Connect with us

SG Ball Cup

NSWRL 2021 SG Ball Cup Round 7 Team Lists

nswrl sg ball cup round 7 team lists
NSWRL SG Ball Cup Round 7 Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL 2021 SG Ball Cup Round 7 Team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Newcastle Knights BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 20 2021, 12:30 PM at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence
2. Louie Yehia
3. Eli Clark
4. Paul Alomoti
5. Brendon Tapuai
6. Khaled Rajab
7. Joseph O’Neill
8. Jack Todd
9. Danny Ghantous
10. Bayley Cox
12. Diego Bravo-Graham
13. Lipoi Hopoi

14. Lachlan Vale
15. Omar Yaghi
16. Charlie Lennon
17. Solomon Akama
19. Turoa Williams
20. Hayden Essery
22. William Tuitupou

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa
2. Carson Kaho
3. Josiah Karapani
4. Faresa Palu
5. Evan Manning
6. Dion Teaupa
7. Joseph Nohra
8. Davvy Moale
9. Romano Cook
10. Isaiah Vailalo
11. Louis Grossemy
12. Byron Parnell
13. Tallis Duncan

14. Archie Donnelly
15. Etuate Laui
16. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry
18. Drey Mercy

Referees: Brandon Mani
Sideline Ref’s : Jake Walsh, Ethan Murray

Illawarra Steelers v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 20 2021, 1:00 PM at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Trey Barlow
2. Alexander Lobb
3. Benjamin Lavender
4. Brandon Morkos
5. Cooper Tunbridge
6. Junior Amone
7. Jhet Steyger
8. Bryce Magnone
9. Riley Wooden
10. Syddarys Cassidy
11. Jackson Shereb
12. Travis Barrett-Hancock
13. Joshua Coric

14. Viliami Mahe
15. Jack Owens
16. Clive Brett
17. Trent Griffiths
18. Tyson Duff
20. Jack Bostock

North Sydney Bears

1. Damien Nati
2. Emmanuel Kandidakis
3. John Wesley-Vunga
4. Tanasio Winikerei
5. Isaac Rosario
6. Finn Douch
7. Michael Farah
8. Taine Boland
9. Elijah Sarkis
10. Tayson Fakaosi
11. Kobe Bone
12. Max Sedgman
13. Samuel Iese

14. Kobe Poching
15. Lafi Tuinauvai
16. Blake Coombes
18. Tauvao Falaniko
19. Giavanni Abel
21. Ernest McCarthy

Referees: Benjamin Seppala
Sideline Ref’s : Gage Miles, Lukas Durant

St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 20 2021, 1:30 PM at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Patrick Taukafa
2. Mitchell Reeve
3. Benjamin Johnson
4. Jayden Samrani
5. Tom Pitkethley
6. Callum Perryman
7. Dantoray Lui
8. Taine Woodford
9. Mackenzie Roche
10. Adam Arkley
11. Caleb Navale
12. Daniel Musolino
13. Nikau Wrathall

14. Jacob Young
16. Bailey Lanham
17. Jonathon Afeaki
18. Burt Tukala
19. Terence Patolo
25. Epeli Sukanaivalu

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford
2. Joseph Delle
3. Deakin Bright
4. Xavier Savage
5. Joshua Pokoney
6. Mitchell Spencer
7. Sione Moala
8. Kane Smith
9. Toby Thorburn
10. Loghan Lewis
11. Noah Saddler
12. Joshua Billing
13. Blake Martin

14. Connor Williams
18. Jack Mcdougall
21. Wilson Hamblin
22. Thomas Carey

Referee: Blake Williams
Sideline Ref’s : Jack Gerrie, Dylan Guptil

Victoria Thunderbolts v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 20 2021, 2:00 PM at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Ron Tooala
2. Tyreece Falamoe
3. Lene Feterika
4. Deveraux Feo
5. Zacharius Fuimaono
6. Sualauvi Faalogo
7. Andy Tapatuetoa
8. Desmond Raukete
9. Tui Ieremia
10. Sheldon Diaz
11. Xaviour Taufa
12. Harry Sio
13. Gabriel Bartlett

14. Aidan Connell
15. Tom Edwards
16. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota
17. Lotoni Pouhila
18. Ativeni Fakaongo
19. Emmanuel Tuariki
20. Jake Fox
21. Josiah Keni

Penrith Panthers

1. Kristian-Li Mai
2. Jimmy Donnelly
3. Sione Neiufi
4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii
5. Ashley Cosgrove
6. Jack Cole
7. Keagan Russell-Smith
8. John Sagaga
9. Ryley Smith
10. Ilai Tuia
11. Aston Warwick
12. Zac Lipowicz
13. Lachlan Blackburn

14. Braith Alexander
15. Mason Teague
16. Lafaele Tauapai
18. Jake Hay
19. Jai Wynbergen
20. Byron Aiolupotea
21. Joshua Belfanti
24. Cruise Tweedie

Referees : Matt Hicks
Sideline Ref’s : Mohammad Hussaini, Kyle Grady

Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat March 20 2021, 3:00 PM at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King
2. Petelo Kepaoa
3. Evander Tere-Rongotaua
4. Jordan Swann
5. Kyron Fekitoa
6. Sandon Smith
7. Vaiala Tamati
8. Sione Vaenuku
9. Thomas Deakin
10. Asolelei Fretton
11. Corey Ross
12. Zac Montgomery
13. Joshua Bevan

14. Alan Holten
15. Jeff Tatupu
16. Darcy Clifton
17. Jeremiah Ratabua

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Noah Ryan
2. Jahoiyakira Afoa
3. Salesa Tavui
4. Alexander Soakai
5. Jay Kirk
6. Donovan Boney
7. Joshua Parke
8. Tray Lolesio
9. Jarney Proctor-Harwood
10. Tristyn Ball
11. Lomi Saukuru
12. Isaiah Anamani
13. Justin Matamua

14. Bryce Wilson
15. Poasa Telepe
16. Jurrado Smith
17. Tamehana Paruru
18. Compton Fuatimau
19. Harry Rudd

Referee : Tobi Holder
Sideline Ref’s : James Leane, Todd Pieters

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 20 2021, 4:00 PM at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes
2. Samuel Stonestreet
3. Jordan Samrani
4. Noah Lester
5. Te Wehi Waitere
6. Cody Fuz
7. Ryan Rivett
8. Joshua Finau
9. Kobie Wilson
10. Semisi Sikei
11. Jed Hardy
12. Toby Boothroyd
13. Blake Hosking

14. Samuel Healey
15. Jake Biggs
16. Douglas Levi
17. Billy Burke
19. Kenny Saad

Parramatta Eels

1. Joshua Tuipulotu
2. Caleb Coroneos
3. Kamoe Fekitoa
4. Jabriel Kalache
5. Freeman Forsythe
6. Joshua Chappell
7. Keahlan Bray
8. Taylor Mauala
9. Vlado Jankovic
10. Larry Muagututia
11. Jock Brazel
12. Maximus Tupou
13. Peter Taateo

14. Drew Lloyd
15. Koevy Lemusu
16. Francis Faaofo Tuitino
17. Kylan Mafoa
18. Tutonu Junior Wright

Referee : Daniel Perry
Sideline Ref’s : Harrison Bayssari, Ramzi Daizli

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Balmain Tigers
Sun March 21 2021, 12:30 PM at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Kaeo Weekes
2. Uluaki Tuipulotu
3. Tolu Koula
4. Simon Tito
5. Cameron Brown
6. Krystian Mapapalangi
7. Kobe Fulton
8. James Uesele
9. Jamie Humphreys
10. Fa’afetai Autagavaia
11. Zane Dunford
12. James Malauulu
13. Siua Fotu

14. Daniel O’Donnell
15. Dan Stovold
16. Hunta Saunders
17. Seturi Iakopo
19. Jake Watmough
20. Beau Dwyer
21. Luke Tucker

Balmain Tigers

1. Malakhi Donovan
2. Harrison Henson
3. Livai Saukuru
4. Vea Tafeuni
5. Samuel Kanaan
6. Corey Thomas
7. Christian Jardim
8. Fonua Pole
9. Trent Borthwick
10. Campbell Fisher
11. Zayn Wilkins
12. Sione Vaihu
13. Braydon Guyan

14. Cougar Wheeler
15. Jaxson Rahme
16. Ragen Gilbert
17. Cayne Nicholas
18. Mac Puafisi
19. Vaka Aho
20. Malakai Manoa
21. Rylee Blackhall

Referee : Micheal Ford
Sideline Ref’s : Corey Fisher, Jayden Kastelan

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in SG Ball Cup