Connect with us

QLD FOOTY

Three of four QRL  City v Country teams named

Three of four City v Country teams named

Three of four QRL  City v Country teams named

Author : Jorja Brinums QRL lead content producer

Queensland’s best emerging under 17 talent – girls and boys – will be put on show in Queensland City versus Queensland Country games on October 2.

Here are three of the four teams; those who will be showing off their skills in what will no doubt be two very tight tussles. The Queensland Under 17 City – Girls team will be named following games on September 4.

For more information about the program, click here.

Queensland City u17’s v Queensland Country U17’s teams

Queensland Under 17 Country – Girls

Name Club Region

Aerialle Hobbler Far North Queensland North Queensland
Alenna Whipp Central Queensland Capras Central Queensland
Anna-Mina Bin Awel Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Emily Bella Mackay Cutters North Queensland
Grace Giampino Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Issy Bartolo Mackay Cutters North Queensland
Katelyn Collie Western Mustangs Central Queensland
Kirra Smith Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Leila Murphy (Doyle) Mackay Cutters North Queensland
Lillian Yarrow Central Queensland Capras Central Queensland
Mackenzie Zeller Western Mustangs Central Queensland
Makayla Everding Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Melissa Hosea North Queensland OTB North Queensland
Montana Mook Far North Queensland North Queensland
Nancy Sullivan Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Shae Holliday Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Theophelia Mosby-Nona Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland

Queensland Under 17 City – Girls

The Queensland Under 17 City – Girls team will be announced following games on September 4.

Queensland Under 17 Country – Boys

Name Club Region

Mack Nixon Central Queensland Capras North Queensland
Elekana Suavai Cairns North Queensland
Joseph Currie Toowoomba Central Queensland
VJ Winterstein Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Trae Bennetto Goondiwindi Central Queensland
Zack Lamont Kawana Central Queensland
Tomas Powell Rockhampton Central Queensland
Lachlan Lerch Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Damon Marshall Townsville North Queensland
Del Wigmore Cairns North Queensland
Sione Afu Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Jack Underhill Kawana Central Queensland
Tajshon Messa-Santo Townsville North Queensland
Brock Hinds Yeppoon Central Queensland
Baden Robinson Rockhampton Central Queensland
Sean Bourke Townsville North Queensland
Mitchell Jennings Beerwah Central Queensland
Brady Hazledine Mackay North Queensland

Queensland Under 17 City – Boys

Name Club Region

Kallum Weatherall-Stacey Redcliffe Dolphins South East Queensland
Will Curren Norths Devils South East Queensland
Robert Toia Sydney Roosters South East Queensland
Kyle Colburn Ipswich Jets South East Queensland
Haizyn Mellars Wynnum Manly Seagulls South East Queensland
Jye Gray Runaway Bay South East Queensland
Josh Lynn Runaway Bay South East Queensland
Lance Fualema Easts South East Queensland
Blake Mozer Runaway Bay South East Queensland
Ben Te Kura Redcliffe Dolphins South East Queensland
Seth Nikotemo Gold Coast South East Queensland
Angus Hinchey Norths Devils South East Queensland
Liam Le Blanc Norths Devils South East Queensland
Tyrell Waka-Rhind Norths Devils South East Queensland
Josiah Pahulu Ipswich Jets South East Queensland
Ryan Jackson Wynnum Manly Seagulls South East Queensland
Arama Hau Gold Coast South East Queensland
Wil Sullivan Ipswich Jets South East Queensland
Tory Bath Norths Devils South East Queensland
EJ Finau Logan South East Queensland

Related Links

Everything you need to know about QRL City v Country

All four City v Country teams named

St. Augustines come from behind to win QLD Schoolboy Trophy

Keebra Park awesome in girls Karyn Murphy Cup win

Phil Hall Cup schoolboy cup grand final day – LIVE UPDATES

Best Langer Cup grand final players

Walters and Hancock Cup grand finals between Palm Beach Currumbin and Keebra Park

Phil Hall Cup

PBC come from behind to win Langer Cup

NRL Schoolboys Cup (Langer Trophy) grand final day Marsden SHS v PBC SHS

Catholic U18s hold on in schoolboy nailbiter

St Gregory’s College defeat Bass High 22-0

All Saints too good for Farrer in Schoolboy Cup

QRL.com.au

nswrl.com.au

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in QLD FOOTY