Connect with us

Mal Meninga Cup

QRL Mal Meninga Cup Round 1 Team Lists

2019 Mal Meninga Cup Champions Tweed Seagulls skipper with the trophy
2019 Mal Meninga Cup Champions Tweed Seagulls skipper Carsil Vaikai with the Mal Meninga Cup Trophy

QRL Mal Meninga Cup Round 1 Team Lists

Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 3:00 PM at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Brenton Baira 2. Arthur Miller-Stephen 3. Tyrese Parter 4. Toby Strecker 5. Isaac Thomson 6. Blake Kynaston 7. Henri Stocks 8. Paul Bryan 9. Toby Thorburn 10. Cody Kynaston 11. Ethan Sweet 12. Reville Macphee 13. Ethan Cocco 14. Bailey Black 15. Seth Sologinkin-samuel 16. Darcy Mckie 17. Teokotai Packer 18. Corey Shepherd

Norths Devils

1. Ethan Olsen 2. Jesse-junior Ioapo 3. Trent Casey 4. Alize Tanielu 5. Jett Spence 6. Isaiah Iongi 7. Tait Rogers 8. Jaedon Wellington 9. Joshua Pese 10. Willem Michelmore 11. Poasi Manu 12. William Gunning 13. Kaiden Sakaio 14. Nesta Tutunoa 15. Jeff Tatupu 16. Braythen Porter 17. Tuhirangi Ratana 18. Lawrence Siu

Referee’s : Hayden Marl, Sideline : Samuel Horne, Jacob Nelson

 

Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 3:30 PM at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Ethan King 2. Isaac Fels 3. Sam Madden 4. Jed Bignell 5. Malique Douthat 6. Kedan Chan-Tung 7. Mason Pintegne 8. Samir Zeineddine 9. Zachery Alley 10. Xavier Stowers 11. Kenny Taua 12. Orlando Swain 13. Riley Morris 14. Jackson Walker 15. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 16. Feleti Fangupo 17. Patrick Merlehan 18. Ty Humphreys 19. T.j. Tusa

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Braithen Knox 2. Haydn Andrews 3. Ragarive Wavik 4. Isiah Kawane 5. Jesse Yallop 7. Jake Bourke 8. Isaiah Vailalo 9. Ethan Roberts 10. Adam Mitchell 13. Luke Jack 14. Jacob Taia 15. Te Urewera Potini 16. Abai Chatfield-Mooka 17. Jack Taylor 18. Harley Taylor

Referee’s : Rhys Cox, Sideline : Kate Hickey, Bayden Sawyers

 

Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 3:50 PM at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. William Boland 2. Regan Grace 3. Blake Dawes 4. Coby Fechner 5. Jaxon Knott 6. Rhys Timms 7. Will Cahill 8. Matthew Bennett 9. Ethan Hadley 10. Brock Kehl 11. Nicholas Ingram 12. Braith Major 13. Levi Wilson 14. Riah Duncan 15. Ethan Powell 16. Jackson Sykes 17. Jared Eaton 18. Solomone Lopeti

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Lachlan Santana 2. Mason Peut 3. Ethan Akers 4. Pat Mcginn 5. Robert Derby 7. Ben Buggy 8. Alec Jardine 9. Jake Wease 10. Zacari Short 11. Jake Zammit 12. Jayden Taufa 13. Cooper Elliott 14. Koby Watling 15. Blake Woodford 16. Harry Wilson 17. Jesse Page 18. Jackson Ricotta 19. Patrick Hoult

Referee’s : Ryan Cracknell, Sideline : Kailey Beattie, Daniel Gregory

 

Tweed Seagulls v Northern Pride
Sun March 15 2020, KickOff @ 11:10 PM at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jack Smith 3. Deine Mariner 4. Adam Christensen 5. Troy Duckett 6. Connor Te Kani 7. Taine Ujdur-Berghan 8. Dylan To’o 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Jotham Russell 16. Tate Roberts 17. Yorel Alapaki 18. Brock Priestley

Northern Pride

1. Keishon Hunter-Flanders 2. Clay Salecich 3. Keyarn Porter 4. Cooper Beasley 5. Sami Raivaroro 6. Dmitri Ahwang 7. Colby Roberts 8. Anderson Kuna 9. Hamish Davies 10. Jesse Jackson 11. Dylan Burge 12. Thauki Satrick 13. Lachlan Truscott 14. Tyrell Anton 15. Luke Erbacher 16. Braedon Kelly 17. Brandon Hodges

Referee’s : Liam Fryer, Sideline : Tyson Wiley, Henry Goddar

 

Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun March 15 2020, KickOff @ 11:40 AM at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Brodyn Gudgeon 2. Noah Croudace 3. Damon Somerville 4. Tuvalli Pereira 5. Trey Peni 6. Harradyn Wilson 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 9. Lachlan Adamson 10. Jake Kearton 11. James Pere 12. Flynn Daniel 13. Samuel Shannon 14. Syris Schmidt 15. Kaden Somerville 16. Brody Smitka 17. Taanei Heu 18. Bede Creedy 19. Ezra Ubaldino 20. Lleyton Borg

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Selwyn Cobbo 2. Jodeci Tiraha 3. Carsen Huth 4. Grand Hagai 5. Evander Tere-Rongotaua 6. Sefa Roache-Faimalo 7. Will Parslow 8. Tyrone Puluka 9. Bailey Coles 10. Anthony Pepe 11. Isaac Carpenter 12. Zaen Edmonds 13. Kienan Tempest 14. Leon Te Hau 15. Pomare Hori 16. Charlie Kwock-sun Barker 17. John Radel 18. Tolomanila Watts

Referee’s : Lachlan Sutton, Sideline : Yeleena Harradine, Kyle Gregory

 

Souths Logan Magpies v Western Mustangs
Sun March 15 2020, KickOff @ 12:50 PM at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Lachlan Mead 2. Kaylan Hemana 3. Prinston Esera 4. Campbell Gray 5. Jaden Harris 6. Chambers Horua-chase 7. Joshua Meyer 8. Ricardo Evenis 9. Byron Johnson 10. Vincent Sefo 11. Punga Punga 12. Jonathan Van Aswegen 13. Caleb Evans 14. Joshua Downs 15. Terry Lafoai 16. Elijuwhon Suavai 17. Herman Tofaeono

Western Mustangs

1. Angus Wright 2. Oliver Bichel 3. Blake Moore 4. Morgan Byrne 5. Stewart Free 6. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 7. Brayden Paix 8. Lachlan Thom 9. Shaun Packer 10. Thomas Bell 11. Tyson Stevens 12. Sam Gillespie 13. Max Brady 14. Braith Ashurst 15. Lachlan Fanning 16. Cooper Tate-roche 17. Connor Clement 18. Ben Moore 19. Matthew Wilson 20. Noah Dwyer 21. Jackson Neale

Referee’s : Aidan Wheeler, Sideline : Oliver Barker, Amy Campbell

 

Easts Tigers v Central Queensland Capras
Sun March 15 2020, KickOff @ 12:50 PM at Totally Workwear Stadium

Easts Tigers

1. Lachlan West 2. Jude Saldanha 3. Alfred Hape 4. Siaosi Tonga 5. Jake Bonus 6. Jonah Glover 7. Harry Spragg 8. Jordan Penquitt 9. Jackson Chang 10. Tom Wheen 11. Marly Bitungane 12. Jack Howarth 13. Lewis Gibb 14. Angus Hegarty 15. Blake Sekona 16. Madison Beckett 17. Jamaine Laei

Central Queensland Capras

1. Jake Gehrmann 2. Kalani Sing 3. Jye Callagher 4. Kurtis Farr 5. Coby Williamson 6. Brodie Gill 7. Peyton Jenkins 8. Liam Kenny 9. Jai Hansen 10. Riley Boaza 11. Jake Baigrie 12. Ilami Buli 13. Samuel Strohfeldt 14. Thallon Peters 15. Chase Demaine-beale 16. Jett Hill 17. Joseph Callanan 18. Mitchell Leard-Lamont

Referee’s : Matt Gannon, Sideline : Dale New, Scott Whelan

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Mal Meninga Cup