Connect with us

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Round 9 Draw

Lisa Fiaola Cup Rnd 9 draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)
Lisa Fiaola Cup Rnd 9 draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Round 9 Ladder

2024 Lisa Liaola Cup R9

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
199004685241618
298012389214616
397022329014214
497022067812814
5970221810811014
6960321210810412
796032201368412
8931576206-1307
99306104170-666
10930698276-1786
11921648300-2525
12920796192-964
13910816424-4082

Top Point Scorers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Olivia VaaleleBulldogsHalfback2390086
2Breanna BigeniCC RoostersCentre9170070
3Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth6201066
4Mia VaotuuaCC RoostersFullback1500060
5Maddalyn BullockSteelersWing2240056
6Bailey Ma-ChongEelsHooker6140052
7Felila FakaleluSharksProp1100044
8Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing1100044
9Ellie Barnett (c)TigersHalfback1180040
10Logan FletcherRoostersFullback590038
11Anastasia LeatupueRoostersLock4110038
12Taylah-Jane BelcherKnightsCentre900036
13Michala HardySteelersLock800032
14Agnews FaauiTigersFive-Eighth560032
15Nazlyn Waaka-RhindBulldogsFullback710030
16Nikita EEelsWing700028
17Kiana VatubuaBulldogsWing700028
18Ella GreatzSteelersHalfback700028
19Macey CoxKnightsFullback700028
20Fetuao TaitoBulldogsHooker600024
21Stevie BothamKnightsWing600024
22Talea TongaRoostersHalfback600024
23Tori ShiptonSteelersHooker600024
24Paige AttardTigersHooker600024
25Seriah PalepaleBulldogsProp600024
26Lucyannah Luamanu-LeiatauaTigersSecond-row600024
27Sharon LatapuEelsHalfback430022
28Shenae CassidyBearsFullback340020
29Paige TauaneaiBulldogsSecond-row500020
30Jasmine RoraniEelsFive-Eighth500020
31Ayva PapaliiRoostersWing500020
32Kirrawahn DuckettRabbitohsCentre500020
33Josinah Filisi TauiliiliBulldogs500020
34Alavina Tu’ifuaTigers500020
35Tahlia O’Brien (c)SteelersSecond-row500020
36Kiara McGregor (c)RabbitohsHalfback161018
37Hannah IsonPanthersCentre400016
38Abbey FuzBulldogsHooker400016
39Lacey CrossRoostersProp400016
40Logan LemusuEelsFullback400016
41Sienna BonelloEelsWing400016
42Evie PurukamuKnightsCentre400016
43Irae SaveaRoostersWing400016
44Faith DrolletRoostersSecond-row400016
45Tejahla-Jane Daniels-MaifeaBulldogsCentre400016
46Milla CaineSharksLock400016
47Tahlya DowerRabbitohsWing400016
48Freedom Crichton RopatiEelsCentre400016
49Brooklyn Allan KingiSharksFive-Eighth150014
50Evelyn RobertsBulldogsFive-Eighth310014
51Emily McArthurKnightsLock300012
52Kealii-Jordan MuruTigersCentre300012
53Ruby WilhelmusKnights300012
54Kelsey BerrymanSea EaglesHalfback140012
55Halle BarrettSteelersCentre300012
56Bridget ShearerSteelers300012
57Sakari RitchieTigersWing300012
58Tory Nelson-StauntonCC RoostersWing300012
59Lahnayah DanielBulldogsSecond-row300012
60Ella KnowlesCC RoostersFullback300012
61Evanjelika PhillipsRoostersSecond-row300012
62Giovanna SuaniBulldogsProp300012
63Rhiannon BonnerTigersFullback300012
64Aaliyah WomalPanthersHooker300012
65Georgie LawtonSea EaglesSecond-row300012
66Talia Pele TaulaTigersCentre300012
67Layla TimaTigersCentre300012
68Molly PittmanCC RoostersLock300012
69Skye SpencerSteelersFive-Eighth300012
70Mahlie CashinCC RoostersHooker300012
71Isla HodgsonKnightsHalfback130010
72Ellie BranderCC RoostersProp210010
73Mya MullerPanthersLock050010
74Kalolaine BrownSea EaglesCentre130010
75Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing20008
76Jade ElfordPanthersFullback20008
77Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker20008
78Elouise MaherRoostersHooker20008
79Indy RosenCC RoostersWing20008
80Fontayne TufugaEelsLock20008
81Alysha EtiSteelers20008
82Faith MasinaTigersFullback20008
83Fatafehi-Marie MahePanthers20008
84Alyssa GibbonsPanthers20008
85Samurai Pati Ah-CheungRoostersCentre20008
86Lani AndersonRabbitohsWing20008
87Ava VaefagaSea EaglesCentre20008
88Ember JosephSea EaglesFive-Eighth20008
89Liesl Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback20008
90Sonaiva Kini-SamueluSea EaglesProp20008
91Breanna RawlinsKnightsWing20008
92Aliana Fasavalu-Fa’amausiliTigersProp20008
93Tsharnti JerrardRoostersWing20008
94Armani TanioriaSteelersCentre20008
95Isabella JamesTigersWing20008
96Danielle SeckoldEelsSecond-row20008
97Jade PawsonSharksWing04008
98Khyliah GrayEels20008
99Isabella McDonaldSharksHooker20008
100Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row20008
101Nyeema TuuaBearsProp20008
102Anika PenitaniEelsHooker04008
103Kiara KostovskiSteelersFullback10004
104Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre10004
105Mitszy CairnsEelsCentre10004
106Lily-May Price-JonesBearsCentre10004
107Annelise HallTigersSecond-row10004
108Savannah-June LealaiaulotoPanthers10004
109Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters10004
110Mele-Kyannah TogaSea EaglesWing10004
111Jaydariah MapusuaRoostersSecond-row10004
112Leonia VeiEels10004
113Mercedez Lisone SiaeaDragons10004
114Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing10004
115Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row10004
116Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback10004
117Carolina CookDragonsCentre10004
118Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing10004
119Hollie BentSea EaglesLock10004
120Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing10004
121Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row10004
122Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing10004
123Nika AndrienkoBearsWing10004
124Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback10004
125Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre10004
126Ella KoenKnights10004
127Halle MuikSteelersWing10004
128April GraySteelers10004
129Anita RopatiPanthersCentre10004
130Ana TaviliniuTigersWing10004
131Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth10004
132Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row10004
133Chloe ShephardSharksWing10004
134May FuimaonoTigersProp10004
135Isabel McMenemyTigers10004
136April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row10004
137Emilee-Rose HallCC RoostersProp10004
138Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre10004
139Marley GristwoodCC RoostersWing10004
140Kaela IdaCC Roosters10004
141Azariah TaiiSea Eagles10004
142Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback10004
143Paula HalaholoSea Eagles10004
144Essence AloEelsCentre10004
145Mere SivoEelsProp10004
146Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row10004
147Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback10004
148Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing10004
149Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre10004
150Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs10004
151Bella LordSteelersWing10004
152Sophie HedleyKnights10004
153Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row10004
154Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs10004
155Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp10004
156Tyra DymockRoostersProp10004
157Aleesha MartinBearsWing10004
158Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker10004
159Natia GallagherPanthersSecond-row02004
160Kiara KonzCC Roosters01002
161Maretta FuimaonoPanthersProp01002
162Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback01002
163Kahlea FisherSharksWing00000
164Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock00000
165Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Mia VaotuuaCC RoostersFullback1560
2Felila FakaleluSharksProp1144
3Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing1144
4Taylah-Jane BelcherKnightsCentre936
5Breanna BigeniCC RoostersCentre970
6Michala HardySteelersLock832
7Nikita EEelsWing728
8Nazlyn Waaka-RhindBulldogsFullback730
9Kiana VatubuaBulldogsWing728
10Ella GreatzSteelersHalfback728
11Macey CoxKnightsFullback728
12Fetuao TaitoBulldogsHooker624
13Stevie BothamKnightsWing624
14Talea TongaRoostersHalfback624
15Tori ShiptonSteelersHooker624
16Paige AttardTigersHooker624
17Seriah PalepaleBulldogsProp624
18Lucyannah Luamanu-LeiatauaTigersSecond-row624
19Bailey Ma-ChongEelsHooker652
20Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth666
21Paige TauaneaiBulldogsSecond-row520
22Jasmine RoraniEelsFive-Eighth520
23Ayva PapaliiRoostersWing520
24Kirrawahn DuckettRabbitohsCentre520
25Josinah Filisi TauiliiliBulldogs520
26Alavina Tu’ifuaTigers520
27Logan FletcherRoostersFullback538
28Tahlia O’Brien (c)SteelersSecond-row520
29Agnews FaauiTigersFive-Eighth532
30Hannah IsonPanthersCentre416
31Abbey FuzBulldogsHooker416
32Lacey CrossRoostersProp416
33Logan LemusuEelsFullback416
34Sienna BonelloEelsWing416
35Evie PurukamuKnightsCentre416
36Irae SaveaRoostersWing416
37Faith DrolletRoostersSecond-row416
38Tejahla-Jane Daniels-MaifeaBulldogsCentre416
39Milla CaineSharksLock416
40Tahlya DowerRabbitohsWing416
41Freedom Crichton RopatiEelsCentre416
42Sharon LatapuEelsHalfback422
43Anastasia LeatupueRoostersLock438
44Emily McArthurKnightsLock312
45Kealii-Jordan MuruTigersCentre312
46Ruby WilhelmusKnights312
47Halle BarrettSteelersCentre312
48Bridget ShearerSteelers312
49Sakari RitchieTigersWing312
50Tory Nelson-StauntonCC RoostersWing312
51Lahnayah DanielBulldogsSecond-row312
52Ella KnowlesCC RoostersFullback312
53Evanjelika PhillipsRoostersSecond-row312
54Giovanna SuaniBulldogsProp312
55Shenae CassidyBearsFullback320
56Rhiannon BonnerTigersFullback312
57Aaliyah WomalPanthersHooker312
58Georgie LawtonSea EaglesSecond-row312
59Talia Pele TaulaTigersCentre312
60Layla TimaTigersCentre312
61Molly PittmanCC RoostersLock312
62Skye SpencerSteelersFive-Eighth312
63Mahlie CashinCC RoostersHooker312
64Evelyn RobertsBulldogsFive-Eighth314
65Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing28
66Jade ElfordPanthersFullback28
67Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker28
68Elouise MaherRoostersHooker28
69Indy RosenCC RoostersWing28
70Fontayne TufugaEelsLock28
71Alysha EtiSteelers28
72Faith MasinaTigersFullback28
73Fatafehi-Marie MahePanthers28
74Alyssa GibbonsPanthers28
75Samurai Pati Ah-CheungRoostersCentre28
76Lani AndersonRabbitohsWing28
77Ava VaefagaSea EaglesCentre28
78Ember JosephSea EaglesFive-Eighth28
79Liesl Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback28
80Sonaiva Kini-SamueluSea EaglesProp28
81Breanna RawlinsKnightsWing28
82Ellie BranderCC RoostersProp210
83Aliana Fasavalu-Fa’amausiliTigersProp28
84Tsharnti JerrardRoostersWing28
85Armani TanioriaSteelersCentre28
86Isabella JamesTigersWing28
87Danielle SeckoldEelsSecond-row28
88Khyliah GrayEels28
89Isabella McDonaldSharksHooker28
90Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row28
91Nyeema TuuaBearsProp28
92Olivia VaaleleBulldogsHalfback286
93Maddalyn BullockSteelersWing256
94Kiara KostovskiSteelersFullback14
95Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre14
96Mitszy CairnsEelsCentre14
97Lily-May Price-JonesBearsCentre14
98Annelise HallTigersSecond-row14
99Savannah-June LealaiaulotoPanthers14
100Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters14

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Olivia VaaleleBulldogsHalfback39003986
2Maddalyn BullockSteelersWing24002456
3Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth20102166
4Ellie Barnett (c)TigersHalfback18001840
5Breanna BigeniCC RoostersCentre17001770
6Bailey Ma-ChongEelsHooker14001452
7Anastasia LeatupueRoostersLock11001138
8Logan FletcherRoostersFullback900938
9Kiara McGregor (c)RabbitohsHalfback610718
10Agnews FaauiTigersFive-Eighth600632
11Mya MullerPanthersLock500510
12Brooklyn Allan KingiSharksFive-Eighth500514
13Kelsey BerrymanSea EaglesHalfback400412
14Jade PawsonSharksWing40048
15Shenae CassidyBearsFullback400420
16Anika PenitaniEelsHooker40048
17Isla HodgsonKnightsHalfback300310
18Kalolaine BrownSea EaglesCentre300310
19Sharon LatapuEelsHalfback300322
20Natia GallagherPanthersSecond-row20024
21Kiara KonzCC Roosters10012
22Maretta FuimaonoPanthersProp10012
23Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback10012
24Ellie BranderCC RoostersProp100110
25Evelyn RobertsBulldogsFive-Eighth100114
26Nazlyn Waaka-RhindBulldogsFullback100130
27Kahlea FisherSharksWing00000
28Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock00000
29Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp00000
30Kiara KostovskiSteelersFullback00004
31Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing00008
32Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre00004
33Jade ElfordPanthersFullback00008
34Mitszy CairnsEelsCentre00004
35Lily-May Price-JonesBearsCentre00004
36Annelise HallTigersSecond-row00004
37Savannah-June LealaiaulotoPanthers00004
38Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters00004
39Mele-Kyannah TogaSea EaglesWing00004
40Jaydariah MapusuaRoostersSecond-row00004
41Leonia VeiEels00004
42Mercedez Lisone SiaeaDragons00004
43Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing00004
44Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row00004
45Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback00004
46Carolina CookDragonsCentre00004
47Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker00008
48Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing00004
49Hollie BentSea EaglesLock00004
50Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing00004
51Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row00004
52Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing00004
53Nika AndrienkoBearsWing00004
54Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback00004
55Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre00004
56Ella KoenKnights00004
57Halle MuikSteelersWing00004
58April GraySteelers00004
59Anita RopatiPanthersCentre00004
60Ana TaviliniuTigersWing00004
61Elouise MaherRoostersHooker00008
62Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth00004
63Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row00004
64Chloe ShephardSharksWing00004
65May FuimaonoTigersProp00004
66Isabel McMenemyTigers00004
67Emily McArthurKnightsLock000012
68April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row00004
69Emilee-Rose HallCC RoostersProp00004
70Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre00004
71Indy RosenCC RoostersWing00008
72Marley GristwoodCC RoostersWing00004
73Kaela IdaCC Roosters00004
74Azariah TaiiSea Eagles00004
75Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback00004
76Paula HalaholoSea Eagles00004
77Essence AloEelsCentre00004
78Mere SivoEelsProp00004
79Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row00004
80Fontayne TufugaEelsLock00008
81Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback00004
82Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing00004
83Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre00004
84Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs00004
85Bella LordSteelersWing00004
86Sophie HedleyKnights00004
87Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row00004
88Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs00004
89Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp00004
90Tyra DymockRoostersProp00004
91Aleesha MartinBearsWing00004
92Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker00004
93Alysha EtiSteelers00008
94Faith MasinaTigersFullback00008
95Hannah IsonPanthersCentre000016
96Fatafehi-Marie MahePanthers00008
97Alyssa GibbonsPanthers00008
98Abbey FuzBulldogsHooker000016
99Kealii-Jordan MuruTigersCentre000012
100Lacey CrossRoostersProp000016

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Kiara McGregor (c)RabbitohsHalfback1718
2Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth12166
3Kahlea FisherSharksWing000
4Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock000
5Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp000
6Kiara KostovskiSteelersFullback004
7Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing008
8Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre004
9Jade ElfordPanthersFullback008
10Mitszy CairnsEelsCentre004
11Lily-May Price-JonesBearsCentre004
12Annelise HallTigersSecond-row004
13Savannah-June LealaiaulotoPanthers004
14Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters004
15Mele-Kyannah TogaSea EaglesWing004
16Jaydariah MapusuaRoostersSecond-row004
17Leonia VeiEels004
18Mercedez Lisone SiaeaDragons004
19Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing004
20Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row004
21Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback004
22Carolina CookDragonsCentre004
23Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker008
24Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing004
25Hollie BentSea EaglesLock004
26Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing004
27Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row004
28Kiara KonzCC Roosters012
29Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing004
30Nika AndrienkoBearsWing004
31Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback004
32Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre004
33Maretta FuimaonoPanthersProp012
34Ella KoenKnights004
35Halle MuikSteelersWing004
36April GraySteelers004
37Anita RopatiPanthersCentre004
38Ana TaviliniuTigersWing004
39Elouise MaherRoostersHooker008
40Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth004
41Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row004
42Chloe ShephardSharksWing004
43Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback012
44May FuimaonoTigersProp004
45Isabel McMenemyTigers004
46Emily McArthurKnightsLock0012
47April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row004
48Emilee-Rose HallCC RoostersProp004
49Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre004
50Indy RosenCC RoostersWing008

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Kahlea FisherSharksWing00
2Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock00
3Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp00
4Kiara KostovskiSteelersFullback04
5Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing08
6Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre04
7Jade ElfordPanthersFullback08
8Mitszy CairnsEelsCentre04
9Lily-May Price-JonesBearsCentre04
10Annelise HallTigersSecond-row04
11Savannah-June LealaiaulotoPanthers04
12Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters04
13Mele-Kyannah TogaSea EaglesWing04
14Jaydariah MapusuaRoostersSecond-row04
15Leonia VeiEels04
16Mercedez Lisone SiaeaDragons04
17Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing04
18Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row04
19Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback04
20Carolina CookDragonsCentre04
21Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker08
22Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing04
23Hollie BentSea EaglesLock04
24Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing04
25Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row04
26Kiara KonzCC Roosters02
27Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing04
28Nika AndrienkoBearsWing04
29Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback04
30Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre04
31Maretta FuimaonoPanthersProp02
32Ella KoenKnights04
33Halle MuikSteelersWing04
34April GraySteelers04
35Anita RopatiPanthersCentre04
36Ana TaviliniuTigersWing04
37Elouise MaherRoostersHooker08
38Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth04
39Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row04
40Chloe ShephardSharksWing04
41Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback02
42May FuimaonoTigersProp04
43Isabel McMenemyTigers04
44Emily McArthurKnightsLock012
45April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row04
46Emilee-Rose HallCC RoostersProp04
47Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre04
48Indy RosenCC RoostersWing08
49Marley GristwoodCC RoostersWing04
50Kaela IdaCC Roosters04

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup