Connect with us

2024 SG Ball Cup

2024 SG Ball Cup Round 8 Draw

SG Ball Cup round 8 draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)
SG Ball Cup round 8 draw (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Round 8 Ladder

2024 SG Ball Cup Round 8 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1880027113213916
2860224813611212
3860226415810612
485122641709411
585032281755310
685032001703010
78413222196269
88413236216209
98404192200-88
108404188228-408
118314216176407
128215154206-525
138215154212-585
148206156232-764
158107106326-2202
16800895261-1660

Top Point Scorers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker45100118
2Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback74120114
3Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback34600104
4Hiraka Waitai-HaengaWarriorsCentre2400096
5Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback3410094
6Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing3361086
7Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback4290074
8Jesse WilliamsDragonsWing1720072
9Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker5171056
10Riley PollardSharksHooker0231048
11Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth6120048
12Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback2190046
13Logan AoakeKnightsCentre1000040
14Sosaia LatuKnightsWing1000040
15Richard WhaleboneSharksWing1000040
16Sosaia AlatiniBulldogsSecond-row1000040
17Baxter WarnerRoostersWing900036
18Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth1160036
19Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre900036
20Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing900036
21Pharrell GraySharksSecond-row, Wing900036
22Zachariah NacharDragonsWing900036
23Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback650135
24Kade ReedSteelersHalfback2130034
25Harry WaldPanthersWing3110034
26Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback0170034
27Tom KirkDragonsCentre, Fullback800032
28Callum McMenemyMagpiesCentre800032
29Tyreece TaitRoostersWing800032
30Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth3100032
31Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback551032
32Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth550030
33Callum DowellSea EaglesHalfback2110030
34Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre700028
35Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback2100028
36Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing700028
37Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback700028
38Daniel Meafou (c)SteelersLock700028
39Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback450026
40Michael GabraelSharksCentre600024
41Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback600024
42Adrian SandySharksFullback600024
43Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing520024
44Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker600024
45William CraigTigersCentre510022
46Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback270022
47Marc TannousTigersFive-Eighth190022
48Tallan EganWarriorsFive-Eighth260020
49Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing500020
50Atini TuialiiRaidersCentre500020
51Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp500020
52Navren WillettTigersCentre500020
53Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row500020
54Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker500020
55Cameron KanaanTigersFullback500020
56Jai CamilleriEelsHooker500020
57Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre500020
58Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing500020
59Dylan BrettleEelsHalfback500020
60Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker500020
61Francis TuimaugaWarriors500020
62Hugo PeelStormWing410018
63Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre400016
64Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback400016
65Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth400016
66Enzo GriffierRoostersCentre400016
67Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback400016
68Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing400016
69Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre400016
70Tyrese LokeniEelsSecond-row, Wing400016
71Toby RumbleSteelersWing400016
72Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth400016
73Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing400016
74Rodney Tuipulotu VeaWarriorsProp400016
75Hamish WilsonBulldogsWing400016
76David AfuDragonsCentre400016
77Mahonri TiotalaRaidersSecond-row400016
78Jarrah Gaia TreweekSteelersSecond-row400016
79Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre400016
80William LaneSea EaglesLock400016
81Ioane LuiStormFive-Eighth400016
82Cody HopwoodKnightsProp400016
83Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing320016
84Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth150014
85Haami LozaKnightsHalfback310014
86Jack NicholasMagpies230014
87Patrick YoungBulldogsLock300012
88De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp300012
89Jack AttardPanthersHooker220012
90Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row300012
91Bailey CarmichaelKnights300012
92Corey AckersDragonsLock300012
93Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop300012
94Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth300012
95Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre300012
96Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row300012
97Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing300012
98Daniel WaqaMagpiesCentre300012
99Lorenzo TalatainaEelsHalfback300012
100Loko Jnr Pasifiki TongaDragonsProp300012
101Jacob FongRabbitohsHooker300012
102Nisifolo FauonukuStormWing300012
103Jeriko Filipi-TalisauWarriorsHooker300012
104Chelden HaywardBulldogsWing300012
105Jacob Auloa (c)WarriorsHooker300012
106Alvin Chong NeeWarriorsHooker300012
107Max McCarthySharksSecond-row300012
108Eli MorrisBearsFive-Eighth300012
109Oliver McCarthyEelsFullback300012
110Druzel TaulaSea EaglesWing210010
111Zachary CoomBearsWing050010
112Cohen BensonTigersFive-Eighth130010
113Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth20008
114Blake DorahyKnightsHalfback20008
115Jack HilliarKnights20008
116Charlie MannRabbitohsWing20008
117Zachary KaramSea EaglesCentre, Wing20008
118Rapheal SioWarriorsWing20008
119Jezaiah Funa-IutaEelsSecond-row20008
120Campbell LyonsDragonsCentre20008
121Roy TatupuBulldogsCentre20008
122Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing20008
123Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row20008
124Cooper ToyRoostersWing20008
125Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker20008
126Brandon TikinauDragonsFive-Eighth20008
127William SaundersSharksHooker20008
128William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth11108
129Billy ArenaBearsWing20008
130Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker20008
131Zaid LehnPanthersProp20008
132Jesse SoricWarriorsHooker20008
133Samuel HyneRaidersProp20008
134Sonny Edwards-MoekeM Wests TigersHalfback20008
135Hayden StevensBearsCentre20008
136Isaiah FagaliloDragonsHooker20008
137Sosefo FinauBulldogsSecond-row20008
138Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing20008
139Angus ClarkDragonsHooker20008
140Taylor WithingtonRaidersLock, Second-row20008
141Blake PasfieldBearsWing20008
142Lucas BorgSteelersWing20008
143Cooper HalePanthersWing20008
144Lekani MpasoRaidersFullback20008
145Kayliss FatialofaWarriorsSecond-row20008
146Corey LeighEelsFullback20008
147Isaac LaughtonSteelersLock20008
148Suli PoleStormProp20008
149Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row20008
150Bud SmithBulldogsLock20008
151Malachi SmithKnightsHooker20008
152Thomas VanegasPanthersWing20008
153Ethan Van GelderenStormProp20008
154Chase PatersonStormLock20008
155Sione LatuSharks20008
156Augustino FilipoWarriors20008
157Ryan HutchinsonDragons20008
158Cameron RobertsonPanthersFive-Eighth20008
159Te Kaio CranwellKnightsSecond-row20008
160Julius MitchellRoostersProp20008
161Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing11006
162Charlie BoyleSea EaglesHalfback03006
163Samuel GashRaidersCentre11006
164George MapuilesuaBearsCentre11006
165Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp10004
166Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing10004
167Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row10004
168Zedrick TupuluaPanthers10004
169Bailey MyersBulldogsLock10004
170Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback10004
171Bailey NashRaidersCentre10004
172Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp10004
173Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp10004
174Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing10004
175Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback10004
176Brock ThomasKnightsProp10004
177Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row10004
178Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker10004
179Tyreece AramaBearsCentre10004
180Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback10004
181Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre10004
182Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre, Five-Eighth10004
183Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row10004
184Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing10004
185Khynan ButlerSea EaglesHooker10004
186Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker10004
187Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row10004
188Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing10004
189Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp10004
190Campbell MunnSea EaglesProp10004
191Kade MaguireRoostersWing10004
192Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp10004
193Sam GrazianiRabbitohsWing10004
194Jason HallieRabbitohsProp10004
195Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker10004
196Alex FonotiBearsSecond-row10004
197Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth10004
198Markatato NosaRabbitohsFive-Eighth10004
199Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp10004
200Jack O’ConnorBearsWing10004
201Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre10004
202Jackson PennellRoostersWing10004
203Finau LatuDragonsLock10004
204Heith PritchardTigersHooker10004
205Finnian WalshSea EaglesFive-Eighth10004
206Jackson RieckSteelersFullback10004
207Mathias Petone Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp10004
208Tyson SangalangEelsLock10004
209Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp10004
210Charles HeidkeSteelersCentre10004
211Quinn MersalBearsSecond-row10004
212Kye RavenPanthersLock10004
213Aholoka ToiaRoostersProp10004
214Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback10004
215Ryan CaseyRabbitohsSecond-row10004
216Douglas TualaTigersProp10004
217Jared HaywoodTigersHooker10004
218Ratu SovauTigers10004
219Riley BarglikBearsWing10004
220Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth10004
221Philip TeleaStormSecond-row10004
222Sebastian PiukalaEelsProp10004
223Jack Ewer (c)PanthersLock10004
224Rhylis HohepaStormWing10004
225Levi Gwynne-TuitahiTigersCentre10004
226Nganaiaiafu VakeWarriorsCentre10004
227Beau LucienEelsHooker10004
228Heath TurnerSea Eagles10004
229Noah SefoKnights10004
230Denzel Schaafhausen-MinoMagpies10004
231Malachi FilipoWarriors10004
232Wailer WhaiapuKnightsProp10004
233Archie RileyTigersHooker10004
234Manako PiutauSharks10004
235Isaac JimBearsSecond-row10004
236Bowen RoperMagpies10004
237Malakai CamaWarriorsWing10004
238Kalani Peyroux-DonaldsonWarriors10004
239Josiah FesolaiCC RoostersSecond-row10004
240Apolosi LaiafiSea EaglesProp10004
241Xavier TauaifaigaTigersCentre10004
242Hosea KedzlieTigersWing10004
243Kynan ToevaiRabbitohs10004
244Matthew AitchisonTigersProp10004
245Sione SiulauBulldogs10004
246Connor AutagavaiaBears10004
247Lennox JensenDragonsWing10004
248Tavis FelschRabbitohsProp10004
249Samuel TaylorRabbitohsHooker10004
250Ej Vaoliko SavesiPanthersWing10004
251Liam PerramPanthers10004
252Malachi VaeauStorm10004
253Shalom UatisoneStorm10004
254Jett JacksonSea EaglesProp10004
255Bailey MarksSteelersCentre10004
256Marley SkeenTigersWing10004
257Josiah Vaha’akolo-FifitaPanthersSecond-row10004
258Tyrone AmoneSteelers10004
259Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre10004
260Jack HanrattyTigers01002
261Hayden BrownPanthers01002
262Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00000
263Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00000
264Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00000
265Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
266Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
267Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
268Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
269Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
270Liam IsonSharksFullback00000
271Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
272Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
273Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing00000
274Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
275Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
276Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
277Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
278Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
279Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
280Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
281Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre00000
282Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
283Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
284Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00000
285Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00000
286Carson KahoRabbitohsWing00000
287John SagagaPanthersProp00000
288Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
289Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
290Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
291Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing00000
292Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
293Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
294Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
295Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row00000
296Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00000
297Paul BryanKnightsProp00000
298Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
299Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
300Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
301Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
302Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
303Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
304Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
305Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
306Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00000
307Sione VaihuTigersCentre00000
308Kobie WilsonTigersHooker00000
309Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
310Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00000
311Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
312Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
313Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback00000
314Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
315Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback00000
316Caleb GarvieRaidersProp00000
317Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row00000
318Noah JohannssenTigersProp00000
319Noah ReedRabbitohsProp00000
320Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row00000
321Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp00000
322Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row00000
323Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
324Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
325Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
326Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing00000
327Mitchell PrestRaidersLock, Prop00000
328Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback00000
329Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
330Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
331Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row00000
332Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row00000
333Araz NanvaEelsFullback00000
334Yehya AyacheEelsHooker00000
335Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row00000
336Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
337Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing00000
338Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
339Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
340Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth00000
341Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
342Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00000
343Matthew HillStormFullback00000
344Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
345Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
346Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
347Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row00000
348Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
349William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
350Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing00000
351Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
352Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
353Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00000
354Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00000
355Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00000
356Jarvis LeafaRabbitohsSecond-row00000
357Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback00000
358Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth00000
359Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row00000
360Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
361Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre00000
362Riley WakePanthersLock00000
363Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaSea EaglesProp00000
364Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row00000
365Josh ClarkSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
366Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre00000
367Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker00000
368Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing00000
369Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing00000
370Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row00000
371Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback00000
372Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing00000
373Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing00000
374Jett LiuDragons00000
375Wesley PringDragonsFullback00000
376Suliasi PrescottStormHooker00000
377Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
378Salesi AtaataSharksProp00000
379Jaxon LavenderRaidersHooker00000
380Joshua LynnEelsHalfback00000
381Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row00000
382Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback00000
383Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
384Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop00000
385Kristian DixonSharksWing00000
386Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp00000
387Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback00000
388Kane GrahamKnightsProp00000
389Zack ViscontiRoostersProp00000
390Jed ReardonBulldogsSecond-row00000
391Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback00000
392Elijah MataaleBulldogsProp, Second-row00000
393William MalloyTigersWing00000
394Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback00000
395Owen PattieRaidersHooker00000
396Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker00000
397Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre00000
398Bradley AveryStormWing00000
399Jesse LimonRaidersWing00000
400Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 SG Ball Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Hiraka Waitai-HaengaWarriorsCentre2496
2Jesse WilliamsDragonsWing1772
3Logan AoakeKnightsCentre1040
4Sosaia LatuKnightsWing1040
5Richard WhaleboneSharksWing1040
6Sosaia AlatiniBulldogsSecond-row1040
7Baxter WarnerRoostersWing936
8Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre936
9Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing936
10Pharrell GraySharksSecond-row, Wing936
11Zachariah NacharDragonsWing936
12Tom KirkDragonsCentre, Fullback832
13Callum McMenemyMagpiesCentre832
14Tyreece TaitRoostersWing832
15Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre728
16Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing728
17Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback728
18Daniel Meafou (c)SteelersLock728
19Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback7114
20Michael GabraelSharksCentre624
21Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback624
22Adrian SandySharksFullback624
23Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker624
24Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth648
25Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback635
26Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing520
27Atini TuialiiRaidersCentre520
28William CraigTigersCentre522
29Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp520
30Navren WillettTigersCentre520
31Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row520
32Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker520
33Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing524
34Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker556
35Cameron KanaanTigersFullback520
36Jai CamilleriEelsHooker520
37Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre520
38Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing520
39Dylan BrettleEelsHalfback520
40Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker520
41Francis TuimaugaWarriors520
42Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth530
43Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback532
44Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre416
45Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback416
46Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth416
47Hugo PeelStormWing418
48Enzo GriffierRoostersCentre416
49Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback416
50Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing416
51Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre416
52Tyrese LokeniEelsSecond-row, Wing416
53Toby RumbleSteelersWing416
54Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth416
55Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing416
56Rodney Tuipulotu VeaWarriorsProp416
57Hamish WilsonBulldogsWing416
58David AfuDragonsCentre416
59Mahonri TiotalaRaidersSecond-row416
60Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback426
61Jarrah Gaia TreweekSteelersSecond-row416
62Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre416
63William LaneSea EaglesLock416
64Ioane LuiStormFive-Eighth416
65Cody HopwoodKnightsProp416
66Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker4118
67Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback474
68Patrick YoungBulldogsLock312
69De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp312
70Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row312
71Bailey CarmichaelKnights312
72Corey AckersDragonsLock312
73Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop312
74Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth312
75Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre312
76Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row312
77Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing312
78Daniel WaqaMagpiesCentre312
79Lorenzo TalatainaEelsHalfback312
80Loko Jnr Pasifiki TongaDragonsProp312
81Haami LozaKnightsHalfback314
82Jacob FongRabbitohsHooker312
83Nisifolo FauonukuStormWing312
84Jeriko Filipi-TalisauWarriorsHooker312
85Chelden HaywardBulldogsWing312
86Jacob Auloa (c)WarriorsHooker312
87Alvin Chong NeeWarriorsHooker312
88Max McCarthySharksSecond-row312
89Eli MorrisBearsFive-Eighth312
90Oliver McCarthyEelsFullback312
91Harry WaldPanthersWing334
92Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing316
93Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth332
94Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback394
95Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing386
96Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback3104
97Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth28
98Blake DorahyKnightsHalfback28
99Jack HilliarKnights28
100Charlie MannRabbitohsWing28

Top Goal Kickers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker510051118
2Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback460046104
3Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback412043114
4Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback41004194
5Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing36103786
6Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback29002974
7Riley PollardSharksHooker23102448
8Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback19001946
9Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker17101856
10Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback17001734
11Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth16001636
12Kade ReedSteelersHalfback13001334
13Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth12001248
14Harry WaldPanthersWing11001134
15Callum DowellSea EaglesHalfback11001130
16Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback10001028
17Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth10001032
18Marc TannousTigersFive-Eighth900922
19Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback700722
20Tallan EganWarriorsFive-Eighth600620
21Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback510632
22Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth500514
23Zachary CoomBearsWing500510
24Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback500526
25Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth500530
26Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback501535
27Charlie BoyleSea EaglesHalfback30036
28Cohen BensonTigersFive-Eighth300310
29Jack NicholasMagpies300314
30William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth11028
31Jack AttardPanthersHooker200212
32Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing200224
33Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing200216
34Jesse WilliamsDragonsWing200272
35Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing10016
36Jack HanrattyTigers10012
37Hayden BrownPanthers10012
38Samuel GashRaidersCentre10016
39Hugo PeelStormWing100118
40George MapuilesuaBearsCentre10016
41Druzel TaulaSea EaglesWing100110
42Haami LozaKnightsHalfback100114
43William CraigTigersCentre100122
44Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00000
45Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00000
46Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00000
47Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
48Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
49Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
50Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
51Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
52Liam IsonSharksFullback00000
53Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
54Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
55Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing00000
56Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
57Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
58Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
59Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
60Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
61Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
62Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
63Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre00000
64Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
65Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
66Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00000
67Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00000
68Carson KahoRabbitohsWing00000
69John SagagaPanthersProp00000
70Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
71Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
72Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
73Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing00000
74Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
75Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
76Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
77Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row00000
78Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00000
79Paul BryanKnightsProp00000
80Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
81Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
82Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
83Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
84Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
85Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
86Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
87Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
88Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00000
89Sione VaihuTigersCentre00000
90Kobie WilsonTigersHooker00000
91Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
92Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00000
93Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
94Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
95Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback00000
96Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
97Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback00000
98Caleb GarvieRaidersProp00000
99Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row00000
100Noah JohannssenTigersProp00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback243114
2William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth128
3Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker11856
4Riley PollardSharksHooker12448
5Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback1632
6Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing13786
7Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre000
8Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row000
9Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row000
10Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback000
11Ofele LeneTigersWing000
12Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing000
13Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop000
14Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback000
15Liam IsonSharksFullback000
16Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker000
17Alan HoltenRoostersHooker000
18Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing000
19Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row000
20Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth000
21Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre000
22Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row000
23Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing000
24Taj FordSharksHalfback000
25Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback000
26Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre000
27Jacob DavisKnightsHooker000
28Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback000
29Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row000
30Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback000
31Carson KahoRabbitohsWing000
32John SagagaPanthersProp000
33Domenico De StradisEelsLock000
34Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row000
35Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
36Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing000
37Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row000
38Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row000
39Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback000
40Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row000
41Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp000
42Paul BryanKnightsProp000
43Faaletino TavanaTigersWing000
44Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing000
45Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback000
46Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
47Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback000
48Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback000
49Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback000
50Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback135
2Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00
3Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00
4Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00
5Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00
6Ofele LeneTigersWing00
7Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00
8Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00
9Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00
10Liam IsonSharksFullback00
11Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00
12Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00
13Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing00
14Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00
15Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00
16Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00
17Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00
18Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00
19Taj FordSharksHalfback00
20Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00
21Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre00
22Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00
23Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00
24Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00
25Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00
26Carson KahoRabbitohsWing00
27John SagagaPanthersProp00
28Domenico De StradisEelsLock00
29Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00
30Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
31Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing00
32Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00
33Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00
34Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00
35Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row00
36Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00
37Paul BryanKnightsProp00
38Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00
39Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00
40Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00
41Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
42Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00
43Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00
44Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00
45Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback00
46Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00
47Sione VaihuTigersCentre00
48Kobie WilsonTigersHooker00
49Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00
50Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 SG Ball Cup