Connect with us

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 4 Draw

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 4 Draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)
2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 4 Draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Round 4 Ladder

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 4 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
14400140341068
2430112064566
3430111261516
443019854446
543018150316
643011009646
742027242304
842028062184
9420294104-104
1042025288-364
11410366112-462
12400434100-660
13400456144-880
14400440134-940

Top Point Scorers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback3220056
2Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth3180048
3Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row3150042
4Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback0210042
5Kristian DixonSharksWing481034
6Levi ContiRoostersHalfback2120032
7Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing800032
8De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth2120032
9Cain BarnesDragonsWing800032
10Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback2110030
11Siulagi PioStormCentre600024
12Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock191024
13Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback182024
14Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing600024
15Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback261022
16Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback430022
17Jesse LimonRaidersWing180020
18Tea-Rani Woodman TuhoroKnightsWing500020
19Casey McLeanPanthersWing500020
20Danny GabraelBulldogsWing500020
21Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback170018
22Kane RushtonRaidersHooker400016
23Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing400016
24Alan HoltenRoostersHooker400016
25Kobie WilsonTigersHooker400016
26Tim CarsonPanthersFullback230014
27Jacob DavisKnightsHooker310014
28Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker141014
29Melikiseteki NacaginimaseiSilktailsHalfback070014
30Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing300012
31Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing300012
32Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing300012
33Christian AbalRoostersHooker300012
34Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker300012
35Braye PorterBulldogsWing300012
36Owen PattieRaidersHooker300012
37Khye RussellDragonsWing300012
38Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row300012
39Nehemiah AmoroaWarriorsWing140012
40Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row300012
41Rowan McIntoshRabbitohsWing300012
42Jarome FalemoeKnightsCentre300012
43Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row20008
44Gabriel SatrickStormHooker20008
45Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row20008
46Senivalati VunibolaSilktailsLock20008
47Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing20008
48Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing20008
49Wesley PringDragonsFullback20008
50Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback20008
51William AfualoBulldogsCentre20008
52Brenden Naicori (c)TigersWing20008
53Michael GabraelSharksCentre20008
54Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre20008
55Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre20008
56Carson KahoRabbitohsWing20008
57Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback20008
58Suliasi PrescottStormHooker20008
59Felix FaatiliSharksProp20008
60Fangavalu HammondTigersCentre20008
61Seru KalounivaluSilktailsHooker20008
62Herman TofaeonoTigersProp20008
63Kane GrahamKnightsProp20008
64Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row20008
65Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row20008
66Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock20008
67Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback20008
68Emosi DaubituSilktailsCentre20008
69Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row20008
70Mitchell PoulterSilktailsCentre20008
71Bili TariaSilktailsWing20008
72Vena Patuki-CaseRaidersProp20008
73Devante MihinuiSea EaglesSecond-row20008
74Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing20008
75Una UasiSea EaglesWing20008
76Hayden MolkentienRabbitohsWing20008
77Elijah MataaleBulldogsProp, Second-row20008
78Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback11017
79Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth03017
80Jake SelfKnightsHalfback03006
81Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing10004
82Jone NavunidreudreuSilktailsWing10004
83Taye CochraneBulldogsHalfback10004
84Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp10004
85Jack UnderhillBulldogsHooker10004
86Hudson BrownStormSecond-row10004
87Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback10004
88Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row10004
89Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre10004
90Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row10004
91Harry ReidKnightsHooker10004
92Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp10004
93Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre10004
94John SagagaPanthersProp10004
95Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback10004
96Domenico De StradisEelsLock10004
97Hayden BartonRoostersLock10004
98Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback10004
99Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row10004
100Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop10004
101Tobias CrosbyWarriorsProp10004
102Ieti SamueluWarriorsProp10004
103Blake WoodfordKnightsLock10004
104Josh RuxtonPanthers10004
105Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop10004
106Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing10004
107Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre10004
108Bailey HodgesTigersHooker10004
109Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp10004
110Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth10004
111Niko Samasi KoroSilktails10004
112Callum DonaldsonBulldogsLock10004
113Aisake TukuafuBulldogsWing10004
114Oshay TyermanRoostersWing10004
115Daniel ReadonRoosters10004
116Ofele LeneTigersWing10004
117Jaxen YowRaidersCentre10004
118Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop10004
119Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback10004
120Jake ClydsdaleRaidersProp10004
121Jared JohnsonRabbitohsSecond-row10004
122Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth10004
123Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre10004
124Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker10004
125Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row10004
126Preston ConnStormCentre10004
127Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row10004
128Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing10004
129Teancum BrownEelsHooker, Prop10004
130Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback10004
131Faaletino TavanaTigersWing10004
132Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre10004
133Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing10004
134Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback10004
135Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback10004
136Trey BarlowDragonsFullback10004
137Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row10004
138Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row10004
139Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback10004
140Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth10004
141Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre10004
142Watisoni WaqanisaraviSilktailsProp10004
143Jak GouldingStormProp10004
144Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp10004
145Will StarlingDragonsCentre10004
146Zachary HunterEelsWing10004
147Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback10004
148Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock10004
149Tane KirionaRaidersSecond-row10004
150Max RioloSharksFive-Eighth10004
151Nganaiaiafu VakeWarriorsCentre10004
152Makaia TafuaWarriorsHooker10004
153Jesse JacksonSea Eagles10004
154Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback10004
155William MalloyTigersWing10004
156Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing01002
157Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
158Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker00000
159Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
160Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
161Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
162Logan AoakeKnightsCentre00000
163Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre00000
164Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
165Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
166Presley Seumanu TigafuaWarriorsSecond-row00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing832
2Cain BarnesDragonsWing832
3Siulagi PioStormCentre624
4Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing624
5Tea-Rani Woodman TuhoroKnightsWing520
6Casey McLeanPanthersWing520
7Danny GabraelBulldogsWing520
8Kane RushtonRaidersHooker416
9Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing416
10Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback422
11Alan HoltenRoostersHooker416
12Kobie WilsonTigersHooker416
13Kristian DixonSharksWing434
14Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing312
15Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing312
16Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing312
17Christian AbalRoostersHooker312
18Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker312
19Braye PorterBulldogsWing312
20Owen PattieRaidersHooker312
21Khye RussellDragonsWing312
22Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row312
23Jacob DavisKnightsHooker314
24Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row312
25Rowan McIntoshRabbitohsWing312
26Jarome FalemoeKnightsCentre312
27Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth348
28Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row342
29Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback356
30Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row28
31Gabriel SatrickStormHooker28
32Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row28
33Senivalati VunibolaSilktailsLock28
34Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing28
35Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing28
36Wesley PringDragonsFullback28
37Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback28
38William AfualoBulldogsCentre28
39Brenden Naicori (c)TigersWing28
40Michael GabraelSharksCentre28
41Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre28
42Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre28
43Carson KahoRabbitohsWing28
44Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback28
45Suliasi PrescottStormHooker28
46Felix FaatiliSharksProp28
47Fangavalu HammondTigersCentre28
48Seru KalounivaluSilktailsHooker28
49Herman TofaeonoTigersProp28
50Tim CarsonPanthersFullback214
51Kane GrahamKnightsProp28
52Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row28
53Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row28
54Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock28
55Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback28
56Emosi DaubituSilktailsCentre28
57Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row28
58Mitchell PoulterSilktailsCentre28
59Bili TariaSilktailsWing28
60Vena Patuki-CaseRaidersProp28
61Devante MihinuiSea EaglesSecond-row28
62Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing28
63Una UasiSea EaglesWing28
64Hayden MolkentienRabbitohsWing28
65Elijah MataaleBulldogsProp, Second-row28
66Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback222
67Levi ContiRoostersHalfback232
68Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback230
69De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth232
70Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing14
71Jone NavunidreudreuSilktailsWing14
72Taye CochraneBulldogsHalfback14
73Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp14
74Jack UnderhillBulldogsHooker14
75Hudson BrownStormSecond-row14
76Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback14
77Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row14
78Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre14
79Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row14
80Harry ReidKnightsHooker14
81Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp14
82Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre14
83John SagagaPanthersProp14
84Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback14
85Domenico De StradisEelsLock14
86Hayden BartonRoostersLock14
87Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback14
88Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row14
89Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop14
90Tobias CrosbyWarriorsProp14
91Ieti SamueluWarriorsProp14
92Blake WoodfordKnightsLock14
93Josh RuxtonPanthers14
94Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop14
95Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing14
96Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre14
97Bailey HodgesTigersHooker14
98Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp14
99Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth14
100Niko Samasi KoroSilktails14

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback22002256
2Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback21002142
3Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth18001848
4Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row15001542
5Levi ContiRoostersHalfback12001232
6De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth12001232
7Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback11001130
8Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock9101024
9Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback8201024
10Kristian DixonSharksWing810934
11Jesse LimonRaidersWing800820
12Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback700718
13Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback610722
14Melikiseteki NacaginimaseiSilktailsHalfback700714
15Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker410514
16Nehemiah AmoroaWarriorsWing400412
17Jake SelfKnightsHalfback30036
18Tim CarsonPanthersFullback300314
19Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth30137
20Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback300322
21Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing10012
22Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback10117
23Jacob DavisKnightsHooker100114
24Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
25Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker00000
26Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
27Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
28Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
29Logan AoakeKnightsCentre00000
30Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre00000
31Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
32Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
33Presley Seumanu TigafuaWarriorsSecond-row00000
34Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00004
35Jone NavunidreudreuSilktailsWing00004
36Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00008
37Taye CochraneBulldogsHalfback00004
38Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00004
39Jack UnderhillBulldogsHooker00004
40Hudson BrownStormSecond-row00004
41Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00004
42Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00004
43Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00008
44Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00008
45Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre00004
46Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00004
47Harry ReidKnightsHooker00004
48Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00004
49Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre00004
50John SagagaPanthersProp00004
51Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback00004
52Domenico De StradisEelsLock00004
53Hayden BartonRoostersLock00004
54Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00004
55Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00004
56Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00004
57Tobias CrosbyWarriorsProp00004
58Ieti SamueluWarriorsProp00004
59Senivalati VunibolaSilktailsLock00008
60Blake WoodfordKnightsLock00004
61Josh RuxtonPanthers00004
62Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop00004
63Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00004
64Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00004
65Bailey HodgesTigersHooker00004
66Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp00004
67Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth00004
68Niko Samasi KoroSilktails00004
69Callum DonaldsonBulldogsLock00004
70Aisake TukuafuBulldogsWing00004
71Oshay TyermanRoostersWing00004
72Daniel ReadonRoosters00004
73Ofele LeneTigersWing00004
74Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00008
75Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00008
76Jaxen YowRaidersCentre00004
77Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00004
78Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00004
79Jake ClydsdaleRaidersProp00004
80Jared JohnsonRabbitohsSecond-row00004
81Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth00004
82Wesley PringDragonsFullback00008
83Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre00004
84Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker00004
85Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00008
86Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row00004
87Preston ConnStormCentre00004
88Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00004
89Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing00004
90Teancum BrownEelsHooker, Prop00004
91Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback00004
92William AfualoBulldogsCentre00008
93Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00004
94Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00004
95Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing00004
96Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00004
97Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback00004
98Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00004
99Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row00004
100Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row00004

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback21024
2Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback1722
3Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker1514
4Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock11024
5Kristian DixonSharksWing1934
6Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker000
7Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker000
8Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row000
9Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing000
10Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback000
11Logan AoakeKnightsCentre000
12Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre000
13Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth000
14Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row000
15Presley Seumanu TigafuaWarriorsSecond-row000
16Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing004
17Jone NavunidreudreuSilktailsWing004
18Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row008
19Taye CochraneBulldogsHalfback004
20Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp004
21Jack UnderhillBulldogsHooker004
22Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing012
23Hudson BrownStormSecond-row004
24Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback004
25Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row004
26Gabriel SatrickStormHooker008
27Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row008
28Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre004
29Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row004
30Harry ReidKnightsHooker004
31Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp004
32Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre004
33John SagagaPanthersProp004
34Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback004
35Domenico De StradisEelsLock004
36Hayden BartonRoostersLock004
37Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback004
38Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row004
39Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop004
40Tobias CrosbyWarriorsProp004
41Ieti SamueluWarriorsProp004
42Senivalati VunibolaSilktailsLock008
43Blake WoodfordKnightsLock004
44Josh RuxtonPanthers004
45Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop004
46Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing004
47Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre004
48Bailey HodgesTigersHooker004
49Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp004
50Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth004

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback17
2Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth17
3Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00
4Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker00
5Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00
6Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00
7Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00
8Logan AoakeKnightsCentre00
9Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre00
10Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth00
11Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00
12Presley Seumanu TigafuaWarriorsSecond-row00
13Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing04
14Jone NavunidreudreuSilktailsWing04
15Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row08
16Taye CochraneBulldogsHalfback04
17Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp04
18Jack UnderhillBulldogsHooker04
19Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing02
20Hudson BrownStormSecond-row04
21Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback04
22Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row04
23Gabriel SatrickStormHooker08
24Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row08
25Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre04
26Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row04
27Harry ReidKnightsHooker04
28Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp04
29Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre04
30John SagagaPanthersProp04
31Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback04
32Domenico De StradisEelsLock04
33Hayden BartonRoostersLock04
34Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback04
35Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row04
36Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop04
37Tobias CrosbyWarriorsProp04
38Ieti SamueluWarriorsProp04
39Senivalati VunibolaSilktailsLock08
40Blake WoodfordKnightsLock04
41Josh RuxtonPanthers04
42Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop04
43Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing04
44Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre04
45Bailey HodgesTigersHooker04
46Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp04
47Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth04
48Niko Samasi KoroSilktails04
49Callum DonaldsonBulldogsLock04
50Aisake TukuafuBulldogsWing04

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Jersey Flegg Cup