi Tuinauvai
16. Augustino Mauu
17. Ernest Mccarthy
18. Tyler Vasilovski
19. Emmanuel Kandidakis
20. Jordan Dickson

Referee : Brandon Mani
Sideline Ref’s : Ramzi Daizli, Ethan Murray

Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons
Sat March 6 2021, 1:00 PM at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Tyrell Sloan
2. Alexander Lobb
3. Benjamin Lavender
4. Brandon Morkos
5. Cooper Tunbridge
6. Junior Amone
7. Jhet Steyger
8. Bryce Magnone
9. Riley Wooden
10. Clive Brett
11. Jackson Shereb
12. Travis Barrett-Hancock
13. Joshua Coric

14. Viliami Mahe
15. Jack Owens
6. Trent Griffiths
17. Syddarys Cassidy

St George Dragons

1. Patrick Taukafa
2. Mitchell Reeve
3. Benjamin Johnson
4. Jayden Samrani
5. Tom Pitkethley
6. Callum Perryman
7. Dantoray Lui
8. Taine Woodford
9. Mackenzie Roche
10. Adam Arkley
11. Caleb Navale
12. Daniel Musolino
13. Nikau Wrathall

14. Lachlan Woodger
15. Elijuwhon Suavai
16. Bailey Lanham
17. Jonathon Afeaki
18. Callum Macdonalnd
19. Adam Runchel

Referee : Ethan Klein
Sideline Ref’s : Michael Bonnici, Darcy Hind

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 6 2021, 1:30 PM at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford
2. Michael Asomua
3. Deakin Bright
4. Joshua Billing
5. Joseph Delle
6. Mitchell Spencer
7. Sione Moala
8. Kane Smith
9. Toby Thorburn
11. Noah Saddler
12. Clay Webb
13. Blake Martin

14. Connor Williams
15. Abai Chatfield-Mooka
16. Mitchell Prest
17. Thomas Carey
18. Jack Mcdougall
21. Wilson Hamblin

Newcastle Knights

1. Christopher Veaila
2. Fletcher Myers
3. Logan Jones
4. Logan Radzievic
5. Travis Petersen
6. Zane Camroux
7. Noah Griffiths
8. Rhys Williams
9. Noah Nailagoliva
10. Lachlan Williams
11. Brock Greacen
12. Tevita Toloi
13. Riley Jones

14. Noah Ryan
15. Tim Johannssen
16. Taj Ridley
17. Thomas Cant
18. Jacob Davis
19. Lachlan Fitzhenry
20. Noah Reed

Referee : Daniel Perry
Sideline Ref’s : Gage Miles, Jack Gerrie

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 6 2021, 3:30 PM at Bill Hicks / Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King
2. Petelo Kepaoa
3. Vaiala Tamati
4. Jordan Swann
5. Kyron Fekitoa
6. Sandon Smith
7. Hugo Savala
8. Nicholas Fenton
9. Thomas Deakin
10. Asolelei Fretton
11. Joshua Wong
12. Zac Montgomery
13. Joshua Bevan

14. Alan Holten
15. Sione Vaenuku
16. Darcy Clifton
17. Jeremiah Ratabua

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes
2. Samuel Stonestreet
3. Jordan Samrani
4. Noah Lester
5. Te Wehi Waitere
6. Cody Fuz
7. Ryan Rivett
8. Joshua Finau
9. Kobie Wilson
10. Semisi Sikei
11. Jed Hardy
12. Jake Biggs
13. Blake Hosking

14. Samuel Jinks
15. Toby Boothroyd
16. Waylon Fiaii
17. Billy Burke
18. Samuel Healey
19. Douglas Levi

Referee : Micheal Ford
Sideline Ref’s : Nathan Lorenti, James Leane

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in SG Ball Cup