Connect with us

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Round 9 Draw

Lisa Fiaola Cup Rnd 9 draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)
Lisa Fiaola Cup Rnd 9 draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Round 9 Ladder

2024 Lisa Liaola Cup R9

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
199004685241618
298012389214616
397022329014214
497022067812814
5970221810811014
6960321210810412
796032201368412
8931576206-1307
99306104170-666
10930698276-1786
11921648300-2525
12920796192-964
13910816424-4082

Top Point Scorers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Olivia VaaleleBulldogsHalfback2420092
2Breanna BigeniCC RoostersCentre9170070
3Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth6201066
4Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing1500060
5Mia VaotuuaCC RoostersFullback1500060
6Maddalyn BullockSteelersWing2240056
7Bailey Ma-ChongEelsHooker6140052
8Ellie Barnett (c)TigersHalfback2200048
9Felila FakaleluSharksProp1100044
10Logan FletcherRoostersFullback590038
11Anastasia LeatupueRoostersLock4110038
12Taylah-Jane BelcherKnightsCentre900036
13Ella GreatzSteelersHalfback810034
14Michala HardySteelersLock800032
15Kiana VatubuaBulldogsWing800032
16Agnews FaauiTigersFive-Eighth560032
17Nazlyn Waaka-RhindBulldogsFullback710030
18Nikita EEelsWing700028
19Macey CoxKnightsFullback700028
20Stevie BothamKnightsWing700028
21Tori ShiptonSteelersHooker700028
22Paige AttardTigersHooker700028
23Seriah PalepaleBulldogsProp700028
24Lucyannah Luamanu-LeiatauaTigersSecond-row700028
25Evelyn RobertsBulldogsFive-Eighth610026
26Fetuao TaitoBulldogsHooker600024
27Talea TongaRoostersHalfback600024
28Alavina Tu’ifuaTigers600024
29Sharon LatapuEelsHalfback430022
30Shenae CassidyBearsFullback340020
31Paige TauaneaiBulldogsSecond-row500020
32Jasmine RoraniEelsFive-Eighth500020
33Ayva PapaliiRoostersWing500020
34Kirrawahn DuckettRabbitohsCentre500020
35Josinah Filisi TauiliiliBulldogs500020
36Tahlia O’Brien (c)SteelersSecond-row500020
37Kiara McGregor (c)RabbitohsHalfback161018
38Hannah IsonPanthersCentre400016
39Abbey FuzBulldogsHooker400016
40Lacey CrossRoostersProp400016
41Logan LemusuEelsFullback400016
42Sienna BonelloEelsWing400016
43Milla CaineSharksLock400016
44Irae SaveaRoostersWing400016
45Faith DrolletRoostersSecond-row400016
46Tejahla-Jane Daniels-MaifeaBulldogsCentre400016
47Tahlya DowerRabbitohsWing400016
48Evie PurukamuKnightsCentre400016
49Lahnayah DanielBulldogsSecond-row400016
50Kealii-Jordan MuruTigersCentre400016
51Freedom Crichton RopatiEelsCentre400016
52Rhiannon BonnerTigersFullback400016
53Brooklyn Allan KingiSharksFive-Eighth150014
54Emily McArthurKnightsLock300012
55Kelsey BerrymanSea EaglesHalfback140012
56Halle BarrettSteelersCentre300012
57Ella KnowlesCC RoostersFullback300012
58Evanjelika PhillipsRoostersSecond-row300012
59Sakari RitchieTigersWing300012
60Tory Nelson-StauntonCC RoostersWing300012
61Bridget ShearerSteelers300012
62Ruby WilhelmusKnights300012
63Giovanna SuaniBulldogsProp300012
64Aaliyah WomalPanthersHooker300012
65Georgie LawtonSea EaglesSecond-row300012
66Mahlie CashinCC RoostersHooker300012
67Talia Pele TaulaTigersCentre300012
68Layla TimaTigersCentre300012
69Molly PittmanCC RoostersLock300012
70Skye SpencerSteelersFive-Eighth300012
71Isla HodgsonKnightsHalfback130010
72Ellie BranderCC RoostersProp210010
73Mya MullerPanthersLock050010
74Kalolaine BrownSea EaglesCentre130010
75Jade ElfordPanthersFullback20008
76Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker20008
77Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing20008
78Elouise MaherRoostersHooker20008
79Fontayne TufugaEelsLock20008
80Indy RosenCC RoostersWing20008
81Isabella JamesTigersWing20008
82Fatafehi-Marie MahePanthers20008
83Alyssa GibbonsPanthers20008
84Samurai Pati Ah-CheungRoostersCentre20008
85Lani AndersonRabbitohsWing20008
86Ava VaefagaSea EaglesCentre20008
87Ember JosephSea EaglesFive-Eighth20008
88Liesl Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback20008
89Sonaiva Kini-SamueluSea EaglesProp20008
90Breanna RawlinsKnightsWing20008
91Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row20008
92Kiara KostovskiSteelersFullback20008
93Alysha EtiSteelers20008
94Faith MasinaTigersFullback20008
95Aliana Fasavalu-Fa’amausiliTigersProp20008
96Tsharnti JerrardRoostersWing20008
97Armani TanioriaSteelersCentre20008
98Jade PawsonSharksWing04008
99Isabella McDonaldSharksHooker20008
100Danielle SeckoldEelsSecond-row20008
101Khyliah GrayEels20008
102Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row20008
103Nyeema TuuaBearsProp20008
104Anika PenitaniEelsHooker04008
105Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth10004
106Chloe ShephardSharksWing10004
107Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters10004
108Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing10004
109Leonia VeiEels10004
110Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing10004
111Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row10004
112Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback10004
113Carolina CookDragonsCentre10004
114Hollie BentSea EaglesLock10004
115Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing10004
116Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row10004
117Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing10004
118Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp10004
119Tyra DymockRoostersProp10004
120Aleesha MartinBearsWing10004
121Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker10004
122Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre10004
123Anita RopatiPanthersCentre10004
124Ana TaviliniuTigersWing10004
125Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row10004
126Azariah TaiiSea Eagles10004
127Paula HalaholoSea Eagles10004
128Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs10004
129Mere SivoEelsProp10004
130Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing10004
131Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs10004
132Bella LordSteelersWing10004
133Sophie HedleyKnights10004
134Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row10004
135April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row10004
136Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre10004
137Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback10004
138Essence AloEelsCentre10004
139Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row10004
140Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback10004
141Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre10004
142Nika AndrienkoBearsWing10004
143Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback10004
144Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre10004
145Ella KoenKnights10004
146Halle MuikSteelersWing10004
147April GraySteelers10004
148Mitszy CairnsEelsCentre10004
149Lily-May Price-JonesBearsCentre10004
150Annelise HallTigersSecond-row10004
151Savannah-June LealaiaulotoPanthers10004
152Mele-Kyannah TogaSea EaglesWing10004
153Jaydariah MapusuaRoostersSecond-row10004
154Mercedez Lisone SiaeaDragons10004
155May FuimaonoTigersProp10004
156Isabel McMenemyTigers10004
157Emilee-Rose HallCC RoostersProp10004
158Marley GristwoodCC RoostersWing10004
159Kaela IdaCC Roosters10004
160Sakari RichieTigersWing10004
161Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing10004
162Natia GallagherPanthersSecond-row02004
163Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback01002
164Kiara KonzCC Roosters01002
165Maretta FuimaonoPanthersProp01002
166Kahlea FisherSharksWing00000
167Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp00000
168Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing1560
2Mia VaotuuaCC RoostersFullback1560
3Felila FakaleluSharksProp1144
4Taylah-Jane BelcherKnightsCentre936
5Breanna BigeniCC RoostersCentre970
6Michala HardySteelersLock832
7Kiana VatubuaBulldogsWing832
8Ella GreatzSteelersHalfback834
9Nikita EEelsWing728
10Nazlyn Waaka-RhindBulldogsFullback730
11Macey CoxKnightsFullback728
12Stevie BothamKnightsWing728
13Tori ShiptonSteelersHooker728
14Paige AttardTigersHooker728
15Seriah PalepaleBulldogsProp728
16Lucyannah Luamanu-LeiatauaTigersSecond-row728
17Fetuao TaitoBulldogsHooker624
18Talea TongaRoostersHalfback624
19Evelyn RobertsBulldogsFive-Eighth626
20Alavina Tu’ifuaTigers624
21Bailey Ma-ChongEelsHooker652
22Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth666
23Paige TauaneaiBulldogsSecond-row520
24Jasmine RoraniEelsFive-Eighth520
25Ayva PapaliiRoostersWing520
26Kirrawahn DuckettRabbitohsCentre520
27Josinah Filisi TauiliiliBulldogs520
28Logan FletcherRoostersFullback538
29Tahlia O’Brien (c)SteelersSecond-row520
30Agnews FaauiTigersFive-Eighth532
31Hannah IsonPanthersCentre416
32Abbey FuzBulldogsHooker416
33Lacey CrossRoostersProp416
34Logan LemusuEelsFullback416
35Sienna BonelloEelsWing416
36Milla CaineSharksLock416
37Irae SaveaRoostersWing416
38Faith DrolletRoostersSecond-row416
39Tejahla-Jane Daniels-MaifeaBulldogsCentre416
40Tahlya DowerRabbitohsWing416
41Evie PurukamuKnightsCentre416
42Lahnayah DanielBulldogsSecond-row416
43Kealii-Jordan MuruTigersCentre416
44Freedom Crichton RopatiEelsCentre416
45Rhiannon BonnerTigersFullback416
46Sharon LatapuEelsHalfback422
47Anastasia LeatupueRoostersLock438
48Emily McArthurKnightsLock312
49Halle BarrettSteelersCentre312
50Ella KnowlesCC RoostersFullback312
51Evanjelika PhillipsRoostersSecond-row312
52Sakari RitchieTigersWing312
53Tory Nelson-StauntonCC RoostersWing312
54Bridget ShearerSteelers312
55Ruby WilhelmusKnights312
56Giovanna SuaniBulldogsProp312
57Shenae CassidyBearsFullback320
58Aaliyah WomalPanthersHooker312
59Georgie LawtonSea EaglesSecond-row312
60Mahlie CashinCC RoostersHooker312
61Talia Pele TaulaTigersCentre312
62Layla TimaTigersCentre312
63Molly PittmanCC RoostersLock312
64Skye SpencerSteelersFive-Eighth312
65Jade ElfordPanthersFullback28
66Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker28
67Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing28
68Elouise MaherRoostersHooker28
69Fontayne TufugaEelsLock28
70Indy RosenCC RoostersWing28
71Isabella JamesTigersWing28
72Fatafehi-Marie MahePanthers28
73Alyssa GibbonsPanthers28
74Samurai Pati Ah-CheungRoostersCentre28
75Lani AndersonRabbitohsWing28
76Ava VaefagaSea EaglesCentre28
77Ember JosephSea EaglesFive-Eighth28
78Liesl Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback28
79Sonaiva Kini-SamueluSea EaglesProp28
80Breanna RawlinsKnightsWing28
81Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row28
82Kiara KostovskiSteelersFullback28
83Alysha EtiSteelers28
84Faith MasinaTigersFullback28
85Aliana Fasavalu-Fa’amausiliTigersProp28
86Tsharnti JerrardRoostersWing28
87Armani TanioriaSteelersCentre28
88Isabella McDonaldSharksHooker28
89Danielle SeckoldEelsSecond-row28
90Khyliah GrayEels28
91Ellie BranderCC RoostersProp210
92Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row28
93Nyeema TuuaBearsProp28
94Maddalyn BullockSteelersWing256
95Ellie Barnett (c)TigersHalfback248
96Olivia VaaleleBulldogsHalfback292
97Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth14
98Chloe ShephardSharksWing14
99Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters14
100Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing14

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Olivia VaaleleBulldogsHalfback42004292
2Maddalyn BullockSteelersWing24002456
3Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth20102166
4Ellie Barnett (c)TigersHalfback20002048
5Breanna BigeniCC RoostersCentre17001770
6Bailey Ma-ChongEelsHooker14001452
7Anastasia LeatupueRoostersLock11001138
8Logan FletcherRoostersFullback900938
9Kiara McGregor (c)RabbitohsHalfback610718
10Agnews FaauiTigersFive-Eighth600632
11Mya MullerPanthersLock500510
12Brooklyn Allan KingiSharksFive-Eighth500514
13Kelsey BerrymanSea EaglesHalfback400412
14Jade PawsonSharksWing40048
15Shenae CassidyBearsFullback400420
16Anika PenitaniEelsHooker40048
17Isla HodgsonKnightsHalfback300310
18Kalolaine BrownSea EaglesCentre300310
19Sharon LatapuEelsHalfback300322
20Natia GallagherPanthersSecond-row20024
21Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback10012
22Kiara KonzCC Roosters10012
23Maretta FuimaonoPanthersProp10012
24Ellie BranderCC RoostersProp100110
25Nazlyn Waaka-RhindBulldogsFullback100130
26Evelyn RobertsBulldogsFive-Eighth100126
27Ella GreatzSteelersHalfback100134
28Kahlea FisherSharksWing00000
29Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp00000
30Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock00000
31Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth00004
32Chloe ShephardSharksWing00004
33Jade ElfordPanthersFullback00008
34Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters00004
35Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing00004
36Leonia VeiEels00004
37Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing00004
38Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row00004
39Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback00004
40Carolina CookDragonsCentre00004
41Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker00008
42Hollie BentSea EaglesLock00004
43Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing00004
44Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row00004
45Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing00004
46Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp00004
47Tyra DymockRoostersProp00004
48Aleesha MartinBearsWing00004
49Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker00004
50Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing00008
51Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre00004
52Anita RopatiPanthersCentre00004
53Ana TaviliniuTigersWing00004
54Elouise MaherRoostersHooker00008
55Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row00004
56Azariah TaiiSea Eagles00004
57Paula HalaholoSea Eagles00004
58Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs00004
59Mere SivoEelsProp00004
60Fontayne TufugaEelsLock00008
61Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing00004
62Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs00004
63Bella LordSteelersWing00004
64Sophie HedleyKnights00004
65Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row00004
66April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row00004
67Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre00004
68Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback00004
69Essence AloEelsCentre00004
70Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row00004
71Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback00004
72Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre00004
73Nika AndrienkoBearsWing00004
74Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback00004
75Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre00004
76Ella KoenKnights00004
77Halle MuikSteelersWing00004
78April GraySteelers00004
79Mitszy CairnsEelsCentre00004
80Lily-May Price-JonesBearsCentre00004
81Annelise HallTigersSecond-row00004
82Savannah-June LealaiaulotoPanthers00004
83Mele-Kyannah TogaSea EaglesWing00004
84Jaydariah MapusuaRoostersSecond-row00004
85Mercedez Lisone SiaeaDragons00004
86May FuimaonoTigersProp00004
87Isabel McMenemyTigers00004
88Emily McArthurKnightsLock000012
89Emilee-Rose HallCC RoostersProp00004
90Indy RosenCC RoostersWing00008
91Marley GristwoodCC RoostersWing00004
92Kaela IdaCC Roosters00004
93Sakari RichieTigersWing00004
94Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing00004
95Isabella JamesTigersWing00008
96Hannah IsonPanthersCentre000016
97Fatafehi-Marie MahePanthers00008
98Alyssa GibbonsPanthers00008
99Abbey FuzBulldogsHooker000016
100Lacey CrossRoostersProp000016

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Kiara McGregor (c)RabbitohsHalfback1718
2Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth12166
3Kahlea FisherSharksWing000
4Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp000
5Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock000
6Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth004
7Chloe ShephardSharksWing004
8Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback012
9Jade ElfordPanthersFullback008
10Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters004
11Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing004
12Leonia VeiEels004
13Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing004
14Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row004
15Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback004
16Carolina CookDragonsCentre004
17Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker008
18Hollie BentSea EaglesLock004
19Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing004
20Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row004
21Kiara KonzCC Roosters012
22Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing004
23Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp004
24Tyra DymockRoostersProp004
25Aleesha MartinBearsWing004
26Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker004
27Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing008
28Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre004
29Anita RopatiPanthersCentre004
30Ana TaviliniuTigersWing004
31Elouise MaherRoostersHooker008
32Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row004
33Azariah TaiiSea Eagles004
34Paula HalaholoSea Eagles004
35Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs004
36Mere SivoEelsProp004
37Fontayne TufugaEelsLock008
38Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing004
39Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs004
40Bella LordSteelersWing004
41Sophie HedleyKnights004
42Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row004
43April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row004
44Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre004
45Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback004
46Essence AloEelsCentre004
47Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row004
48Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback004
49Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre004
50Nika AndrienkoBearsWing004

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Kahlea FisherSharksWing00
2Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp00
3Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock00
4Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth04
5Chloe ShephardSharksWing04
6Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback02
7Jade ElfordPanthersFullback08
8Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters04
9Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing04
10Leonia VeiEels04
11Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing04
12Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row04
13Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback04
14Carolina CookDragonsCentre04
15Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker08
16Hollie BentSea EaglesLock04
17Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing04
18Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row04
19Kiara KonzCC Roosters02
20Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing04
21Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp04
22Tyra DymockRoostersProp04
23Aleesha MartinBearsWing04
24Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker04
25Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing08
26Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre04
27Anita RopatiPanthersCentre04
28Ana TaviliniuTigersWing04
29Elouise MaherRoostersHooker08
30Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row04
31Azariah TaiiSea Eagles04
32Paula HalaholoSea Eagles04
33Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs04
34Mere SivoEelsProp04
35Fontayne TufugaEelsLock08
36Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing04
37Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs04
38Bella LordSteelersWing04
39Sophie HedleyKnights04
40Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row04
41April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row04
42Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre04
43Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback04
44Essence AloEelsCentre04
45Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row04
46Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback04
47Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre04
48Nika AndrienkoBearsWing04
49Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback04
50Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre04

More posts from this section

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller (photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller

England to face France in European u19s Championship Final (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England to face France in European u19s Final

Nikora Williams playing for Sydney Red at the recent NSWCHS State trials is looking for another Green n Gold jersey (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Australian Schoolboys

ASSRL Nationals day 1 wrap

Castleford Academy RFL Champion Schools Year 10 Girls (Photo : England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Inspiresport RFL Champion Schools

Paul Anderson, the RFL’s Head of England Pathways, has named his England Academy team to face France (Photo - England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England Academy team announcement

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup