Connect with us

2024 Harold Matthews Cup

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final Draw

2024 NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final Draw (Photo - NZ Warriors)
2024 NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final Draw (Photo - NZ Warriors)

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final Draw

Round 12 Ladder

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Round 12 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
11191127215411819
21081130812418417
3128132462054117
41072124013510516
5118032531886516
6106042521926012
795131401281211
895041721442810
995041931722110
109423115112310
11940519819448
129324158166-88
139405120200-808
149315104256-1527
159306160221-616
16911790212-1223
17910842260-2182

Top Point Scorers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Heamasi MakasiniMagpiesCentre102920102
2Lincoln FletcherEelsHalfback6333096
3Matthew BarakatBulldogsHalfback4310078
4Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth3291173
5Hunter Bell (c)PanthersCentre4221062
6Lachlan MetcalfeRoostersHalfback4230062
7Waka HammondStormHalfback3210054
8Kairus Booth-HillWarriorsWing4172054
9Fletcher SommervilleKnightsCentre6110046
10Beau McKeeSea EaglesSecond-row2190046
11Diesel Hagan (c)KnightsHooker3110034
12Jack MilneRaidersLock1132034
13Paul JohnsonBulldogsWing800032
14Kruger RoacheRaidersWing640032
15Oliver LesterSharksFullback, Halfback, Wing800032
16Tamoko Berryman-DuffRabbitohsHooker0150131
17Cooper JohnstonRaidersFullback, Wing630030
18Jope RauqeBulldogsWing700028
19Darcy FelthamRabbitohsFullback700028
20Jayden CarterPanthersFullback540028
21Jack TalbottSteelersFullback450026
22EJ Mahu-DelamereRoostersWing600024
23Bailey Roberts-LintmeijerRoostersWing600024
24Christian Taupau-MoorsMagpiesProp600024
25Hudsyn FrostWarriorsProp270022
26Joseph RatcliffeWarriorsFullback270022
27Payton GiffordCC RoostersLock190022
28Benjamin AskewBearsWing270022
29Jai CallaghanCC RoostersFullback500020
30Ashton LargeMagpiesHooker500020
31Thomas DellowSharksLock500020
32Itula Seve (c)BulldogsProp500020
33Ryder Crosswell (c)KnightsHooker500020
34Ezekiel Davidson-FaaiuasoWarriorsWing500020
35Tyson WalkerMagpiesWing500020
36Lennox TuilomaWarriorsLock500020
37Kaden GarnerSharksSecond-row500020
38Fine FaleBulldogsSecond-row500020
39Toby BattenBulldogsHalfback170018
40Onitoni LargeMagpiesFive-Eighth170018
41Riley BrannockDragonsHalfback170018
42Mason PhillipsBulldogsHooker400016
43Cameron BamblettPanthersCentre400016
44Braith SloaneBulldogsCentre240016
45Andes JohanssonEelsCentre400016
46Jyarah DelaneySharksWing400016
47Max GioielloRabbitohsWing400016
48Hassan RabaaBulldogs400016
49Lorima RokosukaEelsWing400016
50Heinz LemotoPanthersSecond-row400016
51Lockyer-Azile FoliolaStormHooker400016
52Lisiate Mackay-FilihiaRabbitohsCentre400016
53Cyrus BloomfieldEelsFullback400016
54Elijah CooperSharksCentre400016
55Jaylan HerronSharksWing400016
56James FineganRoostersProp400016
57Logan TolarSea EaglesWing400016
58Isaac Fotu-MoalaCC RoostersFive-Eighth310115
59Tayte BayleyCC RoostersCentre230014
60Bronson HomsySharksWing140012
61Matt SimpsonBearsWing300012
62Axel AntonySteelersLock300012
63Lochlin Moses (c)RabbitohsSecond-row300012
64Lexin O’Dea (c)SteelersHalfback140012
65Zephaniah FaumuinaStormCentre300012
66Keone Anitelea TsioussisRabbitohsHalfback140012
67Phoenix WoodsStormProp300012
68Jack ThompsonWarriorsFive-Eighth300012
69Ahmad AssaadDragonsWing300012
70Jeziah PapaRoostersFive-Eighth300012
71Dezman LabanWarriorsSecond-row300012
72Hardy GloverRaidersCentre, Fullback300012
73Lochie EllardRaidersSecond-row300012
74Tawa-Dean SimpkinsBulldogsFullback300012
75Blake WatmanSharksSecond-row300012
76Roman TuaimauPanthersProp300012
77Joshua BallardRabbitohsWing300012
78Taj Aufai-FaraniRabbitohsSecond-row300012
79Michael NauerEelsSecond-row300012
80Samuel PolleyEelsSecond-row300012
81Thomas GoodfieldM Wests TigersWing300012
82Matthew KeretiStormFullback300012
83Cooper MorrisonSteelersCentre300012
84Kaawyn PattersonWarriorsHooker300012
85Alex Isdale (c)MagpiesHalfback300012
86William ManningKnightsWing300012
87Azariah Toki-MautairiBulldogsLock300012
88Cruz DeathSea EaglesHooker300012
89Kingston-Cruz LakeRabbitohsFive-Eighth050010
90Tyler BirnieTigersHalfback050010
91Zane TimminsSteelersCentre20008
92Glassie GlassieMagpiesCentre20008
93Tanner MahonRabbitohsProp20008
94Christopher PetrusRabbitohsWing20008
95Latrelle CordtzStormWing20008
96Elijah Tu’ifuaBulldogsFive-Eighth20008
97Beau AlexanderSea EaglesHalfback20008
98Talen RisatiEelsFive-Eighth20008
99Tyriq CampbellCC RoostersWing20008
100William LehaSea EaglesProp20008
101Alma Fa’ataga SeveEelsCentre20008
102Charleston Te RoreCC RoostersProp20008
103Matthew McEwenKnightsHooker20008
104Fletcher O’DohertyKnightsSecond-row20008
105Brooklyn HeathRoostersWing20008
106Ali Hicham KarnibMagpiesWing20008
107Pheonix GodinetMagpiesSecond-row20008
108Reilly CaswellSea EaglesFullback20008
109Solomone TupouBulldogsSecond-row20008
110Lui LeeRoostersCentre20008
111Sangstar FigotaCC RoostersCentre20008
112Preston SmallwoodRaidersCentre20008
113Ezra LeotaEelsHooker20008
114Austyn Ah Toon-HoteneKnightsSecond-row20008
115Jhett SydirPanthersHalfback20008
116Cedric Peti TafolaPanthersFive-Eighth20008
117Steven WhalanPanthers20008
118Blake Van DrieBearsLock20008
119Micah WarenaStormLock20008
120Max DaviesSea EaglesFive-Eighth20008
121Maison OngEelsLock20008
122Alipate VakaStorm20008
123Geordan AmaiuRaidersSecond-row20008
124Tayler HumphriesSteelersFive-Eighth04008
125Siolo TamaseuBearsWing20008
126Aiden CrowleyBearsCentre20008
127Dayne JenningsRabbitohsWing20008
128Militonimolela SikuveaWarriorsSecond-row20008
129William PappasRoostersCentre20008
130Jonathan ZoghaibTigersLock20008
131Filipe HuahuluTigersProp20008
132Johnathan MansourSharksHalfback20008
133Callum ElsleyKnightsWing20008
134Albert BalchinBulldogs20008
135Teancam EpatiMagpiesSecond-row20008
136Samuel MardiniEelsWing20008
137Siale PahuluWarriorsCentre20008
138Isaiah SaveaWarriors20008
139Jeremiah LemanaWarriorsWing20008
140Boston KroneWarriors20008
141Cohen DittmannRoostersCentre10004
142Kyran BlairKnightsFullback, Wing10004
143Rex BassingthwaighteRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback10004
144Alex Futialo (c)DragonsProp10004
145Ben StringerBearsFullback10004
146Marcellus IakopoPanthersCentre10004
147Charbel KheirallahPanthersProp10004
148Jamie Cowling (c)RaidersFive-Eighth10004
149Kaidyn PeckhamCC RoostersCentre10004
150Jace CoxKnightsProp10004
151Rielly LavertyBulldogsFive-Eighth10004
152Peter French (c)M Wests TigersProp10004
153Malcolm MailoMagpiesProp10004
154Hayden WhatmanSteelersProp10004
155Jack ThompsonKnightsHalfback10004
156Taj HandsakerTigersHooker10004
157Ocean VaivelaEelsProp10004
158Lorima CosgraveMagpiesHooker10004
159Samuel GreenRaidersCentre10004
160Jahziah Palmer-VaivaoPanthersWing10004
161Lucas GolovodovskiDragonsCentre10004
162Tony FakahauRabbitohs10004
163Houma FotuWarriorsLock10004
164Chip ValentishKnightsCentre10004
165Jhevon LeleM Wests TigersFive-Eighth10004
166Jaxon BallingerSteelersFullback10004
167Willie HeheaDragonsProp10004
168Dane WoollettSea EaglesWing10004
169Kaleb SerafinSea Eagles10004
170Cooper ElkinsSea EaglesWing10004
171Cooper FloodPanthersLock10004
172Tanner CrookPanthersWing10004
173Nathan HowlettEelsCentre10004
174Siotame Havea JrMagpies10004
175Zachery KhattarTigersProp10004
176Phoenix JohnsIll SC DragonsCentre10004
177Malaki Ah-LooBulldogs10004
178Cody HillRabbitohsHooker10004
179Jasais Ah KeeDragonsFive-Eighth10004
180Kordell PritchardDragonsCentre10004
181Ashton AllenKnights10004
182Lachlan GardinerBearsFive-Eighth10004
183Mase HillcoatMagpies10004
184Lachlan HailsKnightsHalfback10004
185Phillip LavakeiahoRoostersProp10004
186Nathanial ToluPanthersHooker10004
187Michael Boustany (c)TigersCentre10004
188Creighton MeafouSteelersSecond-row10004
189Caden HooperSteelersHooker10004
190Dylan SimmonsSea Eagles10004
191Liam ChallenorSharksHooker10004
192Likamani RichterSteelersSecond-row10004
193Daniel GreenSharksWing10004
194Raymond MaikhaelBearsHalfback10004
195Chinedu CJ UdehBulldogsCentre10004
196Leviticus ToviaMagpies10004
197Jaxson WateneCC RoostersProp10004
198Ryda TalagiEelsProp10004
199Wesley PakotiEels10004
200Thomas O’Callaghan (c)RabbitohsCentre10004
201Dylan AlaalatoaRabbitohsProp10004
202Mikaere BarnesStormFive-Eighth10004
203Jack LeightonRaidersHooker10004
204Jodeci Vaha’akolo-FifitaPanthers10004
205Leo-Stipe LatuPanthersSecond-row10004
206Beau BaldockSteelersFive-Eighth10004
207Kasinga NoaEelsSecond-row10004
208Cameron MakeySea EaglesLock10004
209Tahj HamiltonSea EaglesCentre10004
210Zildjian Tafili (c)RaidersProp10004
211Jack EnnisSharksHooker10004
212Bede LillSea Eagles10004
213Lorima SaukuruEelsWing10004
214Dylan PryorEelsFive-Eighth10004
215Asa VisesioBearsCentre10004
216Talmage BrownPanthersProp10004
217Toby WinterKnightsFullback10004
218Matthew HayekDragonsLock10004
219Joey CharlesRaidersWing10004
220Sanjae Ulu-KiniEels10004
221Henare RetiMagpies10004
222Abrahem DahdahRabbitohs10004
223Cruz ParkinSharks10004
224Kyu FiauiStormSecond-row10004
225Wesley Papalii-AfoaBulldogsWing10004
226Dominic VellaTigers10004
227Mason AndrewsSteelersLock10004
228Gordon Pailegutu Taanuu AfoaWarriors10004
229Tana IeseDragonsWing10004
230Isaac MikhailDragonsCentre10004
231Tyson HansenWarriorsFive-Eighth10004
232Isaac DawsonSharksCentre10004
233Eddy CaylessRoosters10004
234Lexin O`Dea (c)SteelersHalfback01002
235Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp00000
236Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00000
237Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00000
238Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00000
239Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
240Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
241Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
242Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
243Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
244Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
245Liam IsonSharksFullback00000
246Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
247Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
248Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
249Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
250Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing00000
251Corey AckersDragonsLock00000
252Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
253Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
254Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
255Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
256Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
257Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
258Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
259Samuel GashRaidersCentre00000
260Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
261Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00000
262Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
263Siotame HansenPanthersCentre00000
264Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing00000
265Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
266Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row00000
267Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
268Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
269Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
270Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
271Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
272Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
273Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
274Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
275Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth00000
276John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing00000
277Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row00000
278Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
279Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
280Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
281Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00000
282Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
283Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
284Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00000
285Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row00000
286Zedrick TupuluaPanthers00000
287Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
288Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback00000
289Preston ConnStormCentre00000
290Caleb GarvieRaidersProp00000
291Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row00000
292Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
293Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
294Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
295Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
296David AfuDragonsCentre00000
297Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
298Bailey MyersBulldogsLock00000
299Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing00000
300Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback00000
301Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
302Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
303Cameron KanaanTigersFullback00000
304Cooper ToyRoostersWing00000
305Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row00000
306Araz NanvaEelsFullback00000
307Yehya AyacheEelsHooker00000
308Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
309Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop00000
310Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row00000
311Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
312William CraigTigersCentre00000
313Teancum BrownEelsHooker, Prop00000
314William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
315Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback00000
316Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
317Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00000
318Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp00000
319Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00000
320Tyrese LokeniEelsSecond-row, Wing00000
321Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
322Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth00000
323Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp00000
324Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row00000
325Kade ReedSteelersHalfback00000
326Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker00000
327Michael GabraelSharksCentre00000
328Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback00000
329Tom KirkDragonsCentre, Fullback00000
330Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth00000
331Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre00000
332Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback00000
333Tyreece AramaBearsCentre00000
334Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback00000
335Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre00000
336Chaice BayleyCC RoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
337Mitchell BrophyColtsHooker00000
338Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
339Harry WaldPanthersWing00000
340Riley PollardSharksHooker00000
341Patrick YoungBulldogsLock00000
342Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback00000
343Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
344Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row00000
345Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre00000
346Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row00000
347Navren WillettTigersCentre00000
348Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing00000
349Khynan ButlerSea EaglesHooker00000
350Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback00000
351Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker00000
352Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
353Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row00000
354Brodie BreakspearIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
355Sean BullenCC RoostersFullback00000
356Mateus HeslinRabbitohsSecond-row00000
357Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker00000
358Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
359Zaid LehnPanthersProp00000
360Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row00000
361Lachlan CunananColtsCentre, Wing00000
362Finnley EganIll SC DragonsWing00000
363Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing00000
364Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre00000
365Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback00000
366Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00000
367Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
368Kade MaguireRoostersWing00000
369Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback00000
370Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp00000
371Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing00000
372Harry HudsonColtsCentre00000
373Sonny Edwards-MoekeM Wests TigersHalfback00000
374Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
375Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback00000
376Baxter WarnerRoostersWing00000
377Hayden StevensBearsCentre00000
378Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing00000
379Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker00000
380Alex FonotiBearsSecond-row00000
381Blake DorahyKnightsHalfback00000
382Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback00000
383Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker00000
384Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp00000
385Jack O’ConnorBearsWing00000
386Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre00000
387Zachary CoomBearsWing00000
388De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp00000
389Kane GrahamKnightsProp00000
390Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth00000
391Sam ChapmanColtsFive-Eighth00000
392Zack ViscontiRoostersProp00000
393Jackson PennellRoostersWing00000
394Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre00000
395Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
396Toby RumbleSteelersWing00000
397Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker00000
398Richard WhaleboneSharksWing00000
399Casey McLeanPanthersWing00000
400Jed ReardonBulldogsSecond-row00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Heamasi MakasiniMagpiesCentre10102
2Paul JohnsonBulldogsWing832
3Oliver LesterSharksFullback, Halfback, Wing832
4Jope RauqeBulldogsWing728
5Darcy FelthamRabbitohsFullback728
6Cooper JohnstonRaidersFullback, Wing630
7Fletcher SommervilleKnightsCentre646
8EJ Mahu-DelamereRoostersWing624
9Bailey Roberts-LintmeijerRoostersWing624
10Kruger RoacheRaidersWing632
11Christian Taupau-MoorsMagpiesProp624
12Lincoln FletcherEelsHalfback696
13Jai CallaghanCC RoostersFullback520
14Ashton LargeMagpiesHooker520
15Thomas DellowSharksLock520
16Itula Seve (c)BulldogsProp520
17Ryder Crosswell (c)KnightsHooker520
18Ezekiel Davidson-FaaiuasoWarriorsWing520
19Tyson WalkerMagpiesWing520
20Lennox TuilomaWarriorsLock520
21Kaden GarnerSharksSecond-row520
22Jayden CarterPanthersFullback528
23Fine FaleBulldogsSecond-row520
24Mason PhillipsBulldogsHooker416
25Cameron BamblettPanthersCentre416
26Andes JohanssonEelsCentre416
27Jyarah DelaneySharksWing416
28Max GioielloRabbitohsWing416
29Hassan RabaaBulldogs416
30Lorima RokosukaEelsWing416
31Heinz LemotoPanthersSecond-row416
32Lockyer-Azile FoliolaStormHooker416
33Lisiate Mackay-FilihiaRabbitohsCentre416
34Cyrus BloomfieldEelsFullback416
35Elijah CooperSharksCentre416
36Jaylan HerronSharksWing416
37James FineganRoostersProp416
38Logan TolarSea EaglesWing416
39Jack TalbottSteelersFullback426
40Matthew BarakatBulldogsHalfback478
41Hunter Bell (c)PanthersCentre462
42Lachlan MetcalfeRoostersHalfback462
43Kairus Booth-HillWarriorsWing454
44Matt SimpsonBearsWing312
45Axel AntonySteelersLock312
46Lochlin Moses (c)RabbitohsSecond-row312
47Zephaniah FaumuinaStormCentre312
48Phoenix WoodsStormProp312
49Jack ThompsonWarriorsFive-Eighth312
50Ahmad AssaadDragonsWing312
51Jeziah PapaRoostersFive-Eighth312
52Dezman LabanWarriorsSecond-row312
53Hardy GloverRaidersCentre, Fullback312
54Lochie EllardRaidersSecond-row312
55Tawa-Dean SimpkinsBulldogsFullback312
56Blake WatmanSharksSecond-row312
57Roman TuaimauPanthersProp312
58Joshua BallardRabbitohsWing312
59Taj Aufai-FaraniRabbitohsSecond-row312
60Michael NauerEelsSecond-row312
61Samuel PolleyEelsSecond-row312
62Thomas GoodfieldM Wests TigersWing312
63Matthew KeretiStormFullback312
64Cooper MorrisonSteelersCentre312
65Kaawyn PattersonWarriorsHooker312
66Alex Isdale (c)MagpiesHalfback312
67William ManningKnightsWing312
68Azariah Toki-MautairiBulldogsLock312
69Cruz DeathSea EaglesHooker312
70Isaac Fotu-MoalaCC RoostersFive-Eighth315
71Waka HammondStormHalfback354
72Diesel Hagan (c)KnightsHooker334
73Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth373
74Zane TimminsSteelersCentre28
75Glassie GlassieMagpiesCentre28
76Tanner MahonRabbitohsProp28
77Christopher PetrusRabbitohsWing28
78Latrelle CordtzStormWing28
79Elijah Tu’ifuaBulldogsFive-Eighth28
80Beau AlexanderSea EaglesHalfback28
81Talen RisatiEelsFive-Eighth28
82Tyriq CampbellCC RoostersWing28
83William LehaSea EaglesProp28
84Alma Fa’ataga SeveEelsCentre28
85Charleston Te RoreCC RoostersProp28
86Matthew McEwenKnightsHooker28
87Fletcher O’DohertyKnightsSecond-row28
88Brooklyn HeathRoostersWing28
89Ali Hicham KarnibMagpiesWing28
90Pheonix GodinetMagpiesSecond-row28
91Reilly CaswellSea EaglesFullback28
92Solomone TupouBulldogsSecond-row28
93Lui LeeRoostersCentre28
94Sangstar FigotaCC RoostersCentre28
95Preston SmallwoodRaidersCentre28
96Ezra LeotaEelsHooker28
97Austyn Ah Toon-HoteneKnightsSecond-row28
98Jhett SydirPanthersHalfback28
99Cedric Peti TafolaPanthersFive-Eighth28
100Steven WhalanPanthers28

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Lincoln FletcherEelsHalfback33303696
2Matthew BarakatBulldogsHalfback31003178
3Heamasi MakasiniMagpiesCentre292031102
4Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth29113073
5Hunter Bell (c)PanthersCentre22102362
6Lachlan MetcalfeRoostersHalfback23002362
7Waka HammondStormHalfback21002154
8Beau McKeeSea EaglesSecond-row19001946
9Kairus Booth-HillWarriorsWing17201954
10Tamoko Berryman-DuffRabbitohsHooker15011531
11Jack MilneRaidersLock13201534
12Fletcher SommervilleKnightsCentre11001146
13Diesel Hagan (c)KnightsHooker11001134
14Payton GiffordCC RoostersLock900922
15Toby BattenBulldogsHalfback700718
16Hudsyn FrostWarriorsProp700722
17Onitoni LargeMagpiesFive-Eighth700718
18Joseph RatcliffeWarriorsFullback700722
19Riley BrannockDragonsHalfback700718
20Benjamin AskewBearsWing700722
21Kingston-Cruz LakeRabbitohsFive-Eighth500510
22Tyler BirnieTigersHalfback500510
23Jack TalbottSteelersFullback500526
24Bronson HomsySharksWing400412
25Tayler HumphriesSteelersFive-Eighth40048
26Lexin O’Dea (c)SteelersHalfback400412
27Keone Anitelea TsioussisRabbitohsHalfback400412
28Braith SloaneBulldogsCentre400416
29Jayden CarterPanthersFullback400428
30Kruger RoacheRaidersWing400432
31Tayte BayleyCC RoostersCentre300314
32Cooper JohnstonRaidersFullback, Wing300330
33Lexin O`Dea (c)SteelersHalfback10012
34Isaac Fotu-MoalaCC RoostersFive-Eighth101115
35Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp00000
36Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00000
37Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00000
38Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00000
39Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
40Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
41Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
42Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
43Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
44Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
45Liam IsonSharksFullback00000
46Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
47Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
48Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
49Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
50Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing00000
51Corey AckersDragonsLock00000
52Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
53Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
54Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
55Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
56Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
57Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
58Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
59Samuel GashRaidersCentre00000
60Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
61Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00000
62Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
63Siotame HansenPanthersCentre00000
64Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing00000
65Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
66Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row00000
67Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
68Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
69Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
70Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
71Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
72Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
73Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
74Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
75Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth00000
76John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing00000
77Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row00000
78Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
79Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
80Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
81Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00000
82Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
83Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
84Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00000
85Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row00000
86Zedrick TupuluaPanthers00000
87Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
88Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback00000
89Preston ConnStormCentre00000
90Caleb GarvieRaidersProp00000
91Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row00000
92Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
93Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
94Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
95Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
96David AfuDragonsCentre00000
97Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
98Bailey MyersBulldogsLock00000
99Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing00000
100Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Lincoln FletcherEelsHalfback33696
2Jack MilneRaidersLock21534
3Heamasi MakasiniMagpiesCentre231102
4Kairus Booth-HillWarriorsWing21954
5Hunter Bell (c)PanthersCentre12362
6Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth13073
7Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp000
8Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock000
9Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre000
10Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row000
11Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback000
12Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback000
13Ofele LeneTigersWing000
14Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing000
15Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop000
16Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback000
17Liam IsonSharksFullback000
18Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker000
19Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row000
20Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth000
21Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre000
22Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing000
23Corey AckersDragonsLock000
24Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row000
25Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing000
26Taj FordSharksHalfback000
27Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback000
28Jacob DavisKnightsHooker000
29Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing000
30Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback000
31Samuel GashRaidersCentre000
32Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker000
33Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback000
34Domenico De StradisEelsLock000
35Siotame HansenPanthersCentre000
36Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing000
37Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
38Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row000
39Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth000
40Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row000
41Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row000
42Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback000
43Faaletino TavanaTigersWing000
44Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing000
45Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback000
46Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
47Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth000
48John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing000
49Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row000
50Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Harold Matthews Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Isaac Fotu-MoalaCC RoostersFive-Eighth115
2Tamoko Berryman-DuffRabbitohsHooker131
3Callum GranthamSharksFive-Eighth173
4Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp00
5Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00
6Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00
7Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00
8Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00
9Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00
10Ofele LeneTigersWing00
11Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00
12Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00
13Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00
14Liam IsonSharksFullback00
15Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00
16Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00
17Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00
18Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00
19Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing00
20Corey AckersDragonsLock00
21Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00
22Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00
23Taj FordSharksHalfback00
24Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00
25Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00
26Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing00
27Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00
28Samuel GashRaidersCentre00
29Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00
30Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00
31Domenico De StradisEelsLock00
32Siotame HansenPanthersCentre00
33Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing00
34Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
35Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row00
36Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth00
37Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00
38Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00
39Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00
40Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00
41Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00
42Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00
43Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
44Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth00
45John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing00
46Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row00
47Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00
48Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00
49Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00
50Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Harold Matthews Cup