Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

NSWRL 2021 Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 Team Lists

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL 2021 Harold Matthews Cup Round 7 Team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Newcastle Knights BYE

Central Coast Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 20 2021, 10:30 AM at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters

1. Oliver Juras
2. Mason Stottelaar
3. Noah Goodman
4. Robert Toia
5. Kalem Surya
6. Haydan Ritchie
7. Ethan Strange
8. Kye Durie
9. Benaiah Ioelu
10. Brodie Moore
11. Emmet Nicholls
12. Blake Steep
13. Cade Mellon

14. Nabil Ali
15. Bryce Davis
17. Braydan Purcell
18. Kyle Kane
19. Ben Taylor
22. Jordan Tut-Chapman

Penrith Panthers

1. Jesse Mclean
2. Henry Neemia
3. Cainan Hardiman
4. Ethan Hutchings
5. Wilson De Courcey
6. Luke Hanson
7. Tylor Bunting
8.
9. Billy Scott
10. Luron Patea
11. Jermaine McEwen
12. Harrison Hassett
13. Tana Papu

14. Jenson Tuaoi
15. Bayden Moran
16. Bonamarei Taiki
17. Tevita Alatini
18. John-Paul Donevski
19. Judah Galuvao
22. Latrelle Leota
24. David Afu

Referee : Cody Simmons
Sideline Ref’s : Matthew Gomes, Zac McDonald

Illawarra Steelers v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 20 2021, 11:30 AM at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Sean Trindall
2. Ethan Cliff
3. James Walsh
4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere
5. Bryden Rutledge
6. Palu Tausala
7. Kynan Clough
8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima
9. Jaxon Lavender
10. Jack Quine
11. Callum Leikvoll
12. Dylan Egan
13. Kane Graham

14. Taj Ford
15. Zakariya Maarbani
16. Viliami Amone
17. Kristian Sekuljica
18. Roy Fenukitau
19. Neasan Jha-langley
20. Kyan Hjaltason
21. Ashton Ward

North Sydney Bears

1. Benjamin Zahra
2. BJ Wilson
3. Malachi Tareke
4. Jason Collison
5. Blake Ireland
6. Jakai Dixon-Davis
7. Marbam Wichmann
8. Christian Loleni
9. Moustafa Dirani
10. Matthew Newlyn
11. Riley Price
12. Jake Ellyard
13. Eden Devonshire

14. Malakye Enasio
15. Aiafi Pomale
16. Joshua Tajhya
17. Philip Talaivleva
18. Ngatupuna Mariri
20. Papasees Tamaseu
21. Jhet Carroll
22. Joshua Coinakis

Referee : Lachlan Greenfield
Sideline Ref’s : Gage Miles, Jeremy Framke

St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 20 2021, 12:00 PM at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva
2. Godfrey Ilavalu
3.
4.
5. Dannie Samani
7. Nicholas Quinn
9. Jack Braithwaite
10. Ethan Arena
11. Nicholas Tsougranis
14. Elijah Porter
15. Oliver Townsend
16. Hussein Anani
17. Matthew Alhazim
23. Flynn Gannon
24. Tyrell Fakaua

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash
2. Jacob Haeata
3. Hunter Marsh
4. Michael Griffiths
5. Siamani Leuluai
6. Brock Sing
7. Leroy Murray
8. David White
9. Brayden O’Reilly
10. Matthew Parkes
11. Owen Hromow
12. Noah Martin
13. Clay Sing

14. Noah Marcantonio
15. Blake Halls
16. Jett Liu
17. Harley Young
18. Kaide Steele
19. Deekon Parsons
20. Darcey Bush
21. Jordan Eti

Referee : Mitchell Pitscheider
Sideline Ref’s : Jabri Daizli, Aidan Richardson

Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat March 20 2021, 1:30 PM at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Dane Towns
2. Siaosi Lepa
3. Cooper Toy
4. Josh Durkin
5. Dylan Roach
6. Benjamin Dufficy
7. Cassius Tia
8. Aj Preketes
9. Brent Hawkins
10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case
11. Michael Abdow
12. Ethan Roberts
13. Salesi Foketi

14. Tyren Ryan
15. Kakile Leha
16. Hayden Barton
17. Nosa Obaseki
18. Patrick Hoggett
19. Modotinrowson Siu
20. Baxter Seinor

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun
2. Faaletino Tavana
3. Solomane Saukuru
4. William Craig
5. Ofele Lene
6. Heath Mason
7. Luke Keppie
8. Lachlan Bush
9. Tallyn Da Silva
10. Jordan Miller
11. Thomas Fisher
12. Thomas Fletcher
13. Joshua Leiataua

14. Rielly Smith
15. Remi Mant
16. Teancum Brown
17. Kaisara Tuimauga
18. Bohan Spencer

Referee : Adam Sirianni
Sideline Ref’s : James Leane, Todd Pieters

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 20 2021, 2:00 PM at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1.
2. Julius Mautama-Latu
3. William Afualo
4. Lachlan Broederlow
5. Lisaite Tupou
6. Braydon Hawes
7. Iverson Teo
8. Amiraldeen Yatim
9. Josese Lanyon
10. Shaquille Tavita
11. Lajuan Vito
12. Sione Lolohea
13. Bailey Myers

14. Jonathan Sua
15. Junior Taupau
16. Paea Tu’iniua
17. Dontaye Pritchard
20. Ibrahim El-Cheikh

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro
2. Benjamin McInnes
3. Aaron Macey
4. Poe Tapeli
5. Daniel Wright
6. Cooper McGrath
7. Joseph Teaupa
8. Nathaniel Gallo
9. Alaa Lababidi
10. Daniel Matakaiongo
11. Logan Mezzamo
12. Ryan McGrath
13. Ashton Cini

14. Javei Chan Kum Tong
15. Moustafa Sankari
16. Kobe Ingram
17. Nicholas Novakovic
18. Ethan Anderson

Referee : Isaac El-Hassen
Sideline Ref’s : Olivia Lawne, Nathan Lorenti

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 20 2021, 2:00 PM at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chevy Stewart
2. Kurt Montgomery
3. Talanoa Penitani
4. Siteni Taukamo
5. Osca Catton
6. Riley Lester
7. Dylan Christensen
8. Lachlan Crossle
9. Taj Brailey
10. Samuel McCulloch
11. Lawson Cotter
12. Luke Raymond
13. Zane Watson

14. Billy Dickens
15. Lachlan Araullo
17. Koby Douglas
18. Ryan Rapata Clements
19. Harrison Hood
20. Max Demeio

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence
2. Suliasi Aho
3. Charlie Guymer
4. Declan Murray
5. Joshua Lealaiauloto
6. Terrence Lafai
7. Ethan Sanders
8. Sam Tuivaiti
9. Yehya Ayache
10. Aufag Mino
11. Raffaele De Stradis
12. Saxon Pryke
13. Myles Martin

14. Blaize Talagi
15. Joshua Alhazim
16. Movete ‘oto’ota
17. Domenico De Stradis

Referee : Joel Pitscheider
Sideline Ref’s : Ethan Rix, Justin Saadah

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Balmain Tigers
Sun March 21 2021, 11:00 AM at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate
2. Maxwell Taotua
3. Eli Sagala
4. Josh Feledy
5. Revelation Sio
6. Latu Fainu
7. Alfred Ah Chong
8. Samuela Fainu
9. Ollie Cummins
10. Ropeti Lole
11. Dylan Coutts
12. Drew Williams
13. Noa Faatui

14. Mitchell Taotua
15. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua
16. Jake Smith
17. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua
23. Jakob Biet
24. Calvin Levy

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan
2. Jonas Cook
3. Manus Bailey
4. Andrew Musillo
5. Maxwell Braham
6. Eddie Markopoulos
7. Levi Conti
8. Tunui Jorgensen
9. Bayley Meredith
10. Adam Mehrez
11. Keenan Lawandos
12. Tony Sukkar
13. Cooper Wheelhouse

14. Jacob Matta
15. Liam Aarons
18. Joseph Caracoglia
21. Dimitri Tselis

Referee : Ethan Klein
Sideline Ref’s : Ebony Tzoukas, Scott Rothery

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup