Connect with us

Mal Meninga Cup

QRL 2021 Bank Mal Meninga Cup Round 3 Team Lists

QRL mal Meninga Cup Round 3 Team lists (Photo : Tweed SeaGulls)
QRL mal Meninga Cup Round 3 Team lists (Photo : Tweed SeaGulls)

QRL 2021 Bank Mal Meninga Cup Round 3 Team Lists

Author : QRL

All times are listed in Queensland Times – minus 1 Hours from Sydney Times

Townsville Blackhawks BYE

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Western Mustangs
Sat March 20 2021, 2:30 PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Mason Peut
2. Elliot Smethills
3. Rueben Howes
4. Tyler Mcgoldrick
5. Ryan Hargreaves
6. Marlon Hawkins
7. Jackson Russell
8. Blake Woodford
9. Oska Boyd
10. Jack Underhill
11. Saxon Day
12. Mitchell Jennings
13. Harry Dwyer

14. Dyllan Cousens
15. Jaeden Usher
16. Kahn Sutherland-Chan
17. Aidan Mckittrick
18. Rylie Warman
19. Oliver Frazer
20. Aiden Stafford-Johns

Western Mustangs

1. William Johnston
2. Joshua Truscott
3. Domenic Whittingham
4. Declan Ryan
5. Rueben Tatow
6. Wil Brady
7. Matthew Wilson
8. Xavier Va’a
9. Ky Rashleigh
10. Kelly Shadlow
11. Oliver Chaffey
12. Lachlan Fanning
13. Morgan Byrne

14. Ryan Gill
15. Kaleb Stanton
16. Clancy Mcpherson
17. Darcy Carswell
18. Matthew York
19. Noah Shepley
20. Ben Morris
21. Jovyn Johnston

Referee : Ryan Cracknell
Sideline Ref’s : Kailey Beattie, Jordan Lanuto

Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride
Sat March 20 2021, 3:40 PM at Jack Manski Oval

Mackay Cutters

1. Braydon Grant
2. James McGowan
3. Arthur Miller-Stephen
4. Toby Strecker
5. Cooper Lane
6. Bevan Rickard
7. Brady Hazledine
8. Seth Sologinkin-Samuel
9. Cody Nielsen
10. Paul Bryan
11. Ethan Sweet
12. Baden Robinson
13. Noah Cookson

14. Hayden Pullen
15. Elliott McLeod
16. Asher O’Donnell
17. Patrick Hoare
18. Tyler Toby
19. Coby Arthur
20. Patrick Vella
21. Ethan Cocco

Northern Pride

1. Brad Hammond
2. Luke Harding
3. Tuvaka Palu
4. Malachy MaGill
5. Gaige Vella
6. Ben Dooley
7. James Frazer
8. Keanu Bowen-Wilson
9. Hamish Davies
10. Keron Thompson
11. Kaleb Nielsen
12. Clayton Dalgety
13. Liam Kelley

14. Marcellus Luki
15. Tammuz Fa’aoso
16. Michael Lallemand
17. Jack Gatacre
18. Clay Salecich
19. Reece Dally

Referee : Sam Nosworthy
Sideline Ref’s : Kobey Owens, Kaden Tindal

Burleigh Bears v Tweed Seagulls
Sat March 20 2021, 4:00 PM at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Syris Schmidt
2. Jeremaiah Tamepo
3. Tuvalli Pereira
4. Hunter Ploegsma
5. Levi Jones
6. Travis May
7. Jaxen Yow
8. Kaden Somerville
9. Caleb Gould-Waiariki
10. Brody Smitka
11. Seth Nikotemo
12. Delahia Wigmore
13. Arama Hau

14. Titan Vaikai
15. Vaa Semu
16. Christian Kiri
17. Jared Johnson
18. K-ci Newton-Whare
19. Boston Tagg

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot
2. Keano Kini
3. Kaleb Ngamanu
4. Campbell Watchirs
5. Timothy Sielaff-Burns
6. Harradyn Wilson
7. Thomas Weaver
8. Jack Cullen
9. Oskar Bryant
10. Jotham Russell
11. Ryan Foran
12. Jayden Wright
13. John-Thomas Manuofetoa

14. Blake Mozer
15. Bailey Martin
16. Nicholas Hilton
17. Jesse Jackson
18. Kruz Rimene
19. Reico Ratana
0. Kyen Murphy
21. Elijah Lui

Referee : Adam Rossiter
Sideline Ref’s : Kyle Gregory, Dylan Lawrence

Wide Bay Bulls v CQ Capras
Sat March 20 2021, 4:30 PM at Eskdale Park

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Malachi Lawton
2. Heneli Havili
3. Ruben Broome
4. Dylan Bennett
5. Tallis Murray
6. Bryden Blair
7. Christopher Kerkow
8. Elias Broome
9. Matthew Springate
10. Folau Havili
11. Cody Gale
12. Bailey Mills
13. Joel Cox

14. Harrison Brough
15. Liam Doolan
16. Kyle Knight
17. Zander Kerr
18. Riley Kearton
20. Cooper Burke

CQ Capras

1. Matthew Hill
2. Kalani Sing
3. Coby Williamson
4. Elekana Suavai
5. Jackson Warde
6. Tyler Conroy
7. Peyton Jenkins
8. Tyler Keogh-Paladin
9. Jai Hansen
10. Tane Kiriona
11. Jordan Heke
12. Riley Hall
13. Tomas Powell

14. Seth McGilvray
15. Izaac Jackson
16. Mitchell Biddulph
17. Nathan Kleidon
18. Bailey Cavanough
19. Brayden Duffy
20. Owen Pattie

Referee : Trey Hubert
Sideline Ref’s : Chaz Avery-Dancey, Sam Ellis

Brisbane Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat March 20 2021, 5:15 PM at Totally Workwear Stadium

Brisbane Tigers

1. Antioch Faitala
2. Jordan Abel
3. Teapo Stoltman
4. Jodeci Maher
5. Tea-Rani Woodman Tuhoro
6. Jake Self
7. Zack Lamont
8. Jackson Barling
9. Jackson Chang
10. Jackson Poloai
11. Te Anau Graham-Papali’i
12. Xavier Asi
13. Madison Beckett

14. Harry Spragg
15. Dylan Gibb
16. Lington Ieli
17. Tyson Stanley

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jayden Elder
2. Leon Te Hau
3. Nathaniel Tangimataiti
4. Angus Wright
5. Haizyn Mellars
6. Blake Moore
7. Cassius Cowley
8. Hamuera Kingi
9. Shaun Packer
10. John Radel
11. Parata Leota
12. Cooper Hewett
13. Kienan Tempest

14. Braydon Seu-Easthope
15. Brendon Taylor
16. Ryan Jackson
17. Luke Philp

Referee : Cameron Wagner
Sideline Ref’s : Cody Kwik, Tyson Wiley

Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils
Sat March 20 2021, 6:30 PM at Matheson Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Guireh Brooks
2. Ulisese Nati
3. Eric Vaafusuaga
4. Xiavia Fatamai-Mataia
5. Caleb Pfingst
6. Jonathan Maller
7. Sebastyan Jack
8. Jaedon Wellington
9. Drew Timms
10. Ezra Wainohu
11. Braith Major
12. Matthew Bennett
13. Tuhirangi Ratana

14. Sefo Faatuono
15. Jacob Taulani
16. David Su’a
17. Harrison Sykes
19. Kiahl Moore
22. Kurt Kavana
25. Jarrod Patchett

Norths Devils

1. Trae Bennetto
2. William Curran
3. Damon Coldwell
4. Angus Hinchey
5. Bristowe Murray
6. Brayden Paix
7. Jalen Afamasaga
8. Tahrell Feaveai
9. Tyrell Waaka Rhind
10. Benjamin Te Kura
11. Darcy Turner
12. Hayden Lammon
13. Metuisela Taungatua

14. Nesta Tutunoa
15. Liam Le Blanc
16. Norman Rua
17. Felix Faatili
18. Jake House
19. Patrick Towne
20. Alize Tanielu

Referee : Lachlan Sutton
Sideline Ref’s : Matt Gannon, Brittanee Stephan

Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat March 20 2021, 8:30 PM at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Luke Dixon
2. Malique Douthat
3. Cyron Tull
4. Damien Burrows
5. Kyle Colburn
6. Mason Pintegne
7. Noah Lewis
8. Jaeden Foua
9. Zachery Alley
10. Josiah Pahulu
11. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki
12. Jed Bignell
13. Ethan Tronc

14. Travis Cornthwaite
16. Samson Sauaso
18. Peniata Poutasi
19. Xavier Stowers

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Aiden Severns
2. Luke Bossons
3. Jonathan Van Aswegen
4. Prinston Esera
5. Tyrese Tapiki
6. Ezra Mam
7. Jodeci Letalu
8. Ahmani Leilua
9. Tyree Bowman
10. Herman Tofaeono
11. Vincent Sefo
12. Edward Finau
13. Christopher Faagutu

14. Sione Fotuaika
15. Cody Hamilton
16. Eli Tuli
17. Terry Lafoai
18. Jieye Mauai

Referee : Liam Fryer
Sideline Ref’s : Ben Cavanagh, Byron Cook

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Mal Meninga Cup