Connect with us

Cronulla Juniors

Cronulla Junior League Grand Finals Junior & Seniors 26th September & 27th September 2020

Cronulla Junior League 2020 Grand Finals Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Cronulla Junior League 2020 Grand Finals Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

 

Cronulla Junior League Grand Finals Junior & Seniors 26th September & 27th September 2020

Author : Cronulla Junior League 

Cronulla Sutherland District Junior Rugby Football League

GRAND FINALS SATURDAY THE 26th SEPTEMBER 2020

FORSHAW OVAL

11 Div 1 Gold 9.00 AM Cronulla Caringbah 18 – 6 De La Salle
12 Div 1 Gold 10.30 AM Engadine Dragons 12 – 6 De La Salle
13 Gold Div 1 12.00PM Como Jannali 22 – 12 Aquinas Colts
Southern open Silver 1.35PM De La Salle 16 – 6 Como Jannali
Southern Open Gold 3.25PM De La Salle 30 – 10 Como Jannali

FIELD GWAWLEY OVAL

9 Div 2 Silver 8.00 AM Taren Point v Como Jannali
9 Div 2 Gold 9.30 AM Sutherland v Cronulla Caringbah
9 Div 1 Silver 11.00 AM St Josephs v Engadine
9 Div 1 Gold 12.30PM De La Salle v Gymea Gorillas
10 Div 1 Silver 2.00PM Aquinas Colts v Gymea Gorillas
10 Div 1 Gold 3.30PM De La Salle v Engadine Dragons

FIELD CRONULLA HIGH SCHOOL

10 Div 2 Silver 8.00 AM Sutherland v Menai
10 Div 2 Gold 9.30 AM St Josephs v Engadine Dragons
11 Div 2 Silver 11.00PM Engadine v Aquinas
11 Div 2 Gold 12.30PM St John Bosco v Cronulla Caringbah
11 Div 1 Silver 2.00PM Sutherland Loftus v St Josephs
12 Div 1 Silver 3.30PM Como Jannali v Cronulla Caringbah

FIELD CAPTAIN COOK OVAL

12 Div 2 Silver 9.00 AM Cronulla Caringbah v Como Jannali
12 Div 2 Gold 10.30 AM Gymea Gorillas v Aquinas
13 Div 2 Silver 12.00PM Como Jannali v Yarrawarrah
13 Div 2 Gold 1.35PM Engadine Dragons v De La Salle
13 Div 1 Silver 3.20PM Taren Point v St John Bosco

GRAND FINALS SUNDAY THE 27TH SEPTEMBER 2020

FORESHAW OVAL

Southern Under 14 Gold 9.00 Am Aquinas 28 – 10 De La Salle
Southern Under 15 Gold 10.35 am De La Salle 14 – 12 Gymea
South Eastern Under 16 Gold 12.10 pm Gymea 12 – 18 De La Salle
Combined Open Womens tackle 2.00 pm Como Jannali 32 – 10 Mascot Juniors
Emerging Cup 3.50 Pm Aquinas 20 – 16 St Josephs

FIELD CRONULLA HIGH SCHOOL FIELD 1

Blues Tag Under 9 Silver 8.00am Cronulla Caringbah v Kurnell
Blues Tag Under 9 Gold 9.30am De La Salle v St John Bosco
Blues Tag Under 10 11.00am Aquinas v St John Bosco
Blues Tag Under 11 12.30pm Como Jannali v Taren Pt
Southern Under 15 Silver 2.00pm De La Salle v Como Jannali
Over 35’s League Tag 3.30pm Gymea v De La Salle

 

FIELD GWAWLEY OVAL GLT

Blues Tag Under 12 Silver 8.00 Am Gymea v De La Salle (2)
Blues Tag Under 12 Gold 9.30 Am De La Salle (1) v St Josephs
Blues Tag Under 13 Silver 11.00 Am St John Bosco v Como Jannali
Blues Tag Under 13 Gold 12.30 Am Gymea v Taren Pt (1)
Blues Tag Under 14 Silver 2.00 Pm Aquinas v Gymea
Blues Tag Under 14 Gold 3.30 Pm Engadine (1) v Cron Car (2)

FIELD CAPTAIN COOK OVAL GLT

Blues Tag Under 15 Div 2 9.00 Am Aquinas v Kurnell
Blues Tag Under 15 Div 1 10.30 Am De La Salle (1) v Como (1)
Blues Tag Under 16 12.00 Am Como Jannali v Gymea
Blues Tag Under 17 1.30 Pm De La Salle v St John Bosco
Blues Tag Open Womens 3.00 Pm St Josephs v Moorebank Rams

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Cronulla Juniors