Connect with us

2024 SG Ball Cup

2024 SG Ball Cup Round 9 Draw

SG Ball Cup Rnd 9draw (Photo - NZ Warriors)
SG Ball Cup Rnd 9draw (Photo - NZ Warriors)

Round 9 Ladder

2024 SG Ball Cup Round 9 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1990029915214718
2970230215414814
3970231416814614
4961230417612813
596032582015712
696032381825612
795042322181410
89414248226229
99414256244129
109405206268-628
11931523423047
129315198212-147
139216160246-865
149207156276-1204
159108118364-2462
169009105311-2060

Top Point Scorers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback34600104
2Hiraka Waitai-HaengaWarriorsCentre2400096
3Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback5371096
4Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing3361086
5Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback3360084
6Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback4290074
7Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker3280068
8Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker5171056
9Jesse WilliamsDragonsWing1320056
10Riley PollardSharksHooker0231048
11Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth6120048
12Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback2190046
13Logan AoakeKnightsCentre1000040
14Sosaia LatuKnightsWing1000040
15Richard WhaleboneSharksWing1000040
16Baxter WarnerRoostersWing900036
17Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth1160036
18Pharrell GraySharksSecond-row900036
19Sosaia AlatiniBulldogsSecond-row900036
20Harry WaldPanthersWing3110034
21Kade ReedSteelersHalfback2130034
22Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback0170034
23Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback640133
24Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing800032
25Callum McMenemyMagpiesCentre800032
26Tom KirkSteelersCentre, Fullback800032
27Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre800032
28Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth3100032
29Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback551032
30Callum DowellSea EaglesHalfback2110030
31Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback2100028
32Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre700028
33Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing700028
34Daniel Meafou (c)SteelersLock700028
35Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback700028
36Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback450026
37Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth450026
38Michael GabraelSharksCentre600024
39Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback600024
40Tyreece TaitRoostersWing600024
41Zachariah NacharDragonsWing600024
42Adrian SandySharksFullback600024
43Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker600024
44Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing520024
45William CraigMagpiesCentre510022
46Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback270022
47Marc TannousTigersFive-Eighth190022
48Tallan EganWarriorsFive-Eighth260020
49Atini TuialiiRaidersCentre500020
50Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing500020
51Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row500020
52Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker500020
53Navren WillettMagpiesCentre500020
54Cameron KanaanTigersFullback500020
55Jai CamilleriEelsHooker500020
56Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing500020
57Francis TuimaugaWarriors500020
58Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre500020
59Dylan BrettleEelsHalfback500020
60Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker500020
61Hugo PeelStormWing410018
62Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre400016
63Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback400016
64Enzo GriffierRoostersCentre400016
65Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth400016
66Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing400016
67Tyrese LokeniEelsSecond-row, Wing400016
68Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth400016
69Toby RumbleSteelersWing400016
70Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback400016
71Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing400016
72Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp400016
73Rodney Tuipulotu VeaWarriorsProp400016
74Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre400016
75Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre400016
76William LaneSea EaglesLock400016
77Mahonri TiotalaRaidersSecond-row400016
78Jarrah Gaia TreweekSteelersSecond-row400016
79Cody HopwoodKnightsProp400016
80Ioane LuiStormFive-Eighth400016
81Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing320016
82Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth150014
83Haami LozaKnightsHalfback310014
84Jack NicholasMagpies230014
85Jack AttardPanthersHooker220012
86Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row300012
87De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp300012
88Bailey CarmichaelKnights300012
89Hamish WilsonBulldogsWing300012
90Patrick YoungBulldogsLock300012
91Loko Jnr Pasifiki TongaDragonsProp300012
92Eli MorrisBearsFive-Eighth300012
93Oliver McCarthyEelsFullback300012
94David AfuDragonsCentre300012
95Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing300012
96Lorenzo TalatainaEelsHalfback300012
97Jacob FongRabbitohsHooker300012
98Nisifolo FauonukuStormWing300012
99Max McCarthySharksSecond-row300012
100Daniel WaqaMagpiesCentre300012
101Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop300012
102Jeriko Filipi-TalisauWarriorsHooker300012
103Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth300012
104Chelden HaywardBulldogsWing300012
105Jacob Auloa (c)WarriorsHooker300012
106Alvin Chong NeeWarriorsHooker300012
107Druzel TaulaSea EaglesWing210010
108Cohen BensonTigersFive-Eighth130010
109Zachary CoomBearsWing050010
110Roy TatupuBulldogsCentre20008
111Jezaiah Funa-IutaEelsSecond-row20008
112Jack HilliarKnights20008
113Rapheal SioWarriorsWing20008
114Zachary KaramSea EaglesCentre, Wing20008
115Charlie MannRabbitohsWing20008
116Campbell LyonsDragonsCentre20008
117Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth20008
118Blake DorahyKnightsHalfback20008
119Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row20008
120Cameron RobertsonPanthersFive-Eighth20008
121Kayliss FatialofaWarriorsSecond-row20008
122Te Kaio CranwellKnightsSecond-row20008
123Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker20008
124Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing20008
125Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row20008
126Blake PasfieldBearsWing20008
127Corey LeighEelsFullback20008
128Bud SmithBulldogsLock20008
129Suli PoleStormProp20008
130Malachi SmithKnightsHooker20008
131Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row20008
132Julius MitchellRoostersProp20008
133Lucas BorgSteelersWing20008
134Cooper HalePanthersWing20008
135Corey AckersDragonsLock20008
136Isaiah FagaliloDragonsHooker20008
137Angus ClarkDragonsHooker20008
138Isaac LaughtonSteelersLock20008
139Taylor WithingtonRaidersLock, Second-row20008
140Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker20008
141Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing20008
142Zaid LehnPanthersProp20008
143Jesse SoricWarriorsHooker20008
144Sonny Edwards-MoekeM Wests TigersHalfback20008
145Lekani MpasoRaidersFullback20008
146William SaundersSharksHooker20008
147Sosefo FinauBulldogsSecond-row20008
148Samuel HyneRaidersProp20008
149William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth11108
150Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre20008
151Chase PatersonStormLock20008
152Sione LatuSharks20008
153Hayden StevensBearsCentre20008
154Thomas VanegasPanthersWing20008
155Billy ArenaBearsWing20008
156Ethan Van GelderenStormProp20008
157Augustino FilipoWarriors20008
158Brandon TikinauDragonsFive-Eighth20008
159Charlie BoyleSea EaglesHalfback03006
160Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing11006
161Samuel GashRaidersCentre11006
162George MapuilesuaBearsCentre11006
163Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback10004
164Cooper ToyRoostersWing10004
165Kade MaguireRoostersWing10004
166Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp10004
167Tyrone AmoneSteelers10004
168Kynan ToevaiRabbitohs10004
169Bailey NashRaidersCentre10004
170Matthew AitchisonTigersProp10004
171Sione SiulauBulldogs10004
172Connor AutagavaiaBears10004
173Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth10004
174Heith PritchardM Wests TigersHooker10004
175Tyson SangalangEelsLock10004
176Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback10004
177Lennox JensenDragonsWing10004
178Tavis FelschRabbitohsProp10004
179Samuel TaylorRabbitohsHooker10004
180Ej Vaoliko SavesiPanthersWing10004
181Liam PerramPanthers10004
182Malachi VaeauStorm10004
183Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp10004
184Shalom UatisoneStorm10004
185Jett JacksonSea EaglesProp10004
186Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp10004
187Bailey MarksSteelersCentre10004
188Charles HeidkeSteelersCentre10004
189Finau LatuDragonsLock10004
190Finnian WalshSea EaglesFive-Eighth10004
191Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre10004
192Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth10004
193Jackson RieckSteelersFullback10004
194Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp10004
195Douglas TualaTigersProp10004
196Jared HaywoodTigersHooker10004
197Jackson PennellRoostersWing10004
198Ratu SovauTigers10004
199Mathias Petone Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp10004
200Quinn MersalBearsSecond-row10004
201Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing10004
202Kye RavenPanthersLock10004
203Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker10004
204Campbell MunnSea EaglesProp10004
205Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row10004
206Markatato NosaRabbitohsFive-Eighth10004
207Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row10004
208Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing10004
209Zedrick TupuluaPanthers10004
210Ryan HutchinsonDragons10004
211Apolosi LaiafiSea EaglesProp10004
212Bailey MyersBulldogsLock10004
213Philip TeleaStormSecond-row10004
214Sam GrazianiRabbitohsWing10004
215Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp10004
216Aholoka ToiaRoostersProp10004
217Jack O’ConnorBearsWing10004
218Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre10004
219Wailer WhaiapuKnightsProp10004
220Archie RileyTigersHooker10004
221Manako PiutauSharks10004
222Isaac JimBearsSecond-row10004
223Bowen RoperMagpies10004
224Malakai CamaWarriorsWing10004
225Kalani Peyroux-DonaldsonWarriors10004
226Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback10004
227Marley SkeenTigersWing10004
228Josiah Vaha’akolo-FifitaPanthersSecond-row10004
229Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing10004
230Sebastian PiukalaEelsProp10004
231Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre, Five-Eighth10004
232Beau LucienEelsHooker10004
233Heath TurnerSea Eagles10004
234Brock ThomasKnightsProp10004
235Jack Ewer (c)PanthersLock10004
236Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row10004
237Noah SefoKnights10004
238Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing10004
239Denzel Schaafhausen-MinoMagpies10004
240Khynan ButlerSea EaglesHooker10004
241Jason HallieRabbitohsProp10004
242Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker10004
243Alex FonotiBearsSecond-row10004
244Xavier TauaifaigaTigersCentre10004
245Hosea KedzlieTigersWing10004
246Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp10004
247Ryan CaseyRabbitohsSecond-row10004
248Josiah FesolaiCC RoostersSecond-row10004
249Rhylis HohepaStormWing10004
250Levi Gwynne-TuitahiTigersCentre10004
251Nganaiaiafu VakeWarriorsCentre10004
252Riley BarglikBearsWing10004
253Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row10004
254Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker10004
255Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp10004
256Malachi FilipoWarriors10004
257Tyreece AramaBearsCentre10004
258Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre10004
259Jack HanrattyTigers01002
260Hayden BrownPanthers01002
261Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback00000
262Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
263Owen PattieRaidersHooker00000
264Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
265Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00000
266Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre00000
267Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
268Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
269Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
270Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00000
271Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row00000
272Hudson BrownStormSecond-row00000
273Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
274Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
275Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00000
276Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre00000
277Carson KahoRabbitohsWing00000
278Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
279Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
280Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker00000
281Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00000
282Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre00000
283John SagagaPanthersProp00000
284Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback00000
285Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
286Suliasi PrescottStormHooker00000
287Hayden BartonRoostersLock00000
288Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
289Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
290Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
291Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
292Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00000
293Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop00000
294Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
295Jesse LimonRaidersWing00000
296Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback00000
297Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock00000
298Siulagi PioStormCentre00000
299Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
300Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
301Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth00000
302Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
303Zack ViscontiRoostersProp00000
304Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
305Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
306Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
307Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
308Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
309Jaxen YowRaidersCentre00000
310Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
311Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
312Wesley PringDragonsFullback00000
313Kristian DixonSharksWing00000
314Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre00000
315Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
316Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker00000
317Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback00000
318Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing00000
319Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
320Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
321Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing00000
322Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing00000
323Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row00000
324Kane GrahamKnightsProp00000
325Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row00000
326Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row00000
327Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
328Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing00000
329Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row00000
330Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback00000
331William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
332Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth00000
333Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
334Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
335Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing00000
336Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
337Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
338Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
339Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
340Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00000
341Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
342Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback00000
343Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row00000
344Albert LitisoniSharksWing00000
345Jarome FalemoeKnightsCentre00000
346Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback00000
347Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
348Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00000
349Watisoni WaqanisaraviSilktailsProp00000
350Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row00000
351Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp00000
352Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback00000
353Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00000
354Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing00000
355Devante MihinuiSea EaglesSecond-row00000
356Kobie WilsonTigersHooker00000
357Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing00000
358Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback00000
359Elijah MataaleBulldogsProp, Second-row00000
360William MalloyTigersWing00000
361Tylan Black BerrymanRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
362Cooper MagannBears00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 SG Ball Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Hiraka Waitai-HaengaWarriorsCentre2496
2Jesse WilliamsDragonsWing1356
3Logan AoakeKnightsCentre1040
4Sosaia LatuKnightsWing1040
5Richard WhaleboneSharksWing1040
6Baxter WarnerRoostersWing936
7Pharrell GraySharksSecond-row936
8Sosaia AlatiniBulldogsSecond-row936
9Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing832
10Callum McMenemyMagpiesCentre832
11Tom KirkSteelersCentre, Fullback832
12Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre832
13Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre728
14Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing728
15Daniel Meafou (c)SteelersLock728
16Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback728
17Michael GabraelSharksCentre624
18Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback624
19Tyreece TaitRoostersWing624
20Zachariah NacharDragonsWing624
21Adrian SandySharksFullback624
22Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker624
23Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback633
24Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth648
25Atini TuialiiRaidersCentre520
26Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing520
27Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row520
28Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker520
29William CraigMagpiesCentre522
30Navren WillettMagpiesCentre520
31Cameron KanaanTigersFullback520
32Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker556
33Jai CamilleriEelsHooker520
34Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing520
35Francis TuimaugaWarriors520
36Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre520
37Dylan BrettleEelsHalfback520
38Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker520
39Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing524
40Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback532
41Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback596
42Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre416
43Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback416
44Enzo GriffierRoostersCentre416
45Hugo PeelStormWing418
46Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth416
47Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing416
48Tyrese LokeniEelsSecond-row, Wing416
49Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth416
50Toby RumbleSteelersWing416
51Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback416
52Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing416
53Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp416
54Rodney Tuipulotu VeaWarriorsProp416
55Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre416
56Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre416
57William LaneSea EaglesLock416
58Mahonri TiotalaRaidersSecond-row416
59Jarrah Gaia TreweekSteelersSecond-row416
60Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback426
61Cody HopwoodKnightsProp416
62Ioane LuiStormFive-Eighth416
63Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth426
64Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback474
65Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row312
66De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp312
67Bailey CarmichaelKnights312
68Hamish WilsonBulldogsWing312
69Patrick YoungBulldogsLock312
70Loko Jnr Pasifiki TongaDragonsProp312
71Eli MorrisBearsFive-Eighth312
72Oliver McCarthyEelsFullback312
73David AfuDragonsCentre312
74Haami LozaKnightsHalfback314
75Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing312
76Lorenzo TalatainaEelsHalfback312
77Jacob FongRabbitohsHooker312
78Nisifolo FauonukuStormWing312
79Max McCarthySharksSecond-row312
80Daniel WaqaMagpiesCentre312
81Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop312
82Jeriko Filipi-TalisauWarriorsHooker312
83Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth312
84Chelden HaywardBulldogsWing312
85Jacob Auloa (c)WarriorsHooker312
86Alvin Chong NeeWarriorsHooker312
87Harry WaldPanthersWing334
88Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing316
89Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth332
90Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback384
91Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker368
92Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback3104
93Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing386
94Roy TatupuBulldogsCentre28
95Jezaiah Funa-IutaEelsSecond-row28
96Jack HilliarKnights28
97Rapheal SioWarriorsWing28
98Zachary KaramSea EaglesCentre, Wing28
99Charlie MannRabbitohsWing28
100Campbell LyonsDragonsCentre28

Top Goal Kickers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback460046104
2Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback37103896
3Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing36103786
4Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback36003684
5Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback29002974
6Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker28002868
7Riley PollardSharksHooker23102448
8Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback19001946
9Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker17101856
10Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback17001734
11Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth16001636
12Kade ReedSteelersHalfback13001334
13Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth12001248
14Harry WaldPanthersWing11001134
15Callum DowellSea EaglesHalfback11001130
16Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback10001028
17Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth10001032
18Marc TannousTigersFive-Eighth900922
19Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback700722
20Tallan EganWarriorsFive-Eighth600620
21Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback510632
22Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth500514
23Zachary CoomBearsWing500510
24Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback500526
25Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth500526
26Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback401433
27Charlie BoyleSea EaglesHalfback30036
28Jack NicholasMagpies300314
29Cohen BensonTigersFive-Eighth300310
30Jack AttardPanthersHooker200212
31William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth11028
32Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing200216
33Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing200224
34Jesse WilliamsDragonsWing200256
35Jack HanrattyTigers10012
36Hayden BrownPanthers10012
37Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing10016
38Samuel GashRaidersCentre10016
39George MapuilesuaBearsCentre10016
40Hugo PeelStormWing100118
41Druzel TaulaSea EaglesWing100110
42Haami LozaKnightsHalfback100114
43William CraigMagpiesCentre100122
44Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback00000
45Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
46Owen PattieRaidersHooker00000
47Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
48Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00000
49Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre00000
50Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
51Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
52Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
53Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00000
54Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row00000
55Hudson BrownStormSecond-row00000
56Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
57Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
58Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00000
59Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre00000
60Carson KahoRabbitohsWing00000
61Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
62Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
63Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker00000
64Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00000
65Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre00000
66John SagagaPanthersProp00000
67Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback00000
68Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
69Suliasi PrescottStormHooker00000
70Hayden BartonRoostersLock00000
71Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
72Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
73Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
74Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
75Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00000
76Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop00000
77Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
78Jesse LimonRaidersWing00000
79Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback00000
80Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock00000
81Siulagi PioStormCentre00000
82Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
83Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
84Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth00000
85Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
86Zack ViscontiRoostersProp00000
87Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
88Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
89Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
90Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
91Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
92Jaxen YowRaidersCentre00000
93Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
94Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
95Wesley PringDragonsFullback00000
96Kristian DixonSharksWing00000
97Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre00000
98Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
99Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker00000
100Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth128
2Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker11856
3Riley PollardSharksHooker12448
4Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback1632
5Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback13896
6Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing13786
7Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback000
8Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing000
9Owen PattieRaidersHooker000
10Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre000
11Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row000
12Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre000
13Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp000
14Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock000
15Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing000
16Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing000
17Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row000
18Hudson BrownStormSecond-row000
19Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback000
20Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row000
21Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row000
22Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre000
23Carson KahoRabbitohsWing000
24Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row000
25Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback000
26Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker000
27Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp000
28Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre000
29John SagagaPanthersProp000
30Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback000
31Domenico De StradisEelsLock000
32Suliasi PrescottStormHooker000
33Hayden BartonRoostersLock000
34Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback000
35Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row000
36Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop000
37Felix FaatiliSharksProp000
38Levi ContiRoostersHalfback000
39Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop000
40Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row000
41Jesse LimonRaidersWing000
42Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback000
43Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock000
44Siulagi PioStormCentre000
45Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing000
46Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre000
47Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth000
48Herman TofaeonoTigersProp000
49Zack ViscontiRoostersProp000
50Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback133
2Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback00
3Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00
4Owen PattieRaidersHooker00
5Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00
6Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00
7Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre00
8Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00
9Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00
10Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00
11Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00
12Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row00
13Hudson BrownStormSecond-row00
14Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00
15Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00
16Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00
17Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre00
18Carson KahoRabbitohsWing00
19Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00
20Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00
21Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker00
22Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00
23Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre00
24John SagagaPanthersProp00
25Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback00
26Domenico De StradisEelsLock00
27Suliasi PrescottStormHooker00
28Hayden BartonRoostersLock00
29Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00
30Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00
31Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00
32Felix FaatiliSharksProp00
33Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00
34Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop00
35Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00
36Jesse LimonRaidersWing00
37Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback00
38Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock00
39Siulagi PioStormCentre00
40Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00
41Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00
42Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth00
43Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00
44Zack ViscontiRoostersProp00
45Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00
46Ofele LeneTigersWing00
47Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00
48Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00
49Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00
50Jaxen YowRaidersCentre00

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 SG Ball Cup