Connect with us

2024 Harold Matthews Cup

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Round 9 Draw

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Round 9 Draw (Photo - NZ Warriors)
2024 Harold Matthews Cup Round 9 Draw (Photo - NZ Warriors)

Round 9 Ladder

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Round 9 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1981029811218617
2981024811413417
3972022010511516
497022171585914
596032301626812
695131401281211
795131701591111
895041721442810
995041931722110
109423115112310
11940519819448
129324158166-88
139405120200-808
149315104256-1527
159306160221-616
16911790212-1223
17910842260-2182

Top Point Scorers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Lincoln FletcherEelsHalfback6333096
2Heamasi MakasiniMagpiesCentre10270094
3Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth3281171
4Matthew BarakatBulldogsHalfback3260064
5Hunter Bell (c)PanthersCentre4221062
6Lachlan MetcalfeRoostersHalfback4230062
7Waka HammondStormHalfback3210054
8Fletcher SommervilleKnightsCentre6110046
9Beau McKeeSea EaglesSecond-row2190046
10Kairus Booth-HillWarriorsWing3120036
11Diesel Hagan (c)KnightsHooker3110034
12Jack MilneRaidersLock1132034
13Paul JohnsonBulldogsWing800032
14Kruger RoacheRaidersWing640032
15Oliver LesterSharksFullback, Halfback, Wing800032
16Tamoko Berryman-DuffRabbitohsHooker0150131
17Cooper JohnstonRaidersFullback, Wing630030
18Jope RauqeBulldogsWing700028
19Darcy FelthamRabbitohsFullback700028
20Jayden CarterPanthersFullback540028
21Jack TalbottSteelersFullback450026
22EJ Mahu-DelamereRoostersWing600024
23Bailey Roberts-LintmeijerRoostersWing600024
24Hudsyn FrostWarriorsProp270022
25Joseph RatcliffeWarriorsFullback270022
26Payton GiffordCC RoostersLock190022
27Benjamin AskewBearsWing270022
28Jai CallaghanCC RoostersFullback500020
29Ashton LargeMagpiesHooker500020
30Itula Seve (c)BulldogsProp500020
31Ryder Crosswell (c)KnightsHooker500020
32Thomas DellowSharksLock500020
33Fine FaleBulldogsSecond-row500020
34Christian Taupau-MoorsMagpiesProp500020
35Toby BattenBulldogsHalfback170018
36Onitoni LargeMagpiesFive-Eighth170018
37Riley BrannockDragonsHalfback170018
38Mason PhillipsBulldogsHooker400016
39Cameron BamblettPanthersCentre400016
40Max GioielloRabbitohsWing400016
41Ezekiel Davidson-FaaiuasoWarriorsWing400016
42Tyson WalkerMagpiesWing400016
43Braith SloaneBulldogsCentre240016
44Jyarah DelaneySharksWing400016
45Andes JohanssonEelsCentre400016
46James FineganRoostersProp400016
47Kaden GarnerSharksSecond-row400016
48Heinz LemotoPanthersSecond-row400016
49Lorima RokosukaEelsWing400016
50Logan TolarSea EaglesWing400016
51Lockyer-Azile FoliolaStormHooker400016
52Lisiate Mackay-FilihiaRabbitohsCentre400016
53Cyrus BloomfieldEelsFullback400016
54Elijah CooperSharksCentre400016
55Jaylan HerronSharksWing400016
56Isaac Fotu-MoalaCC RoostersFive-Eighth310115
57Tayte BayleyCC RoostersCentre230014
58Bronson HomsySharksWing140012
59Matt SimpsonBearsWing300012
60Ahmad AssaadDragonsWing300012
61Jeziah PapaRoostersFive-Eighth300012
62Axel AntonySteelersLock300012
63Dezman LabanWarriorsSecond-row300012
64Hassan RabaaBulldogs300012
65Zephaniah FaumuinaStormCentre300012
66Keone Anitelea TsioussisRabbitohsHalfback140012
67Phoenix WoodsStormProp300012
68Lexin O’Dea (c)SteelersHalfback140012
69Lochlin Moses (c)RabbitohsSecond-row300012
70Matthew KeretiStormFullback300012
71Cruz DeathSea EaglesHooker300012
72Cooper MorrisonSteelersCentre300012
73Hardy GloverRaidersCentre, Fullback300012
74Lochie EllardRaidersSecond-row300012
75Blake WatmanSharksSecond-row300012
76Tawa-Dean SimpkinsBulldogsFullback300012
77William ManningKnightsWing300012
78Azariah Toki-MautairiBulldogsLock300012
79Kaawyn PattersonWarriorsHooker300012
80Roman TuaimauPanthersProp300012
81Joshua BallardRabbitohsWing300012
82Alex Isdale (c)MagpiesHalfback300012
83Taj Aufai-FaraniRabbitohsSecond-row300012
84Michael NauerEelsSecond-row300012
85Samuel PolleyEelsSecond-row300012
86Thomas GoodfieldM Wests TigersWing300012
87Kingston-Cruz LakeRabbitohsFive-Eighth050010
88Tyler BirnieTigersHalfback050010
89Elijah Tu’ifuaBulldogsFive-Eighth20008
90William LehaSea EaglesProp20008
91Alma Fa’ataga SeveEelsCentre20008
92Zane TimminsSteelersCentre20008
93Glassie GlassieMagpiesCentre20008
94Tyriq CampbellCC RoostersWing20008
95Charleston Te RoreCC RoostersProp20008
96Talen RisatiEelsFive-Eighth20008
97Beau AlexanderSea EaglesHalfback20008
98Tanner MahonRabbitohsProp20008
99Christopher PetrusRabbitohsWing20008
100Latrelle CordtzStormWing20008
101Alipate VakaStorm20008
102Geordan AmaiuRaidersSecond-row20008
103Jeremiah LemanaWarriorsWing20008
104Isaiah SaveaWarriors20008
105Brooklyn HeathRoostersWing20008
106Ezra LeotaEelsHooker20008
107Reilly CaswellSea EaglesFullback20008
108Tayler HumphriesSteelersFive-Eighth04008
109Solomone TupouBulldogsSecond-row20008
110Ali Hicham KarnibMagpiesWing20008
111Matthew McEwenKnightsHooker20008
112Fletcher O’DohertyKnightsSecond-row20008
113Callum ElsleyKnightsWing20008
114Dayne JenningsRabbitohsWing20008
115Militonimolela SikuveaWarriorsSecond-row20008
116Lennox TuilomaWarriorsLock20008
117Sangstar FigotaCC RoostersCentre20008
118Preston SmallwoodRaidersCentre20008
119William PappasRoostersCentre20008
120Albert BalchinBulldogs20008
121Jonathan ZoghaibTigersLock20008
122Teancam EpatiMagpiesSecond-row20008
123Filipe HuahuluTigersProp20008
124Austyn Ah Toon-HoteneKnightsSecond-row20008
125Samuel MardiniEelsWing20008
126Jhett SydirPanthersHalfback20008
127Cedric Peti TafolaPanthersFive-Eighth20008
128Johnathan MansourSharksHalfback20008
129Steven WhalanPanthers20008
130Blake Van DrieBearsLock20008
131Micah WarenaStormLock20008
132Siolo TamaseuBearsWing20008
133Aiden CrowleyBearsCentre20008
134Siale PahuluWarriorsCentre20008
135Lui LeeRoostersCentre20008
136Max DaviesSea EaglesFive-Eighth20008
137Maison OngEelsLock20008
138Zachery KhattarTigersProp10004
139Jack EnnisSharksHooker10004
140Pheonix GodinetMagpiesSecond-row10004
141Isaac DawsonSharksCentre10004
142Leo-Stipe LatuPanthersSecond-row10004
143Beau BaldockSteelersFive-Eighth10004
144Kasinga NoaEelsSecond-row10004
145Cameron MakeySea EaglesLock10004
146Alex Futialo (c)DragonsProp10004
147Tahj HamiltonSea EaglesCentre10004
148Bede LillSea Eagles10004
149Zildjian Tafili (c)RaidersProp10004
150Lorima SaukuruEelsWing10004
151Dylan PryorEelsFive-Eighth10004
152Asa VisesioBearsCentre10004
153Talmage BrownPanthersProp10004
154Cohen DittmannRoostersCentre10004
155Toby WinterKnightsFullback10004
156Matthew HayekDragonsLock10004
157Joey CharlesRaidersWing10004
158Phoenix JohnsIll SC DragonsCentre10004
159Chip ValentishKnightsCentre10004
160Ben StringerBearsFullback10004
161Jaxon BallingerSteelersFullback10004
162Marcellus IakopoPanthersCentre10004
163Charbel KheirallahPanthersProp10004
164Likamani RichterSteelersSecond-row10004
165Taj HandsakerTigersHooker10004
166Jace CoxKnightsProp10004
167Rielly LavertyBulldogsFive-Eighth10004
168Peter French (c)M Wests TigersProp10004
169Malcolm MailoMagpiesProp10004
170Kyran BlairKnightsFullback, Wing10004
171Daniel GreenSharksWing10004
172Raymond MaikhaelBearsHalfback10004
173Sanjae Ulu-KiniEels10004
174Rex BassingthwaighteRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback10004
175Henare RetiMagpies10004
176Lachlan GardinerBearsFive-Eighth10004
177Mase HillcoatMagpies10004
178Hayden WhatmanSteelersProp10004
179Jack ThompsonKnightsHalfback10004
180Abrahem DahdahRabbitohs10004
181Cruz ParkinSharks10004
182Jamie Cowling (c)RaidersFive-Eighth10004
183Kyu FiauiStormSecond-row10004
184Wesley Papalii-AfoaBulldogsWing10004
185Kaidyn PeckhamCC RoostersCentre10004
186Dominic VellaTigers10004
187Mason AndrewsSteelersLock10004
188Gordon Pailegutu Taanuu AfoaWarriors10004
189Tana IeseDragonsWing10004
190Isaac MikhailDragonsCentre10004
191Boston KroneWarriors10004
192Lorima CosgraveMagpiesHooker10004
193Tyson HansenWarriorsFive-Eighth10004
194Samuel GreenRaidersCentre10004
195Lachlan HailsKnightsHalfback10004
196Chinedu CJ UdehBulldogsCentre10004
197Phillip LavakeiahoRoostersProp10004
198Nathanial ToluPanthersHooker10004
199Michael Boustany (c)TigersCentre10004
200Leviticus ToviaMagpies10004
201Jaxson WateneCC RoostersProp10004
202Ryda TalagiEelsProp10004
203Creighton MeafouSteelersSecond-row10004
204Wesley PakotiEels10004
205Caden HooperSteelersHooker10004
206Thomas O’Callaghan (c)RabbitohsCentre10004
207Dylan SimmonsSea Eagles10004
208Dylan AlaalatoaRabbitohsProp10004
209Jahziah Palmer-VaivaoPanthersWing10004
210Malaki Ah-LooBulldogs10004
211Liam ChallenorSharksHooker10004
212Cody HillRabbitohsHooker10004
213Lucas GolovodovskiDragonsCentre10004
214Mikaere BarnesStormFive-Eighth10004
215Jack LeightonRaidersHooker10004
216Jasais Ah KeeDragonsFive-Eighth10004
217Jodeci Vaha’akolo-FifitaPanthers10004
218Kordell PritchardDragonsCentre10004
219Jack ThompsonWarriorsFive-Eighth10004
220Ashton AllenKnights10004
221Tony FakahauRabbitohs10004
222Houma FotuWarriorsLock10004
223Ocean VaivelaEelsProp10004
224Willie HeheaDragonsProp10004
225Dane WoollettSea EaglesWing10004
226Kaleb SerafinSea Eagles10004
227Cooper ElkinsSea EaglesWing10004
228Cooper FloodPanthersLock10004
229Tanner CrookPanthersWing10004
230Nathan HowlettEelsCentre10004
231Siotame Havea JrMagpies10004
232Eddy CaylessRoosters10004
233Lexin O`Dea (c)SteelersHalfback01002
234Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback00000
235Cameron KanaanTigersFullback00000
236Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
237Cooper ToyRoostersWing00000
238Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00000
239Kade MaguireRoostersWing00000
240Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
241Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback00000
242Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
243Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp00000
244Samuel GashRaidersCentre00000
245Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
246Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
247Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
248Saint FuatimauM Wests TigersWing00000
249Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
250Tylan Black BerrymanRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
251Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre00000
252Ralph BingeNRM KnightsWing00000
253Joshua FesolaiCC RoostersCentre00000
254Jack AttardPanthersHooker00000
255Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row00000
256Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
257Brodie BreakspearIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
258Brady McMillanM Wests TigersCentre, Second-row00000
259David AfuDragonsCentre00000
260Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
261Sean BullenCC RoostersFullback00000
262Blake PasfieldBearsWing00000
263Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing00000
264Corey LeighEelsFullback00000
265Zahn McKayCC RoostersCentre00000
266James CrokerColtsSecond-row00000
267Tyson SangalangEelsLock00000
268Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
269Samisoni TalakaiCC RoostersWing00000
270Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
271Jonah AndersonColtsHalfback00000
272Haami LozaKnightsHalfback00000
273Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp00000
274Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row00000
275Jezaiah Funa-IutaEelsSecond-row00000
276George MapuilesuaBearsCentre00000
277Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback00000
278Lucas BorgSteelersWing00000
279Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp00000
280Cooper HalePanthersWing00000
281Charles HeidkeSteelersCentre00000
282Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing00000
283Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00000
284Jack NicholasMagpies00000
285Corey AckersDragonsLock00000
286Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row00000
287Finau LatuDragonsLock00000
288Jack HilliarKnights00000
289Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
290Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
291Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
292Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre00000
293Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing00000
294Chaice BayleyCC RoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
295Daniel Meafou (c)SteelersLock00000
296Douglas TualaTigersProp00000
297Zack ViscontiRoostersProp00000
298Lorenzo TalatainaEelsHalfback00000
299Jared HaywoodTigersHooker00000
300Jackson PennellRoostersWing00000
301Jacob FongRabbitohsHooker00000
302Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre00000
303Quinn MersalBearsSecond-row00000
304Charlie MannRabbitohsWing00000
305Sosaia AlatiniBulldogsSecond-row00000
306Sam GillespieCC RoostersWing00000
307Tyrese LokeniEelsSecond-row, Wing00000
308Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
309Jesse MilinColtsProp00000
310Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
311Mitchell BrophyColtsHooker00000
312Kye RavenPanthersLock00000
313Toby RumbleSteelersWing00000
314Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker00000
315Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
316Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
317Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
318Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
319Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker00000
320Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
321Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00000
322Harry WaldPanthersWing00000
323Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
324Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
325Zaid LehnPanthersProp00000
326Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row00000
327Cooper ClarkeFalconsFive-Eighth, Prop00000
328Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
329Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row00000
330Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
331Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing00000
332Zedrick TupuluaPanthers00000
333Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
334Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth00000
335Harry HudsonColtsCentre00000
336Sonny Edwards-MoekeM Wests TigersHalfback00000
337Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback00000
338Sam ChapmanColtsFive-Eighth00000
339Baxter WarnerRoostersWing00000
340Max McCarthySharksSecond-row00000
341Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
342Memphis WallaceStormCentre00000
343Bailey MyersBulldogsLock00000
344Jerome GargolesDragonsProp00000
345Jayden RawsonDragonsCentre00000
346Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback00000
347Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
348Lachlan CunananColtsCentre, Wing00000
349Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker00000
350Finnley EganIll SC DragonsWing00000
351Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp00000
352Ezekiel KennedyIll SC DragonsSecond-row00000
353Jack O’ConnorBearsWing00000
354Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row00000
355Josiah CliffordIll SC DragonsHooker00000
356Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre00000
357Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
358Zachary CoomBearsWing00000
359De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp00000
360Jarrod KanaanTigers00000
361Riley PollardSharksHooker00000
362Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing00000
363Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop00000
364Kane GrahamKnightsProp00000
365Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row00000
366Patrick YoungBulldogsLock00000
367Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre00000
368Preston ConnStormCentre00000
369Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback00000
370Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback00000
371Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row00000
372Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
373Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
374William CraigMagpiesCentre00000
375Teancum BrownEelsHooker, Prop00000
376Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row00000
377Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
378William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
379Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre00000
380Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth00000
381Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback00000
382Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row00000
383Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
384Navren WillettMagpiesCentre00000
385Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing00000
386Khynan ButlerSea EaglesHooker00000
387Zane CordiRoostersHooker00000
388Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback00000
389Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
390Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
391Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
392Hayden StevensBearsCentre00000
393Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing00000
394Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker00000
395Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth00000
396Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00000
397Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp00000
398Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker00000
399Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
400John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Heamasi MakasiniMagpiesCentre1094
2Paul JohnsonBulldogsWing832
3Oliver LesterSharksFullback, Halfback, Wing832
4Jope RauqeBulldogsWing728
5Darcy FelthamRabbitohsFullback728
6EJ Mahu-DelamereRoostersWing624
7Bailey Roberts-LintmeijerRoostersWing624
8Cooper JohnstonRaidersFullback, Wing630
9Fletcher SommervilleKnightsCentre646
10Kruger RoacheRaidersWing632
11Lincoln FletcherEelsHalfback696
12Jai CallaghanCC RoostersFullback520
13Ashton LargeMagpiesHooker520
14Itula Seve (c)BulldogsProp520
15Ryder Crosswell (c)KnightsHooker520
16Thomas DellowSharksLock520
17Jayden CarterPanthersFullback528
18Fine FaleBulldogsSecond-row520
19Christian Taupau-MoorsMagpiesProp520
20Mason PhillipsBulldogsHooker416
21Cameron BamblettPanthersCentre416
22Max GioielloRabbitohsWing416
23Ezekiel Davidson-FaaiuasoWarriorsWing416
24Tyson WalkerMagpiesWing416
25Jyarah DelaneySharksWing416
26Andes JohanssonEelsCentre416
27James FineganRoostersProp416
28Kaden GarnerSharksSecond-row416
29Heinz LemotoPanthersSecond-row416
30Lorima RokosukaEelsWing416
31Logan TolarSea EaglesWing416
32Lockyer-Azile FoliolaStormHooker416
33Lisiate Mackay-FilihiaRabbitohsCentre416
34Cyrus BloomfieldEelsFullback416
35Elijah CooperSharksCentre416
36Jaylan HerronSharksWing416
37Jack TalbottSteelersFullback426
38Hunter Bell (c)PanthersCentre462
39Lachlan MetcalfeRoostersHalfback462
40Matt SimpsonBearsWing312
41Ahmad AssaadDragonsWing312
42Jeziah PapaRoostersFive-Eighth312
43Axel AntonySteelersLock312
44Dezman LabanWarriorsSecond-row312
45Hassan RabaaBulldogs312
46Zephaniah FaumuinaStormCentre312
47Phoenix WoodsStormProp312
48Lochlin Moses (c)RabbitohsSecond-row312
49Matthew KeretiStormFullback312
50Cruz DeathSea EaglesHooker312
51Cooper MorrisonSteelersCentre312
52Hardy GloverRaidersCentre, Fullback312
53Lochie EllardRaidersSecond-row312
54Blake WatmanSharksSecond-row312
55Tawa-Dean SimpkinsBulldogsFullback312
56William ManningKnightsWing312
57Azariah Toki-MautairiBulldogsLock312
58Kaawyn PattersonWarriorsHooker312
59Roman TuaimauPanthersProp312
60Joshua BallardRabbitohsWing312
61Alex Isdale (c)MagpiesHalfback312
62Taj Aufai-FaraniRabbitohsSecond-row312
63Michael NauerEelsSecond-row312
64Samuel PolleyEelsSecond-row312
65Thomas GoodfieldM Wests TigersWing312
66Isaac Fotu-MoalaCC RoostersFive-Eighth315
67Waka HammondStormHalfback354
68Diesel Hagan (c)KnightsHooker334
69Matthew BarakatBulldogsHalfback364
70Kairus Booth-HillWarriorsWing336
71Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth371
72Elijah Tu’ifuaBulldogsFive-Eighth28
73William LehaSea EaglesProp28
74Alma Fa’ataga SeveEelsCentre28
75Zane TimminsSteelersCentre28
76Glassie GlassieMagpiesCentre28
77Tyriq CampbellCC RoostersWing28
78Charleston Te RoreCC RoostersProp28
79Talen RisatiEelsFive-Eighth28
80Beau AlexanderSea EaglesHalfback28
81Tanner MahonRabbitohsProp28
82Christopher PetrusRabbitohsWing28
83Latrelle CordtzStormWing28
84Alipate VakaStorm28
85Geordan AmaiuRaidersSecond-row28
86Jeremiah LemanaWarriorsWing28
87Isaiah SaveaWarriors28
88Brooklyn HeathRoostersWing28
89Ezra LeotaEelsHooker28
90Reilly CaswellSea EaglesFullback28
91Solomone TupouBulldogsSecond-row28
92Ali Hicham KarnibMagpiesWing28
93Matthew McEwenKnightsHooker28
94Fletcher O’DohertyKnightsSecond-row28
95Callum ElsleyKnightsWing28
96Dayne JenningsRabbitohsWing28
97Militonimolela SikuveaWarriorsSecond-row28
98Lennox TuilomaWarriorsLock28
99Sangstar FigotaCC RoostersCentre28
100Preston SmallwoodRaidersCentre28

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Lincoln FletcherEelsHalfback33303696
2Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth28112971
3Heamasi MakasiniMagpiesCentre27002794
4Matthew BarakatBulldogsHalfback26002664
5Hunter Bell (c)PanthersCentre22102362
6Lachlan MetcalfeRoostersHalfback23002362
7Waka HammondStormHalfback21002154
8Beau McKeeSea EaglesSecond-row19001946
9Tamoko Berryman-DuffRabbitohsHooker15011531
10Jack MilneRaidersLock13201534
11Kairus Booth-HillWarriorsWing12001236
12Fletcher SommervilleKnightsCentre11001146
13Diesel Hagan (c)KnightsHooker11001134
14Payton GiffordCC RoostersLock900922
15Toby BattenBulldogsHalfback700718
16Hudsyn FrostWarriorsProp700722
17Onitoni LargeMagpiesFive-Eighth700718
18Joseph RatcliffeWarriorsFullback700722
19Riley BrannockDragonsHalfback700718
20Benjamin AskewBearsWing700722
21Kingston-Cruz LakeRabbitohsFive-Eighth500510
22Tyler BirnieTigersHalfback500510
23Jack TalbottSteelersFullback500526
24Bronson HomsySharksWing400412
25Tayler HumphriesSteelersFive-Eighth40048
26Keone Anitelea TsioussisRabbitohsHalfback400412
27Lexin O’Dea (c)SteelersHalfback400412
28Braith SloaneBulldogsCentre400416
29Jayden CarterPanthersFullback400428
30Kruger RoacheRaidersWing400432
31Tayte BayleyCC RoostersCentre300314
32Cooper JohnstonRaidersFullback, Wing300330
33Lexin O`Dea (c)SteelersHalfback10012
34Isaac Fotu-MoalaCC RoostersFive-Eighth101115
35Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback00000
36Cameron KanaanTigersFullback00000
37Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
38Cooper ToyRoostersWing00000
39Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00000
40Kade MaguireRoostersWing00000
41Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
42Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback00000
43Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
44Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp00000
45Samuel GashRaidersCentre00000
46Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
47Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
48Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
49Saint FuatimauM Wests TigersWing00000
50Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
51Tylan Black BerrymanRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
52Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre00000
53Ralph BingeNRM KnightsWing00000
54Joshua FesolaiCC RoostersCentre00000
55Jack AttardPanthersHooker00000
56Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row00000
57Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
58Brodie BreakspearIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
59Brady McMillanM Wests TigersCentre, Second-row00000
60David AfuDragonsCentre00000
61Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
62Sean BullenCC RoostersFullback00000
63Blake PasfieldBearsWing00000
64Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing00000
65Corey LeighEelsFullback00000
66Zahn McKayCC RoostersCentre00000
67James CrokerColtsSecond-row00000
68Tyson SangalangEelsLock00000
69Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
70Samisoni TalakaiCC RoostersWing00000
71Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
72Jonah AndersonColtsHalfback00000
73Haami LozaKnightsHalfback00000
74Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp00000
75Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row00000
76Jezaiah Funa-IutaEelsSecond-row00000
77George MapuilesuaBearsCentre00000
78Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback00000
79Lucas BorgSteelersWing00000
80Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp00000
81Cooper HalePanthersWing00000
82Charles HeidkeSteelersCentre00000
83Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing00000
84Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00000
85Jack NicholasMagpies00000
86Corey AckersDragonsLock00000
87Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row00000
88Finau LatuDragonsLock00000
89Jack HilliarKnights00000
90Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
91Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
92Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
93Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre00000
94Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing00000
95Chaice BayleyCC RoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
96Daniel Meafou (c)SteelersLock00000
97Douglas TualaTigersProp00000
98Zack ViscontiRoostersProp00000
99Lorenzo TalatainaEelsHalfback00000
100Jared HaywoodTigersHooker00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Lincoln FletcherEelsHalfback33696
2Jack MilneRaidersLock21534
3Hunter Bell (c)PanthersCentre12362
4Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth12971
5Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback000
6Cameron KanaanTigersFullback000
7Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing000
8Cooper ToyRoostersWing000
9Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row000
10Kade MaguireRoostersWing000
11Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock000
12Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback000
13Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing000
14Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp000
15Samuel GashRaidersCentre000
16Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback000
17Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker000
18Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row000
19Saint FuatimauM Wests TigersWing000
20Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row000
21Tylan Black BerrymanRabbitohsFive-Eighth000
22Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre000
23Ralph BingeNRM KnightsWing000
24Joshua FesolaiCC RoostersCentre000
25Jack AttardPanthersHooker000
26Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row000
27Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback000
28Brodie BreakspearIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth, Hooker000
29Brady McMillanM Wests TigersCentre, Second-row000
30David AfuDragonsCentre000
31Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row000
32Sean BullenCC RoostersFullback000
33Blake PasfieldBearsWing000
34Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing000
35Corey LeighEelsFullback000
36Zahn McKayCC RoostersCentre000
37James CrokerColtsSecond-row000
38Tyson SangalangEelsLock000
39Domenico De StradisEelsLock000
40Samisoni TalakaiCC RoostersWing000
41Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback000
42Jonah AndersonColtsHalfback000
43Haami LozaKnightsHalfback000
44Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp000
45Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row000
46Jezaiah Funa-IutaEelsSecond-row000
47George MapuilesuaBearsCentre000
48Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback000
49Lucas BorgSteelersWing000
50Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Isaac Fotu-MoalaCC RoostersFive-Eighth115
2Tamoko Berryman-DuffRabbitohsHooker131
3Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth171
4Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback00
5Cameron KanaanTigersFullback00
6Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00
7Cooper ToyRoostersWing00
8Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00
9Kade MaguireRoostersWing00
10Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00
11Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback00
12Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00
13Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp00
14Samuel GashRaidersCentre00
15Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00
16Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00
17Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00
18Saint FuatimauM Wests TigersWing00
19Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00
20Tylan Black BerrymanRabbitohsFive-Eighth00
21Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre00
22Ralph BingeNRM KnightsWing00
23Joshua FesolaiCC RoostersCentre00
24Jack AttardPanthersHooker00
25Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row00
26Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00
27Brodie BreakspearIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth, Hooker00
28Brady McMillanM Wests TigersCentre, Second-row00
29David AfuDragonsCentre00
30Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00
31Sean BullenCC RoostersFullback00
32Blake PasfieldBearsWing00
33Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing00
34Corey LeighEelsFullback00
35Zahn McKayCC RoostersCentre00
36James CrokerColtsSecond-row00
37Tyson SangalangEelsLock00
38Domenico De StradisEelsLock00
39Samisoni TalakaiCC RoostersWing00
40Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00
41Jonah AndersonColtsHalfback00
42Haami LozaKnightsHalfback00
43Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp00
44Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row00
45Jezaiah Funa-IutaEelsSecond-row00
46George MapuilesuaBearsCentre00
47Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback00
48Lucas BorgSteelersWing00
49Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp00
50Cooper HalePanthersWing00

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Harold Matthews Cup