Connect with us

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup Round 9 Draw

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 9 Draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)
Tarsha Gale Cup Round 9 Draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Round 9 Ladder

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup Round 9 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
199003442831618
298012984825016
398012887621216
496212669417214
596122029810413
695131741482611
795041821344810
895041661442210
99405100232-1328
10930688308-2206
11920782276-1944
12910850264-2142
13910814404-3902

Top Point Scorers

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Chelsea SavillSteelersHooker3260064
2Lilly McNamaraKnightsWing1170058
3Danii Nicole GraySea EaglesHalfback4190054
4Indie BostockSteelersCentre1300052
5Lara CosgroveRaidersCentre5120044
6Evie McGrathSteelersFive-Eighth1100044
7Elise SimpsonRaidersFullback840040
8Evah McEwenKnightsSecond-row1000040
9Tess McWilliamsRoostersSecond-row4100036
10Paea UilouBulldogsProp3110034
11Mele KetuuRoostersWing720032
12Arianna RuwoldtSharksWing640032
13Bella SandfordEelsSecond-row0150030
14Marnie IsemongerSharksFive-Eighth0131028
15Darcy EadeSteelersFullback700028
16Tia-Jordyn VasilovskiSharksFullback700028
17Aliyah NasioRoostersHooker, Second-row620028
18Bella McEachernBulldogsCentre, Fullback700028
19Audrey Nadaya-HarbBulldogsWing540028
20Isla TalauBulldogsCentre460028
21Koreti LeiluaSharksHooker700028
22Abby ArosBulldogsFullback600024
23Indiana Russell-LiaSea Eagles600024
24Fane FinauKnightsSecond-row600024
25Mia-Rose WalshSteelersCentre600024
26Tyra EkepatiRoostersFullback600024
27Aleksandra TunufaiSea EaglesCentre600024
28Abbie RitchieRabbitohsSecond-row430022
29Lacey MitchellKnightsWing510022
30Manilita TakapautoloSharksSecond-row510022
31Lili BoyleSea EaglesLock261022
32Chelsea BlankensteinTigersWing270022
33Caitlin PeadonEelsCentre500020
34Elizabeth MacGregorRoostersCentre500020
35Abbie HamiltonTigersCentre500020
36Teuwira Rameka-KeremeteSea EaglesWing500020
37Ryvrr-Lee AloEelsLock500020
38Krystal WeekesSea EaglesHooker400016
39Ruby JefferiesKnightsWing080016
40Brielle LuccittiSteelersSecond-row240016
41Maria PasekaSteelersWing400016
42Sienna-Mae MontgomeryRoostersCentre400016
43Raphaella PerigoEelsFive-Eighth400016
44Sienna LeslieSteelersWing400016
45Mackenzie DoustPanthersCentre400016
46Pauline Suli-RukaBulldogsLock400016
47Phoenix LameseRoostersProp400016
48Georgie BarrettRoostersHalfback080016
49Tiana-Lee ThorneTigersFullback310014
50Kasey Reh (c)SteelersHalfback310014
51Jaida StabenPanthersHalfback221014
52Aaliyah Tahu-ApiataPanthers300012
53Ellyssa MyersPanthersFive-Eighth060012
54Anabelle RossRoostersWing300012
55Rhian YeoSteelersSecond-row300012
56Lindsay TuiEelsCentre300012
57Claudia FinauRaidersProp300012
58Shanelle LyonsRabbitohsCentre300012
59Lilly-Ann WhiteKnightsFullback300012
60Tahlee MaroneySea EaglesSecond-row300012
61Shaquaylah Mahakitau-MonschauBulldogsFive-Eighth300012
62Imogen HeiRoostersHooker300012
63Liaina DimechEelsProp300012
64Hope MillardSteelersProp300012
65Jaydika TafuaSharksSecond-row300012
66Aylah McCullochKnightsCentre300012
67Taylah FuiavaRoostersLock300012
68Sienna YeoSteelersHalfback140012
69Teagan SmedeSteelers130010
70Italia Nuku-MarinerTigers20008
71Stephanie Faulkner (c)SharksLock20008
72Tia’ane Tavita FesolaiBulldogsCentre20008
73Taleenza NelsonSea EaglesWing20008
74Hannah MakiraBulldogsCentre20008
75Georgie CooteRabbitohsFullback20008
76Rory MullerEelsHooker20008
77Danielle DunlopSea EaglesWing20008
78Leelah MarksKnightsCentre20008
79Aaliyah BolandRoostersFullback20008
80Zoe LeeRoostersSecond-row04008
81Katelyn WhiteheadRoostersSecond-row20008
82Moanalei BrownRoostersProp20008
83Charlotte BashamSteelersSecond-row20008
84Araiterangi KaraitianaSea EaglesProp20008
85Alianna TonuuSea EaglesProp20008
86Jayla DickerBearsFullback20008
87Ashley KetuuRoostersWing20008
88Ambryn Murphy-HauaBulldogsHooker20008
89Ella KosterSteelersSecond-row20008
90Montana McLeanPanthersHooker20008
91Raphaela StojoskiSharksWing20008
92Oriana EpatiRoostersCentre20008
93Samantha NealonRaidersCentre20008
94Kalisi MaheEelsSecond-row20008
95Shelbi SzaboTigersHooker20008
96Makaah Darcy (c)KnightsLock20008
97Manaia Maxwell-PuohotauaDragonsProp20008
98Casey CowgillBulldogs20008
99Kayla HendersonBulldogsHooker20008
100Latisha KaitapBearsHalfback12008
101Taylor KeppiePanthersProp11006
102Shanay FaheyBearsWing11006
103Lotomau SagigiRabbitohsWing10004
104Julie NotisePanthersFullback10004
105Daisy McKeonPanthersWing10004
106Vineta TiatiaPanthersSecond-row10004
107Liliana ReardonSharksHooker10004
108Eve KeelingKnightsCentre10004
109Halle ConstableRaidersHooker10004
110Dena-Leigh BroughtonSea EaglesSecond-row10004
111Matisse Bettridge (c)Sea EaglesWing10004
112La-Teesha MaisemaEelsWing10004
113Tailah McPhersonBearsWing10004
114April MajorBearsCentre10004
115Molly MamoTigers10004
116Dalia NabhanDragonsHooker10004
117Joy LevySharksCentre10004
118Jordarna BarberSea EaglesWing10004
119Destinie WilliamsBearsWing10004
120Kleo LawsonSea EaglesWing10004
121Malaki PoaKnightsHooker10004
122Keely StevensEels10004
123Mesha FrettonPanthersCentre, Lock10004
124Herewaka PohatuSteelersFullback10004
125Rangitaiki PohatuSteelers10004
126Keturah MatoeRabbitohsHalfback10004
127Ava OslandRabbitohsCentre10004
128Aaliyah HaumonoEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
129Evie JonesKnightsFive-Eighth10004
130Lailani MontgomeryRoostersCentre10004
131Waimarie MartinBulldogsFive-Eighth10004
132Kirby MaslinPanthersWing10004
133Lola FletcherRaidersHooker10004
134Claudia BrownTigersProp10004
135Ariana HardenSharks10004
136Cheyenne BakerTigers10004
137Kyah JohnstonKnightsHooker02004
138Koolee HarbourSharksFive-Eighth10004
139Tayleah PasiliTigersSecond-row10004
140Leila BlackEelsSecond-row10004
141Faith ViliSharksProp10004
142Mikayla LangerRabbitohsLock10004
143Sophia DungayRabbitohsProp10004
144Ciara StockhamEels10004
145Imojean VeaRaidersFive-Eighth10004
146Emiah StokesBulldogs10004
147Malia AfeakiSea Eagles10004
148Summa BerminghamSea Eagles10004
149Madison WilsonTigersWing10004
150Brodie PleasanceBearsProp10004
151Bronte MorrisonBearsCentre10004
152Aysha-Rain PieterszEelsWing10004
153Jade HardingRaidersCentre10004
154Lailah ClarkeKnights10004
155Mere RasakuSea Eagles10004
156Sharlize CampbellRoostersCentre10004
157Fanaafi FaueseTigers10004
158Maicy FurnerBearsFullback10004
159Rhiannon SlaterBearsCentre10004
160Lenniece WrightRabbitohsHalfback02004
161Lillie McLeanRoosters10004
162Blessing LeotaRoosters10004
163Jessica PateaBulldogsCentre10004
164Mackenzie StephensBulldogsProp10004
165Kiani DuckettTigersFive-Eighth10004
166Ailani PeneseBulldogsProp10004
167Hayley BellEelsWing10004
168Dallis Graham-WithellEelsFullback02004
169Sarah MorleyDragonsHalfback01002
170Avena Racoma NgataEelsWing00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Indie BostockSteelersCentre1352
2Evie McGrathSteelersFive-Eighth1144
3Lilly McNamaraKnightsWing1158
4Evah McEwenKnightsSecond-row1040
5Elise SimpsonRaidersFullback840
6Darcy EadeSteelersFullback728
7Tia-Jordyn VasilovskiSharksFullback728
8Bella McEachernBulldogsCentre, Fullback728
9Mele KetuuRoostersWing732
10Koreti LeiluaSharksHooker728
11Abby ArosBulldogsFullback624
12Indiana Russell-LiaSea Eagles624
13Fane FinauKnightsSecond-row624
14Aliyah NasioRoostersHooker, Second-row628
15Mia-Rose WalshSteelersCentre624
16Tyra EkepatiRoostersFullback624
17Aleksandra TunufaiSea EaglesCentre624
18Arianna RuwoldtSharksWing632
19Caitlin PeadonEelsCentre520
20Elizabeth MacGregorRoostersCentre520
21Lacey MitchellKnightsWing522
22Manilita TakapautoloSharksSecond-row522
23Abbie HamiltonTigersCentre520
24Teuwira Rameka-KeremeteSea EaglesWing520
25Lara CosgroveRaidersCentre544
26Ryvrr-Lee AloEelsLock520
27Audrey Nadaya-HarbBulldogsWing528
28Abbie RitchieRabbitohsSecond-row422
29Krystal WeekesSea EaglesHooker416
30Maria PasekaSteelersWing416
31Sienna-Mae MontgomeryRoostersCentre416
32Raphaella PerigoEelsFive-Eighth416
33Sienna LeslieSteelersWing416
34Mackenzie DoustPanthersCentre416
35Pauline Suli-RukaBulldogsLock416
36Phoenix LameseRoostersProp416
37Danii Nicole GraySea EaglesHalfback454
38Isla TalauBulldogsCentre428
39Tess McWilliamsRoostersSecond-row436
40Aaliyah Tahu-ApiataPanthers312
41Anabelle RossRoostersWing312
42Rhian YeoSteelersSecond-row312
43Lindsay TuiEelsCentre312
44Claudia FinauRaidersProp312
45Shanelle LyonsRabbitohsCentre312
46Lilly-Ann WhiteKnightsFullback312
47Tiana-Lee ThorneTigersFullback314
48Tahlee MaroneySea EaglesSecond-row312
49Kasey Reh (c)SteelersHalfback314
50Shaquaylah Mahakitau-MonschauBulldogsFive-Eighth312
51Imogen HeiRoostersHooker312
52Liaina DimechEelsProp312
53Hope MillardSteelersProp312
54Jaydika TafuaSharksSecond-row312
55Aylah McCullochKnightsCentre312
56Taylah FuiavaRoostersLock312
57Paea UilouBulldogsProp334
58Chelsea SavillSteelersHooker364
59Italia Nuku-MarinerTigers28
60Stephanie Faulkner (c)SharksLock28
61Tia’ane Tavita FesolaiBulldogsCentre28
62Taleenza NelsonSea EaglesWing28
63Hannah MakiraBulldogsCentre28
64Georgie CooteRabbitohsFullback28
65Rory MullerEelsHooker28
66Danielle DunlopSea EaglesWing28
67Leelah MarksKnightsCentre28
68Aaliyah BolandRoostersFullback28
69Katelyn WhiteheadRoostersSecond-row28
70Moanalei BrownRoostersProp28
71Charlotte BashamSteelersSecond-row28
72Araiterangi KaraitianaSea EaglesProp28
73Alianna TonuuSea EaglesProp28
74Jayla DickerBearsFullback28
75Ashley KetuuRoostersWing28
76Ambryn Murphy-HauaBulldogsHooker28
77Ella KosterSteelersSecond-row28
78Montana McLeanPanthersHooker28
79Raphaela StojoskiSharksWing28
80Oriana EpatiRoostersCentre28
81Samantha NealonRaidersCentre28
82Kalisi MaheEelsSecond-row28
83Shelbi SzaboTigersHooker28
84Makaah Darcy (c)KnightsLock28
85Manaia Maxwell-PuohotauaDragonsProp28
86Casey CowgillBulldogs28
87Brielle LuccittiSteelersSecond-row216
88Kayla HendersonBulldogsHooker28
89Jaida StabenPanthersHalfback214
90Lili BoyleSea EaglesLock222
91Chelsea BlankensteinTigersWing222
92Lotomau SagigiRabbitohsWing14
93Julie NotisePanthersFullback14
94Daisy McKeonPanthersWing14
95Vineta TiatiaPanthersSecond-row14
96Liliana ReardonSharksHooker14
97Eve KeelingKnightsCentre14
98Halle ConstableRaidersHooker14
99Dena-Leigh BroughtonSea EaglesSecond-row14
100Matisse Bettridge (c)Sea EaglesWing14

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Chelsea SavillSteelersHooker26002664
2Danii Nicole GraySea EaglesHalfback19001954
3Bella SandfordEelsSecond-row15001530
4Marnie IsemongerSharksFive-Eighth13101428
5Lara CosgroveRaidersCentre12001244
6Paea UilouBulldogsProp11001134
7Tess McWilliamsRoostersSecond-row10001036
8Ruby JefferiesKnightsWing800816
9Georgie BarrettRoostersHalfback800816
10Lili BoyleSea EaglesLock610722
11Chelsea BlankensteinTigersWing700722
12Lilly McNamaraKnightsWing700758
13Ellyssa MyersPanthersFive-Eighth600612
14Isla TalauBulldogsCentre600628
15Zoe LeeRoostersSecond-row40048
16Brielle LuccittiSteelersSecond-row400416
17Sienna YeoSteelersHalfback400412
18Elise SimpsonRaidersFullback400440
19Audrey Nadaya-HarbBulldogsWing400428
20Arianna RuwoldtSharksWing400432
21Abbie RitchieRabbitohsSecond-row300322
22Jaida StabenPanthersHalfback210314
23Teagan SmedeSteelers300310
24Kyah JohnstonKnightsHooker20024
25Lenniece WrightRabbitohsHalfback20024
26Dallis Graham-WithellEelsFullback20024
27Latisha KaitapBearsHalfback20028
28Aliyah NasioRoostersHooker, Second-row200228
29Mele KetuuRoostersWing200232
30Sarah MorleyDragonsHalfback10012
31Taylor KeppiePanthersProp10016
32Tiana-Lee ThorneTigersFullback100114
33Shanay FaheyBearsWing10016
34Kasey Reh (c)SteelersHalfback100114
35Lacey MitchellKnightsWing100122
36Manilita TakapautoloSharksSecond-row100122
37Avena Racoma NgataEelsWing00000
38Lotomau SagigiRabbitohsWing00004
39Julie NotisePanthersFullback00004
40Daisy McKeonPanthersWing00004
41Vineta TiatiaPanthersSecond-row00004
42Liliana ReardonSharksHooker00004
43Eve KeelingKnightsCentre00004
44Halle ConstableRaidersHooker00004
45Dena-Leigh BroughtonSea EaglesSecond-row00004
46Matisse Bettridge (c)Sea EaglesWing00004
47La-Teesha MaisemaEelsWing00004
48Tailah McPhersonBearsWing00004
49April MajorBearsCentre00004
50Molly MamoTigers00004
51Italia Nuku-MarinerTigers00008
52Dalia NabhanDragonsHooker00004
53Joy LevySharksCentre00004
54Jordarna BarberSea EaglesWing00004
55Destinie WilliamsBearsWing00004
56Kleo LawsonSea EaglesWing00004
57Stephanie Faulkner (c)SharksLock00008
58Malaki PoaKnightsHooker00004
59Keely StevensEels00004
60Mesha FrettonPanthersCentre, Lock00004
61Herewaka PohatuSteelersFullback00004
62Rangitaiki PohatuSteelers00004
63Tia’ane Tavita FesolaiBulldogsCentre00008
64Keturah MatoeRabbitohsHalfback00004
65Ava OslandRabbitohsCentre00004
66Taleenza NelsonSea EaglesWing00008
67Aaliyah HaumonoEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00004
68Evie JonesKnightsFive-Eighth00004
69Lailani MontgomeryRoostersCentre00004
70Hannah MakiraBulldogsCentre00008
71Waimarie MartinBulldogsFive-Eighth00004
72Kirby MaslinPanthersWing00004
73Lola FletcherRaidersHooker00004
74Claudia BrownTigersProp00004
75Ariana HardenSharks00004
76Cheyenne BakerTigers00004
77Georgie CooteRabbitohsFullback00008
78Koolee HarbourSharksFive-Eighth00004
79Tayleah PasiliTigersSecond-row00004
80Leila BlackEelsSecond-row00004
81Faith ViliSharksProp00004
82Mikayla LangerRabbitohsLock00004
83Sophia DungayRabbitohsProp00004
84Rory MullerEelsHooker00008
85Ciara StockhamEels00004
86Imojean VeaRaidersFive-Eighth00004
87Danielle DunlopSea EaglesWing00008
88Emiah StokesBulldogs00004
89Malia AfeakiSea Eagles00004
90Summa BerminghamSea Eagles00004
91Madison WilsonTigersWing00004
92Brodie PleasanceBearsProp00004
93Bronte MorrisonBearsCentre00004
94Aysha-Rain PieterszEelsWing00004
95Jade HardingRaidersCentre00004
96Leelah MarksKnightsCentre00008
97Lailah ClarkeKnights00004
98Mere RasakuSea Eagles00004
99Sharlize CampbellRoostersCentre00004
100Fanaafi FaueseTigers00004

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Jaida StabenPanthersHalfback1314
2Marnie IsemongerSharksFive-Eighth11428
3Lili BoyleSea EaglesLock1722
4Avena Racoma NgataEelsWing000
5Lotomau SagigiRabbitohsWing004
6Julie NotisePanthersFullback004
7Daisy McKeonPanthersWing004
8Vineta TiatiaPanthersSecond-row004
9Liliana ReardonSharksHooker004
10Eve KeelingKnightsCentre004
11Halle ConstableRaidersHooker004
12Dena-Leigh BroughtonSea EaglesSecond-row004
13Matisse Bettridge (c)Sea EaglesWing004
14La-Teesha MaisemaEelsWing004
15Tailah McPhersonBearsWing004
16April MajorBearsCentre004
17Molly MamoTigers004
18Italia Nuku-MarinerTigers008
19Dalia NabhanDragonsHooker004
20Joy LevySharksCentre004
21Sarah MorleyDragonsHalfback012
22Jordarna BarberSea EaglesWing004
23Destinie WilliamsBearsWing004
24Kleo LawsonSea EaglesWing004
25Stephanie Faulkner (c)SharksLock008
26Malaki PoaKnightsHooker004
27Keely StevensEels004
28Mesha FrettonPanthersCentre, Lock004
29Herewaka PohatuSteelersFullback004
30Rangitaiki PohatuSteelers004
31Tia’ane Tavita FesolaiBulldogsCentre008
32Keturah MatoeRabbitohsHalfback004
33Ava OslandRabbitohsCentre004
34Taleenza NelsonSea EaglesWing008
35Aaliyah HaumonoEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback004
36Evie JonesKnightsFive-Eighth004
37Lailani MontgomeryRoostersCentre004
38Hannah MakiraBulldogsCentre008
39Waimarie MartinBulldogsFive-Eighth004
40Kirby MaslinPanthersWing004
41Lola FletcherRaidersHooker004
42Claudia BrownTigersProp004
43Ariana HardenSharks004
44Cheyenne BakerTigers004
45Kyah JohnstonKnightsHooker024
46Georgie CooteRabbitohsFullback008
47Koolee HarbourSharksFive-Eighth004
48Tayleah PasiliTigersSecond-row004
49Leila BlackEelsSecond-row004
50Faith ViliSharksProp004

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Avena Racoma NgataEelsWing00
2Lotomau SagigiRabbitohsWing04
3Julie NotisePanthersFullback04
4Daisy McKeonPanthersWing04
5Vineta TiatiaPanthersSecond-row04
6Liliana ReardonSharksHooker04
7Eve KeelingKnightsCentre04
8Halle ConstableRaidersHooker04
9Dena-Leigh BroughtonSea EaglesSecond-row04
10Matisse Bettridge (c)Sea EaglesWing04
11La-Teesha MaisemaEelsWing04
12Tailah McPhersonBearsWing04
13April MajorBearsCentre04
14Molly MamoTigers04
15Italia Nuku-MarinerTigers08
16Dalia NabhanDragonsHooker04
17Joy LevySharksCentre04
18Sarah MorleyDragonsHalfback02
19Jordarna BarberSea EaglesWing04
20Destinie WilliamsBearsWing04
21Kleo LawsonSea EaglesWing04
22Stephanie Faulkner (c)SharksLock08
23Malaki PoaKnightsHooker04
24Keely StevensEels04
25Mesha FrettonPanthersCentre, Lock04
26Herewaka PohatuSteelersFullback04
27Rangitaiki PohatuSteelers04
28Tia’ane Tavita FesolaiBulldogsCentre08
29Keturah MatoeRabbitohsHalfback04
30Ava OslandRabbitohsCentre04
31Taleenza NelsonSea EaglesWing08
32Aaliyah HaumonoEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback04
33Evie JonesKnightsFive-Eighth04
34Lailani MontgomeryRoostersCentre04
35Hannah MakiraBulldogsCentre08
36Waimarie MartinBulldogsFive-Eighth04
37Kirby MaslinPanthersWing04
38Lola FletcherRaidersHooker04
39Claudia BrownTigersProp04
40Ariana HardenSharks04
41Cheyenne BakerTigers04
42Kyah JohnstonKnightsHooker04
43Georgie CooteRabbitohsFullback08
44Koolee HarbourSharksFive-Eighth04
45Tayleah PasiliTigersSecond-row04
46Leila BlackEelsSecond-row04
47Faith ViliSharksProp04
48Mikayla LangerRabbitohsLock04
49Sophia DungayRabbitohsProp04
50Rory MullerEelsHooker08

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Tarsha Gale Cup