Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup  2021 Round 5 TeamLists

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup 2021 Round 5 Teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)f
NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup 2021 Round 5 Teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup  2021 Round 5 TeamLists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in Sydney times unless otherwise noted.

Balmain Tigers BYE

Central Coast Roosters BYE

Penrith Panthers BYE

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00 AM at Lottoland (Brookval Oval)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate
2. Calvin Levy
3. Eli Sagala
4. Josh Feledy
5. Revelation Sio
6. Latu Fainu
7. Alfred Ah Chong
8. Samuela Fainu
9. Ollie Cummins
10. Ropeti Lole
11. Dylan Coutts
12. Drew Williams
13. Noa Faatui

14. Mitchell Taotua
15. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua
16. Brycen Anae-roberts
17. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua
22. Maxwell Taotua
23. Jakob Biet
24. Rory Morgan

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali’i
2. Julius Mautama-latu
3. William Afualo
4. Lachlan Broederlow
5. Lisaite Tupou
6. Jonathan Su’a
7. Braydon Hawes
8. Amiraldeen Yatim
9. Josese Lanyon
10. Shaquille Tavita
11. Lajuan Vito
12. Sione Lolohea
13. Jarrah Mcleod

14. Harrison Valevatu
15. Bailey Myers
16. Junior Taupau
17. Dontaye Pritchard

Referee : Mitchell Pitscheider
Sideline Ref’s : Olivia Lawne, Hayden Hooker

Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00 AM at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. William Craig
2. Faaletino Tavana
3. Solomane Saukuru
4. Connor Fletcher
5. Ofele Lene
6. Tajh Colquhoun
7. Luke Keppie
8. Lachlan Bush
9. Tallyn Da Silva
10. Jordan Miller
11. Thomas Fisher
12. Joshua Leiataua
13. Kit Laulilii

14. Rielly Smith
15. Cooper Cross
16. Teancum Brown
17. Masei Tavui
18. Remi Mant
19. Bohan Spencer

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence
2. Cooper Sinclair
3. Charlie Guymer
4. Declan Murray
5. Joshua Lealaiauloto
6. Terrence Lafai
7. Ethan Sanders
8. Sam Tuivaiti
9. Yehya Ayache
10. Aufag Mino
11. Raffaele De Stradis
12. Saxon Pryke
13. Myles Martin

14. Blaize Talagi
15. Jacob John
16. Joshua Alhazim
17. Genesis Talagi Seuala
18. Movete ‘oto’ota

Referee : Benjamin Seppala
Sideline Ref’s : Todd Pieters, Jabri Daizli

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00 AM at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro
2. Benjamin McInnes
3. Aaron Macey
4. Poe Tapeli
5. Daniel Wright
6. Cooper McGrath
7. Joseph Teaupa
8. Nathaniel Gallo
9. Alaa Lababidi
10. Daniel Matakaiongo
11. Logan Mezzamo
12. Nicholas Novakovic
13. Ashton Cini

14. Javei Chan Kum Tong
15. Moustafa Sankari
16. Kobe Ingram
17. Ethan Anderson
18. Harrison Nemaz
19. Robert Spencer

North Sydney Bears

1. Joseph Jaber
2. Tomasi Tupou
3. Malachi Tareke
4. Jason Collison
5. Benjamin Zahra
6. Malakye Enasio
7. Marbam Wichmann
8. Christian Loleni
9. Moustafa Dirani
10. Matthew Newlyn
11. Riley Price
12. Jake Ellyard
13. Eden Devonshire

14. Joshua Coinakis
15. Aiafi Pomale
16. Joshua Tajhya
17. Philip Talaivleva
19. Ngatupuna Mariri
20. Papasees Tamaseu
21. Jhet Carroll
22. Jack Rule

Referee : Adam Sirianni
Sideline Ref’s : Ebony Tzoukas, Zac Fares

Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons
Sat March 6 2021, 11:30 AM at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Sean Trindall
2. Ethan Cliff
3. James Walsh
4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere
5. Bryden Rutledge
6. Palu Tausala
7. Kynan Clough
8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima
9. Jaxon Lavender
10. Jack Quine
11. Callum Leikvoll
12. Dylan Egan
13. Hamish Stewart

14. Taj Ford
15. Kyan Hjaltason
16. Kane Graham
17. Paul Mahanidis
18. Riley Costello
19. Kristian Sekuljica
20. Viliami Amone
21. Zakariya Maarbani

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva
2. Godfrey Ilavalu
3. Flynn Gannon
5. Dannie Samani
6.
7. Nicholas Quinn
9. Kye Robson
10. Ethan Arena
11. Nicholas Tsougranis
12. Kobey O’Brien
13. Corey Ackers

14. Elijah Porter
15. Oliver Townsend
16. Hussein Anani
17. Matthew Alhazim

Referee : Lachlan Greenfield
Sideline Ref’s : Corey Fisher, Ethan Rix

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 6 2021, 12:00 PM at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash
2. Jacob Haeata
3. Hunter Marsh
4. Michael Griffiths
5. Siamani Leuluai
6. Brock Sing
7. Leroy Murray
8. David White
9. Noah Marcantonio
10. Matthew Parkes
11. Owen Hromow
12. Noah Martin
13. Clay Sing

15. Blake Halls
16. Jack Neyland
17. Harley Young
18. Kaide Steele
19. Deekon Parsons

Newcastle Knights

1. Elijah Faalua
2. Jireh Toka
3. Ethan Ferguson
4. Preston Conn
5. Kai Spruce Conn
6. Jye Linnane
7. Taj Blackman
8. Egan Verheyen
9. Broden Konz
10. Kade Youlten
11. Liam Williams
12. Cooper Bigeni
13. Rory Whitby

14. Kynan Toomey
15. Mayson Metcalf
17. Matthew Hughes
19. Jack Langdon
20. Fletcher Sharpe

Referee : Joel Pitscheider
Sideline Ref’s : Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 6 2021, 2:00 PM at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Dane Towns
2. Siaosi Lepa
3. Josh Durkin
4. Modotinrowson Siu
5. Cooper Toy
6. Benjamin Dufficy
7. Cassius Tia
8. Aj Preketes
9. Brent Hawkins
10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case
11. Michael Abdow
12. Ethan Roberts
13. Nosa Obaseki
14. Tyren Ryan
15. Kakile Leha
16. Hayden Barton
17. Grayson Reimer
18. Baxter Seinor
19. Henry Finau

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo
2. Chevy Stewart
3. Osca Catton
4. Koby Douglas
5. Harrison Hood
6. Max Demeio
7. Dylan Christensen
8. Zane Watson
9. Taj Brailey
10. Samuel McCulloch
11. Samson Mairi
12. Mitchel Hodgson
13. Justin Letton

14. Billy Dickens
15. Lachlan Araullo
16. Lawson Cotter
17. Ricardo Oloapu
19. Lachlan Colenso
20. Albert Litisoni

Referee : Isaac El-Hassen
Sideline Ref’s : Matthew Gomes, Lukas Durant

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup